JUNE--1990                  
  6/2     6/9     6/9     6/10     6/15  
  Fairlawn, NJ     Colonie, NY     Appleton, WI     West Bend, WI     Indianapolis, IN  
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 71.3 1 Empire Statesmen 69.9 1 Madison Scouts 63.4 1 Cavaliers 68.6 1 Phantom Regiment 73.4
2 New York Skyliners 69.4 2 New York Skyliners 65.5 2 Pioneer 45.1 2 Madison Scouts 65.6 2 Star of Indiana 68.3
3 Reading Buccaneers 66.9 3 Steel City Ambassadors 63.8 3 Joliet Kingsmen 29.6 3 CapitolAires 24.1 3 Bluecoats 67.8
4 Sound of Long Island 55.3 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 60.1 4 CapitolAires 23.1 4 Madison Junior Scouts  23.4 4 Glassmen 58.7
      5 Sunrisers 59.7 5 Madison Junior Scouts  22.2       5 Pioneer 41.4
      6 Reading Buccaneers 59.0             6 Limited Edition 37.7
                        7 Northmen 16.3
  6/16     6/16     6/16     6/16     6/17  
  Reading, PA     Platteville, WI     Canton, OH     Concord, CA     Oswego, IL  
1 Westshoremen 70.3 1 Cavaliers 71.5 1 Phantom Regiment 72.7 1 Blue Devils 72.4 1 Cavaliers 72.9
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 69.3 2 Madison Scouts 67.7 2 Star of Indiana 66.9 2 Vanguard 69.7 2 Americanos 49.7
3 New York Skyliners 68.1 3 Colts 47.1 3 Bluecoats 64.3   Division II   3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.0
4 Reading Buccaneers 66.1 4 Knight Command 33.5 4 Northern Aurora 40.0 1 Blue Devils B  52.2 4 CapitolAires 33.1
5 Steel City Ambassadors 64.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.8 5 Limited Edition 36.1 2 Vanguard Cadets 51.8 5 Madison Junior Scouts  30.6
6 Sunrisers 61.1 6 Blue Stars 32.0 6 Northmen 17.1 3 Mandarins  51.3 6 Guardsmen 21.4
      7 Emerald Knights-IA 29.2                  
  6/17     6/17     6/18     6/18     6/19  
  Rock Island, IL     Wadsworth, OH     Springfield, MO     Columbus, OH     Oklahoma City, OK  
1 Madison Scouts 66.8 1 Phantom Regiment 72.7 1 Madison Scouts 67.3 1 Phantom Regiment 73.0 1 Madison Scouts 69.3
2 Colts 47.8 2 Bluecoats 65.9 2 Sky Ryders 54.8 2 Star of Indiana 68.9 2 Sky Ryders 55.4
3 Emerald Knights-IA 35.9 3 Glassmen 54.8 3 Colts 51.0 3 Bluecoats 65.2 3 Black Gold 48.3
4 Knight Command 34.3 4 Northern Aurora 39.0 4 Black Gold 46.7 4 Glassmen 53.9 4 Railmen 43.0
5 Blue Stars 33.9 5 Limited Edition 34.9 5 Americanos 34.0 5 Pioneer 38.3 5 Americanos 37.1
6 Joliet Kingsmen 29.6 6 Northmen 18.6 6 Blue Stars 32.1 6 Northern Aurora 35.7 6 Emerald Knights-IA 32.7
            7 Knight Command 27.1 7 Limited Edition 34.7 7 Knight Command 30.0
                  8 Northmen 20.1 8 Blue Stars 24.3
  6/19     6/20     6/21     6/21     6/22  
  Port Clinton, OH     Wyandotte, MI     Lincoln, NE     Muncie, IN     Milwaukee, WI  
1 Phantom Regiment 77.0 1 Star of Indiana 73.4 1 Sky Ryders 56.3 1 Cavaliers 73.2 1 Phantom Regiment 74.0
2 Bluecoats 67.6 1 Cavaliers 73.4 2 Colts 55.3 2 Star of Indiana 71.7 2 Cavaliers 72.1
3 Glassmen 55.7 3 Bluecoats 67.3 3 Railmen 44.2 3 Glassmen 58.2 3 Bluecoats 65.0
4 Pioneer 45.8 4 Glassmen 55.6 4 Knight Command 34.8 4 Pioneer 45.3 4 Blue Knights 58.0
5 Northern Aurora 43.6 5 Pioneer 46.1 5 Emerald Knights-IA 33.6 5 Limited Edition 39.7 5 Minnesota Brass 49.8
6 Limited Edition 41.3 6 Northern Aurora 38.6 6 Blue Stars 31.3 6 Northmen 29.5 6 Pioneer 44.8
7 Northmen 29.4                   7 Limited Edition 41.4
                        8 Northmen 24.6
  6/22     6/23     6/23     6/23     6/23  
  Costa Mesa. CA     Lynn, MA     Cedar Rapids, IA     Whitewater, WI     Riverside, CA  
1 Blue Devils 77.0 1 Cadets 73.6 1 Star of Indiana 74.1 1 Phantom Regiment 76.2 1 Blue Devils 80.5
2 Vanguard 74.6 2 Crossmen 65.9 2 Colts 58.0 2 Cavaliers 73.9 2 Vanguard 77.8
3 Velvet Knights 68.9 3 Boston Crusaders 60.9 3 Railmen 50.9 3 Bluecoats 67.1 3 Madison Scouts 75.1
4 Freelancers 61.5 4 Spartans-NH 45.9 4 Knight Command 36.5 4 Blue Knights 56.3 4 Velvet Knights 70.6
  Division II   5 Masquerade 29.9 5 Blue Stars 35.0 5 Glassmen 54.0 5 Freelancers 64.5
1 Blue Devils B  56.3       6 Emerald Knights-IA 30.4         Division II  
2 Vanguard Cadets 54.8       7 Govenaires 18.2       1 Blue Devils B  55.3
3 Mandarins  53.8                   2 Vanguard Cadets 53.0
                        3 Mandarins  52.3
  6/23     6/23     6/23     6/24     6/24  
  Waterloo, Ontario     Rosemont, IL     Waterbury, CT     Burlington, Ontario     Green Bay, WI  
  Class A                          
1 Ventures   64.6 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.8 1 Empire Statesmen 81.6 1 Phantom Regiment 78.1
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.4 2 Chicago Vanguard 44.3 2 Westshoremen 77.6 2 Fitchburg Kingsmen   67.2 2 Glassmen 56.8
3 Cardinals 48.4 3 CapitolAires 40.1 3 Bushwackers 73.5 3 Sound of Long Island 54.9 3 Minnesota Brass 54.7
4 Coachmen  37.4 4 Madison Junior Scouts  38.6 4 New York Skyliners 72.4 4 Excalibur 47.5 4 Pioneer 52.2
5 Saint John's 35.2 5 MP Royalaires 32.6 5 Sunrisers 69.7       5 Limited Edition 46.4
6 Cadets of Dutch Boy 28.4 6 Guardsmen 32.1 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 67.3            
  Class B   7 Joliet Kingsmen 26.8 7 Steel City Ambassadors 65.1            
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 60.8 8 Racine Scouts 23.9                  
2 Empire Loyalists 58.8                        
3 Northwind Rebels 55.2                        
  6/24     6/24     6/24     6/24     6/24  
  Charleston, IL     Clifton, NJ     Phoenix, AZ     Fresno, CA     Burlington, MA  
                          Class B  
1 Star of Indiana 74.4 1 Crossmen 66.6 1 Blue Devils 80.9 1 Vanguard 76.0 1 Joanettes 64.4
2 Cavaliers 73.8 2 Boston Crusaders 62.1 2 Velvet Knights 70.0 2 Madison Scouts 71.7 2 Satellites 58.9
3 Bluecoats 68.9 3 Spartans-NH 45.7 3 Freelancers 60.9   Division II   3 Buccaneers 48.4
4 Blue Knights 59.5 4 Fajardo 31.6 4 Americanos 48.8 1 Blue Devils B  54.0   Class C  
5 Colts 52.3       5 Sunset Regiment 47.5 2 Mandarins  51.6 1 Phoenix 50.5
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 41.4         Division II   3 Vanguard Cadets 51.5 2 Ambassadors 43.9
7 Knight Command 37.4       1 Americanos 48.8       3 Royal Cadets 42.1
8 Blue Stars 34.6                        
  6/25     6/26     6/26     6/27     6/27  
  Tucson, AZ     Daytona, FL     Saginaw, MI     Waterloo, Ontario     Orlando, FL  
1 Velvet Knights 71.4 1 Star of Indiana 72.3 1 Blue Knights 62.4 1 Cadets 71.9 1 Star of Indiana 75.8
2 Freelancers 63.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 57.8 2 Glassmen 59.5 2 Dutch Boy 62.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 59.9
3 Americanos 51.6 3 Magic of Orlando 55.1 3 Colts 53.2 3 Ventures 53.3 3 Magic of Orlando 57.9
4 Sunset Regiment 50.2 4 Florida Wave 44.1 4 Limited Edition 48.6 4 L'Insolite 52.5 4 Florida Wave 41.6
            5 Northern Aurora 45.5 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 45.9      
            6 Bandettes 33.4 6 Cardinals 40.0      
  6/27     6/28     6/28     6/28     6/29  
  Otsego, MI     Miami, FL     Olean, NY     Streator, IL     Emmaus, PA  
1 Bluecoats 71.4 1 Star of Indiana 77.7 1 Cadets 74.6 1 Phantom Regiment 77.0 1 Cadets 73.2
