2019 Season
June
On The Starting Line

DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Cadets
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Cavaliers
Mandarins
Academy
Troopers
DCI Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
Blue Devils
Golden Empire
Blue Devils C
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Cadets
Phantom Regiment
DCI World Class
Madison Scouts
Carolina Crown
Blue Stars
​Crossmen
Colts
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Cavaliers
Mandarins
Academy
Troopers
DCI Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
Blue Devils
Blue Devils C
6/20 Thursday
Detroit, MI
6/21 Friday
Clovis, CA
6/22 Saturday
Massillon, OH
6/22 Saturday
Madison, WI
6/22 Saturday
Stanford, CA
DCI West
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City
6/23 Sunday
Zionsville, IN
6/23 Sunday
Sacramento, CA
6/24 Monday
Evansville, IN
6/25 Tuesday
Mason, OH
6/26 Wednesday
Pittsburgh, PA
6/28 Friday
Allentown, PA
World Class
Carolina Crown
Cadets
Blue Stars
​Crossmen
Colts
Madison Scouts
DCA Open Class
Cincinnati Tradition
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Cavaliers
Mandarins
Academy
Troopers
DCI Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
Blue Devils
Blue Devils C
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Cadets
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
Madison Scouts
DCA Open Class
Cincinnati Tradition
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Cadets
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City
DCI World Class
Cadets
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Music City
DCI Open Class
Raiders
DCI World Class
Boston Crusaders
Bluecoats
Cadets
Music City
DCI Open Class
Spartans
7th Regiment
6/28 Friday
Muncie, IN
DCI Central Indiana
6/28 Friday
Oceanside, CA
6/29 Saturday
Lawrence, MA
6/29 Saturday
Rockford, IL
6/29 Saturday
Pasadena, CA
6/30 Sunday
Rochester, MN
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
​Crossmen
Spirit of Altanta
Colts
Madison Scouts
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Genesis
DCI Open Class
Gold
Golden Empire
Impulse
Incognito
Vessel
Watchmen
DCI World Class
Phantom Regiment
Carolina Crown
Blue Stars
Crossmen
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
Madison Scouts
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
DCI World Class
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Colts
Spirit of Atlanta
Madison Scouts
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
DCA Open Class
Chops
DCA Class A
Govenaires
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Academy
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Genesis
DCI Open Class
Gold
Golden Empire
Impulse
Incognito
Vessel
Watchmen
6/30 Sunday
Riverside Area, CA
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Academy
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Genesis
DCI Open Class
Gold
Golden Empire
Impulse
Incognito
Vessel
Watchmen
July
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Cadets
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
7th Regiment
Raiders
7/1 Monday
Lynn, MA
7/1 Monday
Mesa, AZ
7/2Tuesday
Clifton, NJ
7/3 Wendsday
Cedarburg, WI
7/3 Wednesday
Ashland, OR
7/5 Friday 
Lexington, SC
DCI World Class
Academy
Vanguard
Cavaliers
Troopers
DCI World Class
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Colts
Madison Scouts
DCI Open Class
River City Rhythm
Colt Cadets
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Blue Knights
Genesis
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Cadets
Music City
DCI Open Class
Spartans
7th Regiment
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Phantom Regiment
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI World Class
Mandarins
Pacific Crest
DCI Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
Blue Devils B
Impulse
Incognito
Blue Devils C
7/5 Friday
Lisle, IL
7/5 Friday
Portland, OR
7/5 Friday
Sacramento, CA
7/6 Saturday
Orlando
DCI Orlando
7/6 Saturday
Whitewater, WI
7/6 Saturday
Renton, WA
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Phantom Regiment
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
