JUNE--1995                
  6/10 Recap   6/10     6/15     6/16     6/16  
  Menasha, WI     Burlington, MA     Rockford, IL     Columbus, OH     Oswego, IL  
        Class A                    
1 Madison Scouts 66.8 1 Royal Cadets 38.5 1 Cavaliers 67.7 1 Madison Scouts 70.1 1 Cavaliers 69.9
2 Pioneer 48.3   Class B   2 Phantom Regiment 67.3 2 Colts 61.2 2 Phantom Regiment 69.3
3 Americanos 31.6 1 Citations 57.1 3 Nite Express 41.3 3 Pioneer 50.9 3 Nite Express 47.5
4 Blue Stars 29.1 2 Phoenix-MA 52.2 4 Americanos 29.8 4 Americanos 35.9 4 Capital Sound 35.2
5 Marquis 28.2 3 J's 50.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets  28.9 5 Mirage 27.4 5 Blue Stars 34.3
6 Chicago Vanguard 25.3 4 Fitchburg Kingsmen 50.0 6 Marquis 25.0 6 Marquis 27.3 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets  28.3
        Class C         7 Coachmen 21.3 7 Racine Scouts 23.1
      1 Braintree Braves 22.3                
  6/17 Recap   6/17     6/17     6/18   6/18 Recap
  Toledo, OH     Waltham, MA   St. Hyacinth, Quebec   Saginaw, MI   Bellevue, OH
        Class A     Class A              
1 Madison Scouts 70.6 1 East Coast Jazz 48.6 1 Academie Musicale 57.9 1 Phantom Regiment 69.1 1 Madison Scouts 71.9
2 Cavaliers 68.9 2 Royal Cadets 32.5   Class A-60   2 Northern Aurora 40.1 2 Colts 63.6
3 Phantom Regiment 68.2   Class B   1 Multi-Visions 48.6 3 Blue Stars 39.0 3 Glassmen 62.8
4 Glassmen 58.9 1 Citations 58.9   Class B   4 Marquis 30.0 4 Pioneer 53.3
5 Colts 58.6 2 Fitchburg Kingsmen 51.3 1 Pers-Clairs 48.1 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets  29.4 5 Americanos 34.0
6 Pioneer 49.1 3 Phoenix-MA 49.7 2 Sentinelles 35.0 6 Coachmen 26.8 6 Golden Lancers 32.8
7 Americanos 34.3 4 J's 49.0       7 Bandettes 25.5 7 Marion Cadets 21.7
8 Bluegrass Brass 20.9   Class C               8 Bluegrass Brass 19.2
      1 Dream Warriors 45.3                  
      2 Braintree Braves 23.4              
  6/18     6/19 Recap   6/20   6/20 Recap   6/22 Recap
  Fitchburg, MA     Beavercreek, OH     Winchester, KY   Otsego, MI   Streator, IL
  Class A                      
1 Royal Cadets 44.0 1 Madison Scouts 72.8 1 Cavaliers 75.1 1 Madison Scouts 72.2 1 Cavaliers 72.7
  Class B   2 Cavaliers 71.7 2 Colts 67.0 2 Cadets 69.9 2 Madison Scouts 71.9
1 Citations 60.9 3 Glassmen 64.6 3 Glassmen 65.6 3 Phantom Regiment 69.7 3 Colts 62.6
2 J's 54.8 4 Colts 64.5 4 Golden Lancers 37.5 4 Pioneer 53.0 4 Pioneer 52.6
3 Fitchburg Kingsmen 54.6 5 Pioneer 51.2 4 Americanos 37.5 5 Northern Aurora 42.3 5 Troopers 50.6
4 Phoenix-MA 54.4 6 Americanos 36.8 6 Mirage 27.4 5 Blue Stars 42.3 6 Quad City Knights 30.9
  Class C     7 Marion Cadets 25.7 7 Marquis 29.2      
1 Dream Warriors 44.7     8 Bluegrass Brass 24.3 8 Coachmen 25.9    
2 Braintree Braves 21.2                
  6/23     6/23 Recap   6/23 Recap   6/24 Recap   6/24 Recap
  Sacramento, CA   LaPorte, IN     LaCrosse, WI     Milwaukee, WI     Alexandria, MN
1 Blue Devils 75.6 1 Cavaliers 75.6 1 Phantom Regiment 70.9 1 Cavaliers 74.7 1 Colts 67.6
2 Vanguard 66.5 2 Madison Scouts 74.1 2 Glassmen 63.7 2 Madison Scouts 73.0 2 Glassmen 65.8
3 Blue Knights 62.0 3 Cadets 73.1 3 Nite Express 46.4 3 Cadets 72.9 3 Minnesota Brass 51.4
  Division II   4 Pioneer 54.3 4 Blue Stars 45.6 4 Phantom Regiment 71.7 4 Blue Stars 45.8
1 Vanguard Cadets 67.2 5 Troopers 50.1 5 Northern Aurora 42.4 5 Pioneer 54.3 5 Northern Aurora 44.1
2 Mandarins 65.8 6 Americanos 36.4 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets  29.5 6 Troopers 51.2 6 Govenaires 42.5
3 Blue Devils B 61.7 7 Quad City Knights 35.0 7 Colt Cadets 23.3 7 Americanos 37.0 7 Railmen 29.5
4 Pacific Crest 55.9 8 Coachmen 23.5       8 Golden Lancers 36.9 8 North Force 27.5
              9 Kilties 35.3      
                10 Marquis 28.6      
              11 Racine Scouts 24.8    
  6/24 Recap   6/24   6/24 Recap   6/24   6/25
  Santa Clara, CA   Bayonne, NJ   Bayonne, NJ   Waterbury, CT     Fon du Lac, WI
      Division II/III              
1 Blue Devils 79.9 1 Spartans  59.8 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 71.9 1 Bushwackers 66.4 1 Madison Scouts 74.2
2 Vanguard 70.2 2 Raiders 59.1 2 New York Skyliners 62.1 2 Westshoremen 66.2 2 Americanos 40.6
3 Blue Knights 62.4 3 Jersey Surf 58.5 3 Chieftains 49.2 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 60.0 3 Quad City Knights 36.5
  Division II   4 Kips Bay Knight Club 51.5       4 Sunrisers 54.2 4 Marquis 32.7
1 Mandarins 61.6 5 Royal Columbians 49.4             5 Chicago Vanguard 26.8
2 Vanguard Cadets 61.3 6 Southern Illusion 37.1              
3 Blue Devils B 58.8                    
4 Pacific Crest 53.7                    
  6/25 Recap   6/25 Recap   6/25     6/26 Recap   6/26 Recap
  Rochester, MN   Woodburn, MA     Woodstock, IL   Moorhead, MN   Bettendorf, IA
1 Cavaliers 75.5 1 Crossmen 64.5 1 Cadets 72.4 1 Northern Aurora 48.1 1 Phantom Regiment 72.6
2 Colts 67.3 2 Boston Crusaders 59.2 2 Pioneer 55.6 2 Blue Stars  44.3 2 Glassmen 64.9
3 Glassmen 66.5   Division II/III   3 Troopers 52.1 3 Govenaires 43.5 3 Troopers 55.0
4 Minnesota Brass 52.6 1 Spartans  61.5 4 Kilties 40.6 4 Railmen 35.4 4 Nite Express 47.5
5 Nite Express 50.7 2 East Coast Jazz 59.5 5 Golden Lancers 27.8 5 North Force 32.7 5 Quad City Knights 41.7
6 Govenaires 45.3 3 Royal Columbians 56.9 6 Capital Sound 35.5 6 Coachmen 28.8 6 Golden Lancers 41.2
