JUNE--1997                
  6/7     6/13 Recap   6/14 Recap   6/14   6/14 Recap
Medford, MA Oswego, IL   Toledo, OH     Fitchburg, MA     Menasha, WI
  Division II/III                 Division II/III        
1 Phoenix 60.5 1 Phantom Regiment 71.6 1 Phantom Regiment 69.6 1 J's 66.1 1 Madison Scouts 70.8
2 Citations 56.6 2 Cavaliers 69.3 2 Cadets 66.7 2 Citations 66.0 2 Capital Sound 45.6
3 Fitchburg Kingsmen 56.0 3 Colts 64.1 3 Cavaliers 66.4 3 Phoenix 65.9 3 Blue Stars 44.7
4 J's 54.5 4 Pioneer 51.8 4 Glassmen 61.2 4 Fitchburg Kingsmen 64.6 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.2
5 Citation Juniors 39.0 5 Blue Stars 40.8 5 Colts 60.1 5 Targets 51.1 5 Decorah Kilties 27.5
6 Royal Cadets 25.2 6 Capital Sound 37.7 6 Empire Statesmen 56.6 6 Citation Juniors 50.9 6 Coachmen 22.4
7 Braintree Braves 9.0 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 31.5 7 Pioneer 51.8 7 Royal Cadets 43.0      
            8 Golden Lancers 38.4 7 Buccaneers 43.0      
              9 Braintree Braves 20.2      
  6/14 Recap   6/15 Recap   6/15     6/16 Recap   6/17 Recap
  Red Bank, NJ     Parma, OH     Athol, MA     Upper Sandusky, OH     Cincinnati, OH
              Division II/III              
1 Syracuse Brigadiers 69.6 1 Cadets 66.0 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 68.6 1 Phantom Regiment 70.2 1 Madison Scouts 71.8
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 68.3 2 Glassmen 61.2 2 Phoenix 68.5 2 Madison Scouts 69.9 2 Phantom Regiment 71.7
3 Bushwackers 65.0 3 Colts 57.5 3 J's 64.8 3 Colts 60.4 3 Americanos 43.5
4 Sunrisers 64.6 4 Pioneer 51.2 4 Targets 49.1 4 Pioneer 54.2 3 Marion Cadets 43.5
5 Connecticut Hurricanes 59.1 5 Golden Lancers 41.6 5 Royal Cadets 46.5 5 Marion Cadets 42.7 5 Golden Lancers 42.7
6 Rochester Crusaders 57.7 6 Marion Cadets 40.2 6 Buccaneers 43.7 6 Golden Lancers 41.1 6 Cincinnati Glory 36.0
7 New York Skyliners 56.8 7 Bluegrass Brass 34.3 7 Braintree Braves 11.7 7 Americanos 39.5 7 Coachmen 26.0
      8 Coachmen 21.4                  
  6/18 Recap   6/19 Recap   6/20 Recap   6/20 Recap   6/21 Recap
  Bridgeville, PA     Otsego, MI     Vallejo, CA     LaPorte, IN     Hayward, CA  
1 Phantom Regiment 72.6 1 Cadets 72.2 1 Blue Devils 78.5 1 Cadets 72.7 1 Blue Devils 80.7
2 Madison Scouts 70.0 2 Glassmen 66.3 2 Cavaliers 73.2 2 Madison Scouts 72.3 2 Cavaliers 74.4
3 Glassmen 67.0 3 Colts 64.1 3 Vanguard 69.0 3 Glassmen 66.2 3 Vanguard 71.2
4 Colts 62.4 4 Pioneer 56.6   Division II/III   4 Colts 62.3   Division II/III  
5 Pioneer 57.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 52.8 1 Mandarins 63.9 5 Pioneer 56.5 1 Blue Devils B 68.0
6 Golden Lancers 43.6 6 Americanos 43.2 2 Pacific Crest 63.7 6 Capital Sound 44.8 2 Pacific Crest 67.6
7 Americanos 43.2 7 Golden Lancers 40.5 3 Blue Devils B 63.6 7 Blue Stars 47.1 3 Mandarins 66.7
8 Marion Cadets 42.0 8 Coachmen 30.1 4 Vanguard Cadets 53.3 8 Golden Lancers 41.3 4 Vanguard Cadets 57.1
                  9 Wabash Crusaders 25.1      
  6/21 Recap   6/21 Recap   6/21     6/22 Recap   6/22 Recap
  Red Lion, PA     Malden, MA     Hamilton, Ontario     Woodstock, IL     Lafayette, IN  
        Division II/III     Division III              
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 70.4 1 East Coast Jazz 74.6 1 Emerald Knights 61.0 1 Phantom Regiment 76.2 1 Glassmen 69.4
2 Bushwackers 68.7 2 Spartans 72.9 2 Saint John's 58.0 2 Blue Knights 67.2 2 Colts 66.1
3 Sunrisers 67.0 3 Phoenix 64.1 3 Conqueror II 53.4 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.8 3 Marion Cadets 42.4
4 Westshoremen 65.5 4 Knight Storm 62.7 4 Ridge Raiders 36.3 4 Capital Sound 46.6 4 Cincinnati Glory 39.7
5 Reading Buccaneers 55.1 5 Kips Bay Knight Club 58.8 5 Blue Saints 34.0 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.7 5 Bluegrass Brass 35.8
      6 Citations 58.2   Division IV   6 Golden Lancers 43.0 6 Mirage 29.9
      7 Fitchburg Kingsmen 48.4 1 Dutch Boy 40.2 7 Memorial Lancers 34.8      
      8 Royal Cadets 31.1 2 Squires 35.3 8 Coachmen 31.1      
  6/22 Recap   6/22     6/23 Recap   6/24     6/24  
  Wausau, WI     Jonquiere, Quebec     Columbus, OH     Warner Robins, GA     Port Clinton, OH  
1 Cadets 75.4 1 Academie Musicale 55.4 1 Phantom Regiment 75.9 1 Magic of Orlando 67.0 1 Phantom Regiment 77.0
2 Madison Scouts 74.1 2 Les Etoiles 51.6 2 Bluecoats 67.1 1 Crossmen 67.0 2 Cadets 75.2
3 Pioneer 60.7 3 Les Senateurs 45.4 3 Blue Knights 66.8 3 Carolina Crown 65.6 3 Glassmen 69.4
4 Minnesota Brass 51.8 4 3rd Regiment 43.6 4 Colts 65.2 4 Spirit of Atlanta 58.0 4 Colts 67.0
5 Blue Stars 48.4   Division II   5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.2 5 Southwind 51.7 5 Marion Cadets 48.5
6 Kilties 46.6 1 Les Stentors 36.1 6 Marion Cadets 47.7       6 Golden Lancers 44.7
7 Americanos 43.6 2 L'Impact de Dolbeau 35.4 7 Golden Lancers 42.7            
8 Govenaires 40.1   Division III   8 Cincinnati Glory 34.8            
      1 Melomanes 62.0 9 Coachmen 28.6            
      2 Arc en Ciel 54.1                
      3 Dynamiques 51.2                  
  6/25     6/25 Recap   6/26     6/26 Recap   6/27 Recap
  Huntsville, AL     Harrison, OH     Tulare, CA     Boiling Springs, SC     Riverside, CA  
1 Magic of Orlando 69.1 1 Cadets 77.3 1 Blue Devils 81.3 1 Cadets 76.5 1 Blue Devils 82.8
2 Crossmen 67.5 2 Glassmen 70.9 2 Cavaliers 77.4 2 Crossmen 67.4 2 Cavaliers 79.6
3 Carolina Crown 65.9 3 Blue Knights 67.3 3 Vanguard 75.3 3 Carolina Crown 65.3   Division II/III  
4 Spirit of Atlanta 61.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.0   Division II/III   4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.9 1 Mandarins 71.3
5 Southwind 52.8 5 Marion Cadets 48.5 1 Blue Devils B 71.0 5 Spirit of Atlanta 55.6 2 Pacific Crest 67.9
      6 Golden Lancers 44.3 2 Vanguard Cadets 59.8 6 Southwind 49.8 3 Vanguard Cadets 59.7
      7 Cincinnati Glory 40.2       7 Tarheel Sun 49.7 4 Earthquake 58.2
      8 Bluegrass Brass 33.7             5 Westcoast Sound 50.5
  6/27 Recap   6/27 Recap   6/28 Recap   6/28 Recap   6/28 Recap
  Durham, NC   Mankato, MN   Fullerton, CA   Willington, DE   Alexandria, MN  