Heat Wave
DCI World Class
Cavaliers
Vanguard
Bluecoats
Cadets
Blue Stars
Colts
Academy
DCI Open Class
Legends
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Blue Knights
Troopers
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Columbians
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Cavaliers
Bluecoats
Cadets
Blue Stars
Crossmen
Academy
Madison Scouts
DCI Open Class
Legends
Colt Cadets
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Blue Knights
Troopers
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Columbians
7/7 Sunday
Minneapolis, MN
DCI Minnesota
7/8 Monday
Valdosta, GA
7/8 Monday
Tri-Cities, WA
7/9 Tuesday
Hoschton, GA
7/9 Tuesday
Sioux City, IA
7/9 Tuesday
Mankato, MN
DCI World Class
Cadets
Mandarins
Academy
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Bluecoats
Cadets
Blue Stars
Crossmen
Colts
Academy
Madison Scouts
DCI Open Class
Legends
River City Rhythm
Colt Cadets
DCA Open Class
Chops
DCA Class A
Govenaires
DCI World Class
Spirit of Atlanta
Carolina Crown
Phantom Regiment
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
Louisiana Stars
Southwind
Heat Wave
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Blue Knights
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Columbians
DCI World Class
Spirit of Atlanta
Phantom Regiment
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
Louisiana Stars
Southwind
Heat Wave
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Blue Stars
Colts
Academy
Madison Scouts
DCI Open Class
River City Rhythm
DCA Open Class
Chops
DCA Class A
Govenaires
7/9 Tuesday
Boise, ID
7/10 Wednesday
Adrian, MI
7/10 Wednesday
Des Moines, IA
7/10 Wednesday
Ogden, UT
7/11 Thursday
Knoxville, TN
7/12  Friday
Dubuque, IA
DCI World Class
Cavaliers
DCI Open Class
Legends
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Blue Knights
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Columbians
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Bluecoats
Blue Stars
Mandarins
Colts
Academy
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
River City Rhythm
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Blue Knights
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Columbians
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Phantom Regiment
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
Louisiana Stars
Southwind
Heat Wave
DCI World Class
Colts
Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Academy
Madison Scouts
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
River City Rhythm
Shadow
7/12 Friday
Casper, WY
7/13 Saturday
Milbrook, AL
7/13 Saturday
Memphis, TN
7/13 Saturday
DeKalb, IL
Tour of Champions
7/13 Saturday
Denver, CO
Drums Along The Rockies
7/13 Saturday
Escondido, CA
DCI World Class
Troopers
Cadets
Crossmen
Oregon Crusaders
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Spirit of Atlanta
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
Guardians
DCI Open Class
Southwind
Legends
Louisiana Stars
Heat Wave
DCA Open Class
Atlanta CV
DCA Class A
Carolina Gold
Southern Knights
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Cavaliers
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Mandarins
Colts
Academy
Madison Scouts
DCI World Class
Blue Knights
Blue Devils
Cadets
Crossmen
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Columbians
DCI Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
Blue Devils B
Gold
Golden Empire
Impulse
Incognito
Blue Devils C
Vessel
Watchmen
7/14 Sunday
Hiran, GA
7/15 Monday
Bentonville, AR
7/14 Sunday
Belleville, IL
DCI Saint Louis
7/15 Monday
El Dorado, KS
7/15 Monday
Olathe, KS
7/16 Tuesday
Broken Arrow, OK
Tour of Champions
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Academy
Madison Scouts
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Cadets
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Crossmen
Oregon Crusaders
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Colts
Troopers
Pacific Crest
DCI Open Class
Guardians
Colt Cadets
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
Cadets
Blue Stars
DCI Open Class
Southwind
Legends
Louisiana Stars
