JUNE--1988                  
  6/11     6/11     6/11     6/12     6/17  
  Menasha, WI Recap   Kitchner, Ontario     Twin Oaks, MI     Janesville, WI Recap   Whitewater, WI  
1 Madison Scouts 69.2 1 Dutch Boy 51.4 1 Bandettes 37.8 1 Madison Scouts 68.2 1 Madison Scouts 69.4
2 Cavaliers 67.0 2 Ventures 40.0 2 Coachmen 25.1 2 Cavaliers 66.4 2 Bluecoats 65.5
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 37.0 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 38.1 3 Pioneer 28.3 3 Quad City Knights 30.8 3 Cavaliers 64.8
4 Quad City Knights 34.1 4 Cardinals 20.5 4 CapitolAires 24.0 4 Guardsmen 28.6 4 Star of Indiana 64.2
5 Guardsmen 32.6 5 Saint John's 19.5 5 Joliet Kingsmen 18.0 5 Northmen-WI 25.9 5 Phantom Regiment 63.6
6 Blue Stars 28.6 6 Dutch Boy Cadets 13.0       6 Madison Junior Scouts 21.3 6 Sky Ryders 58.9
7 Northmen-WI 26.5 7 Northmen-NY 9.4             7 Minnesota Brass 39.2
8 Madison Junior Scouts 24.5                   8 Emerald Knights-IA 33.8
                        9 Northern Aurora 32.6
  6/18     6/18     6/18     6/18     6/18  
  Colonie, NY     Morgan Hill, CA     Lynn, MA     Geneseo, IL     Rockford, IL  
1 Rochester Crusaders 70.76 1 Blue Devils 69.9 1 Garfield Cadets 68.0 1 Sky Ryders 61.9 1 Madison Scouts 73.8
2 New York Skyliners 68.34 2 Vanguard 66.3 2 Crossmen 57.8 2 Colts 45.7 2 Phantom Regiment 71.3
3 Sunrisers 68.04   Class A   3 Boston Crusaders 55.7 3 Glassmen 37.8 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 40.8
4 Hawthorne Caballeros 66.40 1 Mandarins 45.7 4 Spartans-NH 32.6 4 Quad City Knights 35.7 4 Northern Aurora 39.4
5 Connecticut Hurricanes 54.56 2 Vanguard Cadets 45.3 5 Diplomats 25.0 5 Emerald Knights-IA 31.0 5 Coachmen 29.9
6 Reading Buccaneers 53.06 3 Blue Devils B 28.3       6 Blue Stars 27.2 6 Madison Junior Scouts 26.0
  6/18     6/18     6/19     6/19     6/20  
  Palatine, IL     Lowell, MA     Normal, IL     Welland, Ontario     Mishawaka, IN  
        Class A                    
1 Bluecoats 69.6 1 Spartans-NH 52.6 1 Madison Scouts 66.9 1 Dutch Boy 72.7 1 Cavaliers 67.3
2 Cavaliers 67.5 2 Granite State Garrison 43.8 1 Phantom Regiment 66.9 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.3 2 Bluecoats 66.6
3 Minnesota Brass 41.1   Class B   3 Star of Indiana 66.4 3 Saint John's 33.4 3 Colts 45.7
4 Guardsmen 31.2 1 STAR 72.1 4 Cavaliers 65.7 4 Oakland Crusaders 31.5 4 Glassmen 36.6
5 Pioneer 23.0 2 Joanettes 61.5 5 Bluecoats 63.8 5 Cardinals 28.3 5 Northern Aurora 36.0
6 Northmen-WI 20.8 3 Buccaneers 49.1 6 Sky Ryders 55.3       6 Northmen-WI 30.2
7 CapitolAires 18.3   Class C   7 Colts 41.0       7 Guardsmen 29.6
      1 Citation Juniors 59.7 8 Northern Aurora 32.2            
      2 Royal Knights 54.1 9 Blue Stars 27.7            
      3 Royal Cadets 49.4 10 Quad City Knights 27.5            
      4 Braintree Braves 39.8                  
  6/21     6/21     6/22     6/23     6/24  
  Cedar Rapids, IA     Saginaw, MI     Atlantic, IA     Toledo, OH     Lincoln, NE  