1 Cadets 77.6 1 Madison Scouts 75.8 1 Blue Devils 84.7 1 Cadets 80.1 1 Glassmen 72.5
2 Magic of Orlando 69.2 2 Glassmen 71.1 2 Cavaliers 80.9 2 Magic of Orlando 69.4 2 Blue Knights 71.1
3 Bluecoats 69.0 3 Blue Knights 70.6   Division II/III   3 Bluecoats 69.1 3 Pioneer 62.8
4 Crossmen 68.1 4 Colts 66.8 1 Mandarins 71.3 4 Crossmen 68.6 4 Capital Sound 49.8
5 Carolina Crown 61.4 5 Pioneer 58.8 2 Pacific Crest 67.9 5 Carolina Crown 63.4 5 Kilties 47.0
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.9 6 Minnesota Brass 51.6 3 Vanguard Cadets 59.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.0 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.6
7 Spirit of Atlanta 56.7 7 Blue Stars 46.5 4 Earthquake 58.2 7 Spirit of Atlanta 58.2 7 Govenaires 45.5
8 Southwind 51.6 8 Americanos 41.9 5 Westcoast Sound 50.5 8 Jersey Surf 46.6      
9 Tarheel Sun 50.9 9 Govenaires 37.3                
  6/28   6/28   6/28   6/28 Recap   6/28 Recap
  Plymouth, MA   Levittown, PA   Waltham, MA   Bridgeport, CT   Endicott, NY
  Division II/III     Division I     Class A              
1 East Coast Jazz 76.5 1 Tarheel Sun 77.9 1 Phoenix-MA 70.7 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 74.0 1 Empire Statesmen 73.6
2 Spartans 75.6   Division II   2 Citations 66.1 2 Bushwackers 72.8 2 Syracuse Brigadiers 73.0
3 Phoenix 67.9 1 Raiders 66.6   Class B   3 Westshoremen 71.6 3 Kingston Grenadiers 62.6
4 Knight Storm 65.7 2 Kips Bay Knight Club†† 62.5 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 71.0 4 Sunrisers 70.1 4 Reading Buccaneers 61.6
5 Citations 62.6 3 Spirit of Newark 55.0 2 J's 68.1 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 66.5 5 Rochester Crusaders 60.9
6 Fitchburg Kingsmen 51.5   Division III   3 Royal Cadets 54.5 6 New York Skyliners 61.0 6 Chieftains 46.8
7 Buccaneers 38.7 1 Quest†† 56.8 4 Buccaneers 49.8            
8 Royal Cadets 36.5 2 Phoenix 52.1   Class C              
      3 Illusion 51.9 1 Targets 62.8            
    4 William G. Lucas 46.8 2 Citation Juniors 61.5            
    5 First Baptist Cadets 46.3 3 Braintree Braves 17.6            
      6 First Defenders 43.9                  
      7 Bracken Cavaliers 39.6                
  6/29 Recap   6/29 Recap   6/29     6/29 Recap   6/29  
  Cedar Rapids, IA     Rochester, MN     Lowell, MA     Beverly, MA     Paulsboro, NJ  
              Class A           Division I  
1 Phantom Regiment 77.9 1 Madison Scouts 77.7 1 Phoenix-MA 76.4 1 Magic of Orlando 76.8 1 Jersey Surf 71.8
2 Colts 70.1 2 Glassmen 72.7   Class B   2 Carolina Crown 72.6   Division II  
3 Americanos 48.8 3 Blue Knights 70.9 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 70.4 3 Boston Crusaders 69.4 1 Kips Bay Knight Club†† 63.7
4 Marion Cadets 47.7 4 Minnesota Brass 51.4 2 J's 70.1 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.4 2 Spirit of Newark 54.4
5 Coachmen 33.1 5 Kilties 48.0 3 Royal Cadets 54.0 5 Spirit of Atlanta 67.9   Division III  
6 Colt Cadets 27.2 6 Blue Stars 47.7 4 Buccaneers 53.6   Division II/III   1 Illusion 55.8
      7 Capital Sound 46.7   Class C   1 East Coast Jazz 76.1 2 Phoenix 54.7
      8 Decorah Kilties 23.5 1 Targets 58.9 2 Tarheel Sun 74.2 3 First Baptist Cadets 48.5
            2 Braintree Braves 13.9 3 Spartans 72.4 4 First Defenders 48.3
                        5 Bracken Cavaliers 36.0
  6/30 Recap                    
  Moorhead, MN                  
1 Madison Scouts 77.9                
2 Pioneer 64.8                  
3 Capital Sound 52.3                    
4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 48.4                  
5 Govenaires 48.1                        
6 Edmonton Strutters 35.2                        
JULY--1997                
  7/1     7/2     7/3 Recap   7/3 Recap   7/4 Recap
  Montreal, Quebec     Columbus, WI     Bristol, RI     Mount Prospect, IL     Chula Vista, CA  
1 Cadets 80.6 1 Glassmen 74.8 1 Cadets 82.4 1 Phantom Regiment 79.7 1 Blue Devils 83.8
2 Academie Musicale 66.7 2 Pioneer 63.7 2 Bluecoats 75.5 2 Cavaliers 79.6 2 Vanguard 79.3
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.2 3 Americanos 54.3 3 Crossmen 72.3 3 Colts 70.4   Division II/III  
4 Spirit of Atlanta 64.4 4 Capital Sound 52.3 4 Magic of Orlando 72.2 4 Blue Stars 52.7 1 Pacific Crest 74.5
5 Les Etoiles 59.7 5 Marion Cadets 48.4 5 Academie Musicale 65.0 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 49.7 2 Mandarins 74.4
6 3rd Regiment 58.3 6 Bandettes 25.5 5 Boston Crusaders 65.0 6 Coachmen 35.3 3 Blue Devils B 73.0
7 Les Senateurs 53.8       7 Spirit of Atlanta 64.2 7 Colt Cadets 25.9 4 Earthquake 66.9
            8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.6       5 Westcoast Sound 66.9
  7/4 Recap   7/4     7/4     7/5 Recap   7/5  
  Lynn, MA     New Berlin, WI     Saint Peter, MN     Glendora, CA     Rockford, IL  
1 Cadets 83.0 1 Marion Cadets 47.0 1 Minnesota Brass 64.5 1 Blue Devils 84.4 1 Phantom Regiment 80.2
2 Magic of Orlando 74.4 2 Delta Brigade 45.4 2 Americanos 57.8 2 Vanguard 81.5 2 Madison Scouts 78.8
3 Crossmen 73.5 3 Bluegrass Brass 35.2 3 Govenaires 56.8   Division II/III   3 Colts 71.0
4 Carolina Crown 70.0 4 Wabash Crusaders 28.4 4 Capital Sound 55.9 1 Mandarins 75.8 4 Pioneer 65.3
5 Academie Musicale 66.6 5 Bandettes 23.0 5 Edmonton Strutters 39.8 2 Pacific Crest 75.2 5 Blue Stars 51.3
6 Boston Crusaders 64.5             3 Blue Devils B 74.1 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.7
7 Les Etoiles 58.1             4 Vanguard Cadets 65.3 7 Kilties 49.9
8 East Coast Jazz 55.8             5 Earthquake 65.2 8 Capital Sound 49.7
                  6 Westcoast Sound 54.7      
  7/5 Recap   7/5     7/5 Recap   7/5 Recap   7/5  
  Michigan City, IN     Clifton, NJ     Islip, NY     Elmira, NY     Nashua, NH  
                          Division II/III  
1 Cavaliers 80.2 1 Cadets 84.7 1 Bushwackers 74.4 1 Empire Statesmen 76.2 1 Tarheel Sun 83.1
2 Glassmen 75.6 2 Bluecoats 77.2 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 72.9 2 Syracuse Brigadiers 75.9 2 East Coast Jazz 80.8
3 Marion Cadets 53.8 3 Magic of Orlando 76.9 3 Sunrisers 71.0 3 Westshoremen 70.6 3 Spartans 80.2