7 Coachmen 29.9 4 Citations 48.0 7 Colt Cadets 29.8       7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 31.3
8 North Force 27.7 5 Phoenix Regiment 41.2 8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 27.8            
    6 Royal Cadets 39.9                  
  6/27 Recap   6/27 Recap   6/27     6/28     6/28  
  Eden Prairie, MN     Port Clinton, OH   Wausau, WI   Charles City, IA     Rochester, NY  
1 Colts 69.8 1 Cadets 72.9 1 Madison Scouts 74.9 1 Cavaliers 78.7 1 Cadets 83.0
2 Minnesota Brass 55.4 2 Phantom Regiment 72.4 2 Pioneer 57.9 2 Colts 70.9 2 Crossmen 72.9
3 Blue Stars  48.2 3 Glassmen 64.4 3 Troopers 54.5 3 Nite Express 51.5 3 Spirit of Atlanta 64.2
4 Govenaires 47.3 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.2 4 Americanos 42.0 4 Northern Aurora 51.0   Division II/III  
5 Railmen 37.9 5 Golden Lancers 40.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 29.1 5 Blue Stars 46.8 1 Spartans  59.6
6 Coachmen 30.1 6 Marion Cadets 29.2 6 Marquis 28.2 6 Quad City Knights 37.6 2 Cardinals  54.5
      7 Bandettes 27.1       7 Colt Cadets 32.4 3 Patriots 49.6
  6/28 Recap   6/29     6/30     6/30 Recap      
  Green Bay, WI     Rochester, NY   Clovis, CA     Lynn, MA        
1 Madison Scouts 77.6 1 Cadets 77.5 1 Blue Devils 81.6 1 Cadets 79.8      
2 Troopers 57.5 2 Phantom Regiment 73.7 2 Vanguard 72.6 2 Phantom Regiment 73.8    
3 Pioneer 57.1 3 Crossmen 66.0 3 Blue Knights 62.0 3 Crossmen 66.1    
4 Americanos 42.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 58.0 4 Velvet Knights 59.7 4 Boston Crusaders 58.0      
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 30.5   Division II/III     Division II/III   5 Spirit of Atlanta 55.0      
6 Marquis 30.2 1 Spartans  65.6 1 Mandarins 65.5   Division II/III        
    2 Jersey Surf 59.2 2 Blue Devils B 64.9 1 Cardinals  56.1      
    3 Cardinals  57.0 3 Vanguard Cadets 64.0 2 Suncoast Sound 50.0      
      4 Patriots 51.7                  
      5 Suncoast Sound 51.5                
JULY--1995                
  7/1 Recap   7/1 Recap   7/1 Recap   7/1     7/1  
  Bridgeport, CT     Hershey, PA     Mount Prospect, IL     Phoenix, AZ     Hershey, PA  
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 72.4 1 Empire Statesmen 72.1 1 Cavaliers 77.7 1 Blue Devils 81.3 1 Cadets 75.5
2 Bushwackers 70.1 2 Westshoremen 69.8 2 Glassmen 67.2 2 Vanguard 71.3 2 Phantom Regiment 74.8
3 Connecticut Hurricanes 65.3 3 Syracuse Brigadiers 61.9 3 Colts 66.7 3 Blue Knights 61.5 3 Crossmen 65.1
4 New York Skyliners 61.9 4 Rochester Crusaders 60.0 4 Pioneer 56.6 4 Velvet Knights 59.4 4 Bluecoats 63.7
5 Sunrisers 59.2 5 Reading Buccaneers 54.3 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.4       5 Boston Crusaders 49.2
6 Chieftains 46.5       6 Americanos 40.3         Division II  
            7 Capital Sound 33.4         Jersey Surf 43.8
        8 Chicago Vanguard 28.1            
  7/1     7/1 Recap   7/2 Recap   7/2     7/2  
  Cedar Rapids, IA     Lynn, MA     Clifton, NJ     Riverside, CA     Mankato, MN  
        Division II/III                    
1 Madison Scouts 77.2 1 Dimension 74.1 1 Cadets 77.4 1 Blue Devils 82.5 1 Madison Scouts 80.7
2 Troopers 62.4 2 Academie Musicale 66.8 2 Phantom Regiment 75.3 2 Vanguard 74.8 2 Troopers 65.0
3 Nite Express 55.1 3 Spartans 66.5 3 Bluecoats 67.3 3 Velvet Knights 58.7 3 Nite Express 56.4
4 Northern Aurora 53.0 4 East Coast Jazz 65.2 4 Crossmen 67.0   Division II/III   4 Minnesota Brass 54.6
5 Minnesota Brass 50.2 5 Oakland Crusaders 61.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 59.3 1 Mandarins 73.3 5 Northern Aurora 53.4
6 Blue Stars  49.0 5 Royal Columbians 61.8 6 Boston Crusaders 52.5 2 Blue Devils B 71.0 6 Govenaires 48.1
7 Quad City Knights 43.0 7 Patriots 60.5   Division II/III   3 Pacific Crest 63.6 7 Quad City Knights 44.9
8 Railmen 41.4 8 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 59.0 1 Raiders 61.6       8 Railmen 43.1
9 Colt Cadets 34.0 9 Suncoast Sound 57.4 2 Jersey Surf 58.8            
      10 Citations 52.7 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 53.9            
      11 Spectrum 46.3                  
    12 Phoenix-MA 44.3                  
    13 Firebirds 43.2                  
      14 Royal Cadets 34.7                  
  7/2     7/2     7/3     7/3     7/3 Recap
  Dixon, IL     Warren, PA     Bristol, RI     Austin, MN     Evanston, IL  
      Division II/III              
1 Glassmen 69.9 1 Dimension 77.1 1 Cadets 79.6 1 Northern Aurora 54.4 1 Glassmen 68.8
2 Colts 67.9 2 Spartans 74.1 2 Phantom Regiment 76.5 2 Blue Stars  54.1 2 Colts 68.2
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.4 3 Golden Lancers 66.0 3 Bluecoats 70.6 3 Govenaires 49.4 3 Americanos 44.4
4 Delta Brigade 39.1 4 Lake Erie Regiment 62.0 4 Crossmen 68.1 4 Saint John's 42.4 4 Delta Brigade 40.8
5 Capital Sound 35.2 5 Spectrum 60.1 5 Boston Crusaders 58.8 5 North Force 36.1 5 Capital Sound 37.8
6 Colt Cadets 34.8 6 General Butler Vagabonds 51.4 6 Spirit of Atlanta 56.0 6 Coachmen 35.8 6 Colt Cadets 37.2
7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 29.8 7 Firebirds 49.2 7 Cardinals 45.2       7 Bluegrass Brass 25.8
8 Bandettes   25.8                        
  7/3   7/3   7/4     7/4 Recap   7/4 Recap
  Gowrie, IA     Chelmsford, MA     Walnut, CA     Saint Peter, MN     New Berlin, WI
        Division II/III              
1 Troopers 64.2 1 Academie Musicale 72.3 1 Vanguard 77.6 1 Madison Scouts 80.2 1 Pioneer 62.7