Heat Wave
DCA Open Class
Atlanta CV
DCA Class A
Carolina Gold
Southern Knights
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
Mandarins
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
DCI Open Class
Guardians
7/17 Wednesday
Augusta, NJ
7/18 Thursday
Denton, TX
7/18 Thursday
Belton, TX
7/19 Friday
Katy, TX
Tour of Champions
7/18 Friday
Bakersfield, CA
7/20 Saturday
Nashua, NH
DCI World Class
Cavaliers
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Cadets
Blue Knights
Academy
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Colts
Troopers
Pacific Crest
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI World Class
Spirit of Atlanta
Madison Scouts
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Music City
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
Guardians
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Cavaliers
Cadets
Blue Stars
Phantom Regiment
DCI Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
Blue Devils B
Gold
Battalion
Golden Empire
Impulse
Incognito
Blue Devils C
Vessel
Watchmen
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
7/20 Saturday
San Antonio, TX
DCI Southwestern
7/22 Monday
Glens Falls, NY
7/20 Saturday
Pleasant Hill, CA
7/22 Monday
Mesquite, TX
7/22 Monday
Salt Lkae City, UT
7/22 Monday
Lafayette, LA
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
Madison Scouts
Troopers
DCI World Class
Cadets
Blue Stars
Mandarins
Academy
Pacific Crest
Music City
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
​Louisiana Stars
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Cadets
Blue Stars
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
Academy
Madison Scouts
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Music City
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
DCI Open Class
Guardians
DCI Open Class
Vanguard Cadets
Blue Devils B
Gold
Battalion
Golden Empire
Impulse
Incognito
Blue Devils C
Vessel
Watchmen
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
7/24 Wednesday
Little Rock, AR
7/24 Wednesday
Denver, CO
7/24 Wednesday
Hattiesburg, MS
7/25 Thusday
Dothan, AL
7/26 Friday
Sheffield, PA
DCI World Class
Mandarins
Spirit of Atlanta
Pacific Crest
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCA Open Class
Cincinnati Tradition
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Colts
Jersey City
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Cadets
Blue Stars
Mandarins
Academy
Madison Scouts
Troopers
Oregon Crusaders
Seattle Cascades
7/24 Wednesday
Syracuse, NY
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Gold
Impulse
Vessel
Watchmen
DCI Open Class
Battalion
Gold
Guardians
Impulse
Vessel
Watchmen
7/26 Friday
Murfreesboro, TN
DCI Masters
7/27 Saturday
White Lake, MI
7/27 Saturday
Atlanta, GA
DCI Southeastern
7/27 Saturday
Oskaloosa, IA
7/28 Sunday
Winston-Salem, NC
DCI Open Class
Gold
Guardians
Louisiana Stars
River City Rhythm
Colt Cadets
Shadow
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Cadets
Blue Stars
Music City
7/26 Friday
Birmingham, AL
DCI World Class
​Blue Knights
Colts
Madison Scouts
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Jersey Surf
DCA Class A
Southern Knights
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Cadets
Blue Stars
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
Academy
Madison Scouts
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Music City
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
DCA Open Class
Atlanta CV
DCA Class A
Carolina Gold
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Cadets
Blue Stars
Blue Knights
Phantom Regiment
Spirit of Atlanta
7/29 Monday
Centerville, OH
7/29 Monday
Buena Vista, IA
7/29 Monday
Plymouth, IN
7/30 Tuesday
Annapolis, MD
7/31 Wednesday
Chester, PA
Tour of Champions
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Colts
Troopers
Music City
Oregon Crusaders
7/29 Monday
Charleston, WV
DCI World Class
​Phantom Regiment
Mandarins
Academy
Madison Scouts
Pacific Crest
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
Gold
Guardians
Louisiana Stars
River City Rhythm
Shadow
DCI World Class
Cadets
Cavaliers
Mandarins
Spirit of Atlanta