4 Golden Lancers 51.2 4 Crossmen 76.6 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 64.4 4 Rochester Crusaders 63.0 4 Patriots 75.0
5 Delta Brigade 48.2 5 Carolina Crown 69.6       5 Kingston Grenadiers 60.9 5 3rd Regiment 71.6
6 Bluegrass Brass 39.4 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.1             6 Knight Storm 65.6
7 Coachman 38.7 7 Boston Crusaders 64.9           7 Senateurs 64.8
      8 Raiders 49.5           8 Citations 61.7
                    9 Fitchburg Kingsmen 51.1
                    10 Royal Cadets 36.3
  7/6     7/6     7/6 Recap   7/6     7/6  
  Santa Barbara, CA     Dixon, IL     Audobon, NJ     East Troy, WI     Palmer, MA  
                          Division II/III  
1 Blue Devils 85.8 1 Madison Scouts 78.4 1 Bluecoats 77.1 1 Delta Brigade 47.3 1 East Coast Jazz 79.8
2 Vanguard 83.2 2 Americanos 52.0 2 Carolina Crown 72.2 2 Marion Cadets 46.7 2 Spartans 77.3
  Division II/III   3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 48.2 3 Boston Crusaders 66.5 3 Bluegrass Brass 42.4 3 Patriots 74.6
1 Mandarins 78.3 4 Golden Lancers 45.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.9 4 Edmonton Strutters 37.2 4 Knight Storm 69.6
2 Pacific Crest 78.1 5 Cincinnati Glory 37.3 5 Les Etoiles 64.8 5 Memorial Lancers 34.5 5 Phoenix 67.5
3 Blue Devils B 73.9 6 Coachmen 37.0 6 Spirit of Atlanta 63.6 6 Wabash Crusaders 26.2 6 Spectrum 63.9
4 Vanguard Cadets 67.8             7 Bandettes 25.2      
5 Earthquake 67.6                      
6 Westcoast Sound 56.5                        
  7/6     7/7 Recap   7/8     7/9     7/10  
  Newark, NJ     Kingston, NY     Waterloo, Ontario     Buffalo, NY     Butler, PA  
  Division III                        
1 Quest†† 60.4 1 Cadets 84.7 1 Cadets 84.0 1 Cadets 86.8 1 Bluecoats 77.7
2 Phoenix 56.0 2 Bluecoats 76.2 2 Crossmen 75.0 2 Bluecoats 78.0 2 Magic of Orlando 75.1
3 Illusion 55.1 3 Crossmen 73.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.7 3 Crossmen 77.8 3 Carolina Crown 70.2
4 First Baptist Cadets 49.9 4 Carolina Crown 70.4 4 Academie Musicale 66.2 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.6 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 67.8
5 William G. Lucas 48.7 5 Academie Musicale 65.2 5 Les Etoiles 64.7 5 Academie Musicale 66.6 5 Southwind 61.8
6 Latin Knights 47.9 6 Spirit of Atlanta 61.6 Division III   6 Spirit of Atlanta 61.5 Division II/III  
7 First Defenders 47.3 7 Les Etoiles 61.5 1 Saint John's 67.1   Division II/III   1 Jersey Surf 63.7
8 Bracken Cavaliers 39.7 8 Tarheel Sun 56.0       1 Tarheel Sun 79.1 2 Lone Star 63.2
  Division IV               2 Patriots 72.5      
1 Imperial Guardsmen 62.1             3 Lake Erie Regiment 58.4      
  7/11     7/11     7/11 Recap   7/11 Recap   7/11 Recap
  Stockton, CA     Morgantown, WV     Erie, PA     Erie, PA     DeKalb, IL  
              DCI Atlantic Division Prelims   DCI Atlantic Division Finals   Drum Corps Midwest Prelims
              Division III     Division II     Division I  
1 Blue Devils 85.7 1 Cadets 83.2 1 East Coast Jazz 81.8 1 Tarheel Sun 82.9 1 Madison Scouts 82.9
2 Vanguard 82.7 2 Magic of Orlando 75.6 2 Patriots 81.3 2 Spartans 81.8 2 Phantom Regiment 82.2
  Division II/III   3 Crossmen 74.7 3 Lone Star 71.8 3 Jersey Surf 77.1 3 Cavaliers 80.5
1 Mandarins 81.1 4 Carolina Crown 70.4 4 Knight Storm 71.3   Division III   4 Glassmen 76.3
2 Pacific Crest 77.8 5 Les Etoiles 67.1 5 Saint John's 71.0 1 Patriots 83.0 5 Colts 72.0
3 Blue Devils B 77.5 6 Southwind 62.2 6 Raiders 67.5 2 East Coast Jazz 81.6 6 Pioneer 64.6
4 Vanguard Cadets 71.3       7 Delta Brigade 67.4 3 Saint John's 72.6   Division II Finals  
5 Westcoast Sound 62.2       8 3rd Regiment 67.1 4 Lone Star 69.8 1 Blue Stars 56.1
            9 Lake Erie Regiment 66.1 5 Knight Storm 69.4 2 Americanos 51.5
            10 General Butler Vagabonds 59.7 6 Raiders 66.1 3 Capital Sound 46.8
            11 Phoenix 57.4            
          12 Citations 56.8            
          13 Conqueror II 49.2            
            14 Spectrum 48.6            
          15 Fitchburg Kingsmen 46.3            
  7/12 Recap   7/12 Recap   7/12 Recap   7/12 Recap   7/12  
  DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Hershey, PA     Concord, CA     Rochester, NY  
  Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Finals   DCI Atlantic Division Prelims   Drum Corps West Finals      
  Division III   Division I   Division I   Division I    
1 Marion Cadets 55.4 1 Madison Scouts 84.3 1 Cadets 86.2 1 Blue Devils 86.6 1 Patriots 72.2
2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.7 2 Phantom Regiment 82.0 2 Bluecoats 80.0 2 Vanguard 84.1 2 Spartans 67.0
3 Golden Lancers 54.5 3 Cavaliers 81.3 3 Crossmen 78.0   Division II Finals   3 Lone Star 63.0
4 Cincinnati Glory 44.2 4 Glassmen 77.2 4 Magic of Orlando 77.1 1 Blue Devils B 81.9 4 Jersey Surf 62.6
5 Coachmen 41.7 5 Colts 73.9 5 Carolina Crown 75.4 2 Pacific Crest 81.5 5 Lake Erie Regiment 56.7
6 Memorial Lancers 37.4 6 Pioneer 66.3 6 Boston Crusaders 71..5   Division III Finals   6 Saint John's 55.6
7 Decorah Kilties 29.3   Division III Finals   7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.3 1 Mandarins 83.1 7 Spectrum 52.2
8 Mirage 29.1 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.8 8 Academie Musicale 70.2 2 Earthquake 75.0 8 General Butler Vagabonds 50.0
9 Colt Cadets 26.0 2 Marion Cadets 54.7 9 Les Etoiles 69.6 3 Vanguard Cadets 71.9    
10 Racine Scouts 25.6 3 Golden Lancers 52.0 10 Spirit of Atlanta 68.0 4 Westcoast Sound 60.2    
11 Wabash Crusaders 22.9 4 Cincinnati Glory 44.3 11 Tarheel Sound 61.0            
12 Bandettes 18.8   Senior   12 Southwind 59.6          
  Senior   1 Kilties 62.1 13 East Coast Jazz 59.3            
1 Minnesota Brass 60.8 2 Minnesota Brass 61.3                  
2 Kilties 54.1                        
3 Govenaires 51.2                  
4 Bluegrass Brass 39.7                  
  7/12   7/12 Recap   7/13 Recap   7/13     7/13  
  Brooklyn NY     Stroudsburg, PA     Bayonne, NJ     Dayton, OH     Toronto, Ontario  
  Division II                       Division II/III  