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.6 2 East Coast Jazz 71.9 2 Velvet Knights 60.7 2 Northern Aurora 55.2 2 Capital Sound 42.4
3 Nite Express 52.6 3 Les Etoiles 69.7   Division II/III   3 Blue Stars  54.0 3 Marquis 36.3
4 Railmen 45.7 4 Patriots 66.5 1 Blue Devils B 72.4 4 Minnesota Brass 53.1 4 Racine Scouts 33.3
5 Quad City Knights 45.3 5 Royal Columbians 64.6 2 Pacific Crest 64.8 5 Govenaires 52.4 5 Marion Cadets 33.2
6 Bandettes   34.7 6 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 61.5       6 Saint John's 42.6      
      7 Oakland Crusaders 60.8       7 North Force 41.0      
      8 Suncoast Sound 58.8       8 Coachmen 37.3    
      9 Spectrum 50.4                  
    10 Royal Cadets 43.4                
  7/5 Recap   7/7 Recap   7/7 Recap   7/7 Recap   7/7  
  Overland Park, KS     Michigan City, IN     San Diego, CA     Elkton, MD     Racine, WI  
1 Troopers 70.4 1 Cavaliers 82.5 1 Blue Devils 85.3 1 Cadets 82.1 1 Madison Scouts 82.3
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.4 2 Phantom Regiment 77.8 2 Vanguard 77.4 2 Bluecoats 70.6 2 Colts 72.3
3 Nite Express 58.2 3 Glassmen 72.7 3 Velvet Knights 62.5 3 Crossmen 68.9 3 Pioneer 66.1
4 Quad City Knights 48.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.3   Division II/III   4 Spirit of Atlanta 60.4 4 Nite Express 57.4
5 Railmen 47.7 5 Northern Aurora 50.3 1 Blue Devils B 71.9 5 Boston Crusaders 58.3 5 Blue Stars  51.4
6 Bandettes   36.9 6 Golden Lancers 46.6 2 Pacific Crest 65.0 6 Jersey Surf 45.9 6 Kilties 44.5
      7 Capital Sound 42.8       7 Cardinals 41.1 7 Colt Cadets 39.8
      8 Chicago Vanguard 34.1             8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.0
                        9 Racine Scouts 33.5
  7/8 Recap   7/8 Recap   7/8     7/8     7/8 Recap
  Rocky Mount, NC     Long Beach, CA     Hamilton, Ontario     Varennes, Quebec     Rockford, IL
              Class A-60     Class A-60        
1 Magic of Orlando 69.2 1 Blue Devils 86.1 1 Ridge Raiders 47.7 1 Multi-Visions 54.68 1 Madison Scouts 81.6
2 Carolina Crown 66.6 2 Vanguard 78.6 2 Emerald Knights 45.4   Class B   2 Phantom Regiment 78.4
3 Southwind 59.3 3 Velvet Knights 66.3 3 Conqueror II 37.6 1 3rd Regiment 49.80 3 Colts 71.3
  Division II/III     Division II/III   4 Northwind 22.3 2 Pers-Clairs 48.20 4 Pioneer 63.2
1 Delta Brigade 62.2 1 Mandarins 75.0       3 Chevaliers 45.40 5 Nite Express 55.2
2 Lone Star 61.4 2 Blue Devils B 74.1         Class C   6 Northern Aurora 53.2
3 General Butler Vagabonds 46.3 3 Pacific Crest 68.4       1 Sentinelles 41.30 7 Kilties 47.9
                        8 Capital Sound 44.8
                        9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.6
  7/8   7/8 Recap   7/8 Recap   7/8 Recap   7/9
  Lowell, MA     Allentown, PA     Belleville, Ontario     Traverse City, MI     Cherry Hill, NJ  
  Drum Corps East Prelims     Drum Corps East Finals            
  Division II   Division I                  
1 Dimension 83.8 1 Cadets 83.4 1 Empire Statesmen 77.6 1 Cavaliers 81.6 1 Cadets 84.6
2 Les Etoiles 81.8 2 Bluecoats 71.9 2 Syracuse Brigadiers 71.5 2 Glassmen 74.4 2 Bluecoats 73.7
3 Spartans  76.5 3 Crossmen 71.7 3 Rochester Crusaders 70.4 3 Americanos 52.1 3 Crossmen 72.0
4 Jersey Surf 74.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 61.1 4 Les Dynamiques 60.3 4 Quad City Knights 46.7 4 Boston Crusaders 62.6
5 Raiders 70.3 5 Boston Crusaders 59.0 5 Kingston Grenadiers 60.0 5 Coachmen 38.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 62.5
6 Cardinals 68.9   Division II         6 Bandettes 38.0   Division II/III  
7 Oakland Crusaders 68.8 1 Dimension 80.4       7 Marquis 35.9 1 Spartans  71.6
  Division III   2 Les Etoiles 80.1       8 Bluegrass Brass  32.7 2 Jersey Surf 70.7
1 Academie Musicale 81.2 3 Spartans  74.0              
2 East Coast Jazz 75.3   Division III                
3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 70.2 1 Academie Musicale 80.8            
4 Royal Columbians 65.8 2 East Coast Jazz 74.8                  
5 Patriots 64.7 3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 68.3              
6 Kips Bay Knight Club 63.9   Senior                
7 Saint John's 61.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.0                  
8 Empire Loyalists 58.6 2 Westshoremen 73.7                  
9 Spectrum 50.9 3 Bushwackers 70.9                  
10 Southern Illusion 39.6 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 67.6            
11 Phoenix 39.4 5 New York Skyliners 66.6            
12 J's 38.7                  
13 Fitchburg Kingsmen 37.1                    
  7/9     7/9 Recap   7/9     7/9     7/10 Recap
  Santa Barbara, CA     Dubuque, IA     Grand Rapids, MI     Asheville, NC     Oak Ridge, TN  
1 Blue Devils 85.1 1 Madison Scouts 81.7 1 Cavaliers 83.9 1 Magic of Orlando 70.4 1 Magic of Orlando 72.5
2 Vanguard 79.0 2 Phantom Regiment 78.8 2 Glassmen 75.2 2 Carolina Crown 69.3 2 Carolina Crown 70.1
3 Velvet Knights 66.0 3 Colts 73.6 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.8 3 Southwind 61.0 3 Southwind 64.0
  Division II/III   4 Nite Express 55.2 4 Americanos 52.5   Division II/III     Division II/III  
1 Mandarins 75.4 5 Northern Aurora 55.1 5 Quad City Knights 49.3 1 Delta Brigade 75.4 1 Delta Brigade 69.4
2 Blue Devils B 73.2 6 Blue Stars 54.6 6 Coachmen 41.8 2 Lone Star 73.2 2 Cardinals 65.1