2 Blue Knights 61.6 2 Spirit of Atlanta 60.4 2 Dutch Boy 64.7 2 Cavaliers 76.1 2 Boston Crusaders 60.2
3 Glassmen 57.4 3 Magic of Orlando 59.6 3 L'Insolite 53.0 3 Blue Knights 64.3 3 Dutch Boy 57.6
4 Colts 48.7 4 Florida Wave 44.7 4 Ventures 52.0 4 Glassmen 60.0 4 Ventures 50.0
5 Limited Edition 42.1       5 Cardinals 32.0 5 Troopers 56.8      
6 Northern Aurora 40.9             6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 44.9      
7 Bandettes 33.1             7 Northern Aurora 44.6      
  6/29     6/29     6/29     6/30     6/30  
  LaCrosse, WI     Mishawaka, IN     San Jose, CA     Wayne, NJ     Cottage Grove, MN  
1 Colts 64.1 1 Phantom Regiment 78.4 1 Blue Devils 81.8 1 Crossmen 73.8 1 Minnesota Brass 75.3
2 Minnesota Brass 60.6 2 Cavaliers 77.8 2 Vanguard 78.7 2 Boston Crusaders 65.7 2 Glassmen 61.2
3 Northern Aurora 52.3 3 Limited Edition 48.9 3 Madison Scouts 75.1 3 Dutch Boy 61.6 3 Chicago Vanguard 51.9
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.4 4 Expressions 37.6 4 Velvet Knights 71.3 4 Ventures 51.0 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.0
5 Emerald Knights-IA 42.6 5 Knight Command 36.4 5 Freelancers 64.4 5 L'Insolite 47.1 5 Blue Stars 41.5
6 Northmen 33.8       6 Sunset Regiment 53.5       6 Govenaires 34.0
7 Govenaires 23.0         Division II              
            1 Blue Devils B  65.8            
            2 Vanguard Cadets 63.7            
            3 Americanos 61.0            
            4 Mandarins 58.7            
  6/30     6/30     6/30     6/30     6/30  
  Rolling Meadows, IL     Sacramento, CA     Brantford, Ontario     Wausau, WI     Victor, NY  
              Class A           Division II  
1 Phantom Regiment 79.0 1 Blue Devils 82.8 1 Cardinals 57.5 1 Expressions 39.5 1 Spartans-NH 78.50
2 Cavaliers 78.4 2 Vanguard 79.2 2 Coachmen  43.6 2 Northmen 36.2 2 Patriots 69.45
3 Troopers 63.4 3 Madison Scouts 75.2 3 Saint John's 36.6 3 CapitolAires 35.6 3 Silver Bullets 57.10
4 Railmen 50.7 4 Velvet Knights 71.1 4 Cadets of Dutch Boy   4 Madison Junior Scouts  33.6 4 Eagles of Central NY 55.55
5 Limited Edition 48.0 5 Freelancers 63.8   Class B   5 Racine Scouts 26.2 5 Satellites 55.15
5 Pioneer 48.0 6 Sunset Regiment 54.6 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 67.0       6 Mystic Nights 47.55
7 Knight Command 37.1   Division II   2 Conqueror II 58.8            
      1 Blue Devils B  66.6                  
      2 Vanguard Cadets 64.8                  
      3 Americanos 59.9                  
      4 Mandarins 59.1                  
  6/30     6/30                    
  Bridgeport, CT     Easton, PA                    
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 80.7 1 Empire Statesmen 78.2                  
2 Bushwackers 78.9 2 Westshoremen 72.5                  
3 New York Skyliners 78.5 2 Steel City Ambassadors 72.5                  
4 Connecticut Hurricanes 75.0 4 Rochester Crusaders 71.0                  
5 Sunrisers 73.5                        
6 Fitchburg Kingsmen   61.0                        
JULY--1990                
  7/1     7/1     7/1     7/1     7/1  
  Philadelphia, PA     Franklin Park, IL     Rochester, MN     Saint Jean, Quebec     Canastota, NY  
                    Division IIA     Class A  
1 Cadets 79.4 1 Troopers 67.5 1 Blue Knights 68.3 1 Academie Musicale 57.0 1 Royal Brigade 63.5
2 Crossmen 73.6 2 Railmen 58.5 2 Glassmen 65.7   Division IIB   2 Patriots 62.6
3 Bluecoats 72.6 3 Limited Edition 58.1 3 Minnesota Brass 64.0 1 Royalists 45.2   Class B  
4 Boston Crusaders 63.7 4 Pioneer 56.7 4 Colts 59.4 2 Dimensions 42.3 1 Eagles of Central NY 51.1
5 Dutch Boy 59.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.0 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 49.7 3 Baladins 37.4 2 Satellites 50.3
6 Ventures 55.3 6 Guardsmen 37.9 6 Blue Stars 44.7         Class C  
7 L'Insolite 50.3 7 CapitolAires 30.3 7 Bandettes 42.0       1 Mystic Nights 43.4
            8 Emerald Knights-IA 40.2         Senior Class  
                        1 Rochester Crusaders 74.0
                        2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   61.3
  7/2     7/2     7/2     7/3     7/3  
  Byron, IL     Fairmont,  MN     Hubbard, OR     Austin, MN     Bristol, RI  
1 Phantom Regiment 81.5 1 Glassmen 59.7 1 Vanguard 80.0 1 Blue Knights 72.2 1 Bluecoats 74.9
2 Cavaliers 79.7 1 Colts 59.7 2 Freelancers 69.9 2 Colts 62.6 2 Crossmen 74.6
3 Limited Edition 53.1 3 Minnesota Brass 55.2 3 Sunset Regiment 56.7 3 Northern Aurora 54.7 3 Dutch Boy 65.9
4 Pioneer 47.0 4 Northern Aurora 51.8 4 Marauders 55.5 4 Blue Stars 44.7 4 Boston Crusaders 62.3
5 Knight Command 43.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 47.2 5 Spartans-WA 45.3 5 Emerald Knights, IA 42.3      
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 40.0 6 Emerald Knights-IA 39.1   Division II   6 Bandettes 39.2      
      7 Govenaires 22.9 1 Blue Devils B  72.1 7 Govenaires 26.2      
  7/3     7/3     7/3     7/4     7/4  
  Montgomery, AL     Racine, WI     Highland Park, IL     Chelmsford, MA     New Berlin, WI  
1 Star of Indiana 78.0 1 Phantom Regiment 80.4 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.5 1 Crossmen 75.1 1 Railmen 63.0
2 Magic of Orlando 61.3 2 Troopers 66.4 2 MP Royalaires 42.6 2 Bluecoats 74.0 2 Pioneer 55.7
3 Spirit of Atlanta 60.7 3 Glassmen 62.3 3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 38.0 3 Boston Crusaders 69.3 3 Expressions 44.1
4 Florida Wave 49.8 4 Railmen 55.4 4 Joliet Kingsmen 36.3 4 Dutch Boy 65.9 4 Knight Command 38.0
      5 Pioneer 49.6 5 Saint John's 29.1 5 L'Insolite 58.9 5 CapitolAires 32.9
      6 Expressions 41.8 6 Lancers 28.2 6 Ventures 57.0 6 Racine Scouts 20.4
      7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 38.7 7 Colt Cadets 25.5 7 Spartans-NH 51.2      
      8 Chicago Vanguard 32.7 8 New Day 21.3 8 Academie Musicale 42.2      
            9 Guardsmen Cadets 20.7 9 Cardinals 40.5      
            10 Northern Lites 11.7            
  7/4     7/4     7/4     7/4     7/5  
  Saint Peter, MN     Vancouver, British Columbia   Elmwood Park, IL     Pittsfield, MA     Marlborough, MA  
1 Blue Knights 72.9 1 Vanguard 80.3 1 MP Royalaires 48.6 1 Ventures 55.9 1 Boston Crusaders 72.8
2 Minnesota Brass 63.1 2 Freelancers 70.9 2 Colt Cadets 28.2 2 L'Insolite 53.6 2 Dutch Boy 70.0
3 Northern Aurora 55.4   Division II   3 Northern Lites 12.9 3 Spartans-NH 47.6 3 L'Insolite 59.1
4 Blue Stars 44.3 1 Blue Devils B  72.9       4 Academie Musicale 42.0 4 Ventures 57.5
5 Emerald Knights-IA 42.2 2 Allegiance Elite 53.2       5 Cardinals 37.8 5 Academie Musicale 40.2
6 Govenaires 29.5 3 Edmonton Strutters 52.9       6 Fajardo 33.0 6 Cardinals 34.8
      4 Spartan Cadets 49.6                  
  7/4     7/5     7/5     7/6     7/6  
  Pittsfield, MA     Marlborough, MA     Oshkosh, WI     Nashua, NH     Wilmington, DE  
1 Ventures 55.9 1 Boston Crusaders 72.8 1 Blue Knights 72.4 1 Boston Crusaders 72.1 1 Cadets 80.5
2 L'Insolite 53.6 2 Dutch Boy 70.0 2 Troopers 70.0 2 Dutch Boy 71.2 2 Crossmen 74.0
3 Spartans-NH 47.6 3 L'Insolite 59.1 3 Magic of Orlando 68.8 3 L'Insolite 62.7 3 Bluecoats 71.2
