JUNE--1992                
  6/13     6/13   6/13   6/13     6/13
  Stony Creek, Ontario   Appleton, WI     Normal, IL     Concord, CA     Jersey City, NJ  
  Division II                        
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.5 1 Phantom Regiment 74.6 1 Cavaliers 70.9 1 Vanguard 68.8 1 Bushwackers 66.55
  Division III   2 Glassmen 62.1 2 Madison Scouts 67.2 2 Blue Devils 67.4 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 65.30
1 Saint John's 38.6 3 Colts 57.3 3 Bluecoats 62.1 3 Freelancers 58.2 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 62.37
2 Conqueror II 33.3 4 Blue Stars 43.9 4 Northern Aurora 47.1   Division II/III   4 New York Skyliners 56.75
3 Ridge Raiders 26.0 5 Americanos 40.4 5 Pioneer 42.8 1 Vanguard Cadets 51.7 5 Reading Buccaneers 54.58
4 Northwind Rebels 22.3 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.4 6 Limited Edition 39.5 2 Blue Devils B 49.6 6 Chieftains 48.40
  Division IV   7 Madison Junior Scouts 29.4 7 CapitolAires 39.0 3 Mandarins 56.5      
1 Canadian Knights 51.5       8 Chicago Vanguard 34.7          
  6/14     6/14   6/15   6/16     6/18
  LaPorte, IN     Kenosha, WI     Mansfield, OH     Wyandotte, MI   Otsego, MI
1 Madison Scouts 70.0 1 Cavaliers 71.1 1 Madison Scouts 68.0 1 Cavaliers 72.0 1 Cavaliers 73.8
2 Bluecoats 63.4 2 Phantom Regiment 70.1 2 Bluecoats 62.1 2 Phantom Regiment 70.7 2 Phantom Regiment 71.5
3 Glassmen 60.4 3 Colts 54.8 3 Glassmen 62.0 3 Madison Scouts 69.8 3 Madison Scouts 68.8
4 Limited Edition 46.0 4 Pioneer 47.5 4 Colts 54.6 4 Glassmen 62.5 4 Glassmen 62.4
5 CapitolAires 41.6 5 Americanos 37.4 5 Limited Edition 44.2 5 Bluecoats 61.8 5 Colts 53.9
6 Blue Stars 35.7 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 35.4 6 Northern Aurora 43.7 6 Colts 52.8 6 Northern Aurora 50.0
      7 Madison Junior Scouts 28.2 7 Pioneer 38.8 7 Northern Aurora 47.5      
                  8 Pioneer 43.6      
                  9 Limited Edition 41.6    
              10 Blue Stars 37.2    
  6/19   6/19   6/19     6/19     6/20  
  DeKalb, IL Recap   Clovis, CA     Phoenix, AZ   Malden, MA     Burlington, Ontario  
                  Class A        
1 Cavaliers 74.2 1 Blue Devils 72.3 1 Blue Knights 66.2 1 Buccaneers 60.2 1 Empire Statesmen 78.2
2 Star of Indiana 72.8 2 Vanguard 72.1   Division II/III   2 Satellites 47.3 2 Reading Buccaneers 68.0
3 Madison Scouts 68.1 3 Freelancers 61.7 1 Vanguard Cadets 54.3 3 Springfield Ambassadors 45.5 3 Westshoremen 65.2
4 Bluecoats 60.7   Division II/III 2 Blue Devils B 50.4   Class B   4 Rochester Crusaders 64.3
5 Glassmen 60.6 1 Mandarins 56.9 3 Arizona Sun 48.4 1 Royal Cadets 54.5 5 Grey Knights 45.7
6 Minnesota Brass 52.6           2 Phoenix 54.4      
7 Colts 52.4           3 East Coast Jazz 52.9      
8 Troopers 49.2             4 Joanettes 46.0      
9 Pioneer 42.5               Class C      
10 Limited Edition 40.3             1 Citations 52.0      
                2 East Coast Cadets 36.8      
  6/20     6/20     6/20     6/20     6/20  
  Charleston, IL     Milwaukee, WI Recap   Riverside, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Rochester, NY  
                    Division II     Division II/III  
1 Cavaliers 75.1 1 Star of Indiana 75.7 1 Blue Devils 74.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 61.9 1 Spartans 59.5
2 Bluecoats 64.9 2 Phantom Regiment 73.5 2 Vanguard 73.5   Division III   2 Patriots 48.4
3 Colts 54.1 3 Madison Scouts 70.7 3 Blue Knights 69.9 1 Saint John's 48.0 3 Cardinals 44.7
4 Northern Aurora 50.9 4 Glassmen 66.1 4 Velvet Knights 63.1 2 Conqueror II 43.7 4 Royal Columbians 43.0
5 Troopers 47.7 5 Minnesota Brass 55.9 5 Freelancers 61.6 3 Emerald Knights 39.1 5 Eagles of Central NY 24.8
6 Limited Edition 45.8 6 Pioneer 49.3   Division II/III   4 Northwind Rebels 33.1      
7 Nite Express 36.9 7 Blue Stars  40.6 1 Vanguard Cadets 60.1 5 Ridge Raiders 26.9      
8 Knights 34.0 8 Americanos 34.2 2 Blue Devils B 55.8   Division IV        
            3 Arizona Sun 54.4 1 Dutch Boy Cadets 54.0      
            4 Mandarins 53.3 2 Canadian Knights 52.2      
  6/20     6/21     6/21     6/21     6/21  
  Billerica, MA     Green Bay, WI     Oswego, IL     Terre Haute, IN     Scarborough, Ontario  
  Class A                      
1 Buccaneers 65.3 1 Madison Scouts 70.9 1 Phantom Regiment 75.7 1 Star of Indiana 75.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.0
2 Satellites 49.3 2 Blue Stars 48.7 2 Glassmen 65.6 2 Colts 56.6 2 Saint John's 51.5
  Class B   3 Americanos 41.8 3 Pioneer 51.1 3 Northern Aurora 53.2 3 Patriots 50.8
1 East Coast Jazz 58.6 4 Madison Junior Scouts 33.4 4 CapitolAires 47.8 4 Limited Edition 47.2 4 Cardinals 45.9
2 Phoenix 56.6 5 Racine Scouts 14.9 5 Chicago Vanguard 42.7 5 Royalaires 33.0 5 Royal Columbians 39.9
3 Royal Cadets 55.6       6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 37.9 6 Knights 32.1 6 New York Lancers 36.9
4 Joanettes 48.5       7 Rapid City Express  21.6       7 Ridge Raiders 32.0
  Class C                     8 Eagles of Central NY 29.1
1 Citations 53.4                        
2 East Coast Cadets 38.8                        
3 Braintree Braves 13.8                        
  6/21     6/22     6/24     6/24     6/25  
  Costa Mesa, CA Recap   Canton, MI     Modesto, CA     Biddeford, MA     Pittsburgh, PA  
                    Division II/III        
1 Blue Devils 76.4 1 Cavaliers 78.2 1 Blue Knights 77.1 1 Academie Musicale 75.0 1 Cadets 71.6
2 Vanguard 75.0 2 Bluecoats 68.2 2 Velvet Knights 69.2 2 Southern Knights 63.8 2 Crossmen 70.0
3 Blue Knights 72.4 3 Northern Aurora 58.2   Division II/III   3 Empire Loyalists 59.9 3 Bluecoats 65.5
4 Velvet Knights 64.2 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 68.5 4 Satellites 55.7 4 Glassmen 62.8
5 Freelancers 59.3 5 Bandettes 33.7 2 Mandarins 62.0 5 Springfield Ambassadors 52.5 5 Dutch Boy 57.6
  Division II/III   6 12th Command 25.2 3 Arizona Sun 60.9       6 Cardinals 48.4
1 Vanguard Cadets 63.7                   7 Golden Lancers 39.5
2 Blue Devils B 58.6                        
3 Arizona Sun 56.8                        
4 Mandarins 55.0                        
  6/25     6/26     6/26     6/26     6/26  
  Streator, IL     Clearwater, FL     Newark, DE     Indianapolis, IN     LaCrosse, WI  
1 Cavaliers 75.7 1 Spirit of Atlanta 61.1 1 Crossmen 70.2 1 Cavaliers 77.5 1 Madison Scouts 77.2
2 Phantom Regiment 74.3 2 Sky Ryders 54.6 2 Cadets 68.8 2 Star of Indiana 75.8 2 Colts 63.0
3 Colts 57.8 3 Magic of Orlando 51.7 3 Boston Crusaders 55.6 3 Glassmen 65.9 3 Pioneer 53.9
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.2   Division II/III   4 Dutch Boy 53.1 4 Bluecoats 65.5 4 CapitolAires 46.2
5 Troopers 53.1 1 Southwind 68.9   Division II/III   5 Northern Aurora 51.0 5 Americanos 40.6
6 Railmen 42.4 2 Carolina Crown 59.3 1 Cardinals 51.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.1 6 Bandettes 39.5