3 Pacific Crest 67.3 7 Golden Lancers 50.6 7 Marquis 36.1 3 General Butler Vagabonds 67.3 3 Lone Star 64.6
    8 Colt Cadets 40.1 8 Bluegrass Brass  34.1       4 General Butler Vagabonds 48.7
  7/11     7/12 Recap   7/13 Recap   7/13 Recap   7/14 Recap
  Columbia, SC     Atlanta, GA     Madison, WI     Warner Robbins, GA   Stockton, CA  
                    Drum Corps South Finals        
                Division I        
1 Cadets 82.5 1 Cadets 83.7 1 Cavaliers 84.6 1 Cadets 84.8 1 Blue Devils 87.9
2 Magic of Orlando 71.3 2 Magic of Orlando 73.7 2 Madison Scouts 83.9 2 Magic of Orlando 72.7 2 Vanguard 81.0
3 Crossmen 70.6 3 Carolina Crown 71.7 3 Colts 74.5 3 Carolina Crown 70.8 3 Velvet Knights 70.5
4 Carolina Crown 67.7 4 Crossmen 70.8 4 Blue Stars 55.1 4 Crossmen 70.2   Division II/III  
5 Southwind 63.5 5 Southwind 63.3 5 Nite Express 54.9 5 Southwind 62.4 1 Mandarins 76.5
  Division II/III     Division II/III   6 Golden Lancers 53.2   Division III Finals   2 Vanguard Cadets 72.7
1 Delta Brigade 67.6 1 Delta Brigade 68.3 7 Capital Sound 46.6 1 Delta Brigade 69.5 3 Blue Devils B 72.5
2 Lone Star 65.9 2 Lone Star 63.8     2 Lone Star 68.6 4 Pacific Crest 68.4
3 Cardinals 65.2                   5 Seattle Cascades 64.4
4 General Butler Vagabonds 50.7                      
  7/14   7/14   7/14   7/14 Recap   7/15 Recap
  Carrolton, AL     Brantford, Ontario     Nashua, NH     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL  
                    Drum Corps Midwest Prelims     Drum Corps Midwest Prelims  
      Class A   Division II/III     Division I     Division III  
1 Cadets 85.8 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.9 1 Academie Musicale 87.4 1 Madison Scouts 85.0 1 Blue Stars 55.6
2 Magic of Orlando 74.2 2 Oakland Crusaders 69.2 2 Les Etoiles 84.4 2 Cavaliers 84.5 2 Northern Aurora 53.6
3 Carolina Crown 72.7   Class A-60   3 Spartans  80.9 3 Phantom Regiment 81.1 3 Americanos 52.1
4 Crossmen 70.9 1 Saint John's 62.6 4 East Coast Jazz 80.8 4 Colts 75.9 4 Golden Lancers 50.0
5 Southwind 65.9 2 Empire Loyalists 55.6 5 Patriots 77.9 5 Glassmen 75.6 5 Quad City Knights 48.0
  Division II/III   3 Ridge Raiders 54.2 6 Royal Columbians 77.7   Division II   6 Railmen 46.2
1 Delta Brigade 72.0 4 Emerald Knights 50.1 7 Citations 65.3 1 Pioneer 63.9 7 Capital Sound 44.8
2 Lone Star 69.7 5 Conqueror II 41.1 8 Phoenix Regiment 54.2 2 Nite Express 56.9 8 Marquis 38.5
3 Cardinals 60.2       9 Royal Cadets  51.9     9 North Force 38.3
                    10 Coachmen 37.8
                11 Colt Cadets 36.5
                12 Phantom Regiment Cadets  35.7
                13 Bandettes  34.8
                14 Racine Scouts  33.7
                  15 Marion Cadets 31.4
                16 Prince Hall Lancers 25.6
                    Senior  
                1 Minnesota Brass 53.0
                  2 Govenaires 52.8
                  3 Kilties 48.0
                        4 Chicago Vanguard 37.6
                    5 Soundwave 37.0
                    6 Bluegrass Brass  34.8
                    7 Mirage 34.0
  7/15 Recap   7/15 Recap   7/15 Recap   7/15     7/15 Recap
  DeKalb, IL     Stroudsburg, PA      Concord, CA     Barnstable, MA     Chattanooga, TN  
  Drum Corps Midwest Finals                        
  Division I                        
1 Madison Scouts 86.5 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 80.5 1 Blue Devils 88.8 1 Boston Crusaders 70.8 1 Cadets 87.1
2 Cavaliers 86.2 2 Bushwackers 78.8 2 Vanguard 81.8 2 Spartans 60.1 2 Magic of Orlando 75.7
3 Phantom Regiment 81.2 3 Westshoremen 77.5 3 Velvet Knights 72.4 3 East Coast Jazz 59.6 3 Bluecoats 75.2
4 Colts 76.5 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 70.6   Division II/III   4 Jersey Surf 55.4 4 Carolina Crown 72.4
5 Glassmen 75.7 5 New York Skyliners 69.3 1 Mandarins 79.9 5 Royal Columbians 52.3 5 Crossmen 71.1
  Division II   6 Rochester Crusaders 66.2 2 Blue Devils B 78.6 6 Phoenix-MA 39.4 6 Southwind 67.4
1 Pioneer 65.7 7 Chieftains 63.4 3 Vanguard Cadets 76.1 7 Royal Cadets 36.6   Division II  
2 Nite Express 56.4       4 Pacific Crest 73.2       1 Cardinals 61.8
  Division III       5 Seattle Cascades 64.6         Division III  
1 Golden Lancers 55.3                 1 Delta Brigade 71.9
2 Blue Stars 54.9                 2 Lone Star  68.2
3 Northern Aurora 53.4                  
4 Americanos 50.8                    
  Senior                      
1 Minnesota Brass 57.9                        
2 Govenaires 54.7                  
  7/15     7/15     7/15     7/16     7/16  
  Braintree, MA     Sherbrooke, Quebec     Lakewood, NJ     Woburn, MA     Queens, NY  
  Class A     Division II/III     Division I     Class A     Division I  
1 Royal Cadets 48.6 1 Academie Musicale 85.9 1 Raiders 68.2 1 East Coast Jazz 73.8 1 Spirit of Newark 74.1
  Class B   2 Les Etoiles 84.6 2 Spirit of Newark 59.9 2 Royal Cadets 45.6   Division II  
1 Citations 70.7 3 Dimension 84.1   Division II     Class B   1 Kips Bay Knight Club 79.9
2 Fitchburg Kingsmen 66.0 4 Patriots 75.8 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 64.1 1 Citations 77.6   Division III
3 Phoenix-MA 65.1 5 Multi-Visions 63.0   Division III   2 Phoenix-MA 70.1 1 Phoenix-NJ 58.3
4 J's 63.7 6 Spectrum 52.5 1 Southern Illusion 56.3 3 Fitchburg Kingsmen 68.7 2 Quest 56.7
  Class C   7 3rd Regiment 51.0 2 Phoenix-NJ 53.7 4 J's 66.0 3 William G. Lucas 52.8
