JUNE--1994                
  6/10   6/11   6/12   6/17   6/17
  Malden, MA   Menasha, WI Recap   Madison, WI Recap   Whitewater, WI Recap   Phoenix, AZ Recap
  Class A                    
1 East Coast Jazz 45.3 1 Madison Scouts 66.0 1 Madison Scouts 68.4 1 Cavaliers 70.2 1 Madison Scouts 66.5
  Class B 2 Pioneer 47.5 2 Colts 59.2 2 Phantom Regiment 68.4 2 Blue Knights 64.0
1 Royal Cadets 57.2 3 Blue Stars  32.7 3 Pioneer 48.7 3 Colts 57.2 3 Troopers 55.5
2 Citations 54.7 4 CapitolAires 32.0 4 Blue Stars  34.0 4 Pioneer 49.6   Division II/III  
3 J's 51.3 5 Marquis 28.0 5 CapitolAires 33.0 5 Minnesota Brass 43.1 1 Vanguard Cadets 64.8
4 Phoenix-MA 48.2 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 26.1 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 22.7 6 Nite Express 38.5 2 Trooper Cadets 54.0
  Class C   7 Kilties 23.1 7 Madison Junior Scouts 20.2 6 Northern Aurora 38.5      
1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 41.8             8 Blue Stars  35.6      
                  9 Quad City Knights 33.7      
                  10 Marquis 26.7      
  6/18   6/18     6/18   6/18   6/19
  Oshkosh, WI Recap   Scarborough, Ontario Recap   Westminster, MA     Riverside, CA     Oswego, IL Recap
        Division II/III   Class A            
1 Cavaliers 71.3 1 Cardinals 60.3 1 Buccaneers 58.7 1 Madison Scouts 71.2 1 Cavaliers 70.5
2 Phantom Regiment 68.5 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.7   Class B   2 Blue Knights 65.6 2 Northern Aurora 49.9
3 Glassmen 60.1 3 Patriots 56.3 2 Citations 54.3 3 Velvet Knights 59.0 3 CapitolAires 45.3
4 Colts 56.8 4 Saint John's 55.9 3 Royal Cadets 54.2 4 Troopers 56.0 4 Quad City Knights 40.1
5 Pioneer 49.0 5 East Coast Jazz 54.9 4 J's 50.2   Division II/III   5 Chicago Vanguard 36.1
6 Minnesota Brass 42.8 6 Spartans 54.6 5 Phoenix-MA 49.0 1 Vanguard Cadets 67.5 6 Guardsmen 27.4
7 Nite Express 38.3 7 Canadian Knights 49.0   Class C   2 Pacific Crest 58.3 7 Madison Junior Scouts 22.6
8 Northern Aurora 32.8 8 Ventures 47.1 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 41.9 3 Trooper Cadets 55.1      
      9 Dutch Boy Cadets 42.2 2 Braintree Braves 24.3            
  6/19   6/19     6/19     6/21     6/22  
  Monterey, CA Recap   Waltham, MA     Kitchner, Ontario   Otsego, MI Recap   Merrillville, IN Recap
        Class A     Class A              
1 Madison Scouts 73.9 1 East Coast Jazz 62.2 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.4 1 Cavaliers 70..9 1 Phantom Regiment 72.4
2 Blue Knights 68.4 2 Buccaneers 54.7   Class A-60   2 Phantom Regiment 68.9 2 Colts 64.0
3 Velvet Knights 60.5   Class B   1 Saint John's 56.6 3 Colts 59.6 3 Pioneer 53.2
4 Troopers 57.5 1 Royal Cadets 61.4 2 Ventures 53.5 4 Bluecoats 59.0 4 Northern Aurora 50.3
  Division II/III   2 Citations 58.7 3 Ridge Raiders 48.6 5 Pioneer 51.2 5 CapitolAires 42.2
1 Vanguard Cadets 71.6 3 J's 52.5 4 Canadian Knights 47.8 6 Northern Aurora 43.2 6 Golden Lancers 34.0
2 Pacific Crest 61.1 4 Phoenix-MA 50.6 5 Dutch Boy Cadets 44.2 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 30.9 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.9
3 Trooper Cadets 54.4   Class C         8 Coachmen 27.4      
      1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 54.6       9 12th Command 26.0      
      2 Braintree Braves 30.9                  
  6/23     6/24     6/24     6/24     6/25  
  Beavercreek, OH Recap   Gilroy, CA Recap   Winchester, KY Recap   Manteca, CA   Bayonne, NJ
1 Cavaliers 73.7 1 Vanguard 73.0 1 Cavaliers 74.0 1 Blue Devils 75.5 1 Cadets 69.9
2 Glassmen 63.6 2 Madison Scouts 72.9 2 Glassmen 64.4 2 Freelancers 61.0 2 Boston Crusaders 58.7
3 Bluecoats 62.1 3 Blue Knights 67.7 3 Bluecoats 62.4 3 Velvet Knights 59.1   Division II/III  
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 44.1 4 Troopers 58.1 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 46.9   Division II/III   1 Raiders 56.6
5 CapitolAires 42.7   Division II/III   5 CapitolAires 42.9 1 Blue Devils B 63.0 2 Spartans 56.2
6 Knights 39.2 1 Vanguard Cadets 67.6 6 Marion Cadets 31.1 2 Pacific Crest 57.3 3 Jersey Surf 53.9
7 Marion Cadets 25.7 2 Trooper Cadets 52.9 7 12th Command 26.9 3 Mandarins 56.9 4 Firebirds 21.9
            8 Bluegrass Brass 23.7       Senior
                      1 Bushwackers 60.6
                2 New York Skyliners 55.3
                      3 Chieftains 40.2
  6/25     6/25     6/25   6/25     6/25  
  Muskegon, MI   Alexandria, MN   Mansfield, OH   Concord, CA Recap   Ottawa, Ontario  
1 Pioneer 57.2 1 Phantom Regiment 72.6 1 Cavaliers 75.7 1 Blue Devils 77.6 1 Academie Musicale 53.2
2 Northern Aurora 52.6 2 Minnesota Brass 49.9 2 Glassmen 65.4 2 Vanguard 73.9 2 East Coast Jazz 53.1
3 Coachmen 35.3 3 Nite Express 48.7 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.4 3 Madison Scouts 73.8 3 Royal Columbians 51.9
4 Guardsmen 27.0 4 Blue Stars  44.7 4 CapitolAires 44.6 4 Blue Knights 66.1 4 Les Etoiles 50.9
5 Bandettes 25.7 5 Americanos 39.7 5 Golden Lancers 39.3 5 Freelancers 61.4 5 Ventures 45.3
6 Racine Scouts 18.5 6 Marquis 34.6 6 Bluegrass Brass 30.1 6 Velvet Knights 60.8 6 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 44.7
      7 Govenaires 32.5 7 Marion Cadets 27.5 7 Troopers 56.7      
            8 12th Command 26.6   Division II/III        
                  1 Vanguard Cadets 68.1      
                  2 Blue Devils B 64.5      
                3 Pacific Crest 58.4      
              4 Mandarins 56.3      
                  5 Trooper Cadets 54.3      
  6/25     6/26     6/26     6/27     6/27  
  Hamilton, Ontario     Rochester, MN     Woodstock, IL     Buffalo, NY     Salt Lake City, UT
  Class A                          
1 Cardinals 70.3 1 Phantom Regiment 74.5 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 52.9 1 Cadets 72.8 1 Vanguard 76.7
  Class A-60   2 Colts 64.2 2 Quad City Knights 47.4 2 Glassmen 61.0 2 Madison Scouts 75.4
1 Saint John's 62.0 3 Nite Express 55.0 3 Chicago Vanguard 37.1   Division II/III   3 Blue Knights 69.1
2 Ridge Raiders 57.5 4 Minnesota Brass 51.9 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.3 1 Cardinals 62.6 4 Troopers 60.1
3 Canadian Knights 57.0 5 Blue Stars  49.2 5 Kilties 31.4 2 Patriots 56.2   Division II/III  
  Class B   6 Americanos 44.1 6 Colt  Cadets 31.2 3 Firebirds 24.4 1 Vanguard Cadets 71.1
1 Empire Loyalists 69.5 7 Govenaires 34.4 7 Guardsmen 28.0       2 Blue Devils B 66.7
2 Emerald Knights 56.7       8 Madison Junior Scouts 24.6       3 Trooper Cadets 56.8
  6/28   6/28     6/29     6/29     6/29  