1 Kips Bay Knight Club†† 71.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 77.6 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.2 1 Cadets 86.2 1 Spartans 81.4
2 Spirit of Newark 63.5 2 Bushwackers 75.5 2 Bushwackers 78.0 2 Bluecoats 80.0 2 Patriots 80.9
  Division III   3 Westshoremen 74.5 3 Sunrisers 74.6 3 Boston Crusaders 73.2 3 3rd Regiment 70.3
1 Quest†† 66.4 4 Reading Buccaneers 67.0 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 70.1   Division II/III   4 Saint John's 69.4
2 Illusion 60.2 5 New York Skyliners 64.9 5 New York Skyliners 65.3 1 Tarheel Sun 77.6 5 Lake Erie Regiment 65.6
3 First Baptist Cadets 57.7 6 Chieftains 52.0 6 Chieftains 55.2 2 Delta Brigade 72.6 6 Conqueror II 56.5
4 William G. Lucas 54.5             3 General Butler Vagabonds 59.4      
5 First Defenders 53.0                        
6 Latin Knights 51.0                  
7 Buccaneers 48.1                  
8 Bracken Cavaliers 47.3                        
  7/13     7/14 Recap   7/14     7/14     7/15 Recap
  Queens, NY     Boise, ID     Bowling Green, KY     Dolbeau, Quebec     Logan, UT  
  Division II                 Division I        
1 Kips Bay Knight Club†† 73.9 1 Vanguard 83.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.6 1 Les Senateurs 54.1 1 Blue Devils 86.1
2 Spirit of Newark 63.0 2 Blue Knights 73.2 2 Spirit of Atlanta 70.2   Division II 2 Vanguard 81.5
  Division III   3 Troopers 61.6 3 Southwind 62.4 1 Les Stentors 43.7 3 Blue Knights 73.9
1 Quest†† 70.0   Division II/III     Division II/III     Division III   4 Troopers 58.9
2 First Baptist Cadets 59.1 1 Vanguard Cadets 67.4 1 Tarheel Sun 78.5 1 Melomanes 65.4   Division II/III  
3 William G. Lucas 55.2       2 Lone Star 62.5 2 Arc en Ciel 60.4 1 Vanguard Cadets 69.2
3 Latin Knights 55.2       3 Delta Brigade 59.9 3 Les Sentinelles 49.1      
5 Bracken Cavaliers 49.5             4 L'Impact de Dolbeau 40.4    
6 Buccaneers 44.8                  
  7/15 Recap   7/15     7/16 Recap   7/17 Recap   7/18 Recap
  Lee's Summit, MO     Tupelo, MS     Ogden, UT     Dallas, TX     Casper, WY  
1 Cavaliers 83.7 1 Madison Scouts 85.0 1 Blue Devils 87.2 1 Madison Scouts 85.3 1 Cadets 85.7
2 Phantom Regiment 82.6 2 Magic of Orlando 79.2 2 Vanguard 83.8 2 Phantom Regiment 83.8 2 Vanguard 81.8
3 Glassmen 76.9 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.8 3 Blue Knights 73.8 3 Crossmen 78.9 3 Cavaliers 79.5
4 Boston Crusaders 69.3 4 Southwind 67.6 4 Troopers 61.3 4 Glassmen 78.7 4 Troopers 63.3
5 Pioneer 67.9   Division II/III     Division II/III   5 Magic of Orlando 78.5      
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.2 1 Delta Brigade 68.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 69.2 6 Colts 74.0    
7 Bandettes 25.6 2 Lone Star 67.1     7 Carolina Crown 73.0    
            8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.0      
            9 Southwind 63.3      
            10 Delta Brigade 50.4      
            11 Lone Star 48.8      
  7/18 Recap   7/19 Recap   7/19     7/19     7/19  
  Killeen, TX   Denver, CO     Houston, TX     Sharon Hill, PA     Varennes, Quebec  
        Drums Along The Rockies                  
                    Division I     Division I  
1 Madison Scouts 85.9 1 Cadets 88.0 1 Phantom Regiment 85.9 1 Jersey Surf 84.6 1 Les Etoiles 80.2
2 Phantom Regiment 85.4 2 Blue Devils 87.9 2 Madison Scouts 85.3   Division II 2 3rd Regiment 65.2
3 Crossmen 79.3 3 Vanguard 84.1 3 Crossmen 81.7 1 Raiders 76.5 3 Les Senateurs 58.6
4 Magic of Orlando 77.6 4 Cavaliers 81.6 4 Glassmen 80.4 2 Spectrum 69.5   Division II  
5 Glassmen 77.4 5 Blue Knights 75.4 5 Magic of Orlando 79.1 3 Mirage†† 69.0 1 L'Impact de Dolbeau 50.8
6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.3 6 Pioneer 65.0 6 Carolina Crown 74.5 4 Spirit of Newark 64.0 2 Les Stentors 48.1
7 Colts 72.2 7 Troopers 59.4 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.5   Division III     Division III  
8 Carolina Crown 72.1       8 Colts 73.0 1 Quest†† 70.7 1 Melomanes 68.7
9 Southwind 63.1       9 Southwind 63.6 2 Illusion 64.6 2 Arc en Ciel 61.7
10 Delta Brigade 52.2       10 Delta Brigade 53.2 3 Phoenix 63.1 3 Les Sentinelles 53.8
11 Lone Star 50.8       11 Lone Star 51.2 4 First Defenders 53.1      
            5 Bracken Cavaliers 47.1    
  7/19   7/19   7/19 Recap   7/19 Recap   7/20  
  Braintree, MA     Hamilton, Ontario     Fair Lawn, NJ     Rochester, NY   LaCrosse, WI  
  Class A     Division III                    
1 Phoenix-MA 77.8 1 Saint John's 73.1 1 Syracuse Brigadiers 80.9 1 Empire Statesmen 83.7 1 Boston Crusaders 76.2
2 Citations 72.5 2 Emerald Knights 66.1 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 80.3 2 Sunrisers 77.7 2 Blue Stars 67.2
  Class B   3 Conqueror II 59.6 3 Bushwackers 76.1 3 Westshoremen 76.5 3 Americanos 63.5
1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 77.6 4 Ridge Raiders 46.3 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 68.4 4 Rochester Crusaders 71.0 4 Govenaires 60.4
2 J's 77.1   Division IV   5 New York Skyliners 65.5     5 Capital Sound 59.7
3 Royal Cadets 65.1 1 Dutch Boy 52.3 6 Chieftains 53.0     6 Decorah Kilties 42.5
3 Buccaneers 65.1 2 Squires 44.9              
  Class C   3 Blue Saints 41.2              
1 Targets 69.7                  
2 Citation Juniors 63.2                  
3 Braintree Braves 22.3                        
  7/20     7/20     7/20     7/21 Recap   7/21  
  Lynn, MA     Lakewood, NJ     Dorion, Quebec     Tulsa, OK     Omaha, NE  
  Division III     Division I     Division I              
1 East Coast Jazz 87.5 1 Jersey Surf 82.2 1 Les Etoiles 77.3 1 Madison Scouts 87.0 1 Blue Devils 87.7
2 Patriots 84.1   Division II   2 3rd Regiment 64.7 2 Phantom Regiment 85.2 2 Vanguard 85.6
3 Knight Storm 77.7 1 Raiders 79.7 3 Les Senateurs 60.0 3 Magic of Orlando 79.3 3 Bluecoats 78.0
4 Phoenix 73.0 2 Spectrum 74.2   Division II   4 Glassmen 78.2 4 Carolina Crown 72.9
5 Citations 71.1 3 Mirage†† 71.9 1 L'Impact de Dolbeau 49.9 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.5 5 Academie Musicale 70.0
6 Kips Bay Knight Club 66.3 4 Westshoremen Cadets 68.2 2 Les Stentors 48.5 6 Colts 71.7 6 Pioneer 62.6