1 Dream Warriors 56.8 8 Firebirds 37.4 3 Quest 50.9   Class C        
2 Braintree Braves 39.5             1 Dream Warriors 62.9      
                  2 Braintree Braves 31.6      
  7/17     7/17 Recap   7/17     7/18     7/19 Recap
  Dolbeau, Quebec     Hopkinsville, KY   Ogden, UT     Sevierville, TN     Houston, TX
  Open Class                    
1 Les Etoiles 85.90 1 Bluecoats 77.9 1 Blue Devils 88.4 1 Cadets 88.2 1 Madison Scouts 87.2
2 Dimension 84.20 2 Magic of Orlando 76.7 2 Vanguard 82.2 2 Phantom Regiment 82.4 2 Cavaliers 86.4
  Class A-60   3 Glassmen 76.3 3 Velvet Knights 70.4 3 Bluecoats 77.3 3 Colts 76.6
1 Multi-Visions 65.70 4 Crossmen 74.5 4 Troopers 68.4 4 Glassmen 76.4 4 Southwind 63.8
  Class B   5 Nite Express 58.4   Division II   5 Magic of Orlando 75.6 5 Pioneer 61.0
1 Senateurs 55.70       1 Seattle Cascades 70.3 6 Crossmen 74.8 6 Lone Star 47.0
2 Impact 54.60             7 Nite Express 59.6      
3 Stentors 46.95                  
  Class C                      
1 Decibels 38.40                      
  7/20     7/20 Recap   7/20     7/21     7/21  
  Cheyenne, WY     Killeen, TX     Winston-Salem, NC     Columbus, OH     Charlevoix, MI
1 Vanguard 80.8 1 Madison Scouts 86.7 1 Cadets 89.4 1 Blue Devils 88.5 1 Northern Aurora 59.9
2 Blue Knights 73.3 2 Cavaliers 86.5 2 Phantom Regiment 86.3 2 Cadets 88.0 2 Capital Sound 50.0
3 Troopers 73.0 3 Colts 76.9 3 Bluecoats 82.5 3 Glassmen 73.2 3 Coachmen 44.2
4 Velvet Knights 72.8 4 Southwind 65.5 4 Magic of Orlando 79.0 4 Magic of Orlando 72.3 4 Bandettes  40.3
  Division II/III   5 Pioneer 61.6 5 Crossmen 77.3 5 Boston Crusaders 61.6 5 Racine Scouts  39.1
1 Seattle Cascades 77.7 6 Lone Star 50.1 6 Carolina Crown 75.8 6 Nite Express 59.7 6 Blue Saints 25.9
2 Trooper Cadets 64.7       7 Nite Express 65.7          
  7/22 Recap   7/22 Recap   7/22   7/22     7/22  
  Cherry Creek, CO     Massillon, OH     Riviere-du-Loup, Quebec     Oswego, NY     Sharon Hill, PA  
  Drums Along The Rockies     DCI North                    
            Open Class   Division II/III     Division I  
1 Madison Scouts 88.7 1 Blue Devils 89.8 1 Dimension 85.8 1 Spartans 81.4 1 Raiders 81.1
2 Cavaliers 87.3 2 Cadets 88.5   Class A-60   2 East Coast Jazz 76.9 2 Spirit of Newark 73.0
3 Vanguard 81.9 3 Phantom Regiment 83.5 1 Multi-Visions 70.1 3 Patriots 75.0   Division II  
4 Blue Knights 73.8 4 Bluecoats 80.1   Class B   4 Cardinals 73.7 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 77.0
5 Troopers 70.8 5 Magic of Orlando 78.5 1 3rd Regiment 60.7 5 Royal Columbians 71.1   Division III  
6 Velvet Knights 66.6 6 Glassmen 76.8 2 Pers-Clairs 59.9 6 Empire Loyalists 69.0 1 Southern Illusion 65.3
7 Vanguard Cadets 52.7 7 Crossmen 76.3 3 Chevaliers 57.0 7 Spectrum 65.3 2 Phoenix-NJ 61.7
      8 Carolina Crown 73.8 4 Senateurs 54.2 8 Firebirds 47.6 3 Quest 57.3
      9 Boston Crusaders 65.6   Class C         4 J's 54.5
      10 Nite Express 56.1 1 Sentinelles 46.4            
            2 Decibels 38.4            
  7/22 Recap   7/22 RECAP   7/23     7/24     7/24  
  Clifton, NJ     Rochester, NY     Newark, DE     Glen Falls, NY     Erie, PA  
              Division I              
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 82.2 1 Empire Statesmen 80.7 1 Raiders 87.5 1 Phantom Regiment 86.6 1 Blue Devils 89.7
2 Bushwackers 77.4 2 Westshoremen 80.4 2 Spirit of Newark 76.9 2 Magic of Orlando 77.7 2 Cadets 88.3
3 Connecticut Hurricanes 74.4 3 Rochester Crusaders 70.9   Division II   3 Crossmen 75.9 3 Bluecoats 77.7
4 New York Skyliners 73.3 4 Syracuse Brigadiers 69.4 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 83.9 4 Carolina Crown 75.7 4 Glassmen 74.2
5 Sunrisers 68.2 5 Reading Buccaneers 62.4   Division III   5 Boston Crusaders 65.9 5 Spirit of Atlanta 63.5
6 Chieftains 54.6 6 Kingston Grenadiers 57.8 1 Southern Illusion 67.5 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.5 6 Nite Express 54.5
      7 Les Dynamiques 56.4 2 Phoenix-NJ 61.0 7 Spartans 55.9 7 Patriots 48.8
                        8 Oakland Crusaders 44.9
                    9 Cardinals 44.2
  7/24     7/24     7/25     7/25     7/25  
  Omaha, NE     Ankeny, IA     Hornell, NY     Stillwater, MN     Sioux City, IA  
1 Madison Scouts 89.4 1 Vanguard 82.3 1 Blue Devils 92.5 1 Madison Scouts 89.1 1 Cavaliers 88.2
2 Blue Knights 74.4 2 Colts 77.6 2 Bluecoats 82.3 2 Vanguard 84.1 2 Blue Knights 76.2
3 Velvet Knights 71.5 3 Troopers 69.9 3 Glassmen 81.0 3 Colts 80.1 3 Velvet Knights 70.2
4 Vanguard Cadets 59.7 4 Southwind 68.8 4 Crossmen 79.5 4 Troopers 72.5 4 Southwind 66.5
5 Allegiance Elite 50.6 5 Pioneer 64.6 5 Boston Crusaders 66.1 5 Pioneer 64.3 5 Seattle Cascades 54.7
6 Railmen 47.8 6 Seattle Cascades 52.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta 64.0 6 Vanguard Cadets 54.8      
            7 Nite Express 55.4 7 Allegiance Elite 48.0      
  7/26     7/26     7/26     7/27     7/28 Recap
  Rome, NY     Burlington, IA     Stillwater, MN     Pittsburgh, PA     Ypsilanti, MI  
                          Preview of Champions Prelims  
1 Blue Devils 91.9 1 Cavaliers 90.3 1 Madison Scouts 88.1 1 Cadets 89.8 1 Blue Devils 93.0
2 Phantom Regiment 88.0 2 Colts 81.1 2 Vanguard 84.6 2 Phantom Regiment 87.6 2 Cadets 92.3
3 Bluecoats 81.0 3 Blue Knights 78.6 3 Velvet Knights 72.3 3 Magic of Orlando 78.6 3 Cavaliers 91.2
4 Crossmen 80.3 4 Troopers 75.0 4 Pioneer 66.8 4 Crossmen 78.3 4 Madison Scouts 90.3