4 Academie Musicale 42.0 4 Ventures 57.5 4 Pioneer 59.9 4 Spartans-NH 51.9 4 Florida Wave 52.0
5 Cardinals 37.8 5 Academie Musicale 40.2 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.8 5 Cardinals 41.1 5 Limited Edition 44.9
6 Fajardo 33.0 6 Cardinals 34.8 6 Knight Command 47.4 6 Masquerade 30.6      
            7 Expressions 47.3 7 Ridge Raiders 20.9      
            8 Bandettes 41.6            
            9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 40.1            
            10 Northmen 35.0            
  7/6     7/6     7/7     7/7     7/7  
  Anaheim, CA     Edmonds, WA     Hershey, PA     Rochester, NY     Hershey, PA  
1 Blue Devils 84.5 1 Vanguard 81.5 1 Star of Indiana 81.9 1 Empire Statesmen 84.0 1 Westshoremen 79.8
2 Velvet Knights 74.9 2 Freelancers 72.8 2 Cadets 80.3 2 Bushwackers 81.4 2 New York Skyliners 78.9
  Division II   3 Sunset Regiment 62.3 3 Crossmen 73.5 3 Steel City Ambassadors 77.0 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.9
1 Mandarins 62.6 4 Marauders 56.4 4 Bluecoats 72.6 3 Rochester Crusaders 77.0 4 Reading Buccaneers 73.7
2 Vanguard Cadets 61.8 5 Spartans-WA 52.2 5 Florida Wave 52.6 5 Fitchburg Kingsmen   62.0      
3 Americanos 60.1       6 Limited Edition 48.3            
  7/7     7/7     7/7     7/7     7/7  
  Chicago, IL     Michigan City, IN     Randolph, MA     Sherbrooke, Quebec     Sherbrooke, Quebec  
                    DCQ Challenge Prelims     DCQ Challenge Finals  
              Class B              
1 Phantom Regiment 82.4 1 Cavaliers 80.8 1 Joanettes 62.8 1 Ventures   52.0 1 Boston Crusaders 68.8
2 Madison Scouts 76.4 2 Magic of Orlando 68.0 2 Satellites 55.7 2 Academie Musicale 44.8 2 Dutch Boy 67.6
3 Minnesota Brass 74.3 3 Glassmen 65.7 3 Buccaneers 52.5 3 Spartans-NH 43.4 3 L'Insolite 60.4
4 Troopers 66.7 4 Pioneer 52.7   Class C   4 Cardinals 43.1 4 Ventures   49.1
5 Chicago Vanguard 58.9 5 Northern Aurora 51.9 1 Phoenix 54.5 5 Mousquetaires 40.3 5 Spartans-NH 42.4
6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 44.3 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.2 2 Ambassadors 47.8 6 Dimensions 36.5 6 Academie Musicale 40.9
7 Knight Command 42.5       3 Royal Cadets 46.2 7 Coachmen  32.6 7 Cardinals 40.0
8 Govenaires 39.1       4 Braintree Braves 20.3 5 Royal Brigade 26.6 8 Mousquetaires 31.9
9 York/Oak Crusaders 23.7             6 3rd Regiment 26.4 9 Coachmen  30.0
                  7 Masquerade 26.2 10 Dimensions 29.4
                  7 Illusion 26.2      
                  9 Troubadours 23.3      
                  10 Balladin 20.5      
                  11 Maximum 11.9      
  7/7     7/7     7/8     7/8     7/8  
  Mission Viejo, CA     Vancouver, WA     Red Lion, PA     Saint Jerome, Quebec     Goshen, IN  
1 Blue Devils 83.6 1 Vanguard 82.1 1 Star of Indiana 82.2 1 Boston Crusaders 77.0 1 Cavaliers 85.4
2 Velvet Knights 75.1 2 Freelancers 73.7 2 Cadets 79.9 2 Dutch Boy 72.4 2 Magic of Orlando 75.2
  Division II   3 Sunset Regiment 62.4 3 Crossmen 72.5 3 L'Insolite 62.8 3 Glassmen 70.2
1 Mandarins 66.6 4 Marauders 57.3 4 Florida Wave 51.4 4 Ventures 58.7 4 Troopers 70.1
2 Vanguard Cadets 63.9 5 Spartans 52.9 5 Limited Edition 49.9 5 Spartans-NH 48.8 5 Pioneer 54.8
3 Americanos 63.3   Division II   6 Fajardo 28.7 6 Academie Musicale 46.9 6 Northern Aurora 47.3
      1 Blue Devils B  75.7       7 Cardinals 40.2      
      2 Edmonton Strutters 52.7       8 Mousquetaires 36.1      
                  9 Masquerade 21.1      
                  10 Baladins 20.3      
  7/8     7/10     7/11     7/12     7/13  
  Wauconda, IL     Blacksburg, VA     Cary, NC     Charlotte, NC     Dubuque, IA  
1 Minnesota Brass 76.2 1 Star of Indiana 84.2 1 Star of Indiana 83.6 1 Cadets 84.2 1 Phantom Regiment 83.2
2 Chicago Vanguard 59.1 2 Cadets 81.0 2 Crossmen 74.7 2 Crossmen 75.8 2 Madison Scouts 78.7
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 51.8 3 Crossmen 74.9 3 Spirit of Atlanta 67.5 3 Spirit of Atlanta 68.8 3 Colts 63.2
4 Govenaires 45.4 4 Magic of Orlando 66.6 4 Florida Wave 52.1 4 Florida Wave 53.6 4 Americanos 53.1
5 Guardsmen 42.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 66.0 5 Carolina Crown 39.8 5 Carolina Crown 42.0 5 Blue Stars 44.1
6 Madison Junior Scouts  40.0 6 Florida Wave 52.9             6 Knight Command 42.8
7 York/Oak Crusaders 22.0                   7 Colt Cadets 27.6
  7/13     7/13     7/13     7/13     7/14  
  Charleston, SC     Stockton, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Smith Falls, Ontario     Belleville, Ontario  
              Open Class     Class A     Open Class  
1 Star of Indiana 84.8 1 Blue Devils 84.2 1 Dutch Boy 71.1 1 Cardinals 81.0 1 Dutch Boy 81.2
2 Crossmen 75.2 2 Vanguard 82.5   Class A     Class A-60     Class A  
3 Florida Wave 52.8 3 Velvet Knights 75.6 1 Ventures 71.2 1 Royal Brigade 60.9 1 Ventures 72.6
4 Southwind 42.7 4 Freelancers 70.5 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.5 2 Saint John's 43.9 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 68.4
5 Carolina Crown 37.5 5 Sunset Regiment 56.6 3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 43.0 3 York/Oak Crusaders 40.5 3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 43.1
      6 Spartans-WA 48.2   Class B   4 Silver Bullets 39.0 4 Saint John's 39.4
        Division II   1 Conqueror II 74.4   Class B   5 Silver Bullets 36.0
      1 Mandarins 71.1       1 Blue Saints 71.1   Class B  
      2 Blue Devils B  70.3             1 Emerald Knights-ONT 39.6
      3 Vanguard Cadets 67.4             2 Northwind Rebels 28.2
  7/14     7/14     7/14     7/14     7/14  
  Gananoque, Ontario     Riverdale, GA     Plymouth, WI     Hasbrouck Heights, NJ     Erie, PA  
1 Cardinals 65.6 1 Star of Indiana 85.7 1 Pioneer 61.2 1 Bushwackers 86.1 1 Empire Statesmen 84.0
2 Royal Brigade 56.1 2 Cadets 83.5 2 Northern Aurora 58.5 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 83.8 2 Westshoremen 82.0
3 York/Oak Crusaders 46.0 3 Crossmen 78.0 3 Bandettes 46.8 3 New York Skyliners 82.6 3 Rochester Crusaders 78.1
4 Empire Loyalists 37.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 68.0 4 Blue Stars 46.2 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 78.7 4 Steel City Ambassadors 77.7
5 Blue Saints 36.1 5 Magic of Orlando 67.3 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.5 5 Reading Buccaneers 78.4 5 Capitol Brass Ensemble   61.7
6 Ridge Raiders 29.8 6 Florida Wave 56.9 6 CapitolAires 38.1 6 Sunrisers 77.3 6 Grey Knights 49.3
      7 Southwind 43.8       7 Sound of Long Island 62.3      
      8 Carolina Crown 43.7                  
  7/14     7/14     7/14     7/14     7/14  
  Concord, CA     Madison, WI     Augusta, GA     Leominster, MA     Joaquiere, Quebec  
                    Class A     Class A  
1 Blue Devils 85.6 1 Phantom Regiment 86.2 1 Cadets 83.0 1 Spartans-NH 69.1 1 Academie Musicale 72.1
2 Vanguard 83.6 2 Madison Scouts 80.6 2 Spirit of Atlanta 73.0 2 Patriots 66.8 2 Mousquetaires 63.5
3 Velvet Knights 75.5 3 Bluecoats 77.4 3 Magic of Orlando 67.8   Class B     Class B  
4 Freelancers 71.1 4 Colts 63.9 4 Florida Wave 60.1 1 Joanettes 64.5 1 Dimensions 57.5