7 Fitchburg Kingsmen 55.6 5 Spirit of Newark 65.0   Division III   7 Southwind 62.1 7 Blue Stars 56.4
8 Jís 52.3   Division III   1 Melomanes 70.9 8 Delta Brigade        
9 Royal Cadets 43.8 1 Quest†† 72.6 2 Les Sentinelles 55.7 9 Lone Star        
      2 Phoenix 69.2                  
      3 Illusion 62.5                  
      4 First Defenders 55.0                  
      5 Latin Knights 53.9                  
      6 Bracken Cavaliers 48.2                  
        Division IV                    
      1 Patriots 72.6              
      2 Imperial Guardsmen 68.8            
  7/22     7/22     7/23     7/23     7/23  
  Sioux City, IA     Ankeny, IA     Stillwater, MN     Burlington, IA     Alton, IL  
1 Cadets 88.9 1 Blue Devils 88.0 1 Cadets 88.5 1 Blue Devils 89.8 1 Phantom Regiment 85.4
2 Crossmen 81.1 2 Cavaliers 84.1 2 Madison Scouts 87.5 2 Vanguard 87.3 2 Cavaliers 84.5
3 Bluecoats 80.6 3 Blue Knights 76.0 3 Crossmen 79.4 3 Carolina Crown 77.5 3 Glassmen 79.1
4 Carolina Crown 75.7 4 Colts 74.2 4 Bluecoats 79.2 4 Blue Knights 76.5 4 Magic of Orlando 78.9
5 Boston Crusaders 68.4 5 Academie Musicale 72.5 5 Boston Crusaders 69.9 5 Colts 75.0 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 75.1
6 Blue Stars 58.1 6 Pioneer 68.4 6 Pioneer 66.2 6 Academie Musicale 74.8 6 Southwind 63.0
    7 Troopers 60.8 7 Blue Stars 56.9 7 Spirit of Atlanta 68.5 7 Lone Star 49.8
  7/24 Recap   7/24 Recap   7/25     7/25     7/25 Recap
  Stillwater, MN     Michigan City, IN     Courtland, NY     Charlevoix, MI     Whitewater, WI
                          DCI Midwest Preview  
              Division II/III            
1 Cadets 89.0 1 Vanguard 88.3 1 Tarheel Sun 88.7 1 Americanos 69.9 1 Blue Devils 91.2
2 Madison Scouts 87.3 2 Cavaliers 86.8 2 3rd Regiment 79.7 2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 65.5 2 Vanguard 88.7
3 Crossmen 82.9 3 Phantom Regiment 86.6 3 Knight Storm 77.3 3 Golden Lancers 64.5 3 Phantom Regiment 88.2
4 Blue Knights 80.1 4 Magic of Orlando 79.3 4 Delta Brigade 77.2 4 Coachmen 51.9 4 Crossmen 83.7
5 Spirit of Atlanta 69.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.8 5 Spectrum 65.0 5 Bandettes 37.6 5 Glassmen 82.9
6 Pioneer 67.1 6 Academie Musicale 69.1 6 Wabash Crusaders 55.9       5 Bluecoats 82.9
7 Blue Stars 59.6 7 Southwind 65.0             7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.7
                        8 Boston Crusaders 74.2
                9 Les Etoiles 71.8
                        10 Southwind 66.6
                        11 Troopers 62.7
  7/26 Recap   7/26   7/26     7/26     7/26  
  Whitewater, WI     Bayonne, NJ     Leomeister, MA     Trois-Rivieres, Quebec     Mississauga, Ontario  
  DCI Midwest Preview                          
        Division I     Class A     Division I     Division II  
1 Cadets 92.4 1 Jersey Surf 85.3 1 Phoenix-MA 78.7 1 Les Senateurs 66.4 1 Allegiance Elite 77.4
2 Madison Scouts 88.1   Division II   2 Citations 74.6   Division II     Division III  
3 Cavaliers 87.2 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 83.0 3 Spirit of Newark 58.3 1 Les Stentors 49.3 1 Patriots 86.1
4 Magic of Orlando 82.5 2 Raiders 81.8   Class B     Division III   2 Saint John's 78.6
5 Blue Knights 80.9   Division III 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 78.4 1 Pers-Clairs 43.7 3 General Butler Vagabonds 73.2
6 Colts 77.9 1 Quest†† 73.6 2 J's 78.1 2 Melomanes 74.1 4 Emerald Knights 71.5
7 Carolina Crown 76.9 2 Phoenix 68.1 3 Royal Cadets 69.2 3 Arc en Ciel 67.1 5 Conqueror II 63.7
8 Academie Musicale 71.6 3 Illusion 62.1 4 Buccaneers 63.1 4 Les Sentinelles 56.0 6 Mirage 57.5
9 Pioneer 68.4 4 Latin Knights 59.2   Class C         7 Ridge Raiders 45.9
9 Spirit of Atlanta 68.4 5 First Baptist Cadets 58.0 1 Targets 69.4         Division IV  
      6 First Defenders 57.4 2 Citation Juniors 66.5       1 Dutch Boy 52.1
      7 William G. Lucas 53.8 3 Braintree Braves 23.8       2 Squires 45.8
      8 Bracken Cavaliers 46.9             3 Blue Saints 45.0
        Division IV                    
      1 Imperial Guardsmen 68.1                  
  7/26 Recap   7/26 Recap   7/27     7/27 Recap   7/27  
  Johnstown, NY     Cumberland, MD     Ypsilanti, MI     Fort Wayne, IN     Peterborough, Ontario  
                          Division III  
1 Empire Statesmen 87.0 1 Syracuse Brigadiers 85.1 1 Blue Devils 91.2 1 Cadets 92.4 1 Patriots 87.4
2 Connecticut Hurricanes 75.6 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 83.7 2 Phantom Regiment 88.1 2 Madison Scouts 90.0 2 Saint John's 80.7
3 New York Skyliners 72.2 3 Bushwackers 80.6 3 Colts 82.5 3 Crossmen 84.3 3 Lone Star 78.5
4 Rochester Crusaders 70.2 4 Sunrisers 79.6 4 Bluecoats 82.1 4 Glassmen 83.7 4 Emerald Knights 74.7
5 Generations 56.4 5 Westshoremen 77.1 5 Blue Knights 81.8 5 Boston Crusaders 71.7 5 General Butler Vagabonds 74.0
      6 Reading Buccaneers 69.9 6 Academie Musicale 74.6 6 Les Etoiles 71.0 6 Conqueror II 66.2
            7 Spirit of Atlanta 70.2       7 Mirage 57.8
          8 Tarheel Sound 68.6       8 Ridge Raiders 47.7
            9 Troopers 62.6         Division IV  
                        1 Dutch Boy 52.2
                        2 Squires 45.9
                        3 Blue Saints 43.9
  7/28     7/28 Recap   7/28     7/28     7/29  
  Evansville, IN     Marion, OH     Ottawa, Ontario     Port Huron, MI     Cincinnati, OH  
        U.S. Open                    
              Division II              
1 Blue Devils 91.9 1 Vanguard 90.7 1 Spartans 88.5 1 Madison Scouts 89.4 1 Blue Devils 92.5
2 Cadets 91.0 2 Cavaliers 89.1 2 Tarheel Sun 86.7 2 Phantom Regiment 88.5 1 Cadets 92.5
3 Magic of Orlando 82.7 3 Crossmen 85.9 3 Mirage 58.7 3 Glassmen 83.0 3 Magic of Orlando 84.2
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.4 4 Colts 82.8   Division III   4 Carolina Crown 76.9 4 Bluecoats 83.5
5 Pioneer 70.5 5 Boston Crusaders 75.3 1 Patriots 85.3 5 Les Etoiles 72.6 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.0
6 Blue Stars 56.6 6 Southwind 70.5 2 East Coast Jazz 85.0 6 Troopers 62.1 6 Boston Crusaders 72.7