  Pittsburgh, PA     Eden  Prairie, MN Recap   Charleston, WV   Charles City, IA Recap   Wyandotte, MI Recap
1 Cadets 73.0 1 Phantom Regiment 75.4 1 Cadets 72.9 1 Phantom Regiment 77.0 1 Cavaliers 78.8
2 Glassmen 63.6 2 Colts 67.3 2 Glassmen 63.0 2 Colts 68.0 2 Pioneer 58.1
3 Bluecoats 60.8 3 Nite Express 54.6 3 Bluecoats 62.6 3 Nite Express 57.6 3 Northern Aurora 54.7
  Division II/III   4 Minnesota Brass 51.6   Division II/III   4 Blue Stars  49.8 4 CapitolAires 49.2
1 Cardinals 66.2 5 Blue Stars  49.4 1 Cardinals 64.5 5 Americanos 48.9 5 Coachmen 34.2
2 L'Insolite 55.9 6 Americanos 47.3 2 L'Insolite 56.8 6 Colt  Cadets 33.6 6 12th Command 28.9
3 Golden Lancers 54.2 7 North Force 34.6 3 General Butler Vagabonds 38.2 7 Northmen 19.8 7 Bandettes 26.4
4 General Butler Vagabonds 34.1                        
  6/30     6/30                    
  Woodburn, OR     Dixon, IL                    
1 Velvet Knights 64.5 1 Cavaliers 78.9            
1 Freelancers 64.5 2 Colts 69.9                
3 Marauders 62.4 3 Pioneer 58.4                  
  Division II/III   4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.6                  
1 Mandarins 54.3 5 CapitolAires 45.3                  
2 Seattle Cascades 51.9 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.3                  
3 Allegiance Elite 49.9 7 12th Command 29.2                  
      8 Bandettes 22.8                  
JULY--1994                
  7/1   7/1   7/1   7/1   7/1
  Bensalem, PA     Streator, IL Recap   Cary, NC     Cheyenne, WY     Fon du Lac, WI  
1 Blue Devils 77.9 1 Cavaliers 78.2 1 Glassmen 66.4 1 Madison Scouts 74.8 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.8
2 Cadets 76.8 2 Phantom Regiment 76.1 2 Magic of Orlando 62.3 2 Vanguard 74.0 2 Marquis 46.1
3 Crossmen 66.2 3 Colts 67.6 3 Carolina Crown 54.3 3 Blue Knights 66.1 3 Colt Cadets 36.3
4 Boston Crusaders 62.2 4 Pioneer 58.7 4 Southwind 51.9 4 Troopers 60.2 4 Madison Junior Scouts 29.7
  Division II/III   5 CapitolAires 46.1 5 Suncoast Sound 43.2   Division II/III   5 Bandettes 28.1
1 L'Insolite 62.5 6 Saint John's 36.6       1 Vanguard Cadets 71.7 6 Northmen 26.2
2 Raiders 55.1 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.0       2 Blue Devils B 59.1 7 Prince Hall Lancers 25.7
3 Jersey Surf 52.0 8 12th Command 32.8       3 Knights 54.2      
      9 Bayou City Blues 28.0       4 Trooper Cadets 45.8      
  7/1     7/1     7/2     7/2     7/2  
  Kelso, WA   Leominster, MA     Clifton, NJ Recap   Denver, CO Recap   LaPorte, IN Recap
                Drums Along The Rockies    
        Class A     Division I              
1 Freelancers 66.9 1 East Coast  Jazz 69.3 1 Blue Devils 78.8 1 Vanguard 76.3 1 Cavaliers 79.9
2 Velvet Knights 64.5 2 Buccaneers 63.6 2 Cadets 76.3 2 Madison Scouts 74.9 2 Phantom Regiment 76.3
3 Marauders 52.0   Class B   3 Crossmen 67.6 3 Blue Knights 69.4 3 Pioneer 62.5
  Division II/III   1 Royal Cadets 64.6 4 Bluecoats 67.0 4 Troopers 59.5 4 Northern Aurora 50.1
1 Mandarins 59.9 2 Citations 58.8 5 Boston Crusaders 61.7 5 Vanguard Cadets 51.8 5 Saint John's 36.6
2 Seattle Cascades 54.8 3 J's 57.9 6 Cardinals 48.1 6 Blue Devils B 46.6 6 12th Command 31.9
3 Allegiance Elite 52.0   Class C   7 Dimension 47.4 7 Blue Stars 40.8 7 Chicago Vanguard 31.4
      1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 45.4   Division II/III   8 Knights 37.2 8 Guardsmen 25.9
      2 Braintree Braves 26.1 1 Dimension 64.7        
            2 Cardinals 63.4            
            3 L'Insolite 62.4          
            4 Raiders 58.1          
            5 Academie Musicale 57.5          
        6 Les Etoiles 55.5          
        7 Royal Columbians 53.2          
            8 Jersey Surf 49.1            
            9 Southern Knights 40.6            
            10 Illusion 32.2            
            11 Firebirds 18.4            
  7/2     7/2     7/2     7/2     7/3  
  Cedar Rapids, IA Recap   Columbia, SC   Kent, WA   Bridgeport, CT Recap   Bristol, RI  
1 Colts 68.2 1 Glassmen 67.1 1 Freelancers 67.6 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 62.3 1 Blue Devils 80.7
2 Nite Express 56.9 2 Magic of Orlando 63.5 2 Velvet Knights 66.5 2 Bushwackers 61.9 2 Cadets 78.3
3 Minnesota Brass 56.8 3 Carolina Crown 57.4 3 Marauders 55.5 3 New York Skyliners 57.4 3 Crossmen 67.3
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.0 4 Southwind 53.5   Division II/III 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 56.7 4 Bluecoats 66.8
5 CapitolAires 47.0 5 Suncoast Sound 43.3 1 Mandarins 59.6 5 Westshoremen 45.5 5 Boston Crusaders 60.7
6 Americanos 46.9       2 Seattle Cascades 55.8 6 Syracuse Brigadiers 43.9   Division II/III  
7 Bayou City Blues 34.8       3 Allegiance Elite 53.6 7 Reading Buccaneers 32.8 1 L'Insolite 61.6
8 Colt  Cadets 32.1                   2 Cardinals 57.9
  7/3     7/3     7/3     7/3     7/3  
  Oswego, NY Recap   Austin, MN Recap   Bellevue, NE Recap   Hoffman Estates, IL     Mount Prospect, IL  
1 Empire Statesmen 67.6 1 Colts 72.0 1 Madison Scouts 78.8 1 Phantom Regiment 78.9 1 Cavaliers 79.1
2 Rochester Crusaders 63.8 2 Minnesota Brass 61.6 2 Nite Express 56.5 2 Northern Aurora 56.7 2 Phantom Regiment 77.9
3 Chieftains 45.7 3 Americanos 50.1 3 Vanguard Cadets 55.6 3 Colt Cadets 36.0 3 Pioneer 61.7
4 Mainliners 31.9 4 CapitolAires 48.1 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.3 4 Madison Junior Scouts 35.6 4 Northern Aurora 53.7
      5 Govenaires 42.7 5 Blue Stars 51.2 5 Guardsmen 30.2 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.3
      6 North Force 30.9 6 Knights 43.8 6 Bandettes 29.4 6 Chicago Vanguard 40.2
  7/3     7/3     7/3     7/4   7/4  
  Everett, WA Recap   Chelmsford, MA     East Troy, WI     Wakefield, MA     Gowrie, IA Recap
        Division II/III                  
1 Velvet Knights 69.4 1 Dimension 63.6 1 Coachmen 41.6 1 Blue Devils 82.4 1 Madison Scouts 77.8
2 Freelancers 68.8 2 East Coast  Jazz 60.0 2 Marquis 41.2 2 Cadets 78.6 2 Nite Express 59.0
3 Marauders 59.1 3 Spartans 59.7 3 Saint John's 39.9 3 Bluecoats 68.5 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.7
  Division II/III   4 Academie Musicale 59.2 4 Marion Cadets 27.7 4 Boston Crusaders 60.2 4 Blue Stars  50.0
1 Mandarins 68.6 5 Les Etoiles 56.3 5 Royalaires 27.1 5 Cardinals 45.3 5 Quad City Knights 48.5
2 Seattle Cascades 62.6 6 Patriots 56.0 6 Racine Scouts 25.8     6 Railmen 39.0
3 Allegiance Elite 60.3 7 Ventures 55.1                  
    8 Royal Columbians 54.0                  
      9 Buccaneers 53.3                