5 Sunset Regiment 62.1 5 Knight Command 46.5 5 Southwind 48.1 1 Satellites 64.5 2 Royalists 53.3
6 Spartans-WA 52.8 6 Emerald Knights-IA 39.2 6 Carolina Crown 46.3 3 Buccaneers 56.5 3 Illusion 52.2
  Division II   7 Northmen 37.4         Class C   4 3rd Regiment 47.5
1 Blue Devils B  75.6 8 Madison Junior Scouts  34.5       1 Ambassadors 54.7 5 Baladins 46.5
2 Mandarins 71.9             2 Royal Cadets 34.1 6 Troubadours 39.0
3 Vanguard Cadets 69.3             3 Braintree Braves 26.6      
  7/15     7/15     7/15     7/15     7/16  
  Rockford, IL     Kingston, Ontario     Chelmsford, MA     LaBaie, Quebec     Ogden, UT  
        Ontario Provincial Finals                    
        Open Class     Class A     Class A        
1 Phantom Regiment 84.2 1 Dutch Boy 74.9 1 Spartans 71.5 1 Academie Musicale 72.3 1 Blue Devils 84.1
2 Cavaliers 83.1   Class A   2 Patriots 68.0 2 Mousquetaires 63.2 2 Vanguard 82.5
3 Madison Scouts 78.5 1 Ventures 79.3   Class B     Class B   3 Velvet Knights 73.6
4 Bluecoats 76.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.1 1 Joanettes 66.5 1 Royalists 54.0 4 Freelancers 69.3
5 Colts 64.4 3 Cardinals 70.4 2 Satellites 62.2 2 Illusion 51.0 5 Marauders 54.1
6 Pioneer 51.8 4 Cadets of Dutch Boy 44.4 3 Buccaneers 61.1 3 3rd Regiment 44.4 6 Vanguard Cadets 45.0
7 Northern Aurora 51.4   Class A-60     Class C   4 Baladins 43.4      
8 Knight Command 43.2 1 Royal Brigade 59.6 1 Phoenix 57.8            
9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.0 2 Silver Bullets 45.6 2 Ambassadors 55.2            
10 Bandettes 39.8 3 York/Oak Crusaders 44.3 3 Royal Cadets 40.2            
      4 Saint John's 43.9 4 Braintree Braves 24.0            
      5 Ridge Raiders 31.0                  
        Class B                    
      1 Emerald Knights-ONT 75.4                  
      2 Conqueror II 64.4                  
      3 Blue Saints 62.9                  
      4 Northwind Rebels 60.4              
      5 Empire Loyalists 58.4                
  7/16     7/18     7/18     7/19     7/19  
  Columbia, SC     Carbondale, IL     Salem, VA     Cheyenne, WY     College Park, MD  
1 Cadets 84.7 1 Star of Indiana 83.0 1 Cadets 86.1 1 Vanguard 82.0 1 Cadets 89.7
2 Spirit of Atlanta 70.7 2 Bluecoats 75.1 2 Spirit of Atlanta 71.8 2 Freelancers 73.7 2 Dutch Boy 79.3
3 Magic of Orlando 70.4 3 Colts 64.1 3 Magic of Orlando 70.2 3 Blue Knights 73.4 3 Magic of Orlando 76.8
4 Florida Wave 62.4 4 Railmen 55.9 4 Florida Wave 62.8 4 Troopers 69.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 76.0
5 Carolina Crown 52.8 5 Guardsmen 34.6 5 Carolina Crown 53.0 5 Sunset Regiment 59.9 5 Florida Wave 66.5
6 Southwind 52.7 6 Royalaires 26.2 6 Southwind 52.8 6 Black Gold 59.8 6 Southwind 61.0
                  7 Marauders 58.4      
                  8 Vanguard Cadets 44.6    
  7/20     7/20     7/21     7/21     7/21
  Long Island, NY     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Lynn, MA  
        Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Finals   Drum Corps East Finals  
        Division I     Division II     Division I        
1 Cadets 86.2 1 Phantom Regiment 85.3 1 Railmen 61.0 1 Phantom Regiment 86.2 1 Cadets 88.2
2 Spirit of Atlanta 72.9 2 Star of Indiana 85.2 2 Americanos 59.2 2 Star of Indiana 86.0 2 Crossmen 78.0
3 Magic of Orlando 72.4 3 Cavaliers 83.3 3 Limited Edition 58.7 3 Cavaliers 84.7 3 Boston Crusaders 83.2
4 Dutch Boy 72.0 4 Madison Scouts 79.8 4 Northern Aurora 58.0 4 Madison Scouts 79.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 75.5
5 Florida Wave 62.7 5 Bluecoats 78.3 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.3 5 Bluecoats 78.7 5 Dutch Boy 74.7
6 Carolina Crown 54.0 6 Glassmen 65.5   Division III   6 Glassmen 65.7 6 Magic of Orlando 73.4
7 Southwind 51.8 7 Colts 62.7 1 Pioneer 61.6   Division II   7 L'Insolite 68.9
8 Cardinals 44.9       2 Knight Command 52.7 1 Railmen 57.4 8 Florida Wave 64.6
9 Fajardo 33.8       3 Blue Stars 49.4 2 Americanos 53.1 9 Ventures 63.3
            4 Bandettes 46.5   Division III   10 Spartans-NH 52.1
            5 Emerald Knights-IA 44.5 1 Pioneer 56.5 11 Academie Musicale 50.5
          6 Northmen 42.8 2 Knight Command 46.2 12 Patriots 50.2
          7 Coachmen 40.3 3 Blue Stars 47.3 13 Southwind 49.1
            8 CapitolAires 38.9 4 Bandettes 44.2    
            9 Guardsmen 38.1   Senior        
            10 Joliet Kingsmen 35.1 1 Minnesota Brass 66.3      
            11 Royalaires 34.7 2 Chicago Vanguard 48.4      
            12 Madison Junior Scouts 33.6 3 Govenaires 28.7      
            13 Colt Cadets 26.0          
            14 Racine Scouts 20.4            
            15 New Day 16.7            
            16 Guardsmen Cadets 15.6            
  7/21   7/21     7/21     7/21     7/21  
  Denver, CO     Peterborough, Ontario   Saint Eustache, Quebec     Pittsburgh, PA   Saint John's, NY  
  Drums Along The Rockies Recap                    
        Class A     Division IIA          
1 Blue Devils 85.7 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.2 1 Mousquetaires 69.1 1 Empire Statesmen 87.7 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 88.6
2 Vanguard 84.3 2 Saint John's 50.9 2 Eagles of Central NY 51.2 2 Westshoremen 86.1 2 New York Skyliners 88.0
3 Velvet Knights 76.5 3 Ridge Raiders 36.0   Division IIB   3 Reading Buccaneers 84.2 3 Sunrisers 84.1
4 Freelancers 75.4   Class A-60   1 Illusion 60.1 4 Steel City Ambassadors 81.9 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 83.2
5 Blue Knights 75.2 1 Royal Brigade 57.2 2 3rd Regiment 52.9 5 Rochester Crusaders 80.7 5 Sound of Long Island 71.9
6 Troopers 69.5   Class B   3 Baladins 48.4       6 Chieftains 58.1
7 Sunset Regiment 63.9 1 Conqueror II 72.0 4 Troubadours 44.7            
8 Marauders 59.4 2 Northwind Rebels 70.6 5 Maximum 24.6            
9 Black Gold 57.9 3 Empire Loyalists 57.8                  
10 Vanguard Cadets 47.8                        
  7/21     7/22     7/22     7/22     7/22  
  Bronx, NY     New Brunswick, NJ     Oshawa, Ontario     Beverly, MA     New Brunswick, NJ  
              Class A              
1 Sound of Long Island 75.67 1 Bushwackers 89.0 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.1 1 Crossmen 83.8 1 Cadets 87.8
2 Chieftains 57.45 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 88.5 2 Royal Brigade 63.2 2 Boston Crusaders 79.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 81.2
      3 New York Skyliners 87.6 3 Saint John's 50.4 3 Magic of Orlando 75.2 3 Dutch Boy 74.3
    4 Connecticut Hurricanes 82.2 4 York/Oak Crusaders 47.3 4 L'Insolite 71.4 4 Florida Wave 64.3
      5 Sunrisers 81.8 5 Ridge Raiders 34.1 5 Ventures 66.9 5 Southwind 53.1
    6 Reading Buccaneers 80.0   Class B   6 Spartans-NH 56.2 6 Cardinals 46.3
          1 Conqueror II 81.0 7 Academie Musicale 54.9    
            2 Northwind Rebels 73.0 8 Masquerade 37.6      
            3 Empire Loyalists 64.2            
  7/23     7/23     7/23     7/24     7/24  
  Lawrence, KS     Omaha, NE     Morgantown, WV     Sioux City, IA     Ankeny, IA  
1 Star of Indiana 86.5 1 Blue Devils 88.6 1 Cadets 86.3 1 Phantom Regiment 86.7 1 Blue Devils 86.8