7 Allegiance Elite 50.7 7 Americanos 61.7 3 Les Senateurs 82.0 7 Golden Lancers 59.1 7 Blue Stars 59.0
            4 Lone Star 79.4       8 Americanos 56.6
            5 Saint John's 78.8            
            6 Delta Brigade 78.6            
            7 Knight Storm 74.4            
            8 Emerald Knights 64.4            
            9 Les Stentors 63.8            
            10 Conqueror II 61.3            
            11 Wabash Crusaders 49.5            
  7/29     7/29     7/29     7/29     7/30  
  Erie, PA     Montreal, Quebec     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario     Canton, OH  
              Canadian Open Prelims     Canadian Open Finals        
              Division II     Division II        
1 Vanguard 88.8 1 Phantom Regiment 89.7 1 Tarheel Sun 88.2 1 Tarheel Sun 88.5 1 Blue Devils 93.0
2 Cavaliers 87.3 2 Madison Scouts 87.9 2 Allegiance Elite 76.3 2 Allegiance Elite 78.5 2 Cadets 92.6
3 Blue Knights 81.6 3 Glassmen 81.9   Division III     Division III   3 Bluecoats 85.4
4 Colts 78.7 4 Carolina Crown 80.0 1 Mandarins 89.5 1 Mandarins 90.1 4 Magic of Orlando 83.4
5 Spirit of Atlanta 71.9 5 Academie Musicale 75.4 2 East Coast Jazz 88.9 2 East Coast Jazz 88.5 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.6
6 Southwind 65.1 6 Les Etoiles 71.6 3 Patriots 86.2 3 Patriots 87.8 6 Boston Crusaders 76.2
7 Golden Lancers 58.6       4 Saint John's 83.8 4 Saint John's 83.1 7 Pioneer 71.4
            5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 81.9 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 82.4 8 Americanos 57.5
            6 Knight Storm 80.4 6 Knight Storm 77.7      
            7 Golden Lancers 77.7 7 Golden Lancers 76.6      
            8 Lone Star 77.0 8 Lone Star 75.5      
            9 Les Senateurs 76.5            
            10 General Butler Vagabonds 73.2            
            11 Delta Brigade 72.8            
            12 Les Stentors 66.9            
            13 Mirage 65.2            
            14 Conqueror II 63.9            
            15 Coachmen 62.8            
            16 Emerald Knights 62.6            
            17 Volunteers 61.8            
            18 Wabash Crusaders 54.0            
            19 Dutch Boy 52.5            
            20 Ridge Raiders 50.4            
            21 Squires 48.3            
  7/30     7/31                    
  Hornell, NY     Rome, NY                    
1 Vanguard 91.0 1 Madison Scouts 90.4                  
2 Cavaliers 89.4 1 Cavaliers 90.4                  
3 Crossmen 85.7 3 Magic of Orlando 85.3                  
4 Blue Knights 82.2 4 Glassmen 84.3                  
5 Spirit of Atlanta 72.1 5 Carolina Crown 80.4                  
6 Southwind 69.4 6 Academie Musicale 78.7                
7 Troopers 63.7 7 Pioneer 72.2                
8 Spartans 60.6 8 Spartans 64.4                  
      9 Patriots 62.2                
      10 Pride of Soka 56.6                
AUGUST--1997                
  8/1 Recap   8/1     8/1 Recap   8/2 Recap   8/2  
  Grand Haven, MI     Batavia, NY     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Norwich, NY  
  US Coast Guard Open           DCI East Preview     DCI East Preview      
  Division II     Division II                 Division II  
1 Tarheel Sun 89.8 1 Spartans 91.0 1 Blue Devils 92.7 1 Cadets 93.2 1 Spartans 88.2
1 Blue Stars 89.8 2 Allegiance Elite 87.2 2 Phantom Regiment 89.6 2 Vanguard 91.5 2 Allegiance Elite 80.8
3 Americanos 86.0 3 Jersey Surf 85.5 3 Madison Scouts 88.8 3 Cavaliers 90.0 3 Jersey Surf 80.6
  Division III     Division III   4 Bluecoats 83.9 4 Crossmen 87.1 4 Pride of Soka 77.0
1 Mandarins 91.9 1 3rd Regiment 85.1 5 Blue Knights 81.1 5 Glassmen 84.8   Division III  
2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 83.4 2 Spectrum 73.4 6 Colts 79.3 6 Magic of Orlando 83.9 1 Patriots 87.7
3 Golden Lancers 80.0 3 Ridge Raiders 58.2 7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 77.9 7 Carolina Crown 79.9 2 East Coast Jazz 84.0
3 Saint John's 80.0       8 Boston Crusaders 76.7 8 Academie Musicale 73.7 3 Raiders 74.1
5 Lone Star 74.8       9 Pioneer 72.5 9 Les Etoiles 73.1 4 Bay Max 65.9
6 Yamato 73.9       10 Southwind 65.4 10 Spirit of Atlanta 72.1 5 First Defenders 55.4
7 Knight Storm 73.1       11 Troopers 63.5            
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/2 Recap   8/2 Recap
  Joliette, Quebec     Leomeister, MA     Mount Vernon, NY     Waterbury, CT     East Providence, RI  
  Division I     Class A     Division II              
1 Les Senateurs 74.8 1 Phoenix-MA 84.3 1 Spirit of Newark 70.9 1 Westshoremen 83.6 1 Syracuse Brigadiers 88.0
  Division II   2 Citations 77.8   Division III   2 Connecticut Hurricanes 80.0 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 86.8
1 Les Stentors 63.9   Class B   1 Quest 75.8 3 Reading Buccaneers 75.6 3 Bushwackers 83.5
2 L'Impact de Dolbeau 58.9 1 J's 83.7 2 Phoenix-NJ 73.9 4 Chieftains 63.1 4 Sunrisers 82.7
  Division III   2 Fitchburg Kingsmen 81.4 3 Latin Knights 62.9 5 Grey Knights 56.1 5 New York Skyliners 73.2
1 Melomanes 75.8 3 Royal Cadets 70.3 4 William G. Lucas 57.7            
2 Arc en Ciel 70.0 4 Buccaneers 64.0 5 1st Baptist Cadets 56.3            
3 Les Sentinelles 63.6   Class C   6 Bracken Cavaliers 52.4            
      1 Targets 76.5                  
      2 Citation Juniors 73.0              
      3 Braintree Braves 26.4                  
  8/3     8/3     8/3     8/4     8/4  
  Ottawa, IL     Brantford, Ontario     Bronx, NY     East Rutherford, NJ     Fort Edwards, NY  
  Division II/III     Division I     Division II              
1 Americanos 83.0 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.3 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 83.5 1 Cadets 93.2 1 Vanguard 93.3
2 Yamato 77.0   Division II   2 Spectrum 82.3 2 Blue Devils 93.1 2 Madison Scouts 91.3
3 Delta Brigade 75.0 1 Allegiance Elite 82.0 3 Spirit of Newark 74.1 3 Phantom Regiment 90.8 3 Bluecoats 85.8
4 Coachmen 66.6   Division III     Division III   4 Cavaliers 88.6 4 Boston Crusaders 81.9
5 Volunteers 62.8 1 3rd Regiment 85.9 1 Quest 78.6 5 Crossmen 87.1 5 Colts 81.6