7 Knights 40.2 3 Florida Guardsmen 46.6 2 Jersey Surf 42.1 7 Limited Edition 44.1 7 Colt Cadets 19.0
8 Bandettes 35.2 4 Suncoast Sound 43.7       8 Golden Lancers 24.4      
9 Rapid City Express  20.4 5 Delta Brigade 27.6                  
  6/26     6/26     6/27     6/27     6/27  
  Monmouth, IL     Sacramento, CA     East Rutherford, NJ     Melbourne, FL     Alexandria, MN  
1 Phantom Regiment 74.9 1 Blue Devils 78.9 1 Crossmen 71.8 1 Spirit of Atlanta 64.8 1 Madison Scouts 75.7
2 Troopers 56.9 2 Vanguard 76.4 2 Cadets 71.5 2 Sky Ryders 59.1 2 Minnesota Brass 59.2
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.5 3 Blue Knights 76.3 3 Boston Crusaders 57.4 3 Magic of Orlando 54.8 3 Pioneer 50.9
4 Knights 42.0 4 Velvet Knights 68.9 4 Dutch Boy 55.9   Division II/III   4 CapitolAires 42.2
5 Railmen 41.1 5 Freelancers 62.0   Division II/III   1 Southwind 64.2 5 Americanos 36.4
6 Royalaires 34.5 6 Marauders 57.6 1 Spartans 60.9 2 Carolina Crown 54.1 6 Bandettes 35.9
7 Rapid City Express  20.2   Division II/III   2 Cardinals 52.0 3 Florida Guardsmen 43.7      
      1 Vanguard Cadets 64.2 3 Raiders 38.0 4 Suncoast Sound 41.7      
      2 Mandarins 63.1       5 Delta Brigade 20.7      
      3 Blue Devils B 60.9                  
      4 Arizona Sun 59.7                  
  6/27     6/27     6/27     6/27     6/27  
  Cedar Rapids, IA     Massillon, OH     Hayward, CA     Rosemont, IL     Randolph, MA  
                        Class A  
1 Phantom Regiment 75.3 1 Cavaliers 77.6 1 Blue Devils 79.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 53.6 1 Buccaneers 58.1
2 Troopers 58.9 2 Star of Indiana 75.5 2 Vanguard 77.9 2 Chicago Vanguard 45.1 2 Satellites 46.9
3 Railmen 45.1 3 Bluecoats 66.0 3 Blue Knights 75.8 3 Madison Junior Scouts 31.5 3 Springfield Ambassadors 43.4
4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.8 4 Glassmen 64.9 4 Velvet Knights 69.6 4 12th Command 30.3   Class B  
5 Knights 42.7 5 Northern Aurora 53.0 5 Freelancers 63.5 5 Prince Hall Lancers 27.8 1 East Coast Jazz 63.7
6 Blue Stars  41.4 6 Limited Edition 47.6 6 Marauders 59.6 6 Joliet Kingsmen 20.9 2 Phoenix 63.3
7 Nite Express 41.1 7 Golden Lancers 27.4   Division II/III   7 New Day 19.9 3 Royal Cadets 55.5
8 Rapid City Express  25.6       1 Vanguard Cadets 67.9 8 Patriots-IL 14.7 4 Joanettes 54.3
            2 Blue Devils B 65.5 9 Boy Scout Troop #63 13.2   Class C  
            3 Mandarins 64.3       1 Citations 53.1
            4 Arizona Sun 60.1       2 East Coast Cadets 45.0
                        3 Braintree Braves 3.6
  6/27     6/27     6/27     6/27     6/28  
  Brantford, Ontario     Antioch, IL     Bridgeport, CT     Saint Mary's PA     Rochester, MN  
  Class A/60                          
1 Saint John's 56.8 1 Chicago Vanguard 42.0 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 75.3 1 Reading Buccaneers 71.4 1 Phantom Regiment 79.5
2 Conqueror II 51.2 2 Royalaires 36.9 2 Bushwackers 73.5 2 Chieftains 53.1 2 Madison Scouts 78.7
3 Emerald Knights 46.2 3 Marquis 36.0 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 70.2 3 Grey Knights 50.7 3 Colts 64.4
4 Northwind Rebels 37.2 4 Madison Junior Scouts 29.3 4 New York Skyliners 68.8       4 Minnesota Brass 62.9
5 Blue Saints 36.4 5 Guardsmen Cadets 20.5 5 Rochester Crusaders 64.1       5 Troopers 61.1
6 Ridge Raiders   34.8 6 Racine Scouts 11.7 6 Sunrisers 61.8       6 Pioneer 49.6
  Class B         7 Capitol Brass Ensemble 51.0       7 CapitolAires 49.6
1 Canadian Knights 58.4                   8 Blue Stars  43.1
2 Dutch Boy Cadets 56.0                   9 Americanos 42.3
                      10 Phantom Regiment Cadets 37.6
  6/28     6/28     6/28     6/28     6/28  
  Dayton, FL     Waltham, MA     Port Clinton, OH     Hamilton ONT       Burlington, MA  
                    Class A/60     Class A  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 66.3 1 Cadets 72.8 1 Cavaliers 78.8 1 Saint John's 64.7 1 Buccaneers 62.1
2 Sky Ryders 59.4 2 Boston Crusaders 60.5 2 Star of Indiana 78.6 2 Conqueror II 54.8 2 Satellites 50.2
3 Magic of Orlando 55.7 3 Dutch Boy 57.5 3 Glassmen 67.1 3 Emerald Knights 49.1   Class B  
  Division II/III     Division II/III   4 Northern Aurora 56.6 4 Northwind Rebels 42.7 1 East Coast Jazz 63.4
1 Southwind 70.8 1 Spartans 65.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.4 5 Blue Saints 39.5 2 Phoenix 60.6
2 Carolina Crown 58.5 2 Cardinals 50.5 6 Limited Edition 49.1 6 Ridge Raiders   38.6 3 Royal Cadets 59.4
3 Florida Guardsmen 47.2 3 Royal Columbians 46.6 7 Golden Lancers 27.0   Class B   4 Joanettes 54.7
4 Suncoast Sound 44.6             1 Canadian Knights 61.4   Class C  
5 Delta Brigade 27.6                   1 Citations 54.2
                        2 East Coast Cadets 41.4
                        3 Braintree Braves 8.2
  6/29     6/29                    
  Montreal, Quebec     Hilliard, OH                    
1 Cadets 76.7 1 Cavaliers 77.1                  
2 Crossmen 75.8 2 Star of Indiana 76.4                  
3 Dutch Boy 60.5 3 Glassmen 67.7                  
  Division II/III   4 Bluecoats 65.9                  
1 Cardinals 49.5 5 Northern Aurora 55.0                  
2 Academie Musicale 46.7 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.9                
3 Dimension 44.5 7 Limited Edition 46.2                  
JULY--1992                
  7/1     7/1     7/1     7/2     7/2  
  Bridgeport, CT     Oshkosh, WI     Woodburn, OR     Belvidere, IL     Cottage Grove, MN  
1 Cadets 74.4 1 Cavaliers 79.7 1 Freelancers 68.2 1 Cavaliers 80.2 1 Madison Scouts 72.3
2 Crossmen 73.8 2 Phantom Regiment 78.6 2 Marauders 61.6 2 Phantom Regiment 78.5 2 Minnesota Brass 58.5
3 Sky Ryders 58.5 3 Glassmen 69.2   Division II/III   3 Glassmen 69.2 3 Troopers 57.3
4 Dutch Boy 53.8 4 Colts 62.5 1 Vanguard Cadets 69.7 4 Limited Edition 55.9 4 Pioneer 55.4
  Division II/III   5 Limited Edition 51.7 2 Blue Devils B 64.3 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.6 5 CapitolAires 49.7
1 Cardinals 47.3 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.7 3 Seattle Cascades 49.7 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.8 6 Bandettes 48.2
2 Academie Musicale 47.6 7 Americanos 39.6       7 Rapid City Express 24.4 7 Blue Stars  47.2
3 New York Lancers 39.6 8 Madison Junior Scouts 33.9             8 Govenaires 35.2
  7/3     7/3     7/3     7/3     7/3  
  Bristol, RI     Austin, MN     Mount Prospect, IL     Racine, WI     Longview, WA  
1 Cadets 76.6 1 Vanguard 75.2 1 Cavaliers 80.0 1 Glassmen 68.7 1 Blue Devils 82.2
2 Crossmen 74.8 2 Troopers 59.7 2 Phantom Regiment 78.8 2 Colts 64.9 2 Freelancers 67.4
3 Boston Crusaders 58.6 3 Pioneer 55.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.2 3 Northern Aurora 61.5 3 Marauders 61.6
4 Sky Ryders 57.9 4 CapitolAires 52.5 4 Nite Express 44.5 4 Limited Edition 56.1   Division II/III  
5 Dutch Boy 54.0 5 Blue Stars  50.6 5 Rapid City Express  30.1 5 Americanos 45.3 1 Vanguard Cadets 73.4