    10 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 53.0                  
    11 Royal Cadets 36.4                  
  7/4     7/5     7/5     7/7     7/7  
  Saint Peter, MN Recap   Mankato, MN     Oak Ridge, TN     Syracuse, NY     Madison, WI Recap
1 Colts 73.0 1 Madison Scouts 79.0 1 Glassmen 66.5 1 Cadets 83.3 1 Cavaliers 78.2
2 Minnesota Brass 63.1 2 Colts 72.8 2 Magic of Orlando 61.5 2 Bluecoats 75.8 2 Madison Scouts 77.5
3 CapitolAires 48.5 3 Nite Express 57.4 3 Carolina Crown 54.7 3 Crossmen 74.1 3 Phantom Regiment 76.9
4 Americanos 47.1 4 Blue Stars  53.5 4 Southwind 53.6   Division II/III   4 Pioneer 61.8
5 Govenaires 44.0 5 CapitolAires 50.8   Division II/III   1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 69.5 5 CapitolAires 50.6
6 North Force 29.6 6 Americanos 49.9 1 Suncoast Sound 60.3 2 Cardinals 68.7 6 Blue Stars  50.2
      7 Govenaires 43.1 2 Delta Brigade 50.0 3 L'Insolite 65.1    
                  4 Patriots 63.0      
                  5 Academie Musicale 60.8      
                6 Ventures 47.4      
  7/7   7/8     7/8     7/8     7/9  
  Chattanooga, TN     Kingston, NY     Racine, WI     Gadsden, AL     Traverse City, MI  
1 Glassmen 67.7 1 Blue Devils 83.5 1 Phantom Regiment 80.2 1 Magic of Orlando 64.5 1 Cavaliers 84.1
2 Magic of Orlando 62.3 2 Cadets 79.3 2 Madison Scouts 79.3 2 Carolina Crown 57.1 2 Northern Aurora 64.3
3 Carolina Crown 56.1 3 Crossmen 66.6 3 Colts 71.5 3 Southwind 55.0 3 Golden Lancers 51.4
4 Southwind 53.2 4 Bluecoats 65.4 4 Pioneer 62.0   Division II/III   4 Marquis 47.1
  Division II/III   5 Boston Crusaders 60.9 5 Americanos 53.0 1 Suncoast Sound 62.6 5 12th Command 44.0
1 Suncoast Sound 62.6       6 Knights 50.5 2 Lone Star 55.6 5 Coachmen 44.0
2 Lone Star 55.6       7 Phantom Regiment Cadets  42.3 3 Delta Brigade 52.3 7 Bluegrass Brass 43.0
3 Delta Brigade 52.3                        
  7/9     7/9     7/9     7/9     7/9
  Stockton, CA   Rockford, IL Recap   Reading, PA Recap   Belleville, Ontario Recap   Carrolton, GA  
                        Division II/III  
1 Vanguard 82.9 1 Phantom Regiment 79.9 1 Bushwackers 65.4 1 Empire Statesmen 74.9 1 Suncoast Sound 62.0
2 Freelancers 70.2 2 Madison Scouts 78.6 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 65.2 2 Rochester Crusaders 69.1 2 Lone Star 54.6
3 Velvet Knights 68.7 3 Colts 70.8 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 61.8 3 Les Metropolitains 63.6 3 Delta Brigade 53.3
4 Marauders 57.7 4 Pioneer 62.6 4 New York Skyliners 61.0 4 Syracuse Brigadiers 55.8   Division I portion of show  
  Division II/III   5 Nite Express 57.6 5 Reading Buccaneers 51.1         was rained out.  
1 Vanguard Cadets 74.2 6 Blue Stars  51.3 6 Westshoremen 49.7          
2 Blue Devils B 70.7 7 Knights 47.7 7 Chieftains 45.4          
3 Mandarins 66.0 8 Phantom Regiment Cadets  40.6                
  7/9     7/9     7/9     7/10     7/10  
  Shelton, CT   Boston, MA   Braintree, MA     Beverly, MA     Dubuque, IA  
  Drum Corps East Prelims   Drum Corps East Finals Recap                  
  Division II/III     Division I/II/III     Class A          
1 Cardinals 76.2 1 Blue Devils 83.4 1 Buccaneers 69.1 1 Cadets 82.7 1 Phantom Regiment 80.9
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 75.0 2 Cadets 79.4   Class B   2 Crossmen 70.7 2 Madison Scouts 79.6
3 L'Insolite 72.4 3 Crossmen 68.6 1 Royal Cadets 67.0 3 Boston Crusaders 62.5 3 Colts 72.3
4 Dimension 72.1 4 Bluecoats 68.4 2 J's 59.1   Division II/III   4 Nite Express 61.5
5 Spartans 71.1 5 Boston Crusaders 62.3 3 Phoenix-MA 56.7 1 L'Insolite 70.9 5 Americanos 52.8
6 Patriots 68.3 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.5   Class C   2 Cardinals 69.4 6 Knights 48.7
7 Raiders  62.7 7 Cardinals 47.6 1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 48.0 3 Spartans 62.5 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets  43.2
8 Academie Musicale 60.7 8 L'Insolite 45.0 2 Braintree Braves 30.1 4 Patriots 60.5 8 Colt Cadets 36.4
9 Les Etoiles 58.0 9 Spartans 41.4                  
10 Jersey Surf 56.3 10 Saint John's 34.0                  
  7/10     7/10     7/10     7/11   7/12
  Augusta, GA     San Jose, CA     Newark, NJ     Warner Robins, GA     Montreal, Quebec Recap
                    Drum Corps South Finals        
              Division II     Division I    
1 Magic of Orlando 69.2 1 Vanguard 84.1 1 Marching 100 55.4 1 Magic of Orlando 69.2 1 Cadets 84.5
2 Carolina Crown 60.2 2 Velvet Knights 73.1   Division III   2 Carolina Crown 62.2   Division II/III  
3 Southwind 58.9 3 Marauders 61.1 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 63.9 3 Southwind 60.2 1 Cardinals 79.8
  Division II/III     Division II/III   2 Ambassadors 61.4   Division II/III   2 L'Insolite 77.4
1 Suncoast Sound 64.1 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.6 3 Spectrum 60.0 1 Suncoast Sound 65.5 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 76.6
2 Lone Star 52.9 2 Blue Devils B 72.3 4 Illusion 48.8 2 Delta Brigade 54.6 4 Dimension 70.2
3 Delta Brigade 51.4 3 Mandarins 71.3 5 Phoenix-NJ 47.1 3 Lone Star 53.9 5 Academie Musicale 65.6
            6 William G. Lucas 44.3       6 Les Etoiles 62.0
  7/14     7/14     7/15     7/15     7/16  
  Saginaw, MI Recap   Fulton, NY Recap   Clovis, CA     Toledo, OH Recap   Toledo, OH  
                    Drum Corps Midwest Prelims     Drum Corps Midwest Prelims  
                Division I   Division III
1 Glassmen 74.5 1 Cadets 84.9 1 Blue Devils 87.1 1 Cavaliers 82.3 1 Americanos 55.5
2 Colts 73.1 2 Crossmen 77.7 2 Vanguard 84.5 2 Phantom Regiment 81.6 2 Blue Stars 54.1
3 Pioneer 64.0   Division II/III 3 Freelancers 73.2 3 Madison Scouts 80.8 3 Knights 51.6
4 Nite Express 61.7 1 Cardinals 74.7 4 Marauders 62.5 4 Glassmen 73.8 4 CapitolAires 51.3
5 Northern Aurora 58.8 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.3   Division II/III 5 Colts 73.0 5 Marquis 43.5
6 Golden Lancers 42.0 3 Patriots 67.2 1 Vanguard Cadets 78.8   Division II Finals   6 Golden Lancers 43.4
7 12th Command 36.8 4 Academie Musicale 65.1 2 Blue Devils B 76.1 1 Pioneer 64.8 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.0
      5 Firebirds 21.0 3 Mandarins 72.6 2 Nite Express 59.9 8 12th Command 41.6
                  3 Northern Aurora 55.4 9 Colt Cadets 39.1
                        10 Coachmen 36.6
                        11 Madison Junior Scouts 35.7
                      12 North Force 33.8
                      13 Bandettes 33.3
                    14 Guardsmen 31.2
                      15 Marion Cadets 27.6