5 Glassmen 79.2 5 Southwind 70.2 5 Vanguard Cadets 57.4 5 Carolina Crown 78.1 5 Phantom Regiment 88.3
6 Magic of Orlando 77.1 6 Americanos 54.8 6 Blue Stars 55.4 6 Boston Crusaders 66.8 6 Vanguard 86.1
7 Carolina Crown 75.7 7 Knights 52.5 7 Phoenix Regiment 45.6 7 Spirit of Atlanta 63.0 7 Bluecoats 83.4
8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 63.0             8 Glassmen 81.9
9 Royal Columbians 51.5                 9 Crossmen 80.5
                        9 Blue Knights 80.5
                    11 Colts 79.2
                      12 Carolina Crown 77.2
                        13 Magic of Orlando 75.5
                      14 Velvet Knights 73.3
                        15 Troopers 70.1
                        16 Boston Crusaders 68.9
                        17 Southwind 67.4
                        18 Pioneer 65.6
                        19 Spirit of Atlanta 63.9
                      20 Nite Express 58.5
  7/29 Recap   7/29     7/30     7/31     7/31  
  Ypsilanti, MI     Cumberland, MD     Port Huron, MI     Centerville, OH     Huntington, WV  
  Preview of Champions Finals                          
1 Blue Devils 93.5 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 85.1 1 Phantom Regiment 90.2 1 Blue Devils 93.4 1 Cadets 93.5
2 Cadets 92.0 2 Bushwackers 82.4 2 Blue Knights 79.8 2 Cavaliers 91.9 2 Madison Scouts 91.8
3 Cavaliers 91.6 2 Westshoremen 82.4 3 Magic of Orlando 79.2 3 Glassmen 84.5 3 Bluecoats 84.8
4 Madison Scouts 90.1 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 74.9 4 Velvet Knights 77.2 4 Colts 82.2 4 Crossmen 81.5
5 Phantom Regiment 88.1 5 Syracuse Brigadiers 73.5 5 Boston Crusaders 71.2 5 Carolina Crown 78.7 5 Southwind 69.6
6 Vanguard 87.4 6 Sunrisers 69.7       6 Troopers 77.9 6 Spirit of Atlanta 65.7
7 Bluecoats 85.0 7 Reading Buccaneers 65.0       7 Pioneer 68.2 7 Knights 50.7
8 Glassmen 82.8 8 Kilties 60.7       8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.9      
9 Crossmen 81.9                        
10 Colts 79.0                        
11 Blue Knights 78.4                      
12 Carolina Crown 77.6                    
  7/31                        
  Greenville, MI                          
  Division II/III                          
1 Mandarins 89.6                    
2 Blue Stars 88.7                      
3 Northern Aurora 84.7                        
4 Americanos 79.8                        
5 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 78.4                        
6 Raiders 76.2                        
7 Phoenix Regiment 71.9                      
8 Royal Columbians 71.8                        
9 Coachmen 70.3                        
AUGUST--1995                
  8/1 Recap   8/1     8/1   8/2 Recap   8/2  
  Montreal, Quebec     Jonesboro, GA     Salem, VA   Jacksonville, AL   Charlotte, NC  
1 Vanguard 87.8 1 Cavaliers 92.8 1 Cadets 92.7 1 Cavaliers 93.9 1 Cadets 92.4
2 Blue Knights 80.2 2 Bluecoats 84.6 2 Madison Scouts 91.9 2 Bluecoats 84.7 2 Madison Scouts 91.7
3 Magic of Orlando 79.6 3 Glassmen 83.7 3 Crossmen 81.9 3 Glassmen 83.1 3 Crossmen 81.3
4 Velvet Knights 74.8 4 Southwind 69.0 4 Carolina Crown 79.1 4 Southwind 73.0 4 Carolina Crown 80.3
5 Boston Crusaders 73.3 5 Spirit of Atlanta 66.2 5 Pioneer 68.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 68.5 5 Pioneer 68.3
6 Les Etoiles 61.6       6 Knights 54.3       6 Knights 54.3
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/3     8/3 Recap
  Pittsfield, MA     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario     Hampton, VA     Lynn, MA
        ODCA Canadian Open     DCI Canadian Open              
        Division II     Division II              
1 Vanguard 88.5 1 Les Etoiles 94.2 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.3 1 Madison Scouts 92.9 1 Vanguard 88.8
2 Blue Knights 81.7 2 Oakland Crusaders 89.2 2 Les Etoiles 88.1 2 Crossmen 81.6 2 Magic of Orlando 83.0
3 Magic of Orlando 81.2 3 Seattle Cascades 88.0 3 Oakland Crusaders 82.0 3 Carolina Crown 78.8 3 Blue Knights 82.4
4 Velvet Knights 76.5   Division III   4 Seattle Cascades 77.9 4 Pioneer 71.3 4 Velvet Knights 79.3
5 Boston Crusaders 73.3 1 Academie Musicale  91.8   Division III   5 Knights 52.6 5 Boston Crusaders 74.9
      2 Delta Brigade 88.8 1 Academie Musicale  88.3       6 Spartans 65.3
      3 Patriots 86.6 2 Mandarins 87.0       7 Royal Columbians 59.3
      4 Saint John's 84.1 3 Blue Stars   83.4          
      5 Emerald Loyalists 75.3 4 East Coast Jazz  82.0            
      6 Emerald Knights 75.0 5 Delta Brigade 79.4            
      7 Spectrum 73.9 6 Northern Aurora  78.4        
      8 Edmonton Strutters 68.9              
        Cadets                  
      1 3rd Regiment 71.6            
    2 Cadets of Dutch Boy 68.2              
  8/3 Recap   8/3 Recap   8/5     8/5     8/5  
  Evansville, IN   Bayonne, NJ   Ishpeming, MI   Scranton, PA     Ridgeway, PA
        Division II              
1 Blue Devils 94.3 1 Cardinals 83.7 1 Govenaires 76.2 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 88.1 1 Westshoremen 83.9
2 Phantom Regiment 90.2 2 Dimension 82.6 2 Kilties 73.1 2 Empire Statesmen 85.1 2 Sunrisers 73.2
3 Glassmen 87.0 3 Jersey Surf 81.6 3 Blue Notes 67.5 3 Bushwackers 82.3 3 Reading Buccaneers 69.5
4 Troopers 77.8 4 Raiders 81.0 4 Chicago Vanguard 61.6 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 80.2 4 Sound of Long Island 54.4