  Division II/III   6 Bandettes 47.5 6 Colt Cadets  25.5       2 Blue Devils B 69.4
1 Academie Musicale 54.6 7 Govenaires 40.1 7 Guardsmen Cadets 21.1       3 Mandarins 68.1
2 Patriots 51.7                   4 Seattle Cascades 50.5
3 Cardinals 48.9                        
  7/3     7/3     7/4     7/4     7/5  
  Highland Park, IL     New Berlin, WI     Wakefield, MA     Saint Peter, MN     Beverly, MA  
1 Conqueror II 72.0 1 Knights 51.3 1 Cadets 77.1 1 Madison Scouts 76.3 1 Star of Indiana 81.7
2 Royalaires 71.6 2 Saint John's 49.0 2 Crossmen 76.6 2 Minnesota Brass 63.0 2 Crossmen 76.3
3 Madison Junior Scouts 65.3 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.2 3 Sky Ryders 61.7 3 Troopers 60.9 3 Sky Ryders 61.0
4 Prince Hall Lancers 61.7 4 Marquis 38.1 4 Boston Crusaders 60.1 4 Pioneer 52.8 4 Boston Crusaders 59.3
5 Joliet Kingsmen 54.2 5 Ridge Raiders   31.0 5 Dutch Boy 57.9 5 Blue Stars  50.0   Division II/III  
6 New Day 53.3             6 CapitolAires 49.3 1 Spartans  57.8
                  7 Bandettes 46.0 2 Patriots 56.5
                8 Govenaires 40.7 3 Royal Columbians 46.6
  7/5     7/5     7/5     7/5     7/5  
  East Troy, WI     Dixon, IL     Mankato, MN     Edmonds, WA     Oswego, NY  
                          Division II/III  
1 Northern Aurora 59.9 1 Phantom Regiment 79.9 1 Madison Scouts 77.9 1 Blue Devils 82.9 1 Academie Musicale 59.8
2 Nite Express 49.1 2 Cavaliers 79.3 2 Vanguard 77.1 2 Freelancers 69.6 2 Cardinals 58.2
3 Americanos 48.0 3 Colts 58.8 3 Minnesota Brass 61.8 3 Marauders 61.6 3 New York Lancers 39.8
4 Marquis 31.6 4 Knights 48.7 4 Troopers 61.1   Division II/III   4 Contemporary Youth Ens 39.0
5 Colt Cadets  27.2 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.6 5 Pioneer 55.9 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.3 5 Spectrum 37.6
6 Guardsmen Cadets 25.0 6 Chicago Vanguard 40.4 6 CapitolAires 52.0 2 Mandarins 74.6 6 Eagles of Central NY  37.2
      7 Royalaires 34.9 7 Blue Stars  49.1 3 Blue Devils B 71.6 7 Dutch Boy Cadets 34.3
            8 Bandettes 46.9 4 Seattle Cascades 53.0      
            9 Govenaires 42.1            
  7/5     7/6     7/6     7/7     7/10  
  Sharon Hills, PA     Queens, NY     Madison, WI     Kingston, NY     Philadelphia, PA  
  Division II                          
1 Jersey Surf 67.0 1 Cadets 78.0 1 Phantom Regiment 79.8 1 Cadets 76.2 1 Cadets 80.8
2 Southern Knights 66.3 2 Sky Ryders 61.6 2 Madison Scouts 78.0 2 Crossmen 75.2 2 Crossmen 80.3
3 Raiders 61.4 3 Dutch Boy 57.3 3 Vanguard 76.9 3 Dutch Boy 61.1 3 Sky Ryders 68.8
4 Spectra 57.1   Division II/III   4 Colts 63.3   Division II/III   4 Boston Crusaders 66.1
5 Quest 55.3 1 Ventures 59.7 5 Northern Aurora 58.4 1 Ventures 60.7 5 Golden Lancers 50.8
  Division III   2 Raiders 41.6 6 CapitolAires 51.2 2 Springfield Ambassadors 33.9 6 Jersey Surf 49.8
1 Junior Musketeers 52.8             3 Quest 30.1 7 Raiders 48.5
  Standstill                          
1 Marching 100 35.0                        
  7/10     7/10     7/10     7/10     7/11  
  Prattville, AL     Bettendorf, IA     Grand Rapids, MI     Stockton, CA     Atlanta, GA  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 66.2 1 Phantom Regiment 83.5 1 Cavaliers 79.6 1 Blue Devils 83.1 1 Spirit of Atlanta 68.1
2 Magic of Orlando 55.1 2 Velvet Knights 76.9 2 Glassmen 68.3 2 Vanguard 79.0 2 Magic of Orlando 58.7
  Division II/III   3 Colts 66.9 3 Northern Aurora 57.4 3 Freelancers 70.0   Division II/III  
1 Southwind 71.8 4 Pioneer 57.5 4 Limited Edition 53.4   Division II/III   1 Southwind 75.7
2 Carolina Crown 65.5 5 Railmen 52.4 5 CapitolAires 47.2 1 Blue Devils B 71.9 2 Carolina Crown 73.1
3 Suncoast Sound 52.2 6 Blue Stars  51.9 6 12th Command 31.3 2 Vanguard Cadets 71.1 3 Florida Guardsmen 60.1
4 Florida Guardsmen 52.1 7 Knights 49.8 7 Rapid City Express 30.9 3 Mandarins 70.5 4 Suncoast Sound 58.9
5 Delta Brigade 26.9 8 Nite Express 45.6       4 Seattle Cascades 53.8 5 Delta Brigade 31.3
  7/11     7/11     7/11     7/11     7/11  
  Hershey, PA     Dubuque, IA     Michigan City, IN     Pleasant Hill, CA     Hershey, PA  
1 Star of Indiana 82.2 1 Phantom Regiment 84.1 1 Glassmen 68.6 1 Blue Devils 86.3 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 75.2
2 Cadets 79.2 2 Madison Scouts 82.9 2 Northern Aurora 59.9 2 Vanguard 81.5 2 Westshoremen 69.8
3 Crossmen 78.6 3 Velvet Knights 78.9 3 Limited Edition 56.3 3 Freelancers 72.0 3 Buccaneers 66.2
4 Bluecoats 69.0 4 Colts 70.1 4 CapitolAires 44.4   Division II/III   4 New York Skyliners 64.5
5 Sky Ryders 64.6 5 Pioneer 59.2 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.2 1 Blue Devils B 75.3 5 Chieftains 58.3
6 Boston Crusaders 61.5 6 Railmen 53.4 6 Bandettes 38.7 2 Mandarins 75.0      
      7 Blue Stars  51.4 7 Rapid City Express 32.5 3 Vanguard Cadets 74.6      
      8 Americanos 43.6       4 Seattle Cascades 54.6      
      9 Colt Cadets 27.7                  
  7/11     7/11     7/11     7/11     7/11  
  Herkimer, NY     Sherbrooke, Quebec     Sherbrooke, Quebec     Kitchner, Ontario     Leominster, MA  
        DCQuebec Challenge Prelims   DCQuebec Challenge Finals              
                    Division I     Class A  
        Division II/III     Division II/III   1 Dutch Boy 67.2 1 Buccaneers 72.1
1 Empire Statesmen 80.5 1 Spartans 67.6 1 Spartans 66.1   Division II   2 Satellites 60.1
2 Bushwackers 77.1 2 Dimension 65.3 2 Dimension 61.3 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.7   Class B  
3 Connecticut Hurricanes 73.0 3 Academie Musicale 53.6 4 Cardinals 54.7 2 Ventures 63.2 1 Phoenix 70.1
4 Rochester Crusaders 66.2 4 Cardinals 50.3 5 Academie Musicale 54.4   Division III   2 Joanettes 65.3
5 Syracuse Brigadiers 64.6 5 Royal Columbians 44.6 6 Les Senateurs--AL, QUE 51.4 1 Saint John's 64.6 3 Royal Cadets 63.4
6 Sunrisers 61.3 6 Les Senateurs--AL, QUE 40.0 7 Royal Columbians 49.1 2 Conqueror II 58.0   Class C  
7 Capitol Brass Ensemble 58.5 7 East Coast Jazz  36.6 8 East Coast Jazz  39.9 3 Emerald Knights 55.4 1 Citations 63.8
      8 Les Senateurs--QUE 33.4 9 Les Senateurs--QUE 34.5 4 Ridge Raiders 45.1 2 East Coast Cadets 52.4
      9 Les Etoiles 31.8         Division IV   3 Braintree Braves 21.2
      10 Musketeers 28.1       1 Dutch Boy Cadets 63.9      
      11 Springfield Ambassadors  27.8                  
  7/11     7/12     7/12     7/12     7/12  
  Oakland, NJ     Augusta, GA     Charleston, WV     Fon du Lac, WI     Tyngsboro, MA  
  Division II                       Class A  
1 Southern Knights 64.2 1 Spirit of Atlanta 67.7 1 Star of Indiana 82.4 1 Colts 69.6 1 Buccaneers 68.2
2 Spectra 55.5 2 Magic of Orlando 58.8 2 Cadets 80.3 2 Blue Stars  57.1 2 Satellites 56.9
3 Crimson Kings 54.4   Division II/III   3 Crossmen 78.6 3 Americanos 49.4   Class B  
4 Quest 50.0 1 Southwind 74.2 4 Sky Ryders 69.0 4 Bandettes 45.3 1 Phoenix 66.0
  Standstill   2 Carolina Crown 73.3   Division II/III   5 Nite Express 44.6 2 Joanettes 63.2