6 Wabash Crusaders 57.2 2 Saint John's 85.1 2 Latin Knights 69.5 6 Southwind 71.7 6 Academie Musicale 78.9
7 Mirage 52.6 3 General Butler Vagabonds 77.5 3 1st Baptist Cadets 65.3 7 Raiders 59.7 7 Spirit of Atlanta 74.4
8 Bandettes 51.1 4 Emerald Knights 71.6 4 Bracken Cavaliers 55.9       8 Spartans 65.4
      5 Conqueror II 67.6 5 Squires 49.4       9 Troopers 63.7
      6 Ridge Raiders 52.0                  
        Division IV                    
      1 Dutch Boy 57.6                
      2 Blue Saints 49.4                
      3 Squires 49.4                  
  8/4 Recap   8/4 Recap   8/5     8/5     8/5  
  Greenville, MI   West Deptford, NJ   Pittsburgh, PA   Endicott, NY   Hampton, VA  
  Division II/III   Division II/III              
1 Mandarins 90.4 1 Patriots 85.9 1 Phantom Regiment 89.8 1 Vanguard 93.2 1 Blue Devils 94.2
2 Blue Stars 90.0 2 East Coast Jazz 84.5 2 Cavaliers 89.7 2 Madison Scouts 91.6 1 Cadets 94.2
3 Americanos 86.6 3 Jersey Surf 82.5 3 Magic of Orlando 81.6 3 Bluecoats 86.6 3 Crossmen 88.9
4 3rd Regiment 78.7 4 Pride of Soka 80.7 4 Carolina Crown 79.8 4 Colts 82.1 4 Blue Knights 84.2
5 Delta Brigade 77.9 5 1st Defenders 57.4 5 Les Etoiles 75.8 5 Boston Crusaders 81.6 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.0
6 Lone Star 74.4 6 Kips Bay Night Club 74.1 6 Pioneer 72.1 6 Spirit of Atlanta 73.3 6 Tarheel Sun 72.8
7 Coachmen 67.6 7 Bay Max 71.9 7 Southwind 65.9 7 Saint John's 57.1 7 Spartans 67.4
8 Bandettes 49.5       8 Golden Lancers 62.5 8 Spectrum 50.1 8 Bay Max 55.6
  8/6     8/6     8/7     8/7     8/8  
  Centerville, OH     Salem, VA     Winston-Salem, NC     Huntington, WV     Columbus, OH  
1 Phantom Regiment 90.6 1 Blue Devils 95.4 1 Cadets 95.2 1 Vanguard 92.6 1 Cadets 94.3
2 Cavaliers 89.3 2 Madison Scouts 91.3 2 Phantom Regiment 91.9 2 Cavaliers 90.8 2 Crossmen 89.7
3 Glassmen 86.4 3 Crossmen 89.1 3 Crossmen 90.1 3 Glassmen 86.8 3 Magic of Orlando 83.9
4 Magic of Orlando 83.9 4 Blue Knights 83.6 4 Colts 83.8 4 Carolina Crown 82.2 4 Les Etoiles 74.7
5 Carolina Crown 81.4 5 Academie Musicale 77.6 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.5 5 Boston Crusaders 80.1 5 Southwind 67.6
6 Les Etoiles 75.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0 6 East Coast Jazz 69.5 6 Southwind 67.6 6 Troopers 64.5
7 Pioneer 74.7 7 Tarheel Sun 67.6 7 Mandarins 69.0 7 Allegiance Elite 63.2      
8 Blue Stars 63.8 8 East Coast Jazz 66.0 8 Tarheel Sun 68.3 8 Golden Lancers 62.9      
9 Golden Lancers 59.9     9 Pride of Soka 57.0            
  8/8   8/8 Recap   8/9 Recap   8/9 Recap   8/9 Recap
  Rocky Mount, NC   Rocky Mount, NC   Scranton, PA   Charlotte, NC   Jacksonville. FL
  North American Open Prelims   North American Open Finals   American Legion Championship   DCI Charlotte     DCI Jacksonville  
  Division III     Division II                  
1 Mandarins 91.9 1 Spartans 89.9 1 Empire Statesmen 90.1 1 Blue Devils 95.2 1 Madison Scouts 91.9
2 East Coast Jazz 91.5 2 Tarheel Sun 87.3 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 89.7 2 Cadets 95.1 2 Phantom Regiment 90.7
3 Patriots 90.3 3 Jersey Surf 84.6 3 Syracuse Brigadiers 89.6 3 Vanguard 95.0 3 Cavaliers 90.6
4 3rd Regiment 88.6 4 Americanos 84.4 4 Bushwackers 84.8 4 Glassmen 86.6 4 Bluecoats 86.7
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 87.3 5 Pride of Soka 83.7 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 81.1 5 Carolina Crown 84.3 5 Colts 82.9
6 Knight Storm 84.2 6 Allegiance Elite 80.8 6 Reading Buccaneers 79.1 6 Blue Knights 83.3 6 Boston Crusaders 79.1
7 Delta Brigade 83.5   Division III   7 Rochester Crusaders 77.8 7 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.1 7 Spirit of Atlanta 74.0
8 Kips Bay Knights Club 83.4 1 Mandarins 93.0 8 New York Skyliners 75.6 8 Pioneer 70.0 8 Southwind 70.0
9 Saint John's 81.4 2 East Coast Jazz 92.4           9 Troopers 66.4
10 Cincinnati Glory 80.5 3 Patriots 90.8              
11 Yamato 75.8 4 3rd Regiment 86.1                  
12 Lake Erie Regiment 75.5 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 83.8                  
13 Raiders 75.3                        
14 Bay Max 71.7                    
15 Coachmen 71.2                    
16 Citations 68.8                        
17 General Butler Vagabonds 68.5                        
18 Spectrum 62.6                      
19 Phoenix-MA 60.9                      
20 Edmonton Strutters 55.0                      
21 Phoenix-NJ 53.1                  
22 Bandettes 50.0                  
23 Ridge Raiders 48.7                        
24 Illusion 47.1                        
25 Cadets of First Baptist 41.8                        
26 Buccaneers 36.5                        
  8/9   8/10     8/10              
  Ridgeway, PA   Clearwater, FL     Columbia, SC              
1 Sunrisers 86.7 1 Madison Scouts 92.0 1 Cadets 95.5            
2 Westshoremen 85.0 2 Bluecoats 88.5 2 Phantom Regiment 92.6            
3 Kingston Grenadiers 70.8 3 Magic of Orlando 86.6 3 Crossmen 89.9            
4 Chieftains 59.1 4 Carolina Crown 85.0 4 Carolina Crown 84.4            
5 Grey Knights 52.5 5 Colts 77.0 5 Academie Musicale 78.9            
      6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.4 6 Les Etoiles 77.2            
      7 Spartans 63.2 7 Southwind 71.5            
      8 Capital Sound 56.2                  
  DCI DIVISION II/III DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III    
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS    
  8/11 Recap   8/11+12 Recap   8/12 Recap   8/12 Recap      
  Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL        
  Division II Prelims   Division III Prelims   Division II Finals   Division III Finals    
1 Spartans 93.5 1 Patriots 94.2 1 Spartans 94.2 1 Mandarins 94.8    
2 Blue Stars 92.6 2 Mandarins 93.8 2 Blue Stars 93.4 2 East Coast Jazz 94.4      
3 Tarheel Sun 91.9 3 East Coast Jazz 93.5 3 Tarheel Sun 91.9 3 Patriots 93.8      
4 Blue Devils B 87.5 4 3rd Regiment 90.8 4 Blue Devils B 86.0 4 3rd Regiment 87.1      
5 Americanos 83.8 5 Les Senateurs 87.6 5 Americanos 81.1 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 82.4      