                        15 Racine Scouts 27.6
                      17 Northmen 26.1
                      18 Royalaires 25.4
                      19 Prince Hall Lancers 23.2
                        20 New American Woodmen 10.3
                          Senior  
                1 Minnesota Brass 57.5
                  2 Railmen Senior 47.9
                  3 Govenaires 47.3
                4 Kilties 45.6
                  5 Chicago Vanguard 43.0
                    6 Bluegrass Brass 35.5
  7/16     7/16     7/16     7/16     7/16  
  Toledo, OH Recap   Hershey, PA Recap   Long Beach, CA Recap   Brantford, Ontario     Bayonne, NJ  
  Drum Corps Midwest Finals                          
  Division I                 Class A     Division II  
1 Cavaliers 83.0 1 Cadets 79.7 1 Vanguard 83.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.1 1 Raiders 79.9
2 Phantom Regiment 82.8 2 Bluecoats 71.0 2 Velvet Knights 71.4 2 Oakland Crusaders 62.3 2 Marching 100 59.0
3 Madison Scouts 81.5 3 Crossmen 69.5 3 Freelancers 70.6   Class A-60     Division III  
4 Glassmen 73.0 4 Boston Crusaders 67.0 4 Marauders 59.2 1 Saint John's 75.1 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 71.1
5 Colts 72.6 5 Cardinals 56.1   Division II/III   2 Canadian Knights 67.6 2 Ambassadors 61.2
  Division III         1 Blue Devils B 72.7 3 Ridge Raiders 63.6 3 Southern Knights 59.6
1 Americanos 55.2     2 Mandarins 71.0 4 Ventures 62.3 4 Illusion 50.4
2 Blue Stars 53.1       3 Pacific Crest 58.7 5 Dutch Boy Cadets 54.3 5 Quest 45.6
3 CapitolAires 48.7               Class B        
4 Knights 47.8             1 Emerald Knights-ONT 61.9      
  Senior                          
1 Minnesota Brass 55.0                        
2 Railmen Senior 47.4                  
  7/16     7/16     7/16     7/17     7/17  
  Hershey, PA Recap   Little Falls, NY Recap   Chelmsford, MA     Queens, NY     Peterborough, Ontario  
              Class A     Division I     Class A
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 76.5 1 Empire Statesmen 74.0 1 Buccaneers 75.2 1 Raiders 77.3 1 Cardinals 81.7
2 Bushwackers 74.6 2 Rochester Crusaders 66.6   Class B     Division II   2 Oakland Crusaders 58.2
3 New York Skyliners 72.9 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 66.0 1 Citations 66.4 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 69.6   Class A-60  
4 Reading Buccaneers 61.3 4 Les Metropolitains 63.1 2 Royal Cadets 65.4 2 Ambassadors 65.0 1 Canadian Knights 74.2
5 Westshoremen 58.9 5 Syracuse Brigadiers 54.1 3 J's 61.2 3 Marching 100 61.1 2 Ridge Raiders 62.5
      6 Sunrisers 46.4 4 Phoenix-MA 59.6   Division III   3 Ventures 58.0
            Class C   1 Illusion 53.7 4 Marion Cadets 51.6
            1 Fitchburg Kingsmen 57.7 2 Quest 52.4 5 Dutch Boy Cadets 50.6
            2 Braintree Braves 18.7 3 Phoenix-NJ 47.3   Class B  
                  4 William G. Lucas 43.9 1 Empire Loyalists 69.0
                      2 Emerald Knights-ONT 62.7
  7/17   7/17   7/17   7/19     7/21  
  Norwich, NY     Columbus, OH Recap   Santa Barbara, CA Recap   Evansville, IN Recap   Fairfield, OH Recap
  Division II/III                      
1 Spartans 73.4 1 Cadets 83.9 1 Vanguard 84.5 1 Cavaliers 84.8 1 Glassmen 75.4
2 Patriots 72.6 2 Crossmen 73.0 2 Freelancers 73.0 2 Cadets 84.3 2 Crossmen 75.1
3 Academie Musicale 72.0 3 Colts 72.0 3 Velvet Knights 71.5 3 Phantom Regiment 82.2 3 Bluecoats 74.8
4 East Coast Jazz 68.9 4 Bluecoats 71.4 4 Marauders 58.4 4 Crossmen 73.6 4 Boston Crusaders 67.4
5 Saint John's 65.9 5 Glassmen 71.2   Division II/III   5 Bluecoats 71.4 5 Northern Aurora 55.5
6 Royal Columbians 63.9 6 Northern Aurora 56.1 1 Mandarins 71.2 6 Pioneer 57.7 6 Golden Lancers 42.5
7 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 59.1       2 Blue Devils B 70.9 7 Knights 45.4      
8 Spectrum 57.7       3 Pacific Crest 61.5            
9 Royal Cadets 51.0                        
10 Firebirds 26.4                        
  7/21     7/22     7/22     7/22     7/22
  Dallas, TX Recap   Bettendorf, IA     Killeen, TX     Sevierville, TN     Sacramento, CA Recap
1 Cadets 83.6 1 Madison Scouts 83.4 1 Cavaliers 84.5 1 Crossmen 78.7 1 Blue Devils 88.7
2 Cavaliers 83.4 2 Colts 77.7 2 Cadets 84.4 2 Bluecoats 76.8 2 Velvet Knights 74.5
3 Phantom Regiment 82.1 3 Pioneer 69.1 3 Phantom Regiment 82.7 3 Glassmen 76.6 3 Freelancers 73.7
4 Troopers 69.4 4 Nite Express 66.8 4 Troopers 70.1 4 Magic of Orlando 74.4 4 Marauders 64.2
  Division II/III   5 Blue Stars 58.0 5 Suncoast Sound 51.9 5 Southwind 62.3   Division II/III  
1 Suncoast Sound 69.5 6 Knights 55.1 6 Lone Star 44.8 6 Carolina Crown 61.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.2
2 Delta Brigade 62.7 7 Prince Hall Lancers 28.8             2 Mandarins 73.8
3 Lone Star 62.1                   3 Blue Devils B 72.8
                    4 Pacific Crest 66.8
  7/22     7/23     7/23     7/23     7/23  
  Charlevoix, MI     Mount Vernon, NY     Houston, TX     Clifton, NJ Recap   Rochester, NY Recap
        Division II                    
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.1 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 64.4 1 Cavaliers 84.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 80.4 1 Empire Statesmen 79.4
2 Coachmen 42.6 2 Marching 100 61.5 2 Cadets 84.4 2 Bushwackers 76.9 2 Les Metropolitains 71.9
3 12th Command 42.0 3 Ambassadors 60.1 3 Phantom Regiment 82.5 3 New York Skyliners 77.2 3 Rochester Crusaders 71.5
4 Northmen 34.8   Division III   4 Troopers 68.3 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 73.2 4 Syracuse Brigadiers 60.9
5 Madison Junior Scouts 32.6 1 Quest 52.0 5 Lone Star 43.7 5 Reading Buccaneers 64.0      
6 Bandettes 32.4 2 William G. Lucas 49.4 6 Delta Brigade 42.2 6 Chieftains 58.0      
7 Racine Scouts 29.2                        
  7/23     7/23     7/23     7/24     7/24  
  Nashville, TN Recap   Santa Clara, CA     Oak Creek, WI     Waltham, MA     Bronx, NY  
  DCI South                          
                    Division II/III     Division II  
1 Crossmen 76.8 1 Blue Devils 87.1 1 Madison Scouts 84.3 1 East Coast Jazz 77.3 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 72.6
2 Glassmen 76.0 2 Vanguard 84.4 2 Colts 76.7 2 Spartans 77.2 2 Marching 100 65.1
3 Magic of Orlando 75.4 3 Velvet Knights 75.2 3 Pioneer 68.6 3 Academie Musicale 76.3 3 Ambassadors 63.3
4 Bluecoats 74.6 4 Freelancers 72.0 4 Blue Stars  54.8 4 Royal Columbians 71.8   Division III  
5 Boston Crusaders 72.5 5 Marauders 64.6 5 Knights 53.7 5 Buccaneers 70.3 1 Quest 52.8