1 Marching 100 39.3 3 Florida Guardsmen 55.9 1 Golden Lancers 43.0       3 Royal Cadets 62.4
2 Oakland Rangers 33.5 4 Suncoast Sound 55.7             4 Junior Musketeers 59.6
      5 Delta Brigade 30.7               Class C  
                        1 Citations 55.9
                        2 Braintree Braves 8.8
  7/12     7/12     7/12     7/12     7/12  
  Belleville, Ontario   Belleville, Ontario     Rockford, IL   Tyngsboro, MA   Newark, NJ  
  ODCA Prelims     ODCA Finals                  
  Division II     Division I           Class A     Division II
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 80.3 1 Dutch Boy 68.5 1 Cavaliers 84.7 1 Buccaneers 68.2 1 Jersey Surf 65.6
2 Cardinals 68.2   Division II   2 Phantom Regiment 84.5 2 Satellites 56.9 2 Southern Knights 63.1
3 Ventures 66.1 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.2 3 Madison Scouts 83.5   Class B   3 Raiders 62.3
  Division III   2 Cardinals 67.4 4 Velvet Knights 78.7 1 Phoenix 66.0 4 Spectra 56.7
1 Saint John's 67.9   Division III   5 Glassmen 74.4 2 Joanettes 63.2 5 Crimson Kings 55.4
2 Conqueror II 59.2 1 Saint John's 67.1 6 Limited Edition 57.5 3 Royal Cadets 62.4 6 Quest 52.2
3 Emerald Knights 56.7 2 Conqueror II 60.0 7 Railmen 53.5 4 Junior Musketeers 59.6 7 Standstill  
4 Ridge Raiders 43.5 3 Emerald Knights 55.7 8 CapitolAires 48.8   Class C   1 Marching 100 37.5
5 Northwind Rebels 42.4   Division IV   9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.3 1 Citations 55.9      
  Division IV   1 Canadian Knights 66.6     2 Braintree Braves 8.8      
1 Canadian Knights 62.1 2 Dutch Boy Cadets 65.6                  
2 Dutch Boy Cadets 61.5                        
3 Contemporary Youth Ens 58.0                        
4 Empire Loyalists 57.7                        
  7/13     7/13     7/14     7/15     7/15  
  Kannapolis, NC     Butler. PA     Richmond, VA     Ogden, UT     Albuquerque, NM  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 71.0 1 Star of Indiana 84.5 1 Spirit of Atlanta 70.3 1 Blue Devils 83.9 1 Blue Knights 82.8
2 Bluecoats 69.3 2 Crossmen 79.6 2 Bluecoats 68.5 2 Vanguard 79.7 2 Black Gold 65.6
3 Magic of Orlando 65.7 3 Sky Ryders 69.5 3 Magic of Orlando 63.4 3 Freelancers 71.8 3 Troopers 63.3
  Division II/III   1 Cardinals 53.9   Division II/III   4 Marauders 56.3   Division II
1 Southwind 75.3 2 Golden Lancers 41.2 1 Southwind 75.8   Division II/III 1 Arizona Sun 69.8
2 Carolina Crown 75.0       2 Carolina Crown 74.7 1 Vanguard Cadets 75.0    
3 Suncoast Sound 60.3       3 Suncoast Sound 65.2 2 Blue Devils B 70.1      
4 Florida Guardsmen 58.4       4 Florida Guardsmen 50.4 3 Allegiance Elite 65.3    
5 Delta Brigade 34.9                      
  7/16     7/16     7/16     7/17     7/17  
  Bensalem, PA     Cheyenne, WY     College Park, MD     Marlborough, MA     Bayonne, NJ  
1 Crossmen 83.6 1 Vanguard 81.7 1 Cadets 83.0 1 Crossmen 84.4 1 Cadets 81.5
2 Spirit of Atlanta 73.8 2 Freelancers 73.0 2 Velvet Knights 76.9 2 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0 2 Velvet Knights 75.1
3 Sky Ryders 70.8 3 Marauders 67.9 3 Magic of Orlando 66.1 3 Magic of Orlando 65.8 3 Dutch Boy 66.4
4 Carolina Crown 67.4 4 Troopers 63.4   Division II/III   3 Boston Crusaders 65.8   Division II/III  
5 Jersey Surf 50.4 5 Black Gold 59.4 1 Southwind 76.4   Division II/III   1 Southwind 73.1
6 Musketeers 31.3   Division II/III 2 Florida Guardsmen 58.6 1 Carolina Crown 75.4 2 Florida Guardsmen 59.4
      1 Vanguard Cadets 77.2 3 Suncoast Sound 57.9 2 Spartans 71.6 3 Raiders  48.0
    2 Blue Devils B 74.9           4 Quest 34.6
    3 Arizona Sun 71.9            
      4 Allegiance Elite 66.8              
  7/17     7/17     7/18     7/18     7/18  
  Denver, CO   Toledo, OH     Toledo, OH     Toledo, OH     Cobourg, ONT    
  Drums Along The Rockies   Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Finals Recap      
        Division I     Division III     Division I     Division III  
1 Blue Devils 86.7 1 Star of Indiana 85.6 1 Pioneer 61.8 1 Star of Indiana 85.3 1 Conqueror II 57.1
2 Vanguard 84.4 2 Cavaliers 84.2 2 Blue Stars 57.8 2 Cavaliers 84.4 2 Emerald Knights 53.4
3 Blue Knights 82.6 3 Phantom Regiment 83.3 3 CapitolAires 57.2 3 Madison Scouts 83.5 3 Northwind Rebels 45.4
4 Freelancers 74.3 4 Madison Scouts 82.3 4 Railmen 52.5 4 Phantom Regiment 81.8 4 Ridge Raiders 36.9
5 Marauders 70.3 5 Glassmen 75.2 5 Quad City Knights 51.3 5 Glassmen 75.2   Division IV  
6 Troopers 66.7 6 Bluecoats 73.8 6 Nite Express 50.1 6 Bluecoats 73.5 1 Empire Loyalists 36.9
7 Black Gold 60.1 7 Colts 67.0 7 Americanos 48.2   Division II 2 Canadian Knights 58.7
  Division II/III   Division II   8 Bandettes 46.4 1 Limited Edition 58.1      
1 Vanguard Cadets 80.1 1 Northern Aurora 61.6 9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.6 2 Northern Aurora 52.9    
2 Blue Devils B 76.0 2 Limited Edition 56.5 10 Royalaires 43.4   Division III      
3 Arizona Sun 66.7     11 Madison Junior Scouts 39.2 1 Pioneer 56.6      
4 Allegiance Elite 65.9       12 12th Command 38.8 2 CapitolAires 52.9    
            13 Marquis 36.8 3 Blue Stars 52.1      
            14 Colt Cadets 34.3 4 Railmen 45.8      
          15 Rapid City Express  30.9   Senior        
          16 Prince Hall Lancers  30.1 1 Minnesota Brass 62.3      
        17 Guardsmen Cadets 27.8 2 Chicago Vanguard 47.7    
            18 Racine Scouts 17.0        
              Senior              
            1 Minnesota Brass 62.3        
        2 Chicago Vanguard 47.7          
        3 Govenaires 44.0        
            4 Bluegrass Brass 39.5        
  7/18   7/18     7/18     7/18     7/19  
  Boston, MA     Boston, MA   Allentown, PA   Rochester, NY     Buffalo, NY  
  Drum Corps East Prelims     Drum Corps East Finals Recap     Recap     Recap   DCI North Recap
  Division II     Division I                
1 Southwind 85.3 1 Cadets 85.3 1 Bushwackers 84.7 1 Empire Statesmen 86.2 1 Cavaliers 85.9
2 Carolina Crown 84.1 2 Crossmen 84.2 2 Connecticut Hurricanes 82.2 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 83.6 2 Phantom Regiment 84.2
3 Spartans 81.3 3 Velvet Knights 77.5 3 Westshoremen 80.0 3 Les Metropolitans 74.0 3 Cadets 83.9
4 Academie Musicale 75.2 4 Spirit of Atlanta 74.6 4 Reading Buccaneers 73.6 4 Rochester Crusaders 71.1 4 Crossmen 82.5
5 Ventures 73.2 5 Sky Ryders 70.2 5 New York Skyliners 72.3 5 Syracuse Brigadiers 69.7 5 Velvet Knights 77.7
6 Patriots 72.8 6 Boston Crusaders 69.1 6 Sunrisers 67.5 6 Capitol Brass Ensemble 60.3 6 Glassmen 77.7
7 Florida Guardsmen 71.0 7 Dutch Boy 68.9 7 Chieftains 60.5       7 Spirit of Atlanta 75.3
8 Dimension 70.2 8 Southwind 66.3             8 Bluecoats 72.7
9 Buccaneers 60.2 9 Magic of Orlando 64.7             9 Sky Ryders 69.0
10 New York Lancers 58.2 10 Carolina Crown 61.8             10 Dutch Boy 65.9
11 Royal Columbians  55.8 11 Spartans 55.2             11 Magic of Orlando 63.0