2 Vanguard 84.5 2 Madison Scouts 83.2 2 Spirit of Atlanta 76.1 2 Cavaliers 85.0 2 Bluecoats 81.6
3 Freelancers 75.7 3 Bluecoats 81.9 3 Dutch Boy 75.4 3 Velvet Knights 77.9 3 Madison Scouts 81.1
4 Glassmen 60.1 4 Velvet Knights 80.0 4 Florida Wave 62.8 4 Blue Knights 75.3 4 Troopers 68.8
5 Sky Ryders 58.3 5 Troopers 74.4 5 Southwind 51.8 5 Railmen 54.8 5 Colts 66.3
6 Black Gold 51.1 6 Colts 61.3       6 Allegiance Elite 41.5 6 Marauders 59.3
      7 Railmen 55.9             7 Limited Edition 53.7
  7/24     7/24     7/25     7/26     7/26  
  Tulsa, OK     Vincent, OH     Stillwater, MN     Wichita Falls, TX     Winchester, KY  
1 Vanguard 86.1 1 Cadets 86.4 1 Phantom Regiment 86.9 1 Vanguard 87.8 1 Cadets 87.2
2 Star of Indiana 85.8 2 Crossmen 80.5 2 Cavaliers 85.7 2 Star of Indiana 87.7 2 Crossmen 81.5
3 Freelancers 75.7 3 Dutch Boy 74.5 3 Bluecoats 80.3 3 Freelancers 77.1 3 Spirit of Atlanta 75.4
4 Sky Ryders 62.7 4 Spirit of Atlanta 73.9 4 Madison Scouts 79.8 4 Sky Ryders 70.4 4 Magic of Orlando 69.6
5 Glassmen 61.2 5 Florida Wave 59.8 5 Velvet Knights 77.9 5 Glassmen 68.5 5 Dutch Boy 68.9
6 Black Gold 58.0       6 Blue Knights 70.3 6 Black Gold 57.4 6 Florida Wave 58.7
            7 Limited Edition 50.9 7 Vanguard Cadets 49.9      
  7/27     7/27     7/27   7/28   7/28  
  Dallas, TX     Des Plaines, IL     Appleton, WI     Morrisville, NY     Nashua, NH  
                Class A     Class A  
1 Star of Indiana 89.2 1 Cadets 87.4 1 Phantom Regiment 84.9 1 Patriots 91.7 1 Spartans-NH 83.4
2 Vanguard 88.8 2 Cavaliers 86.5 2 Troopers 71.1   Class B     Class B  
3 Freelancers 79.9 3 Madison Scouts 79.4 3 Marauders 68.5 1 Eagles of Central NY 79.7 1 Joanettes 76.1
4 Sky Ryders 73.0 4 Crossmen 77.0 4 Colts 66.4 2 Silver Bullets 78.7 2 Satellites 74.5
5 Glassmen 69.1 5 Velvet Knights 75.9 5 Pioneer 57.7   Class C   3 Buccaneers 69.0
6 Black Gold 60.7 6 Spirit of Atlanta 72.9 6 Americanos 56.8 1 Empire Loyalists 68.7   Class C  
7 Vanguard Cadets 50.3 7 Magic of Orlando 63.0 7 Blue Stars 49.8 2 Musketeers 62.3 1 Phoenix 65.7
8 Spartans-WA 49.1 8 Railmen 54.6 8 Emerald Knights-IA 46.0       2 Ambassadors 62.2
            9 Northmen 40.4       3 Royal Cadets 52.0
            10 Expressions 38.2       4 Braintree Braves 28.1
  7/28     7/28     7/28     7/28     7/28
  Whitewater, WI     Whitewater, WI     Cumberland, MD     Ogdensburg, NY     Houston, TX  
  DCI Midwest Prelims Recap   DCI Midwest Finals Recap              
  Open Class   Open Class                
1 Blue Devils 88.1 1 Cavaliers 89.4 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 88.6 1 Empire Statesmen 87.8 1 Star of Indiana 90.0
2 Phantom Regiment 87.3 2 Phantom Regiment 86.9 2 Westshoremen 86.5 2 Rochester Crusaders 82.8 2 Vanguard 89.3
3 Cavaliers 87.0 3 Blue Devils 86.8 3 Reading Buccaneers 84.8 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 81.5 3 Freelancers 79.0
4 Bluecoats 80.5 4 Bluecoats 82.8 4 Bushwackers 84.7 4 Fitchburg Kingsmen   68.1 4 Sky Ryders 70.6
5 Crossmen 78.5 5 Crossmen 81.3 5 Steel City Ambassadors 83.8 5 Sound of Long Island 66.6 5 Glassmen 68.8
6 Velvet Knights 75.9 6 Velvet Knights 79.7 6 Sunrisers 82.9     6 Black Gold 62.0
7 Blue Knights 74.0 7 Dutch Boy 76.0             7 Spartans-WA 50.1
8 Dutch Boy 71.8 8 Spirit of Atlanta 73.7                
9 Spirit of Atlanta 70.7 8 Blue Knights 73.7                  
10 Troopers 67.5 10 Troopers 69.7                  
11 Colts 63.0   Class A                    
12 L'Insolite 62.6 1 Americanos 74.4                  
13 Marauders 58.0 2 Northern Aurora 73.8                  
14 Limited Edition 50.8 3 Allegiance Elite 57.2                  
    3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 57.2                  
    5 Expressions 55.5                  
        Class A-60                
      1 Pioneer 78.3                  
      2 Blue Stars 69.0              
    3 Bandettes 64.8                  
      4 Emerald Knights-IA 61.2              
      5 Northmen 57.8            
      6 Guardsmen 52.7                
      7 Colt Cadets 33.2                  
  7/29     7/29     7/29     7/29     7/29  
  Verona, NY     Normal, IL     Horicon, WI     Gardner, MA     Parry Sound, Ontario  
  Class A                 Class A        
1 Patriots 90.9 1 Cavaliers 88.6 1 Northern Aurora 63.9 1 Spartans-NH 73.5 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 80.2
  Class B   2 Cadets 87.6 2 Americanos 62.8   Class B   2 Conqueror II 76.9
1 Eagles of Central NY 79.3 3 Dutch Boy 76.7 3 Bandettes 54.6 1 Joanettes 73.5 3 Northwind Rebels 71.9
2 Silver Bullets 77.7 4 Blue Knights 76.3 4 Knight Command 51.7 2 Satellites 69.9 4 Blue Saints 70.5
  Class C   5 Spirit of Atlanta 73.2 5 Expressions 50.3 3 Buccaneers 66.6 5 Saint John's 56.0
1 Empire Loyalists 71.1 6 Magic of Orlando 72.1 6 Emerald Knights-IA 48.3   Class C   6 Cadets of Dutch Boy 54.4
2 Musketeers 64.0 7 Troopers 71.0 7 Northmen 43.7 1 Phoenix 59.1      
3 Firebirds 63.5             2 Royal Cadets 47.8      
  Senior Class               3 Braintree Braves 24.5      
1 Rochester Crusaders 94.6                    
2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   82.6                    
  7/30     7/30     7/31     7/31     7/31  
  Columbus, OH     Bettendorf, IA     Fort Wayne, IN     Natchitoches, LA     Evansville, IN  
1 Phantom Regiment 88.6 1 Cadets 87.4 1 Blue Devils 88.6 1 Star of Indiana 88.8 1 Cadets 88.0
2 Bluecoats 84.3 2 Crossmen 79.0 2 Cavaliers 88.2 2 Vanguard 88.1 2 Crossmen 82.2
3 Madison Scouts 84.1 3 Velvet Knights 76.9 3 Blue Knights 76.1 3 Freelancers 79.3 3 Velvet Knights 79.7
4 Dutch Boy 78.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 71.9 4 Magic of Orlando 74.9 4 Glassmen 69.3 4 Spirit of Atlanta 76.5
5 Boston Crusaders 74.4 5 L'Insolite 63.4 5 Troopers 73.5 5 Sky Ryders 67.0 5 L'Insolite 65.3
6 Colts 64.6 6 Knight Command 48.3 6 Marauders 61.0 6 Black Gold 60.5 6 Florida Wave 60.1
7 Limited Edition 58.5 7 Allegiance Elite 46.8 7 Allegiance Elite 57.0 7 Spartans-WA 51.6  
  7/31                    
  Canton, OH                          
1 Phantom Regiment 88.2                    
2 Bluecoats 83.1                    
3 Madison Scouts 82.6                    
4 Dutch Boy 77.2                    
5 Blue Knights 75.9                  
6 Magic of Orlando 73.0                        
7 Boston Crusaders 72.0                    
8 Troopers 69.2                        
9 Railmen 57.2                      
10 Limited Edition 55.6                      
AUGUST--1990                
  8/1     8/2     8/2     8/2   8/3
  Cleveland, OH     Little Rock, AR     Erie, PA     Ypsilanti, MI     Grand Haven, MI  
                DCI North   US Coast Guard Prelims
1 Cavaliers 89.9 1 Vanguard 89.5 1 Phantom Regiment 87.3 1 Cavaliers 88.8 1 Ventures 85.9
2 Phantom Regiment 88.5 2 Crossmen 83.3 2 Madison Scouts 81.1 2 Blue Devils 88.2 2 Northern Aurora 83.8
3 Dutch Boy 77.6 3 Freelancers 80.5 3 Bluecoats 80.1 3 Magic of Orlando 77.9 3 Mandarins 79.1
4 Boston Crusaders 76.6 4 Glassmen 70.9 4 Dutch Boy 75.0 4 Blue Knights 76.8 4 Americanos 78.9
5 Blue Knights 75.9 5 Sky Ryders 70.3 5 Boston Crusaders 72.4 5 Troopers 71.3 5 Pioneer 76.1