5 Southwind 73.5 5 Kips Bay Knight Club 78.7       5 New York Skyliners 76.9 5 Mirage 49.3
6 Spirit of Atlanta 68.5   Division III         6 Rochester Crusaders 75.6      
7 Nite Express 61.1 1 Americanos 81.7       7 Syracuse Brigadiers 73.5      
8 Allegiance Elite 52.1 2 Bandettes 67.8            
      3 Southern Illusion 61.6            
    4 Phoenix-NJ 52.8            
  8/4 Recap   8/5 Recap   8/5 Recap   8/5 Recap   8/6 Recap
  Chicopee, MA     Champaign, IL     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     East Rutherford, NJ
      DCI Mid-America   DCI East Prelims   DCI East Finals        
  Division II                          
1 Dimension 90.3 1 Blue Devils 94.9 1 Cadets 94.8 1 Cadets 94.2 1 Cadets 94.7
2 Cardinals 81.2 2 Cavaliers 93.8 2 Madison Scouts 92.1 2 Madison Scouts 93.1 2 Madison Scouts 92.6
3 Raiders 80.4 3 Phantom Regiment 90.9 3 Vanguard 89.3 3 Vanguard 88.7 3 Vanguard 89.5
  Division III   4 Bluecoats 86.9 4 Blue Knights 82.1 4 Crossmen 83.6 4 Magic of Orlando 84.6
1 Mandarins 91.0 5 Glassmen 85.2 4 Crossmen 82.1 5 Carolina Crown 82.0 5 Velvet Knights 81.6
2 Royal Columbians 79.9 6 Colts 83.6 6 Carolina Crown 81.6 6 Magic of Orlando 81.8 6 Raiders 58.3
3 Americanos 78.6 7 Troopers 79.1 7 Magic of Orlando 80.9 7 Blue Knights 81.7    
4 Royal Cadets 43.6 8 Southwind 72.1 8 Velvet Knights 76.8 8 Velvet Knights 77.7    
      9 Spirit of Atlanta 71.5 9 Boston Crusaders 73.0 9 Boston Crusaders 77.0      
    10 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.3 10 Pioneer 66.6 10 Pioneer 68.6      
      11 Nite Express 65.8 11 Jersey Surf 58.8 11 Jersey Surf 59.3      
    12 Allegiance Elite 61.5                
  8/6 Recap   8/6 Recap   8/6     8/6     8/7 Recap
  Fort Wayne, IN     Pittsburgh, PA     Norwich, NY     Fairfield, OH     Marion, OH  
                      U.S. Open  
        Division II     Division II/III              
1 Cavaliers 93.4 1 Dimension 86.1 1 Spartans 91.9 1 Blue Devils 94.9 1 Phantom Regiment 91.7
2 Bluecoats 84.9 2 Cardinals 81.6 2 Americanos 83.1 2 Phantom Regiment 91.2 2 Bluecoats 87.6
3 Colts 82.8   Division III   3 Royal Columbians 81.0 3 Glassmen 83.8 3 Colts 84.1
4 Troopers 78.0 1 Lone Star 84.4 4 Mayflower 79.0 4 Southwind 71.7 4 Troopers 79.1
5 Nite Express 70.1 2 Golden Lancers 82.8 5 Spectrum 72.3       5 Southwind 73.4
6 Spirit of Atlanta 69.9 3 Ridge Raiders 68.2 6 Phoenix Regiment   61.9       6 Spirit of Atlanta 68.4
7 Allegiance Elite 55.7 4 General Butler Vagabonds 55.2                
  8/7 Recap                        
  Endicott, NY                        
1 Cadets 95.3                
2 Madison Scouts 94.4                      
3 Crossmen 86.3                    
4 Blue Knights 86.2                      
5 Carolina Crown 83.2                  
6 Velvet Knights 80.2                  
7 Boston Crusaders 75.5                        
  DCI DIVISION II/III     DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III    
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS    
  8/7 Recap   8/8 Recap   8/8 Recap   8/8 Recap      
  Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY        
  Division III Prelims     Division II Prelims     Division II Finals     Division III Finals        
1 Académie Musicale 94.3 1 Pioneer 94.3 1 Pioneer 95.4 1 Académie Musicale 95.5      
2 Mandarins 92.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.4 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 94.6 2 Mandarins 91.5      
3 Golden Lancers 91.2 3 Les Etoiles 91.1 3 Les Étoiles 90.1 3 Golden Lancers 88.7      
4 Blue Stars 91.0 4 Spartans 90.1 4 Spartans 88.8 4 East Coast Jazz 87.3      
5 East Coast Jazz 90.6 5 Dimension 87.5 5 Dimension 87.7 5 Blue Stars 85.4      
6 Delta Brigade 85.0 6 Oakland Crusaders 85.5       6 Delta Brigade 82.3      
7 Northern Aurora 84.8 7 Nite Express 84.1       7 Northern Aurora 81.6      
8 Americanos 83.1 8 Jersey Surf 83.2                  
9 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 82.8 9 Cardinals 81.7                  
10 Patriots 81.3 10 Seattle Cascades 79.7                  
11 Royal Columbians 80.2 11 Raiders 77.3                  
12 Lone Star 79.4 12 Mayflower 73.6                  
13 Railmen 78.9 13 Allegiance Elite 72.5                  
14 Saint John's 78.7                        
15 Baymax 75.9                        
16 Phoenix Regiment 73.0                        
17 Ridge Raiders 72.1                        
18 Quad City Knights 71.0                        
19 Kips Bay Knight Club 70.3                        
20 Marquis 69.3                        
21 Spectrum 68.7                        
22 Coachmen 67.7                        
23 Phantom Regiment Cadets 64.1                        
24 Emerald Knights 64.0                        
25 Empire Loyalists 62.4                        
26 Bandettes 60.8                        
27 Racine Scouts 60.7                        
28 Lake Erie Regiment 60.5                        
29 Conqueror II 59.7                        
30 Citations 59.4                        
31 Marion Cadets 57.0                        
32 Phoenix 56.6                        
33 Southern Illusion 56.4                        
34 Edmonton Strutters 54.7                        
35 Cadets of Dutch Boy 53.0                        
36 Blue Saints 49.7                        
37 Quest-NY 45.7                        
38 Genesee Quest 42.0                        