12 Raiders  51.7 12 Academie Musicale 48.6                
13 Contemporary Youth Ens 49.1 13 Ventures 46.3                
14 Springfield Ambassadors 43.6                        
15 Royal Cadets 40.9                        
16 Phoenix 39.9                        
17 East Coast Jazz 39.6                      
  7/19     7/19     7/19     7/20     7/21  
  Gardner, MA     Peterborough ONT       Delaware County, PA     Omaha, NE     Bellevue, OH  
        Division II     Division II/III              
1 Boston Crusaders 71.0 1 Cardinals 68.40 1 Florida Guardsmen 73.4 1 Blue Devils 87.0 1 Cavaliers 87.8
  Division II/III     Division III   2 Jersey Surf 69.5 2 Vanguard 83.3 2 Crossmen 81.4
1 Southwind 85.3 1 Conqueror II 61.10 3 Southern Knights 66.8 3 Blue Knights 82.2 3 Glassmen 73.2
2 Spartans 77.5 2 Emerald Knights 58.90 4 New York Lancers 65.4 4 Marauders 70.4 4 Velvet Knights 72.7
3 Ventures 72.0 3 Ridge Raiders 48.70 5 Spectrum 65.0 5 Troopers 66.6 5 Bluecoats 71.2
4 Patriots 70.4 4 Northwind Rebels 46.40 6 Spectra 55.0 6 Black Gold 65.7 6 Dutch Boy 60.9
5 Academie Musicale 69.7   Division IV   7 Musketeers 51.8   Division II/III   7 Limited Edition 46.6
6 Buccaneers 60.5 1 Empire Loyalists 63.95 8 Firebirds 51.0 1 Allegiance Elite 62.9      
7 Royal Columbians  55.0 1 Canadian Knights 63.95 9 Marching 100 38.7 2 Railmen 60.8      
8 Raiders  51.2                      
9 Satellites 43.1                        
10 East Coast Jazz 41.9                      
11 Springfield Ambassadors 38.8                        
12 Phoenix 38.4                        
13 Royal Cadets 37.7                        
14 Quest 33.0                        
  7/21     7/21     7/21     7/22     7/22  
  Ankeny, IA     Burlington, IA     Pittsburgh, PA     Alton, IL     Centerville, OH  
1 Blue Devils 87.0 1 Madison Scouts 86.4 1 Phantom Regiment 86.7 1 Star of Indiana 86.4 1 Cavaliers 85.5
2 Star of Indiana 84.6 2 Vanguard 83.0 1 Cadets 86.7 2 Blue Devils 85.2 2 Crossmen 81.3
3 Freelancers 73.9 3 Blue Knights 81.8 3 Spirit of Atlanta 74.5 3 Freelancers 76.0 3 Glassmen 76.0
4 Marauders 67.7 4 Colts 68.1 4 Sky Ryders 73.5 4 Marauders 67.3 4 Velvet Knights 75.0
5 Black Gold 61.3 5 Troopers 64.9 5 Southwind 65.1 5 Black Gold 63.1 5 Bluecoats 71.5
6 Nite Express 50.5 6 Allegiance Elite 54.9 6 Magic of Orlando 61.3 6 Knights 59.3 6 Dutch Boy 66.7
      7 Knights 49.9     7 Nite Express 50.1 7 Limited Edition 55.4
  7/22     7/22     7/23     7/24     7/24  
  Evansville, IN     Huntington, WV     Ishpeming, MI     Morrisville, NY     Charlevoix, MI  
                    Class A        
1 Madison Scouts 86.0 1 Phantom Regiment 85.4 1 Northern Aurora 65.1 1 Patriots 71.0 1 Northern Aurora 67.5
2 Vanguard 83.5 2 Cadets 84.9 2 Pioneer 60.1 2 New York Lancers 68.4 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 66.5
3 Blue Knights 79.6 3 Spirit of Atlanta 74.1 3 Limited Edition 59.8 3 Springfield Ambassadors 56.7 3 Pioneer 62.9
4 Troopers 64.2 4 Sky Ryders 68.3 4 Bandettes 49.0   Class B   4 Limited Edition 59.8
5 Colts 63.4 5 Southwind 64.3 5 Saint John's 44.0 1 Empire Loyalists 74.0 5 Saint John's 52.6
6 Allegiance Elite 48.8 6 Magic of Orlando 61.3 6 Blue Saints 33.9 2 Contemporary Youth Ens 73.3 6 Bandettes 49.9
                3 Firebirds 65.0 7 Blue Saints 32.4
              4 Oakland Crusaders 64.1    
  7/24     7/24   7/24   7/24     7/25  
  Sudbury, Ontario   Cumberland, MD     Schenectady, NY   Nashville, TN Recap   Nashville, TN Recap
                    DCI Preview of Champions Prelims   DCI Preview of Champions  
  Division II                        
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.2 1 Empire Statesmen 85.9 1 Connecticut Hurricanes 81.4 1 Star of Indiana 91.9 1 Star of Indiana 91.8
2 Limited Edition 79.0 2 Bushwackers 85.4 2 Rochester Crusaders 74.8 2 Blue Devils 89.7 2 Blue Devils 90.9
  Division III   3 Hawthorne Caballeros 82.7 3 New York Skyliners 74.2 3 Cavaliers 89.2 3 Cavaliers 89.7
1 Pioneer 78.8 4 Westshoremen 78.9 4 Les Metropolitans 72.2 4 Madison Scouts 88.5 4 Madison Scouts 88.7
2 Saint John's 66.1 5 Reading Buccaneers 74.6 5 Sunrisers 69.1 5 Phantom Regiment 88.1 5 Cadets 88.6
3 Bandettes 64.2 6 Steel City Ambassadors 63.6 6 Capitol Brass Ensemble 65.9 6 Cadets 88.0 6 Phantom Regiment 87.3
4 Emerald Knights 49.7             7 Vanguard 86.2 7 Vanguard 84.9
5 Northwind Rebels 39.2             8 Blue Knights 85.8 8 Blue Knights 84.0
6 Blue Saints 37.9             9 Crossmen 85.3 9 Crossmen 83.7
                  10 Velvet Knights 81.8 10 Velvet Knights 79.4
                11 Bluecoats 78.0 11 Freelancers 76.8
                12 Freelancers 77.6 12 Bluecoats 76.0
                  13 Glassmen 76.6      
                14 Spirit of Atlanta 74.2      
                15 Sky Ryders 72.8      
                16 Boston Crusaders 72.7      
                  17 Marauders 71.1      
                  18 Dutch Boy 68.7      
                  19 Troopers 66.9      
                  20 Magic of Orlando 66.1      
                  21 Southwind 65.1      
                  22 Carolina Crown 64.7      
                  23 Colts 62.2      
                  24 Black Gold 60.4      
  7/25     7/25     7/25     7/25     7/26  
  Liverpool, NY     River Grove, IL     Leominster, MA     South Jersey, NJ     Verona, NY   
  Division II/III           Class A     Division II/III     Division II/III  
1 Patriots 88.1 1 CapitolAires 60.2 1 Buccaneers 71.9 1 Southern Knights 73.4 1 Ventures 72.4
2 Ventures 85.3 2 Chicago Vanguard 57.6 2 Satellites 55.1 2 Raiders 70.8 2 Patriots 69.3
3 Royal Columbians 63.2 3 Blue Stars  57.5   Class B   3 Spectra 65.7 3 New York Lancers 54.0
4 Spectrum 54.4 4 Govenaires 56.8 1 East Coast Jazz 78.1 4 Musketeers 58.0 4 Contemporary Youth Ens 53.4
5 Springfield Ambassadors 52.6 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.1 2 Phoenix 71.9 5 Marching 100 40.4 5 Royal Columbians 51.9
      6 Bluegrass Brass 46.1 2 Joanettes 71.9       6 Spectrum 43.4
      7 Guardsmen Cadets 30.6 4 Royal Cadets 67.9       7 Springfield Ambassadors 34.4
              Class C         8 Quest   32.8
            1 Citations 69.1            
            2 East Coast Cadets 54.6            
            3 Braintree Braves 33.3            
  7/26     7/26     7/26     7/26     7/27  
  Alexandria, MN     Little Rock, AR     Winchester, KY     Dunellen, NJ     Charlotte, NC  
                    Division II        
1 Cadets 88.8 1 Cavaliers 88.4 1 Vanguard 86.9 1 Jersey Surf 77.3 1 Blue Devils 90.7
2 Blue Knights 83.0 2 Phantom Regiment 84.6 2 Velvet Knights 82.1 2 Southern Knights 74.6 2 Madison Scouts 88.1
3 Bluecoats 77.1 3 Sky Ryders 73.0 3 Marauders 72.1 3 Raiders 74.3 3 Freelancers 74.2
4 Spirit of Atlanta 72.9 4 Colts 65.2 4 Boston Crusaders 71.6 4 Crimson Kings 70.0 4 Dutch Boy 67.6
  Division II/III   5 Black Gold 62.7 5 Magic of Orlando 64.5 5 Spectra 69.8 5 Troopers 66.0