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Cadets
Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
Crossmen
Jersey Surf
7/31 Wednesday
Farmington, MN
7/31 Wednesday
Dixon/Rock Falls, IL
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
Guardians
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI Open Class
Gold
Spartans
Louisiana Stars
River City Rhythm
Colt Cadets
August
8/1 Thursday
Rome, NY
8/2 Friday
Allentown, PA
DCI East
8/2 Friday
Plainwell, MI
8/3 Saturday
Allentown, PA
DCI East
DCI World Class
Phantom Regiment
Spirit of Atlanta
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Music City
Oregon Crusaders
Jersey Surf
8/1 Thursday
Lawrence, MA
DCI World Class
​Boston Crusaders
Carolina Crown
Mandarins
Colts
Seattle Cascades
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Spartans
Guardians
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI World Class
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Blue Stars
Blue Knights
Academy
Madison Scouts
Troopers
Music City
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
DCI World Class
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Cadets
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
Pacific Crest
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
8/2 Friday
Cedar Rapids, IA
8/3 Saturday
Madison, WI
8/5 Monday
Erie, PA
8/4 Sunday
Pittsburgh, PA
8/5 Monday
Northeast, OH
8/3 Saturday
Avon Lake, OH
DCI World Class
Cadets
Colts
Madison Scouts
Pacific Crest
Oregon Crusaders
Music City
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
DCA Class A
Erie Thunderbirds
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Vanguard
Carolina Crown
Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
​Crossmen
8/4 Sunday
Buffalo, NY
DCI Open Class
​Legends
Guardians
7th Regiment
Southwind
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI Open Class
Colt Cadets
Spartans
Gold
Golden Empire
Louisiana Stars
River City Rhythm
Shadow
7/26 Friday
Cape Girardeau, MO
DCI Open Class
​Gold
Guardians
Louisiana Stars
Rover City Rhythm
Shadow
DCI Open Class
Gold
Spartans
Golden Empire
Louisiana Stars
River City Rhythm
Colt Cadets
Shadow
DCI World Class
Blue Devils
Spirit of Atlanta
Academy
Madison Scouts
Troopers
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
DCI World Class
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Cavaliers
Boston Crusaders
Blue Stars
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Colts

Gold
Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Guardians
Louisiana Stars
River City Rhythm
Southwind
Golden Empire
Shadow
Colt Cadets
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
Vanguard
Blue Devils
Bluecoats
Carolina Crown
Boston Crusaders
Cavaliers
Cadets
Blue Stars
Blue Knights
Mandarins
Phantom Regiment
Crossmen
Spirit of Atlanta
Colts
Academy
Madison Scouts
Troopers
Pacific Crest
Music City
Oregon Crusaders
Genesis
Seattle Cascades
Jersey Surf
Gold
Legends
Spartans
7th Regiment
Guardians
Louisiana Stars
River City Rhythm
Southwind
Golden Empire
Shadow
Colt Cadets
Raiders
Heat Wave
Les Stentors
DCI Open Class World Championships
8/5 Monday
Marion, IN
Open Class Prelims
8/6 Tuesday
Marion, IN
Open Class Finals
DCI World Class World Championships
8/8 Thursday
Indianapolis, IN
World Class Prelims
8/9 Friday
Indianapolis, IN
World Class Semi-Finals
8/10 Saturday
Indianapolis, IN
World Class Finals
DCA Class A World Championships
8/31 Saturday
Williamsport, PA
Class A Prelims
9/1 Sunday
Williamsport, PA
Class A Finals
DCA Open Class World Championships
8/31 Saturday
Williamsport, PA
Open Class Prelims
9/1 Sunday
Williamsport, PA
Open Class Finals
Carolina Gold
Govenaires
Skyliners
Southern Knights
Erie Thunderbirds
Highland Regiment
Columbus Saints
​Buccaneers
Atlanta CV
Fusion Core
Bushwackers
Caballeros
White Sabers
Cincinnati Tradition
Hurricanes
Sunrisers
Chops
From The Pressbox 1+2...
Copyright 2001- 2018
All Rights Reserved and 
General Admission Seating available.
From The Pressbox Motto:
"It's not whether you won 
or lost...it's did you SCORE!!" 
Humanitarian Hugh Hefner (1926-2017)
Go Devils,
Gregg Blocher