6 Magic of Orlando 73.0 6 Black Gold 54.4 6 Marauders 55.1 6 Colts 65.9 6 Expressions 65.3
7 Troopers 69.2 7 Spartans-WA 54.1 7 Limited Edition 52.6 7 Northern Aurora 63.3 7 Knight Command 64.9
8 Railmen 57.2             8 Ventures 62.7 8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 60.1
                  9 Railmen 59.2 9 Bandettes 58.7
                  10 Pioneer 54.1 10 Coachmen 56.0
                  11 Expressions 43.2 11 Masquerade 37.1
  8/3     8/4   8/4   8/4   8/4
  Grand Haven, MI     Victoriaville, Quebec     Crystal Falls, MI     Scranton, PA     Sheffield, PA  
  US Coast Guard Finals             DCA Regional        
        Division IIA                    
1 Ventures 86.5 1 Academie Musicale 80.2 1 Blue Stars 61.0 1 Westshoremen 88.2 1 Sound of Long Island 79.0
2 Northern Aurora 85.1 2 Mousquetaires 74.4 2 CapitolAires 51.0 2 Empire Statesmen 88.0 2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   70.0
3 Pioneer 82.5   Division IIB   3 Edmonton Strutters 48.2 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 87.3 3 Chieftains 62.2
4 Americanos 82.0 1 Dimension 61.6 4 Madison Junior Scouts 45.3 4 Bushwackers 86.8 4 Grey Knights 57.9
5 Mandarins 78.9 2 Illusion 61.2 5 Racine Scouts 27.0 5 New York Skyliners 84.8      
6 Expressions 66.8 3 Royalists 55.5 6 New Day 23.6 6 Steel City Ambassadors 82.9      
7 Knight Command 62.1 4 3rd Regiment 47.9       7 Rochester Crusaders 82.3      
8 Bandettes 59.8 5 Troubadours 43.6       8 Connecticut Hurricanes 80.8      
9 Coachmen 54.2 6 Maximum 21.3       9 Reading Buccaneers 80.2      
10 Phantom Regiment Cadets 51.6             10 Sunrisers 79.7      
  8/4   8/4   8/4   8/4     8/4  
  Birmingham, AL     Birmingham, AL     Hamilton, Ontario     Hamilton, Ontario     Leominster, MA  
  DCI South Prelims Recap   DCI South Finals Recap   DCI Canada Prelims Recap   DCI Canada Finals Recap      
                          Class A  
1 Vanguard                        90.4 1 Vanguard                        91.4 1 Blue Devils                        90.1 1 Blue Devils                        90.6 1 Spartans-NH 84.6
2 Cadets  90.1 2 Star of Indiana 90.9 2 Cavaliers                              90.0 2 Cavaliers                              90.0   Class B  
2 Star of Indiana 90.1 3 Cadets  90.8 3 Phantom Regiment              89.7 3 Phantom Regiment              89.6 1 Joanettes 81.4
4 Velvet Knights                          82.8 4 Velvet Knights                          84.2 4 Madison Scouts 82.8 4 Madison Scouts 83.2 2 Satellites 79.5
5 Crossmen                                 82.7 5 Crossmen                                 83.8 5 Dutch Boy 79.8 5 Dutch Boy 78.7 3 Buccaneers 75.6
6 Freelancers                     81.6 6 Freelancers                     81.3 6 Blue Knights 79.5 6 Blue Knights 77.4   Class C  
7 Spirit of Atlanta                     78.8 7 Spirit of Atlanta                     79.3 7 Magic of Orlando 77.4 7 Magic of Orlando 76.3 1 Phoenix 76.1
8 Glassmen                         73.4 8 Glassmen                         70.5 8 Boston Crusaders 76.6 8 Boston Crusaders 75.3 2 Ambassadors 74.7
9 Sky Ryders                            68.6 9 Sky Ryders                            64.9 9 Troopers 76.2       3 Royal Cadets 62.1
10 Florida Wave                          65.4 10 Florida Wave                          64.5 10 Marauders 68.0       4 Braintree Braves 40.7
11 Black Gold                  62.0       11 L'Insolite 67.1          
12 Spartans-WA 57.5       12 Colts 64.4            
13 Carolina Crown                      56.4       13 Limited Edition 63.4            
14 Southwind   51.0       14 Railmen 60.7            
            15 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.1          
            16 Patriots 58.7          
            17 Allegiance Elite 52.7            
            18 West Coast Cadets 52.3            
            19 Cardinals 50.5          
            20 Emerald Knights-ONT 38.8            
            21 Cadets of Dutch Boy 38.6            
            22 Saint John's 33.9            
            23 York/Oak Crusaders 33.1            
            24 Ridge Raiders  31.5            
            25 Conqueror II   28.6            
            26 Northwind Rebels 25.7            
  8/4     8/5     8/5     8/5     8/5  
  Seymour, WI     Drummondville, Quebec     Bronx, NY     Rochester, NY     Mississauga, Ontario  
                    Drum Corps New York Finals      
        Class A     Class A     Class A     Class A  
1 Northmen 55.2 1 Academie Musicale 84.0 1 New York Lancers 73.80 1 Patriots 91.8 1 Spartans-NH 80.1
2 Guardsmen 48.4 2 Mousquetaires 78.1 2 Long Island Grenadiers 63.70   Class B   2 Cardinals 75.0
3 MP Royalaires 46.9   Class B   3 Fajardo 61.60 1 Eagles of Central NY 82.6 3 Cadets of Dutch Boy 51.9
4 Joliet Kingsmen 43.0 1 Dimension 63.3   Intermediate   2 Silver Bullets 81.4   Class B  
5 Colt Cadets 31.8 2 Illusion 61.8 1 Long Island Blue Jays 54.64   Class C   1 Royal Brigade 62.9
      3 Royalists 59.9       1 Empire Loyalists 73.5 2 Saint John's 53.2
      4 3rd Regiment 49.6       2 Firebirds 69.1 3 York/Oak Crusaders 51.9
      5 Troubadours 42.4       3 Musketeers 68.4   Class C  
      6 Maximum 16.6       4 Mystic Nights 66.3 1 Emerald Knights-ONT 87.6
                    Senior   2 Conqueror II   82.2
                  1 Rochester Crusaders 95.9 3 Northwind Rebels 76.9
                  2 Capitol Brass Ensemble   83.0      
  8/5     8/5     8/5     8/6     8/6  
  Ottawa, IL     Atlanta, GA     Port Clinton, OH     Charlotte, NC     Montreal, Quebec  
1 Pioneer 68.5 1 Cadets  90.3 1 Cavaliers                              91.0 1 Cadets  91.6 1 Blue Devils                        89.8
2 Expressions 58.5 2 Vanguard                        90.0 2 Phantom Regiment              90.4 2 Star of Indiana 90.3 2 Madison Scouts 82.3
3 Emerald Knights-IA 55.3 3 Spirit of Atlanta                     81.0 3 Bluecoats 83.6 3 Velvet Knights                          84.6 3 Boston Crusaders 77.3
4 Edmonton Strutters 49.5 4 Sky Ryders                            70.6 4 Dutch Boy 80.1 4 Freelancers                     82.3 4 Troopers 71.7
5 Joliet Kingsmen 42.5 5 Florida Wave                          64.4 5 Marauders 65.6 5 Sky Ryders                            68.4 5 L'Insolite 68.1
6 MP Royalaires 40.0       6 Limited Edition 64.0 6 Black Gold                  62.2 6 Colts 63.0
7 Masquerade 35.6                   6 Railmen 63.0
8 Guardsmen Cadets 22.5                  
  8/6     8/6     8/7     8/7     8/7  
  Sevierville, TN     Greenville, MI     Rome, NY     Centerville, OH     Winston-Salem, NC  
        Class A                    
1 Vanguard                        90.6 1 Mandarins 86.4 1 Blue Devils                        91.7 1 Cavaliers                              92.8 1 Cadets  92.2
2 Crossmen                                 84.2 2 Americanos 82.5 2 Madison Scouts 85.3 2 Phantom Regiment              91.0 2 Vanguard                        90.3
3 Spirit of Atlanta                     80.4 3 Blue Stars 77.3 3 Boston Crusaders 80.9 3 Bluecoats 84.6 3 Crossmen                                 83.1