1 Allegiance Elite 72.1 6 Delta Brigade 44.7         Intermediate   6 Nite Express 50.5
2 Knights 60.4             1 Musketeers 63.0      
                    Novice      
                  1 Marching 100 41.4      
  7/28     7/28     7/28     7/29     7/29  
  Canton, OH     Sevierville, TN     Wichita Falls, TX     Winston-Salem, NC     Endicott, NY  
1 Madison Scouts 89.0 1 Blue Devils 90.9 1 Cavaliers 89.1 1 Star of Indiana 91.7 1 Cadets 90.6
2 Cadets 88.0 2 Crossmen 86.7 2 Phantom Regiment 85.9 2 Vanguard 87.1 2 Madison Scouts 90.2
3 Bluecoats 79.9 3 Velvet Knights 83.1 3 Glassmen 72.8 3 Crossmen 86.5 3 Bluecoats 80.0
4 Boston Crusaders 73.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 75.0 4 Sky Ryders 72.3 4 Blue Knights 85.8 4 Boston Crusaders 76.4
5 Magic of Orlando 68.1 5 Marauders 71.5 5 Colts 64.1 5 Velvet Knights 81.6 5 Magic of Orlando 66.9
6 Limited Edition 63.9 6 Dutch Boy 69.3 6 Black Gold 62.1 6 Spirit of Atlanta 75.7   Division II  
7 Pioneer 59.8             7 Marauders 71.1 1 Patriots 65.5
8 Allegiance Elite 55.8             8 Carolina Crown 61.4      
  7/29     7/30     7/30     7/30     7/31  
  Dallas, TX     Atlanta, GA     East Rutherford, NJ     Houston, TX     Grand Haven, MI    
                        Division II  
1 Cavaliers 89.7 1 Blue Devils 92.7 1 Star of Indiana 91.4 1 Cavaliers 89.3 1 Northern Aurora 90.1
2 Phantom Regiment 87.4 2 Blue Knights 86.0 2 Madison Scouts 90.3 2 Phantom Regiment 86.9 2 Limited Edition 81.8
3 Glassmen 76.2 3 Velvet Knights 84.3 3 Cadets 89.3 3 Glassmen 77.2 3 Arizona Sun 81.0
4 Sky Ryders 73.0 4 Spirit of Atlanta 79.0 4 Crossmen 88.1 4 Sky Ryders 75.1 4 Allegiance Elite 69.1
5 Colts 66.6 5 Southwind 69.1 5 Bluecoats 81.0 5 Colts 65.2   Division III  
6 Black Gold 63.0 6 Carolina Crown 63.8 6 Boston Crusaders 77.1 6 Black Gold 64.9 1 Pioneer 86.4
7 Delta Brigade 43.2       7 Magic of Orlando 69.2 7 Delta Brigade 43.5 2 Mandarins 81.0
                      3 Blue Stars 77.7
                    4 CapitolAires 75.6
                      5 Suncoast Sound 74.2
                        6 Bandettes  68.9
                        7 Americanos 65.9
                        8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 52.9
                        9 12th Command 44.9
                    9 Golden Lancers 44.9
                    11 Rapid City Express 40.6
AUGUST--1992                
  8/1     8/1     8/1     8/1     8/1  
  Allentown, PA   Allentown, PA   Jackson, MS   Jackson, MS   Rochester, NY  
  DCI East Prelims Recap   DCI East Finals Recap   DCI South Prelims Recap   DCI South Finals Recap    
                          Division II  
1 Star of Indiana 91.0 1 Star of Indiana 92.7 1 Cavaliers 92.7 1 Cavaliers 92.5 1 Patriots 87.6
2 Cadets 89.9 2 Madison Scouts 90.8 2 Blue Devils 92.6 2 Blue Devils 92.4   Division III  
3 Madison Scouts 88.7 3 Cadets 90.7 3 Phantom Regiment 90.1 3 Phantom Regiment 89.3 1 Contemporary Youth Ens 80.2
4 Vanguard 88.2 4 Vanguard 88.9 4 Blue Knights 88.0 4 Blue Knights 88.1 2 Empire Loyalists 80.0
5 Crossmen 85.5 5 Crossmen 88.5 5 Velvet Knights 84.3 5 Velvet Knights 84.8 3 Oakland Crusaders  73.9
6 Bluecoats 79.1 6 Bluecoats 80.6 6 Glassmen 81.7 6 Glassmen 81.4 4 Firebirds 72.6
7 Freelancers 78.7 7 Freelancers 80.0 7 Sky Ryders 78.3 7 Sky Ryders 78.5      
8 Marauders 74.1 8 Boston Crusaders 77.6 8 Spirit of Atlanta 78.2 8 Spirit of Atlanta 78.2    
9 Boston Crusaders 73.8 9 Marauders 75.8 9 Colts 72.9 9 Colts 72.7      
10 Dutch Boy 70.4 10 Dutch Boy 70.9 10 Southwind 72.7 10 Southwind 72.6    
11 Magic of Orlando 66.3       11 Black Gold 67.5 11 Black Gold 65.9    
12 Troopers 66.0                      
  8/1     8/1     8/2     8/2     8/2  
  Kingston, NY      Syracuse, NY     Kitchner, Ontario     Kitchner, Ontario     Horseheads, NY  
              Canadian Open Prelims     Canadian Open Finals     DCNY Championships  
              Division II     Division II        
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 84.5 1 Empire Statesmen 87.6 1 Northern Aurora 87.8 1 Northern Aurora 90.4 1 Contemporary Youth Ens 79.0
2 Bushwackers 84.0 2 Rochester Crusaders 77.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 84.9 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 87.9 2 Empire Loyalists 74.7
3 Connecticut Hurricanes 80.7 3 Les Metropolitans 75.5 3 Arizona Sun 81.2 3 Arizona Sun 83.0 3 Firebirds 61.6
4 Sunrisers 74.4 4 Syracuse Brigadiers 72.4 4 Allegiance Elite 80.3 4 Limited Edition 82.5 4 Quest   61.1
5 Capitol Brass Ensemble 63.6 5 Reading Buccaneers 71.2 5 Limited Edition 79.7 5 Allegiance Elite 78.5      
            6 Spartans 77.5   Division III        
            7 Ventures 73.0 1 Pioneer 83.6      
            8 Cardinals 71.1 2 Mandarins 79.8      
              Division III   3 Suncoast Sound 77.1    
            1 Pioneer 82.6 4 Academie Musicale 72.5    
            2 Suncoast Sound 80.4 5 CapitolAires 70.1      
        3 Mandarins 77.2          
        4 Academie Musicale 76.9            
        5 CapitolAires 75.4          
            6 Blue Stars 74.5          
        7 Saint John's 72.2        
        8 Americanos 71.4            
        9 Nite Express 71.1          
            10 Bandettes 68.3            
            11 Conqueror II 62.0            
            12 Royal Columbians 59.4            
            13 Emerald Knights 53.4            
            14 Ridge Raiders 51.8            
            15 Northwind Rebels 49.8            
            16 Rapid City Express 48.1            
          17 Cadets of Dutch Boy 45.4            
        18 Springfield Ambassadors 44.2            
        19 East Coast Jazz 43.1            
          20 Canadian Knights 42.5            
        21 Oakland Crusaders 29.5            
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/3     8/4  
  Natchitoches, LA     Lynn, MA     Ottawa, IL     Pittsfield, MA     Fairfield, OH  
1 Phantom Regiment 90.4 1 Crossmen 89.7 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 57.4 1 Cadets 90.3 1 Cavaliers 92.6
2 Blue Knights 88.0 2 Vanguard 88.7 2 Chicago Vanguard 55.6 2 Crossmen 88.8 2 Blue Devils 92.3
3 Spirit of Atlanta 79.0 3 Freelancers 77.9 3 Marquis 45.6 3 Boston Crusaders 78.5 3 Velvet Knights 85.7
4 Colts 71.8 3 Boston Crusaders 77.9 4 Madison Junior Scouts 45.1 4 Marauders 74.4 4 Glassmen 81.8
5 Black Gold 69.3 5 Troopers 69.3 5 Prince Hall Lancers 35.2 5 Magic of Orlando 71.3 5 Sky Ryders 79.5
6 Delta Brigade 53.6       6 Guardsmen Cadets 33.7 6 Troopers 70.7 6 Southwind 72.4
                  7 Knights 57.9 7 Carolina Crown 69.2
                        8 Seattle Cascades 61.8
  8/4     8/4     8/4     8/5     8/5  
  Hornell, NY     Montreal, Quebec     Tulsa, OK     Columbus, OH     Erie, PA  
1 Cadets 91.6 1 Star of Indiana 92.1 1 Phantom Regiment 91.1 1 Cavaliers 92.9 1 Crossmen 90.8
2 Freelancers 82.8 2 Madison Scouts 89.8 2 Blue Knights 86.6 2 Blue Devils 92.5 2 Vanguard 90.3