6 Carolina Crown 64.7   Division II/III 6 Kilties 47.4 6 Royal Cadets 50.6 2 William G. Lucas 43.7
7 Southwind 59.0 1 Vanguard Cadets 79.6 7 Chicago Vanguard 45.7            
8 Northern Aurora 56.8 2 Mandarins 77.7 8 Marquis 45.4            
    3 Blue Devils B 75.7                  
      4 Pacific Crest 71.0                  
  7/24     7/24     7/24     7/25     7/26  
  Elmira, NY     LaCrosse, WI     Wichita Falls, TX     Ogden, UT     Blaine, MN Recap
  Open Class                      
1 Spectrum 68.7 1 Madison Scouts 87.0 1 Cadets 86.1 1 Blue Devils 86.4 1 Madison Scouts 81.9
  Class B   2 Colts 78.7 2 Phantom Regiment 83.4 2 Vanguard 83.1 2 Crossmen 75.9
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 74.0 3 Nite Express 69.0 3 Troopers 69.9 3 Velvet Knights 73.4 3 Glassmen 74.5
2 Firebirds 68.1 4 Blue Stars 60.2 4 Suncoast Sound 51.9 4 Freelancers 71.5 4 Boston Crusaders 69.3
      5 Americanos 58.7 5 Delta Brigade 43.4 5 Marauders 63.6 5 Carolina Crown 66.3
      6 Knights 58.0       6 Seattle Cascades 44.7 6 Southwind 61.3
      7 CapitolAires 53.7             7 Americanos 50.4
      8 Colt Cadets 41.6             8 CapitolAires 48.0
      9 Guardsmen 36.3                  
  7/27     7/27     7/27     7/27     7/28  
  Alton, IL Recap   Hibbing, MN     Sioux City, IA     Ishpeming, MI     Stillwater, MN  
1 Cavaliers 86.8 1 Madison Scouts 85.4 1 Blue Devils 87.3 1 Pioneer 70.1 1 Vanguard 85.3
2 Cadets 86.5 2 Glassmen 76.8 2 Blue Knights 77.1 2 Marquis 56.9 2 Madison Scouts 84.2
3 Phantom Regiment 84.1 3 Crossmen 74.6 3 Velvet Knights 73.0 3 Northmen 49.9 3 Blue Knights 78.8
4 Magic of Orlando 76.3 4 Boston Crusaders 70.9 4 Colts 71.8 4 Madison Junior Scouts 46.5 4 Colts 75.7
5 Troopers 66.3 5 Carolina Crown 64.5 5 Nite Express 55.8 5 Bandettes 43.6 5 Boston Crusaders 72.7
6 Southwind 61.3 6 Southwind 61.7 6 Northern Aurora 54.3 6 Marion Cadets 39.9 6 Carolina Crown 69.9
7 Suncoast Sound 52.1 7 Americanos 51.0                  
      8 Blue Stars 49.4                  
  7/28     7/29   7/30   7/30     7/30  
  Kaukauna, WI     Madison, WI Recap   Madison, WI Recap   Saint Louis, MO   Cumberland, MD Recap
        Preview of Champions Prelims   Preview of Champions Finals       DCA Regional
  Division II/III                          
1 Americanos 79.0 1 Blue Devils 90.8 1 Blue Devils 91.4 1 Knights 65.2 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 82.6
2 Suncoast Sound 77.9 2 Cavaliers 88.6 2 Cavaliers 89.2 2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.8 2 Bushwackers 80.4
3 Seattle Cascades 72.6 3 Cadets 87.2 3 Cadets 87.9 3 Mirage 42.3 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 74.6
4 Marquis 63.0 4 Vanguard 86.1 4 Vanguard 86.2 4 Prince Hall Lancers 41.2 4 New York Skyliners 72.7
5 Northmen 56.9 5 Phantom Regiment 85.5 5 Phantom Regiment 85.6 5 Royalaires 39.8 5 Rochester Crusaders 72.3
6 Bandettes 53.7 6 Madison Scouts 85.4 6 Madison Scouts 84.6 6 Racine Scouts 39.4 6 Syracuse Brigadiers 70.0
7 Marion Cadets 49.9 7 Blue Knights 78.9 7 Blue Knights 81.6       7 Westshoremen 63.3
      8 Crossmen 78.2 8 Crossmen 78.8       8 Reading Buccaneers 63.0
      9 Bluecoats 77.7 9 Bluecoats 77.5            
      10 Glassmen 77.0 10 Glassmen 75.9        
      11 Colts 73.5 11 Magic of Orlando 72.2        
      11 Magic of Orlando 73.5 12 Colts 72.1            
      13 Freelancers 71.8                  
      14 Troopers 69.8                  
      15 Boston Crusaders 69.3                  
      16 Velvet Knights 67.9                  
      17 Carolina Crown 66.0                  
      18 Marauders 58.6                  
      19 Southwind 56.3                  
      20 Northern Aurora 52.6                  
  7/30     7/30     7/30     7/30     7/31  
  Leominster, MA     Sharon Hill, PA     Oshawa, Ontario     Dorion, Quebec     Mississauga, Ontario  
  Class A     Division I     Class A     Open Class     Class A  
1 East Coast Jazz 76.9 1 Spartans 90.6 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.4 1 L'Insolite 84.7 1 L'Insolite 88.1
2 Buccaneers 71.9 2 Raiders 88.5 2 Oakland Crusaders 70.1   Class A   2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.5
  Class B     Division II     Class B   1 Dimension 81.3 3 Cardinals 84.3
1 Royal Cadets 73.9 1 Spectrum 82.5 1 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 71.5 2 Les Etoiles 74.1 4 Academie Musicale 81.2
2 Citations 72.4 2 Kips Bay Knight Club 80.1 2 Canadian Knights 68.7   Class B 68.1 5 Oakland Crusaders 63.2
3 Phoenix-MA 69.4 3 Southern Knights 77.1   Class C   1 Senateurs 57.6   Class B  
4 J's 68.4 4 Marching 100 73.3 1 Empire Loyalists 71.5 2 Pers Clairs 46.3 1 Canadian Knights 68.8
  Class C   5 Ambassadors 73.2 2 Emerald Knights-ONT 65.6 3 3rd Regiment   2 Ridge Raiders 63.1
5 Fitchburg Kingsmen 56.2   Division III           Class C     Class C  
6 Braintree Braves 18.8 1 Illusion 65.1       1 Multi-Vision 72.4 1 Empire Loyalists 73.3
      2 Quest 62.5       2 Sentinelles 67.4 2 Emerald Knights-ONT 66.7
      3 Phoenix-NJ 62.3       3 Decibels 65.5      
  7/31                          
  Des Plaines, IL                        
1 Blue Devils 89.7                        
2 Cavaliers 88.7                        
3 Cadets 87.0                        
4 Crossmen 77.5                        
5 Boston Crusaders 72.6                    
6 Carolina Crown 68.1                        
7 Southwind 60.1                        
AUGUST--1994                
  8/1     8/1     8/1     8/2     8/2  
  Ankeny, IA     Fort Wayne, IN Recap   Etobicoke, Ontario     Burlington, IA     Ypsilanti, MI  
              Class A              
1 Madison Scouts 85.3 1 Cadets 89.5 1 L'Insolite 88.7 1 Blue Devils 90.9 1 Cadets 89.8
2 Crossmen 79.4 2 Blue Knights 81.7 2 Cardinals 85.9 2 Madison Scouts 87.0 2 Phantom Regiment 88.4
3 Colts 73.9 3 Glassmen 77.2 3 Academie Musicale 84.6 3 Crossmen 83.4 3 Bluecoats 79.0
4 Freelancers 71.0 4 Magic of Orlando 76.2 4 Oakland Crusaders 70.0 4 Colts 77.9 4 Glassmen 78.8
5 Velvet Knights 70.9 5 Troopers 70.3   Class B   5 Velvet Knights 75.6 5 Magic of Orlando 75.3
6 Nite Express 58.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 56.6 1 Saint John's 74.7 6 Nite Express 61.8 6 Troopers 70.2
          2 Ridge Raiders 71.9 7 Knights 51.4 7 Northern Aurora 57.1
            3 Canadian Knights 71.0       8 12th Command 40.9
            4 Dutch Boy Cadets 69.0            
            Class C 53.1            
            1 Empire Loyalists 77.0            
            2 Emerald Knights-ONT 68.5            