4 Glassmen                         73.0 4 Bandettes 71.5 4 Magic of Orlando 78.0 4 Freelancers                     82.4 4 Velvet Knights                          82.3
5 Florida Wave                          67.3 5 Knight Command 71.3 5 Troopers 71.9 5 Dutch Boy 80.3 5 Spirit of Atlanta                     78.1
6 Southwind   59.6 6 Edmonton Strutters 69.1 6 L'Insolite 67.6 6 Florida Wave                          67.7 6 Glassmen                         69.5
7 Spartans-WA 59.0 7 Coachmen 68.2 7 Colts 66.2 7 Limited Edition 63.4 7 Carolina Crown 54.9
    8 Phantom Regiment Cadets 66.7 8 Railmen 62.7 8 Knight Command 53.4      
    9 Guardsmen 59.9                
    10 Joliet Kingsmen 58.4                  
    11 Masquerade 48.8                
  8/8     8/8   8/8     8/9     8/9  
  Cincinnati, OH     Pittsfield, MA     Marion, OH   Marion, OH     Huntington, WV  
              U.S. Open Finals     U.S. Open Finals Recap      
              Class A     Open Class        
1 Star of Indiana 92.3 1 Blue Devils                        90.9 1 Ventures 86.5 1 Cavaliers                              91.3 1 Cadets  92.3
2 Phantom Regiment              91.0 2 Madison Scouts 87.1 2 Northern Aurora 84.4 2 Star of Indiana 90.4 2 Vanguard                        90.2
3 Bluecoats 85.1 3 Boston Crusaders 81.3 3 Academie Musicale 84.2 3 Bluecoats 86.7 3 Velvet Knights                          84.6
4 Dutch Boy 80.3 4 Magic of Orlando 78.5 4 Pioneer 83.0 4 Glassmen                         77.4 4 Spirit of Atlanta                     82.5
5 Blue Knights 77.7 5 Troopers 78.4 5 Americanos 82.6 5 Sky Ryders                            75.2 5 L'Insolite 72.8
6 Glassmen                         71.8 6 Colts 69.3 6 Spartans-NH 82.1 6 Marauders 71.4 6 Black Gold                  64.5
7 Sky Ryders                            66.8 7 Railmen 62.6 7 Southwind 80.3 7 Florida Wave                          69.9    
8 Marauders 65.0       8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 79.0 8 Northern Aurora 66.2      
            9 Mandarins 77.1 9 Limited Edition 65.5    
            10 Spartans-WA 74.2 10 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.2      
                  11 Spartans-WA 62.3      
  8/9     8/11     8/11     8/11     8/11  
  Lynn, MA     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA     Bloomington, IN     Quebec City, Quebec  
        DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals     DCI Mid-America        
1 Blue Devils                        91.7 1 Cadets  93.6 1 Cadets  93.0 1 Star of Indiana 92.5 1 Illusion 69.4
2 Madison Scouts 87.7 2 Blue Devils                        92.1 2 Blue Devils                        92.7 2 Cavaliers                              92.2 2 Dimension 65.0
3 Boston Crusaders 81.3 3 Phantom Regiment              91.4 3 Phantom Regiment              92.3 3 Vanguard                        90.3 3 Royalists 64.8
4 Magic of Orlando 79.3 4 Madison Scouts 87.9 4 Madison Scouts 88.3 4 Bluecoats 86.5 4 3rd Regiment 52.8
5 Troopers 77.5 5 Crossmen 87.0 5 Crossmen 87.3 5 Velvet Knights                          84.0 5 Troubadours 52.5
6 Colts 68.2 6 Freelancers                     83.6 6 Dutch Boy 82.3 6 Spirit of Atlanta                     80.9 6 Maximum 27.2
7 Railmen 64.4 7 Dutch Boy 92.6 7 Boston Crusaders 82.0 7 Blue Knights 80.3      
      8 Boston Crusaders 82.2 7 Freelancers                     82.0 8 Glassmen                         72.9      
    9 Troopers 78.5 9 Magic of Orlando 78.9 9 Sky Ryders                            72.6      
      10 Magic of Orlando 77.8 10 Troopers 77.1 10 Florida Wave                          65.5      
      11 L'Insolite 72.6       11 Limited Edition 62.9      
      12 Marauders 69.8                  
      13 Colts 69.6                
      14 Black Gold                  66.3                  
      15 Carolina Crown 59.9                
  8/11     8/11     8/11     8/11     8/11  
  Auburn, NY     Auburn, NY     Momence, IL     Saint John's, MI     Syracuse, NY  
  Class A Prelims     Class A Finals                    
1 Northern Aurora 88.0 1 Northern Aurora 89.4 1 MP Royalaires 49.8 1 Steel City Ambassadors 88.8 1 Empire Statesmen 91.4
2 Americanos 83.2 2 Americanos 88.8 2 Joliet Kingsmen 46.7 2 Minnesota Brass 83.8 2 Rochester Crusaders 90.2
3 Spartans-NH 81.1 3 Spartans-NH 84.8 3 Madison Junior Scouts 46.0 3 Chicago Vanguard 68.7 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 90.0
4 Patriots 79.7 4 Patriots 82.6 4 Guardsmen Cadets 32.2 4 Govenaires 55.1 3 Westshoremen 90.0
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 69.1 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 74.3 5 Colt Cadets 32.0       5 Reading Buccaneers 85.1
6 Allegiance Elite 67.1   Class A-60 Finals   6 New Day 29.8       6 Capitol Brass Ensemble   65.4
7 Coachmen 63.8 1 Pioneer 82.7                  
8 New York Lancers 58.4 2 Blue Stars 79.5                  
  Class A-60 Prelims   3 Knight Command 75.1                  
1 Pioneer 81.2 4 Bandettes 72.2                  
2 Blue Stars 79.5 5 Edmonton Strutters 71.0                  
3 Knight Command 71.0                        
4 Bandettes 67.6                        
5 Edmonton Strutters 67.3                        
6 Northmen 66.6                        
7 Emerald Knights-IA 64.0                        
8 Guardsmen 57.5                        
9 CapitolAires 57.1                        
10 Saint John's 49.4                        
11 Masquerade 48.4                        
12 Eagles of Central NY 44.6                        
  8/12     8/12     8/12     8/12     8/12  
  Endicott, NY     Fort Edward, NY     Bellevue, OH     Hamilton, Ontario     Levis, Quebec  
                    Canadian Nationals        
                    Division I        
1 Cadets  94.0 1 Phantom Regiment              91.0 1 Cavaliers                              93.2 1 Dutch Boy 85.8 1 Illusion 72.6
2 Blue Devils                        92.5 2 Madison Scouts 88.6 2 Star of Indiana 92.6   Division II   2 Dimension 71.3
3 Crossmen 88.4 3 Boston Crusaders 82.2 3 Bluecoats 86.6 1 Ventures 89.5 3 Royalists 68.8
4 Troopers 80.7 4 Magic of Orlando 79.2 4 Blue Knights 80.8 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 88.0 4 3rd Regiment 58.6
5 Black Gold                  66.5 5 L'Insolite 71.9 5 Glassmen                         75.2 3 Cardinals 86.6 5 Baladins 55.0
6 Railmen 64.1 6 Marauders 70.8 6 Florida Wave                          70.8   Division II   6 Troubadours 51.4
7 Patriots 57.2 7 Colts 68.9 7 Limited Edition 68.0 1 Academie Musicale 84.4 7 Maximum 33.0
                  2 Edmonton Strutters 72.1      
                  3 Royal Brigade 67.4      
                    Division II        
                  1 Emerald Knights-ONT 85.5      
                  2 Conqueror II 83.4      
  8/12                          
  Hornell, NY                          
1 Crossmen 88.9                        
2 Bluecoats 88.2                        
3 Madison Scouts 87.5                        
4 Boston Crusaders 83.7                        
5 Spirit of Atlanta                     82.7                      
6 Blue Knights 82.0                        
  DCI CLASS A/A-60     DCI CLASS A/A-60   DCI CLASS A/A-60   DCI CLASS A/A-60      