3 Boston Crusaders 78.1 3 Vanguard 87.5 3 Spirit of Atlanta 80.3 3 Cadets 91.7 3 Velvet Knights 86.5
4 Marauders 77.1 4 Bluecoats 79.7 4 Colts 74.1 4 Glassmen 77.7 4 Freelancers 83.7
5 Magic of Orlando 72.8 5 Dutch Boy 72.1 5 Black Gold 71.7 5 Sky Ryders 75.0 5 Boston Crusaders 80.1
6 Nite Express 54.4       6 Delta Brigade 52.2 6 Limited Edition 69.7 6 Troopers 74.4
7 Knights 52.1                   7 Knights 56.0
  8/5     8/5     8/5     8/6     8/6  
  Rome, NY     Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Port Huron, MI  
        U.S. Open Prelims     U.S. Open Finals     U.S. Open        
        Division II     Division II     Division I        
1 Star of Indiana 93.2 1 Southwind 87.8 1 Southwind 90.1 1 Blue Devils 93.7 1 Vanguard 89.1
2 Madison Scouts 92.1 2 Northern Aurora 87.7 2 Northern Aurora 88.6 2 Cadets 93.5 2 Freelancers 83.1
3 Bluecoats 83.8 3 Carolina Crown 85.2 3 Carolina Crown 87.0 3 Crossmen 90.3 3 Glassmen 81.0
4 Marauders 78.2 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.8 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 82.1 4 Sky Ryders 82.2 4 Dutch Boy 76.4
5 Northern Aurora 73.8 4 Spartans 82.8 5 Spartans 80.2 5 Boston Crusaders 81.3 5 Southwind 73.7
  Division II/III   6 Limited Edition 78.4   Division III   6 Carolina Crown 69.6 6 Troopers 70.8
1 Patriots 75.6 7 Allegiance Elite 74.8 1 Pioneer 87.7 7 Pioneer 69.2 7 Northern Aurora 68.8
2 Nite Express 72.2 8 Arizona Sun 74.6 2 Mandarins 86.0 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers  66.2      
      9 Ventures 70.4 3 Academie Musicale 76.6 9 Limited Edition 62.4      
      10 Seattle Cascades 64.1 4 Blue Stars 74.4 10 Suncoast Sound 58.8      
        Division III   5 Suncoast Sound 73.2            
      1 Pioneer 86.4                
      2 Mandarins 82.7                  
      3 Academie Musicale 80.8                
      4 Blue Stars 77.3                  
      5 Suncoast Sound 75.9              
      6 CapitolAires 75.2                  
      7 Americanos 69.1                  
      8 Bandettes 66.0                  
      9 Saint John's 65.0                  
      10 12th Command 59.0                  
      11 Royal Columbians 56.1                  
      12 Ridge Raiders 52.8                  
      13 Rapid City Express 52.0                  
    14 Raiders 51.4                  
      15 Edmonton Strutters 44.4                  
    16 Cadets of Dutch Boy 36.4                  
      16 East Coast Jazz 36.4                  
      18 Spectra 34.3                  
      19 Racine Scouts 30.6                  
  8/6   8/6     8/7     8/7     8/8  
  Cleveland, OH     Springfield, MO     Sioux City, IA     Louisville KY      Saint Paul, MN  
                    Division II        
1 Star of Indiana 93.6 1 Phantom Regiment 92.3 1 Phantom Regiment 91.8 1 Carolina Crown 89.4 1 Cadets 93.2
2 Madison Scouts 90.9 2 Blue Knights 88.6 2 Blue Knights 88.1 2 Spartans 86.6 2 Phantom Regiment 92.6
3 Velvet Knights 87.2 3 Spirit of Atlanta 81.1 3 Spirit of Atlanta 82.9 3 Florida Guardsmen 76.7 3 Blue Knights 90.3
4 Bluecoats 83.2 4 Colts 75.3 4 Colts 73.9   Division III   4 Spirit of Atlanta 84.0
5 Magic of Orlando 73.4 5 Black Gold 72.2 5 Black Gold 72.7 1 Saint John's 75.2 5 Colts 76.0
  Division II/III         6 Railmen 57.5 2 CapitolAires 73.8 6 Black Gold 73.9
1 Academie Musicale 71.3             3 Bandettes 73.7   Division II  
2 Nite Express 66.5             4 Knights 70.7 1 Arizona Sun 74.6
                  5 Edmonton Strutters 51.6      
                  6 Delta Brigade 47.4      
  8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8  
  Bloomington, IN     Greenville, MI     Monticello IA       Scranton, PA     Sheffield, PA  
  DCI Mid-America                          
        Division II     Division II/III              
1 Star of Indiana 95.0 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers  87.3 1 Suncoast Sound 76.5 1 Empire Statesmen 90.3 1 Syracuse Brigadiers 75.0
2 Cavaliers 93.9 2 Allegiance Elite 82.1 2 Nite Express 75.3 2 Bushwackers 88.5 2 Capitol Brass Ensemble 65.4
3 Blue Devils 93.4 3 Ventures 76.6 3 Railmen 71.6 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 87.3 3 Steel City Ambassadors 63.5
4 Madison Scouts 92.4 4 Patriots 74.6 4 Madison Junior Scouts 57.4 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 85.1 4 Chieftains 61.3
5 Vanguard 91.0 5 Seattle Cascades  70.9 5 Raiders 53.7 5 Westshoremen 83.2      
6 Velvet Knights 83.9   Division III   6 Ridge Raiders 50.7 6 Rochester Crusaders 78.5      
7 Bluecoats 80.7 1 Mandarins 87.1 7 Colt Cadets 42.7 7 New York Skyliners 78.1      
8 Glassmen 79.8 2 Blue Stars 82.6       8 Reading Buccaneers 74.6      
9 Boston Crusaders 79.7 3 Americanos  76.1                  
10 Troopers 75.1 4 Rapid City Express 62.7                  
11 Magic of Orlando 73.5 5 East Coast Jazz 52.7                  
12 Carolina Crown 70.1                    
13 Limited Edition 64.4                    
  8/9     8/9     8/9     8/9     8/10  
  Levittown, PA     South Milwaukee, WI     Blaine, MN     Ypsilanti, MI     Fort Wayne, IN  
1 Bushwackers 89.8 1 Madison Scouts 93.4 1 Phantom Regiment 93.7 1 Blue Devils 93.4 1 Star of Indiana 95.1
2 New York Skyliners 82.8 2 Blue Knights 88.9 2 Cadets 93.1 2 Cavaliers 93.3 2 Vanguard 92.1
3 Reading Buccaneers 78.2 3 Bluecoats 85.7 3 Crossmen 90.0 3 Glassmen 83.0 3 Velvet Knights 87.4
4 Capitol Brass Ensemble 65.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 84.7 4 Freelancers 81.0 4 Boston Crusaders 81.1 4 Glassmen 83.8
5 Chieftains 63.8 5 Troopers 79.3 5 Sky Ryders 80.9 5 Magic of Orlando 78.2 5 Boston Crusaders 81.2
        Division II 6 Colts 75.4   Division II/III 6 Magic of Orlando 76.3
      1 Southwind 87.8 7 Dutch Boy 75.1 1 Northern Aurora 87.7      
      2 Allegiance Elite 79.3       2 Spartans 77.3      
      3 Seattle Cascades 64.1       3 Cardinals 65.9      
                  4 Patriots 65.6      
  8/10                          
  Stillwater, MN                          
1 Cadets 94.0                        
2 Madison Scouts 93.3                      
3 Crossmen 90.9                        
4 Sky Ryders 80.2                      
5 Dutch Boy 78.0                        
6 Black Gold 70.3                        
7 Arizona Sun 63.1                        
  DCI DIVISION II/III     DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III   DCI DIVISION II/III      
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS     WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS    
  8/10     8/11     8/11     8/11        
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI        
  Division III Prelims Recap   Division II Prelims Recap   Division II Finals Recap   Division III Finals Recap      
1 Mandarins 89.5 1 Northern Aurora 91.2 1 Southwind 92.9 1 Mandarins 90.0      
2 Pioneer 88.9 2 Carolina Crown 90.9 2 Northern Aurora 91.9 2 Pioneer 88.7    