            3 Racine Scouts 52.1            
  8/3     8/3   8/4     8/4   8/5  
  Centerville, OH Recap   Butler, PA     Port Huron, MI Recap   Batavia, NY     Pittsburgh, PA Recap
      Division II           Division III        
1 Cadets 90.5 1 L'Insolite 87.0 1 Blue Devils 91.5 1 East Coast Jazz 76.7 1 Blue Devils 92.3
2 Cavaliers 90.1 2 Spartans 81.3 2 Madison Scouts 87.3 2 Saint John's 74.9 2 Phantom Regiment 88.1
3 Vanguard 87.5 3 Academie Musicale 77.6 3 Crossmen 81.0 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 66.7 3 Glassmen 80.5
4 Blue Knights 82.3 4 Patriots 74.4 4 Glassmen 78.6 4 Empire Loyalists 60.8 4 Magic of Orlando 78.5
5 Bluecoats 80.3   Division III 5 Boston Crusaders 75.9 5 Firebirds 30.8 5 Freelancers 76.9
6 Boston Crusaders 73.9 1 Royal Columbians 72.3 6 Velvet Knights 74.7   Division II Rained Out   6 Northern Aurora 59.3
7 Carolina Crown 63.9 2 Golden Lancers 67.8 7 Freelancers 73.6       7 Golden Lancers 50.0
8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.4 3 Kips Bay Knight Club 58.7 8 Southwind 61.9            
      4 Ridge Raiders 58.3                  
  8/5     8/5     8/6     8/6     8/6  
  Menasha, WI     Grand Haven, MI     Champaign, IL     Canton, OH     Bayonne, NJ  
              DCI Mid-America Recap   DCI North Recap   GSC Championships  
  Division II     Division II/III                 Division I  
1 Cardinals 82.3 1 East Coast Jazz 71.0 1 Cadets 90.7 1 Blue Devils 92.5 1 Raiders 90.6
2 Nite Express 81.6 2 Royal Columbians 70.7 2 Cavaliers 90.6 2 Vanguard 88.4   Division II  
3 Academie Musicale 79.8 3 Pride of Bristol 67.7 3 Madison Scouts 87.2 3 Phantom Regiment 88.2 1 Kips Bay Knight Club 82.7
4 Allegiance Elite 79.7 4 Coachmen 64.0 4 Crossmen 81.0 4 Blue Knights 82.8 2 Spectrum 81.8
  Division III   5 Guardsmen 52.1 5 Colts 75.9 5 Bluecoats 80.2 3 Southern Knights 76.2
1 Americanos 78.7 6 Marion Cadets 51.7 6 Velvet Knights 73.5 5 Glassmen 80.2 4 Marching 100 73.9
2 CapitolAires 73.1       7 Boston Crusaders 72.6 7 Magic of Orlando 78.7 5 Ambassadors 70.6
3 Northmen 59.4       8 Carolina Crown 69.7 8 Freelancers 74.0   Division III  
4 Bandettes 57.0       9 Southwind 64.5 9 Troopers 72.7 1 Illusion 64.3
                  10 Marauders 60.3 2 Quest 62.0
                  11 Northern Aurora 57.6 3 Phoenix-NJ 59.2
                        4 William G. Lucas 53.9
  8/6     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/8  
  Scranton, PA Recap   West Chester, PA Recap   DeKalb,  IL     DeKalb,  IL Recap   Atlanta, GA  
            North American Open Prelims     North American Open Finals        
              Division II     Division II        
1 Empire Statesmen 87.4 1 Bushwackers 85.0 1 Pioneer 88.0 1 Pioneer 87.1 1 Cadets 91.9
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 86.1 2 New York Skyliners 83.2 2 L'Insolite 87.4 2 L'Insolite 86.3 2 Blue Knights 85.4
3 Bushwackers 84.1 3 Reading Buccaneers 71.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 85.0 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.7 3 Glassmen 82.3
4 Connecticut Hurricanes 78.6 4 Westshoremen 70.7 4 Nite Express 84.9 4 Nite Express 82.1 4 Freelancers 78.1
5 New York Skyliners 78.4 5 Sunrisers 66.3 5 Cardinals 83.4 5 Cardinals 77.9 5 Southwind 69.4
6 Rochester Crusaders 76.1 6 Chieftains 65.1 6 Allegiance Elite 80.2   Division III   6 Suncoast Sound 62.1
7 Westshoremen 67.4       7 Academie Musicale 79.3 1 Blue Stars 79.1      
            8 Patriots 78.1 2 Americanos 77.0      
            9 Seattle Cascades 77.1 3 Royal Columbians 71.6      
            10 Phantom Regiment Cadets 68.2 4 Knights 70.4      
              Division III   5 CapitolAires 69.7      
            1 Blue Stars 81.5            
            2 Americanos 79.6            
          3 CapitolAires 75.2            
            4 Knights 74.9            
            5 Royal Columbians 72.7            
            6 Lone Star 72.1            
            7 Golden Lancers 70.7            
            8 Saint John's 70.6            
            9 East Coast Jazz 69.7            
            10 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 68.1            
        11 Marquis 64.8            
            12 Delta Brigade 63.8            
            13 Pride of Bristol 63.4            
            14 Coachmen 63.1          
            15 Bandettes 57.2            
            16 Northmen 54.6            
            17 Madison Junior Scouts 50.7            
            18 Marion Cadets 49.8            
            19 Racine Scouts 48.8            
            20 Guardsmen 48.1            
            21 Edmonton Strutters 45.7            
            22 Firebirds 31.5            
  8/8     8/9     8/9     8/9     8/9  
  Huntington, WV     Salem, VA     Charlotte, NC     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario  
                    Canadian Open Prelims     Canadian Open Finals  
                    Division II     Division II  
1 Blue Devils 92.3 1 Phantom Regiment 90.2 1 Cadets 92.8 1 L'Insolite 89.7 1 L'Insolite 86.8
2 Cavaliers 91.8 2 Vanguard 89.6 2 Madison Scouts 88.9 2 Northern Aurora 85.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 85.1
3 Madison Scouts 87.9 3 Colts 80.6 3 Blue Knights 85.9 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 84.9 3 Northern Aurora 84.0
4 Crossmen 80.8 4 Troopers 78.2 4 Freelancers 77.3 4 Cardinals 83.8 4 Cardinals 83.8
5 Bluecoats 79.7 5 Boston Crusaders 76.8 5 Carolina Crown 75.0 5 Allegiance Elite 81.9 5 Allegiance Elite 78.9
6 Magic of Orlando 78.4 6 Marauders 67.3 6 Southwind 67.5 6 Patriots 80.3   Division III  
7 Colts 76.4 7 Knights 48.3 7 Suncoast Sound 60.9 6 Spartans 80.3 1 Blue Stars 79.6
8 Velvet Knights 74.6             8 Raiders 76.8 2 Royal Columbians 75.8
                  9 Seattle Cascades 74.7 3 East Coast Jazz 74.8
                  10 Oakland Crusaders 74.2 4 Saint John's 71.7
                    Division III   5 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 71.4
                  1 Blue Stars 0.0      
                  2 Royal Columbians 0.0      
              3 East Coast Jazz 0.0    
                  4 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 0.0      
              5 Saint John's 0.0    
                  6 Delta Brigade 71.6      
                  7 Ventures 68.9      
                  8 Buccaneers 67.4      
                  9 Pride of Bristol 67.0      
                  10 Canadian Knights 63.0      
                  10 Ridge Raiders 63.0      
                12 Kips Bay Knight Club 61.2    
                  13 Racine Scouts 51.6      