39 Royal Cadets 41.9                        
40 Firebirds 40.6                        
41 Northwind 39.0                        
  DCI DIVISION I    DCI DIVISION I      DCI DIVISION I         
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS        
  8/10 Recap   8/11 Recap   8/12 Recap            
  Buffalo, NY   Buffalo, NY   Buffalo, NY          
  Quarterfinals     Semi-Finals     Finals              
1 Cavaliers 97.1 1 Cavaliers 97.5 1 Cavaliers 98.3            
2 Blue Devils 96.9 2 Cadets 96.7 2 Cadets 97.2            
3 Cadets 96.1 3 Blue Devils 96.5 3 Blue Devils 96.7            
4 Madison Scouts 95.0 4 Madison Scouts 94.7 4 Madison Scouts 95.4            
5 Phantom Regiment 92.7 5 Phantom Regiment 94.1 5 Phantom Regiment 94.1            
6 Vanguard 90.4 6 Vanguard 92.5 6 Vanguard 91.9            
7 Bluecoats 88.7 7 Bluecoats 89.4 7 Bluecoats 89.5            
8 Glassmen 86.1 8 Glassmen 87.1 8 Glassmen 88.3            
9 Crossmen 84.9 9 Colts 85.2 9 Colts 86.3            
10 Colts 84.2 10 Crossmen 84.5 10 Crossmen 85.1            
11 Carolina Crown 82.8 11 Carolina Crown 84.2 11 Carolina Crown 82.8            
12 Magic of Orlando 82.3 12 Magic of Orlando 81.9 12 Magic of Orlando 82.4            
13 Blue Knights 81.3 13 Blue Knights 81.3                
14 Troopers 81.0 14 Troopers 80.7                
15 Velvet Knights 78.3 15 Velvet Knights 74.7                  
16 Boston Crusaders 75.5 16 Boston Crusaders 74.4                  
17 Southwind 75.0 17 Southwind 71.9                  
18 Pioneer 74.7                        
19 Académie Musicale 73.5                        
20 Spirit of Atlanta 72.1                        
21 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.6                        
22 Mandarins 69.1                        
23 Les Étoiles 66.3                        
  8/19 Recap   8/19 Recap   8/19     8/20     8/27  
  Syracuse, NY   East Providence, RI   Joliette, Quebec   Troi-Riveres, Quebec     Montreal, Quebec  
                          Quebec Provincial Championships
              Open Class     Open Class     Open Class  
1 Empire Statesmen 89.0 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 90.6 1 Dimension 89.50 1 Les Étoiles 93.00 1 Les Étoiles 96.10
2 Syracuse Brigadiers 81.4 2 Westshoremen 88.6 2 Les Étoiles 89.35 2 Dimension 90.00 2 Dimension 93.90
3 Rochester Crusaders 80.8 3 Bushwackers 88.4   Class A     Class A     Class A  
4 New York Skyliners 80.2 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 84.0 1 Académie Musicale 93.55 1 Académie Musicale 93.70 1 Académie Musicale 96.50
5 Kingston Grenadiers 66.0 5 Sunrisers 80.1   Class A-60     Class A-60     Class A-60  
5 Les Dynamiques 66.0 6 Reading Buccaneers 76.2 1 Multi-Vision 76.70 1 Multi-Vision 78.60 1 Multi-Vision 82.50
7 Chieftains 64.9         Class B     Class B     Class B  
            1 Senateurs 74.60 1 Senateurs 77.20 1 Les Chevaliers 79.58
          2 3ième Régiment 74.30 2 3ième Régiment 72.60 2 3ième Régiment 79.30
            3 Les Chevaliers 70.90 3 Pers Clairs 70.10 3 Senateurs 78.10
            4 Impact 68.30 4 Les Chevaliers 69.20 4 Pers Clairs 74.90
            5 Les Stentors 61.90 5 Impact 68.40 5 Impact 73.55
              Class C   6 Les Stentors 59.40 6 Les Stentors 65.40
            1 Sentinelles 59.00   Class C     Class C  
            2 Decibels 54.00 1 Sentinelles 56.60 1 Sentinelles 60.20
                  2 Decibels 55.60 2 Decibels 57.80
                          Concert Class  
                        1 Feux-Follets 80.35
                        2 Arcs-en-ciel 78.25
                        3 Mélomanes 68.35
                        4 Majestics 65.70
  8/26 Recap   8/26 Recap                  
  Ansonia, CT   Niagara Falls, NY                
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 93.2 1 Empire Statesmen 89.9                  
2 Westshoremen 90.3 2 Rochester Crusaders 83.8                  
3 Bushwackers 89.8 3 Syracuse Brigadiers 81.7                  
4 Connecticut Hurricanes 87.2 4 Les Dynamiques 66.5                  
5 New York Skyliners 83.9 5 Soundwave 56.0                  
6 Sunrisers 79.2                        
7 Reading Buccaneers 74.5                        
SEPTEMBER--1995                
  DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS                
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS            
  9/2 Recap   9/3 Recap                  
  Scranton, PA     Scranton, PA                    
  Open Class Prelims     Open Class Finals                    
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 95.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 97.7            
2 Empire Statesmen 94.8 2 Westshoremen 94.9                  
3 Westshoremen 94.3 3 Empire Statesmen 94.7            
4 Bushwackers 93.1 4 Bushwackers 93.6                  
5 Connecticut Hurricanes 90.7 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 90.6                
6 Rochester Crusaders 86.8 6 New York Skyliners 88.0                
7 New York Skyliners 86.6 7 Syracuse Brigadiers 87.9            
8 Syracuse Brigadiers 86.0 8 Rochester Crusaders 87.6            
9 Sunrisers 83.9 9 Sunrisers 84.6                
10 Minnesota Brass 81.0 10 Minnesota Brass 81.2            
11 Reading Buccaneers 77.5                    
12 Kingston Grenadiers 74.0                  
13 Les Dynamiques 72.8                    
14 Chieftains 68.1                  
15 Soundwave 65.6