3 Academie Musicale 84.9 3 Southwind 90.4 3 Carolina Crown 90.5 3 Blue Stars 82.4      
3 Blue Stars 84.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 87.3 3 Academie Musicale 81.8      
5 Suncoast Sound 82.0 5 Spartans 85.6 5 Spartans 84.0 5 Suncoast Sound 80.2      
6 CapitolAires 81.6 6 Limited Edition 83.8       6 CapitolAires 77.8      
7 Saint John's 78.6 7 Arizona Sun 82.7       7 Saint John's 74.8      
8 Americanos 76.7 8 Allegiance Elite 81.9                  
9 Bandettes 76.5 9 SGI Fuji 79.9                  
10 Quad City Knights 73.0 10 Ventures 79.0                  
11 Nite Express 72.2 11 Patriots 75.2                  
12 Conqueror II 68.7 12 Railmen 72.5                  
13 Phantom Regiment Cadets 64.3 13 Florida Guardsmen 72.1                  
14 Royal Columbians 62.8 14 Cardinals 68.7                  
15 12th Command 59.4 15 New York Lancers 68.1                  
16 Buccaneers 59.2 16 Seattle Cascades 64.2                  
17 Madison Junior Scouts 58.1 17 Golden Lancers 57.0                
18 Ridge Raiders 55.6 18 Northwind Rebels 53.4                  
19 Raiders 54.7                      
20 Spectrum 53.2                        
21 Emerald Knights 53.1                        
22 Edmonton Strutters 50.3                    
23 Rapid City Express 50.0                        
24 Colt Cadets 48.6                    
25 Guardsmen Cadets 48.1                        
26 Cadets of Dutch Boy 47.1                        
27 Delta Brigade 43.9                        
28 Blue Saints 43.0                        
29 Racine Explorers 34.7                    
  DCI DIVISION I    DCI DIVISION I      DCI DIVISION I             
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS            
  8/13     8/14     8/15              
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI              
  Division I Quarterfinals Recap   Division I Semi-Finals Recap   Division I Finals Recap            
1 Star of Indiana 96.4 1 Cavaliers 97.1 1 Cavaliers 97.5          
2 Cavaliers 95.7 2 Star of Indiana 96.9 2 Cadets 97.0            
3 Blue Devils 95.3 3 Cadets 96.2 3 Star of Indiana 96.7            
3 Cadets 95.3 4 Blue Devils 95.7 4 Blue Devils 95.4            
5 Madison Scouts 93.3 5 Madison Scouts 94.3 5 Madison Scouts 93.7            
6 Phantom Regiment 92.1 6 Phantom Regiment 92.8 6 Crossmen 92.2            
7 Crossmen 91.5 7 Crossmen 92.0 7 Vanguard 91.8            
8 Vanguard 90.9 8 Vanguard 91.9 8 Phantom Regiment 91.5            
9 Blue Knights 90.3 9 Blue Knights 91.1 9 Blue Knights 90.0            
10 Velvet Knights 87.7 10 Velvet Knights 87.5 10 Velvet Knights 86.6            
11 Bluecoats 85.6 11 Bluecoats 85.5 11 Bluecoats 84.6            
12 Freelancers 84.1 12 Freelancers 84.0 12 Freelancers 83.1            
13 Glassmen 84.0 13 Glassmen 83.9                  
14 Sky Ryders 82.8 14 Boston Crusaders 82.2                  
15 Boston Crusaders 82.4 15 Sky Ryders 82.1                  
16 Spirit of Atlanta 82.0 16 Spirit of Atlanta 78.8                  
17 Marauders 80.0 17 Marauders 76.7                  
18 Dutch Boy 77.5                        
19 Troopers 76.1                        
20 Colts 75.5                        
21 Magic of Orlando 74.1                        
22 Southwind 73.6                        
23 Black Gold 72.9                        
24 Northern Aurora 71.1                        
25 Carolina Crown 69.7                        
26 Mandarins 67.8                        
27 Kiwanis Kavaliers 65.4                        
  8/22     8/22     8/22     8/23     8/29  
  Reading, PA     Clifton, NJ     Oshawa, Ontario     Hagerstown, MD     Millersville, PA  
          Canadian Nationals              
              Class A               
1 Bushwackers 93.1 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 89.0 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 91.5 1 Bushwackers 91.9 1 Bushwackers 94.9
2 Empire Statesmen 92.3 2 Empire Statesmen 86.8 2 Ventures 81.0 2 Westshoremen 87.3 2 Westshoremen 89.9
3 Connecticut Hurricanes 88.0 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 84.4 3 Cardinals 80.4 3 Reading Buccaneers 82.1 3 Rochester Crusaders 85.6
4 Westshoremen 87.4 4 Westshoremen 81.5   Class A-60    4 Steel City Ambassadors 72.0 4 Reading Buccaneers 84.6
5 Reading Buccaneers 82.9 5 Reading Buccaneers 78.3 1 Saint John's 80.8 5 Chieftains 65.7 5 Steel City Ambassadors 76.5
6 Steel City Ambassadors 72.8 6 Syracuse Brigadiers 77.1 2 Conqueror II 72.9       6 Chieftains 69.7
7 Chieftains 68.6 7 Capitol Brass Ensemble 70.8 3 Emerald Knights 69.9            
            4 Ridge Raiders 60.7        
            5 Northwind Rebels 57.2            
            6 Blue Saints 54.0        
            7 Oakland Crusaders 48.0            
              Class B               
            1 Contemporary Youth Ens 79.1            
            2 Empire Loyalists 74.1            
            3 Canadian Knights 73.9            
            4 Cadets of Dutch Boy 72.6            
              Parade Class               
            1 Phoenix-ONT 62.5            
  8/29                          
  Ansonia, CT                          
1 Empire Statesmen 93.6                        
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 91.5                        
3 Connecticut Hurricanes 90.0                        
4 New York Skyliners 86.9                        
5 Sunrisers 81.4                        
6 Syracuse Brigadiers 79.6                        
7 Capitol Brass Ensemble 74.0                        
  DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS                    
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS     WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
  9/2     9/2                    
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA                    
  Open Class Prelims Recap   Open Class Finals Recap                  
1 Bushwackers 96.9 1 Bushwackers 96.7                  
2 Empire Statesmen 95.5 2 Empire Statesmen 96.3                  
3 Hawthorne Caballeros 93.5 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 94.2                  
4 Connecticut Hurricanes 93.3 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 93.3                  
5 Westshoremen 93.2 5 Les Metropolitans 92.7                  
6 Les Metropolitans 92.7 6 Westshoremen 91.8                  
7 New York Skyliners 89.4 7 New York Skyliners 88.6                  
7 Rochester Crusaders 89.4 8 Rochester Crusaders 87.4                  
9 Reading Buccaneers 88.5 9 Reading Buccaneers 86.6                  
10 Minnesota Brass 87.6 10 Minnesota Brass 84.5                  
11 Sunrisers 86.1 11 Syracuse Brigadiers 81.5                  
12 Syracuse Brigadiers 83.8 12 Sunrisers 80.8                  
13 Capitol Brass Ensemble   79.6                        
14 Steel City Ambassadors 77.9                        
15 Chieftains 75.7                        
16 Chicago Vanguard 75.2