                14 Dutch Boy Cadets 45.4    
                  15 Edmonton Strutters 44.5      
                  16 Joliet Kingsmen 41.1    
                  17 Emerald Knights 40.1      
                  18 Firebirds 33.6      
  8/10     8/10     8/10     8/11     8/11  
  Bellevue, OH     Hornell, NY     Winston-Salem, NC     Glens Falls, NY     Hampton, VA  
1 Glassmen 84.4 1 Blue Devils 93.1 1 Cadets 92.8 1 Blue Devils 93.2 1 Phantom Regiment 90.9
2 Magic of Orlando 83.4 2 Cavaliers 91.8 2 Madison Scouts 90.0 2 Cavaliers 92.0 2 Blue Knights 86.6
3 Bluecoats 80.6 3 Crossmen 82.3 3 Blue Knights 87.5 3 Crossmen 85.2 3 Colts 80.8
4 Velvet Knights 78.2 4 Marauders 66.4 4 Freelancers 78.0 4 Bluecoats 83.0 4 Carolina Crown 72.0
5 Troopers 77.5 5 Northern Aurora 59.9 5 Carolina Crown 72.7 5 Marauders 68.3 5 Southwind 69.4
6 Mandarins 59.9 6 Spartans 55.4 6 Southwind 68.0 6 L'Insolite 66.5 6 Suncoast Sound 62.8
      7 Patriots 51.7 7 Suncoast Sound 66.8 7 Northern Aurora 61.1 7 Quad City Knights 51.7
            8 Knights 53.8 8 Blue Stars 56.0    
  8/11     8/11     8/11     8/12     8/12  
  Kingston, Ontario     Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Upper Saint Claire, PA     Montreal, Quebec  
        US Open Prelims     US Open Finals              
  Division II     Division II     Division I     Division II        
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 94.20 1 Pioneer 91.0 1 Glassmen 84.9 1 Cardinals; 89.8 1 Blue Devils 95.3
2 Allegiance Elite 91.30 2 Nite Express 88.7 2 Magic of Orlando 83.4 2 Patriots 81.8 2 Cavaliers 92.8
3 Oakland Crusaders 83.60 3 Cardinals; 87.7 3 Velvet Knights 78.4 3 Seattle Cascades 79.7 3 Bluecoats 82.9
  Division III   4 Academie Musicale 84.4 4 Troopers 77.3 4 Raiders 74.6 4 Marauders 65.8
1 Delta Brigade 89.20 5 Spartans 83.3   Division II     Division III   5 L'Insolite 64.0
2 Ventures 86.20 6 Patriots 82.5 1 Pioneer 89.2 1 Mandarins 84.8 6 Northern Aurora 59.6
3 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 85.80 7 Raiders 79.9 2 Nite Express 88.6 2 CapitolAires 75.8 7 Blue Stars 58.5
4 Coachmen 82.50 8 Seattle Cascades 77.2 3 Cardinals; 85.5 3 Golden Lancers 75.0      
5 Pride of Bristol 79.90 9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 73.2 4 Academie Musicale 81.5 4 Northmen 59.0      
6 Dutch Boy Cadets 72.30   Division III     Division III              
7 Edmonton Strutters 68.60 1 Mandarins 0.0 1 Mandarins 87.4            
  Class A-60   2 Americanos 0.0 2 Americanos 85.1            
1 Empire Loyalists 89.44 3 Royal Columbians 0.0 3 Royal Columbians 79.3        
2 Emerald Knights-ONT 84.44 4 CapitolAires 0.0 4 CapitolAires 77.2          
  8/12     8/13     8/13   8/13     8/13  
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA   Allentown, PA Recap   East Providence, RI Recap   Gloversville, NY Recap
  DCI East Finals     DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals              
  Division III     Division I   Division I        
1 Americanos 82.6 1 Cadets 92.2 1 Cadets 93.5 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 89.8 1 Empire Statesmen 86.8
2 Royal Columbians 79.5 2 Phantom Regiment 91.9 2 Phantom Regiment 92.5 2 Bushwackers 88.1 2 Rochester Crusaders 80.9
3 Knights 75.6 3 Vanguard 91.4 3 Vanguard 90.8 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 84.2 3 Syracuse Brigadiers 74.9
4 Saint John's 68.1 4 Madison Scouts 89.9 4 Madison Scouts 90.0 4 New York Skyliners 82.8 4 Sunrisers 65.3
5 Kips Bay Knight Club 64.6 5 Blue Knights 86.9 5 Blue Knights 86.0 5 Les Metropolitains 78.2      
6 Buccaneers 63.6 6 Crossmen 85.0 6 Crossmen 85.0          
7 Ridge Raiders 61.8 7 Glassmen 81.9 7 Glassmen 81.5          
8 Canadian Knights 61.4 8 Colts 81.2 8 Colts 80.4            
9 Bandettes 57.6 9 Magic of Orlando 80.9 9 Magic of Orlando 79.6            
10 Spectrum 55.0 10 Boston Crusaders 79.3 10 Boston Crusaders 77.5          
11 Southern Knights 49.8 11 Freelancers 77.9                
12 Phoenix-NJ 38.8 12 Velvet Knights 77.5                
13 Firebirds 31.7 13 Carolina Crown 74.1                
      14 Southwind 68.6                  
        Division II                    
      1 Nite Express 86.0                  
      2 Northern Aurora 83.3                  
      2 Suncoast Sound 83.3                  
      4 Spartans 78.3                  
      5 Raiders 74.8                
      6 Jersey Surf 74.4                  
      7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 67.7                  
  8/13     8/14     8/14     8/14     8/14
  Ottawa, Ontario     Lynn, MA     Clifton, NJ     Endicott, NY     Springfield, MO  
  Division II                          
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 89.8 1 Blue Devils 95.8 1 Cadets 95.1 1 Cavaliers 93.0 1 Marquis 67.6
2 L'Insolite 89.6 2 Phantom Regiment 93.2 2 Vanguard 93.7 2 Colts 81.4 2 Prince Hall Lancers 54.6
3 Academie Musicale 83.9 3 Blue Knights 88.0 3 Madison Scouts 92.5 3 Magic of Orlando 79.1 3 General Butler Vagabonds 50.4
4 Allegiance Elite 82.8 4 Velvet Knights 82.0 4 Crossmen 88.1 4 Freelancers 78.7 4 Joliet Kingsmen 47.2
  Division III   5 Boston Crusaders 80.3 5 Glassmen 86.0 5 Troopers 74.9 5 Mirage 46.5
1 Blue Stars 85.5 6 Marauders 71.6 6 Carolina Crown 76.6 6 Southwind 67.5 6 New Day 29.6
2 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 77.5 7 Spartans 64.5 7 Nite Express 68.0       7 American Woodmen 27.8
3 Delta Brigade 75.4 8 Royal Columbians 52.3 8 Jersey Surf 59.3         Senior  
4 East Coast Jazz 71.3       9 Raiders 58.9       1 Chicago Vanguard 72.9
5 Coachmen 66.5                      
6 Pride of Bristol 64.0                    
7 Racine Scouts 55.6                      
8 Edmonton Strutters 53.1                      
9 Dutch Boy Cadets 50.4                    
10 Emerald Knights 45.4                      
  8/15     8/15                    
  Pittsfield, MA     Rome, NY                    
1 Phantom Regiment 93.5 1 Cadets 95.2                  
2 Madison Scouts 92.7 2 Vanguard 92.8                  
3 Velvet Knights 81.7 3 Crossmen 88.3                
4 Troopers 78.1 4 Glassmen 86.9              
5 Carolina Crown 70.7 5 Bluecoats 83.9                
6 Southwind 69.6 6 Colts 83.1                  
7 Cardinals 60.5 7 Magic of Orlando 82.9                  
      8 Patriots 57.5                  
  DCI DIVISION II/III     DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III    
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS    
  8/15   8/16   8/16   8/16    