6 Jersey Surf 81.4 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 87.5       6 Saint John's 82.1      
7 Pride of Soka 81.3 7 Saint John's 85.9       7 Les Senateurs 81.1      
8 Allegiance Elite 77.9 8 Golden Lancers 85.7                
9 Capital Sound 76.6 9 Delta Brigade 85.6                  
      10 Lone Star 85.5                  
      11 Knight Storm 84.9                  
    12 Yamato 83.6                  
      13 Kips Bay Knights Club 82.3                
      14 Cincinnati Glory 81.5                  
      15 Bay Max 79.9                  
      16 Raiders 79.5                  
      17 General Butler Vagabonds 73.4                  
      18 Spectrum 72.1                  
      19 Citations 71.7                
      20 Phoenix-MA 69.3                
      21 Coachmen 68.6                  
      22 Volunteers 67.3                  
      23 Mirage 65.6                  
    24 Emerald Knights 63.9                  
      25 Edmonton Strutters 62.2                  
      26 Wabash Crusaders 58.6                  
    27 Phoenix-NJ 55.7                  
      28 Decorah Kilties 54.6                  
      29 Racine Scouts 54.3                  
      30 Illusion 53.7                  
      31 Westshoremen Cadets 52.2                  
      32 Bandettes 52.1                  
      33 Ridge Raiders 50.7                  
    34 Cadets of First Baptist 45.0                  
      35 Royal Cadets 44.8                  
  DCI DIVISION I   DCI DIVISION I DCI DIVISION I        
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS        
  8/14 Recap   8/15 Recap   8/16 Recap          
  Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL     Orlando, FL          
  Division I Quarterfinals     Division I Semi-Finals     Division I Finals          
1 Blue Devils 96.4 1 Blue Devils 98.2 1 Blue Devils 98.4        
1 Vanguard 96.4 2 Cadets 97.2 2 Cadets 97.6            
3 Cadets 95.9 3 Vanguard 96.6 3 Vanguard 96.9            
4 Phantom Regiment 93.5 4 Phantom Regiment 94.3 4 Phantom Regiment 94.2          
5 Madison Scouts 92.5 4 Madison Scouts 94.3 5 Madison Scouts 93.9            
5 Crossmen 92.5 6 Cavaliers 92.7 6 Crossmen 93.0          
7 Cavaliers 91.6 7 Crossmen 91.9 7 Cavaliers 92.8            
8 Blue Knights 89.3 8 Glassmen 88.9 8 Glassmen 90.0            
9 Bluecoats 88.6 9 Blue Knights 88.8 9 Blue Knights 88.2            
10 Glassmen 88.3 10 Magic of Orlando 87.8 10 Magic of Orlando 85.7            
11 Magic of Orlando 87.5 11 Bluecoats 87.5 11 Bluecoats 85.6            
12 Carolina Crown 85.4 12 Carolina Crown 85.9 12 Carolina Crown 85.0            
13 Colts 83.1 13 Colts 84.1                  
14 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.5 14 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.7                
15 Boston Crusaders 82.3 15 Boston Crusaders 80.5                  
16 Academie Musicale 81.4 16 Academie Musicale 79.4                
17 Spirit of Atlanta 78.1 17 Spirit of Atlanta 76.5                  
18 Les Etoiles 77.4                        
19 Pioneer 76.8                        
20 Mandarins 73.1                        
21 Southwind 71.7                        
22 East Coast Jazz 71.3                        
23 Spartans 69.8                        
24 Patriots 69.5                      
25 Troopers 68.0                      
26 Blue Stars 67.2                      
  8/16 Recap   8/23 Recap   8/23 Recap   8/24     8/24  
  Kingston, NY     Ansonia, CT     Syracuse, NY     Bayonne, NJ     Joliette, Quebec  
                    Garden State Circuit Championships   Provincial Championships  
                    Division II     Division I  
1 Empire Statesmen 93.7 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 92.3 1 Empire Statesmen 93.8 1 Raiders 91.8 1 Academie Musicale 95.15
2 Syracuse Brigadiers 92.5 2 Sunrisers 88.6 2 Syracuse Brigadiers 93.1 2 Kips Bay Knights Club 91.0 2 Les Etoiles 91.60
3 Hawthorne Caballeros 92.1 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 87.3 3 Bushwackers 88.3 3 Spirit of Newark 81.0 3 3rd Regiment 85.70
4 Connecticut Hurricanes 85.2 4 Westshoremen 85.5 4 Rochester Crusaders 82.9   Division III   4 Les Senateurs 84.70
5 Rochester Crusaders 81.6 5 New York Skyliners 78.1 5 Reading Buccaneers 82.2 1 Quest†† 84.1   Division II  
6 Kingston Grenadiers 75.8 6 Generations 63.3 6 Kingston Grenadiers 76.4 2 Phoenix 81.1 1 Les Stentors 73.00
        7 Chieftains 69.1 3 Illusion 78.2 2 L'Impact de Dolbeau 72.70
            4 Latin Knights 75.3   Division III  
            5 William G. Lucas 73.7 1 Melomanes 87.75
            6 First Baptist Cadets 72.7 2 Arc en Ciel 80.95
            7 First Defenders 71.7 3 Les Sentinelles 78.50
            8 Bracken Cavaliers 67.6    
                    Division IV    
                1 Patriots 82.8    
              2 Imperial Guardsmen 81.1      
  DCA CLASS A   DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS          
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS        
  8/30 Recap   8/30 Recap   8/31 Recap            
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA            
  Class A Finals     Open Class Prelims     Open Class Finals          
1 Chieftains 71.2 1 Syracuse Brigadiers 96.0 1 Syracuse Brigadiers 96.3        
2 Heat Wave 70.6 2 Empire Statesmen 95.7 1 Empire Statesmen 96.3            
3 Grey Knights 63.7 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 95.7 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 95.4        
      4 Bushwackers 91.5 4 Sunrisers 92.0        
      5 Sunrisers 91.3 5 Bushwackers 89.6        
      6 Connecticut Hurricanes 89.0 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 87.6        
      7 Westshoremen 88.8 7 Westshoremen 87.2        
      8 Minnesota Brass 86.5 8 Minnesota Brass 86.9        
      9 Reading Buccaneers 85.1 9 Reading Buccaneers 83.4            
      10 Rochester Crusaders 83.4 10 Rochester Crusaders 81.6          
      11 Kilties 82.9                
      12 Kingston Grenadiers 82.6                  
      13 New York Skyliners 81.8