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS    
  8/13     8/13     8/14     8/14        
  Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY      
  Class A-60 Prelims Recap   Class A Prelims Recap   Class A Finals Recap   Class A-60 Finals Recap      
1 Academie Musicale 87.9 1 Ventures 88.2 1 Ventures 91.8 1 Academie Musicale 88.4      
2 Mandarins 87.3 2 Northern Aurora 86.0 2 Northern Aurora 90.2 2 Mandarins 88.2      
3 Pioneer 86.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.3 3 Americanos 87.7 3 Pioneer 85.5      
4 Southwind 85.3 4 Americanos 81.5 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.9 4 Southwind 82.0  
5 Blue Stars 81.5 5 Railmen 80.8 5 Railmen 83.9 5 Blue Stars 81.6    
6 Knight Command 75.2 6 Spartans-WA 78.2       6 Knight Command 74.7      
7 Emerald Knights-IA 74.0 7 Spartans-NH 76.7       7 Emerald Knights-IA 72.8      
8 Bandettes 73.7 8 Patriots 74.1                  
9 Edmonton Strutters 70.8 9 Allegiance Elite 71.7                  
10 Northmen 69.5 10 Cardinals 70.0                  
11 West Coast Cadets 68.7 11 Phantom Regiment Cadets 69.5              
12 Guardsmen 60.9 12 Expressions 69.2                  
13 CapitolAires 58.0 13 Mousquetaires 68.7                  
14 Lamp Royal Brigade 58.0 14 Coachmen 64.3                  
15 Fajardo 55.7 15 New York Lancers 57.7                  
16 Emerald Knights-ONT 48.9 16 Madison Junior Scouts 53.0              
17 York/Oak Crusaders 48.9 17 Cadets of Dutch Boy 48.5                  
18 Eagles of Central NY 47.0 18 Northwind Rebels 44.5                  
19 Masquerade 47.0 19 Hudson Valley  37.6                  
20 Saint John's 46.9                
21 Satellites 42.2                        
22 Ridge Raiders 41.9                        
23 Blue Saints 39.4                        
  DCI OPEN CLASS   DCI OPEN CLASS     DCI OPEN CLASS   DCI OPEN CLASS        
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS        
  8/15     8/16     8/17     8/18        
  Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY     Buffalo, NY    
  Prelims Recap   Quarterfinals Recap   Semi-Finals Recap   Finals Recap      
1 Boston Crusaders 84.4 1 Cadets  96.0 1 Cadets  96.8 1 Cadets  97.7      
2 Spirit of Atlanta                     83.1 2 Cavaliers                              95.9 2 Cavaliers                              96.2 2 Cavaliers                              96.9      
3 Dutch Boy 82.3 3 Blue Devils                        95.6 3 Star of Indiana 95.4 3 Star of Indiana 96.5      
4 Blue Knights 82.1 4 Star of Indiana 95.1 4 Blue Devils                        95.3 4 Blue Devils                        95.3      
5 Magic of Orlando 81.5 5 Vanguard                        94.2 5 Phantom Regiment              94.1 4 Phantom Regiment              95.3      
6 Troopers 79.4 6 Phantom Regiment              93.6 6 Vanguard                        94.0 6 Vanguard                        94.0      
7 Glassmen                         76.9 7 Crossmen 90.6 7 Madison Scouts 90.8 7 Crossmen 89.6      
8 L'Insolite 73.1 8 Bluecoats 90.3 8 Crossmen 90.6 8 Bluecoats 89.2      
9 Marauders 71.9 9 Madison Scouts 89.6 9 Bluecoats 90.3 9 Madison Scouts 88.7      
10 Academie Musicale 71.5 10 Velvet Knights                          87.8 10 Velvet Knights                          88.5 10 Velvet Knights                          87.3      
11 Sky Ryders                            70.6 11 Spirit of Atlanta                     85.9 11 Spirit of Atlanta                     86.9 11 Spirit of Atlanta                     83.4      
12 Ventures 70.0 12 Blue Knights 85.7 12 Dutch Boy 86.3 12 Dutch Boy 82.2      
13 Colts 69.2 13 Dutch Boy 84.8 13 Blue Knights 85.1            
14 Black Gold                  67.7 14 Freelancers                     84.7 14 Boston Crusaders 84.1            
15 Limited Edition 65.9 15 Boston Crusaders 84.0 15 Freelancers                     83.9            
15 Northern Aurora 65.9 16 Magic of Orlando 82.8 16 Magic of Orlando 83.2            
17 Florida Wave                          65.7 17 Troopers 81.1 17 Troopers 79.4            
18 Americanos 64.4 18 Glassmen                         79.5                  
19 Mandarins 63.9 19 Sky Ryders                            75.9                  
20 Railmen 59.7 20 Ventures 74.7                  
21 Kiwanis Kavaliers 59.4 21 L'Insolite 74.4                  
22 Carolina Crown 58.6 22 Academie Musicale 73.9                  
      23 Colts 72.8                  
      24 Marauders 72.7                  
      25 Black Gold                  70.0                  
  8/25     8/25     8/26     8/26        
  Columbia, PA     Clifton, NJ     Derby, CT     Medford, NY        
                    UDCA Championships        
                    Class A        
1 Westshoremen 92.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 91.3 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 91.8 1 New York Lancers 72.75      
2 Empire Statesmen 91.6 2 Bushwackers 89.8 1 Bushwackers 91.8 2 Long Island Grenadiers 67.35      
3 Rochester Crusaders 90.2 3 Westshoremen 88.7 3 New York Skyliners 91.1   Class B        
4 Reading Buccaneers 89.7 4 New York Skyliners 88.0 4 Sunrisers 88.1 1 Crimson Kings 67.05      
5 Steel City Ambassadors 88.1 5 Reading Buccaneers 86.2 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 87.8   Intermediate        
6 Chieftains 55.9 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 84.9 6 Sound of Long Island 74.6 1 Long Island Blue Jays 74.3      
      7 Sunrisers 84.5 7 Fitchburg Kingsmen   73.4            
      8 Sound of Long Island 72.7 7 Southern Knights 73.4            
      9 Fitchburg Kingsmen   71.3                  
SEPTEMBER--1990                
  DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS                    
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS     WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
  9/2     9/2                    
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA                    
  Open Class Prelims     Open Class Finals Recap                  
1 Bushwackers 96.3 1 Bushwackers 96.9                  
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 95.5 2 Empire Statesmen 96.8                  
3 Empire Statesmen 95.2 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 96.2                  
4 Westshoremen 94.7 4 Westshoremen 94.3                  
5 Rochester Crusaders 93.8 5 Rochester Crusaders 94.0                  
6 New York Skyliners 91.9 6 New York Skyliners 92.6                  
7 Reading Buccaneers 90.4 7 Reading Buccaneers 92.2                  
8 Steel City Ambassadors 88.7 8 Steel City Ambassadors 88.9                  
9 Sunrisers 87.7 9 Sunrisers 86.8                  
10 Connecticut Hurricanes 86.4 10 Connecticut Hurricanes 85.9                  
11 Minnesota Brass 85.4                        
12 Southern Knights  82.1                        
13 Sound of Long Island 77.4                        
14 Fitchburg Kingsmen   71.8                        
15 Capitol Brass Ensemble   66.7                        
15 Chicago Vanguard 66.7                        
17 Chieftains 58.4