  Lowell, MA   Lowell, MA   Lowell, MA   Lowell, MA      
  Division III Prelims Recap   Division II Prelims Recap   Division II Finals Recap   Division III Finals Recap      
1 Blue Stars 93.5 1 Pioneer 94.4 1 Pioneer 96.0 1 Americanos 91.9      
2 Mandarins 93.3 2 L'Insolite 92.4 2 Nite Express 93.6 2 Blue Stars 91.8    
3 Americanos 93.0 3 Nite Express 90.5 3 L'Insolite 92.2 3 Mandarins 90.8    
4 Royal Columbians 89.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 90.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 90.3 4 Royal Columbians 88.8    
5 Lone Star 85.6 5 Suncoast Sound 88.3 5 Suncoast Sound 87.9 5 Lone Star 84.8      
6 CapitolAires 83.8 6 Cardinals 88.1       6 CapitolAires 83.0    
7 Saint John's 83.7 7 Dimension 87.0       7 Saint John's 81.4      
8 East Coast Jazz 82.2 8 Northern Aurora 85.9                
8 Ventures 82.2 9 Spartans 82.6                  
10 Contemporary Youth Ensemble 81.5 10 Allegiance Elite 82.2                  
11 Quad City Knights 80.6 11 Academie Musicale 81.6                  
12 Golden Lancers 79.4 12 Les Etoiles 77.1                  
13 Delta Brigade 78.5 13 Patriots 75.7                  
14 Kips Bay Knight Club 77.8 14 Raiders  74.4                
15 Pride of Bristol 71.9 15 Jersey Surf 74.2                  
16 Canadian Knights 70.9 16 Oakland Crusaders 72.4                
17 Buccaneers 70.7 17 Seattle Cascades 71.8                  
18 Coachmen 70.5 18 Phantom Regiment Cadets 68.0                  
19 Ridge Raiders 69.8                        
20 12th Command 68.5                        
21 Spectrum 65.1                        
22 Bandettes 62.0                        
23 Northmen 60.1                      
24 Dutch Boy Cadets 56.2                      
25 Racine Scouts 54.9                      
26 Guardsmen 54.0                        
27 Southern Knights 52.3                        
28 Edmonton Strutters 51.0                      
29 Royal Cadets 49.9                      
30 Emerald Knights 49.6                      
31 Ambassadors 47.7                        
32 Marion Cadets 44.7                        
33 Illusion 42.2                  
34 Phoenix 41.8                        
35 Quest 41.6                  
36 Firebirds 35.3                        
  DCI DIVISION I    DCI DIVISION I      DCI DIVISION I         
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS        
  8/17     8/19   8/20          
  Boston, MA   Boston, MA   Boston, MA            
  Quarterfinals Recap   Semi-Finals Recap   Finals Recap            
1 Glassmen 84.8 1 Blue Devils 97.7 1 Blue Devils 98.4          
2 Bluecoats 84.1 2 Cadets 96.7 2 Cadets 97.7        
2 Magic of Orlando 84.1 3 Phantom Regiment 95.7 3 Phantom Regiment 96.2        
4 Boston Crusaders 83.0 4 Cavaliers 95.6 4 Cavaliers 95.7            
5 Colts 82.4 5 Vanguard 93.6 5 Vanguard 92.3        
6 Troopers 81.3 6 Madison Scouts 93.2 6 Madison Scouts 92.2        
7 Velvet Knights 79.2 7 Blue Knights 89.0 7 Blue Knights 88.4        
8 Freelancers 78.5 8 Crossmen 87.6 7 Crossmen 88.4        
9 Carolina Crown 75.3 9 Glassmen 84.6 9 Bluecoats 84.3            
10 Pioneer 69.6 10 Bluecoats 84.1 10 Glassmen 83.9            
11 Southwind 69.1 11 Magic of Orlando 84.0 11 Magic of Orlando 81.5            
12 Marauders 67.2 12 Colts 83.0 12 Colts 80.1            
13 Nite Express 65.7 13 Boston Crusaders 82.6                  
14 L'Insolite 65.6 14 Troopers 81.6                  
15 Americanos 64.1 15 Velvet Knights 80.2                  
16 Blue Stars 61.8 16 Freelancers 79.0                  
  Rained out and seeded into Semi-Finals 17 Carolina Crown 75.1                
1 Blue Devils                    
2 Cadets                  
3 Cavaliers                          
4 Phantom Regiment                          
5 Vanguard                          
6 Madison Scouts                          
7 Blue Knights                          
8 Crossmen                          
  8/20     8/27     8/27     8/27        
  Toronto, Ontario     Lachine, Quebec     Ansonia, CT     Syracuse, NY        
  Canadian National Championships   Quebec Provincial Championships                  
  Division II     Open Class                    
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.90 1 L'Insolite 95.70 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 90.3 1 Empire Statesmen 92.0      
2 Cardinals 89.50   Class A   2 Bushwackers 89.6 2 Les Metropolitains 87.1      
3 Allegiance Elite 85.50 1 Dimension 92.10 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 86.7 3 Rochester Crusaders 85.0      
4 Oakland Crusaders 82.50 2 Les Etoiles 85.75 4 New York Skyliners 85.7 4 Syracuse Brigadiers 80.8      
  Division III     Class B   5 Westshoremen 77.8 5 Reading Buccaneers 76.9      
1 Saint John's 84.20 1 Senateurs 77.35 6 Sunrisers 68.7            
2 Ridge Raiders 81.90 2 Pers Clairs 70.30 7 Chieftains 64.1        
3 Ventures 80.70 3 Les Stentors 65.80                
4 Canadian Knights 72.70 4 3rd Regiment 61.80            
5 Dutch Boy Cadets 59.60   Class C                  
  Class B   1 L'Impact 81.70                
1 Empire Loyalists 79.80 2 Multi-Vision 81.35            
2 Emerald Knights 75.75 3 Decibels 79.20              
  Parade Class   4 Les Chevaliers 78.80                  
1 Blue Saints 74.00 5 Voltigeurs 75.00                  
      6 Sentinelles 74.45                  
      7 Majestic 70.60                  
SEPTEMBER--1994                
  DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS                
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS            
  9/3     9/4                    
  Scranton, PA     Scranton, PA                    
  Prelims Recap   Finals Recap                  
1 Empire Statesmen 96.0 1 Empire Statesmen 96.0                  
2 Hawthorne Caballeros  93.7 2 Hawthorne Caballeros  95.4                  
3 Bushwackers 92.9 3 Bushwackers 94.2                  
4 Les Metropolitains 89.6 4 Les Metropolitains 92.7                
5 Connecticut Hurricanes 88.8 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 89.9            
6 New York Skyliners 88.7 6 New York Skyliners 89.7            
7 Rochester Crusaders 87.0 7 Rochester Crusaders 88.8                
8 Syracuse Brigadiers 83.3 8 Minnesota Brass 86.7                
9 Minnesota Brass 83.2 9 Syracuse Brigadiers 83.7                
10 Westshoremen 81.4 10 Westshoremen 81.5                  
11 Reading Buccaneers  79.6                        
12 Sunrisers 79.4                        
13 Chieftains 74.3                        
14 Les Dynamiques 66.5