1 Phantom Regiment 72.9 1 Cavaliers 70.5 1 Phantom Regiment 73.9 1 Cavaliers 67.8 1 Phantom Regiment 75.7
2 Star of Indiana 72.3 2 Bluecoats 69.0 1 Star of Indiana 73.9 1 Bluecoats 67.8 1 Star of Indiana 75.7
3 Sky Ryders 62.1 3 Colts 47.4 3 Sky Ryders 64.8 3 Colts 51.3 3 Sky Ryders 66.1
4 Emerald Knights-IA 39.4 4 Glassmen 36.2 4 Emerald Knights 39.3 4 Glassmen 39.6 4 Emerald Knights-IA 39.2
5 Blue Stars 32.3 5 Guardsmen 24.6 5 Blue Stars 34.9 5 Northmen-WI 33.0 5 Blue Stars 34.5
6 Rocky Mountain Magic 26.1       6 Rocky Mountain Magic 26.3 6 Guardsmen 28.2 6 Railmen 27.7
7 Pioneer 23.7       7 Railmen 26.1       7 Rocky Mountain Magic 27.0
            8 Pioneer 22.9            
  6/24     6/25     6/25     6/25     6/25  
  Milwaukee, WI     Waterbury, CT     Chicago, IL     Camden, DE     Monterey Park, CA  
1 Cavaliers 63.0 1 New York Skyliners 71.74 1 Sunrisers 74.8 1 Garfield Cadets 69.9 1 Blue Devils 73.6
2 Bluecoats 62.7 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 70.90 2 Steel City Ambassadors 60.3 2 Crossmen 56.3 2 Vanguard 72.0
3 Troopers 60.7 3 Bushwackers 67.16 3 Minnesota Brass 59.0 3 Boston Crusaders 54.8 3 Velvet Knights 65.3
4 Colts 48.9 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 62.06 4 Chicago Vanguard 47.0 4 Diplomats 33.1 4 Freelancers 53.2
5 Quad City Knights 37.8             5 Fajardo 22.7 5 Marauders 50.2
6 Glassmen 34.7                     Class A  
7 Guardsmen 31.8                   1 Vanguard Cadets 52.9
                        2 Anaheim Kingsmen 48.2
                        3 Blue Devils B 46.2
  6/25     6/25     6/25     6/26     6/26  
  Hutchison, KS     Waterloo, Ontario     Rosemont, IL     Montclair, NJ     Davidson, NC  
1 Phantom Regiment 76.7 1 Ventures 75.0 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.1 1 New York Skyliners 74.76 1 Garfield Cadets 68.2
2 Star of Indiana 76.2 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 73.0 2 Bandettes 40.6 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 72.94 2 Spirit of Atlanta 66.0
3 Sky Ryders 70.2 3 Saint John's 41.7 3 Coachmen 32.5 3 Bushwackers 67.54 3 Suncoast Sound 62.6
4 Emerald Knights-IA 38.7 4 Oakland Crusaders 29.7 4 Madison Junior Scouts 30.3 4 Westshoremen 63.00 4 Dutch Boy 56.3
5 Railmen 35.1 5 Cardinals 29.2 5 Black Knights 25.5 5 Reading Buccaneers 57.14 5 Florida Wave 50.3
6 Blue Stars 35.0 6 Oshawa Rebels 28.6 6 Joliet Kingsmen 20.3            
7 Rocky Mountain Magic 27.1 7 Dutch Boy Cadets 24.5                  
8 Black Gold 23.7                        
  6/26     6/26     6/26     6/27     6/27  
  Goshen, IN     San Diego, CA     Green Bay, WI     Oklahoma City, OK     Youngstown, OH  
1 Cavaliers 72.6 1 Blue Devils 76.0 1 Quad City Knights 42.1 1 Star of Indiana 80.7 1 Cavaliers 75.0
2 Bluecoats 71.7 2 Vanguard 73.8 2 Americanos 38.8 2 Phantom Regiment 79.7 2 Bluecoats 72.0
3 Troopers 56.7 3 Velvet Knights 68.6 3 Madison Junior Scouts 27.3 3 Sky Ryders 72.8 3 Crossmen 61.6
4 Glassmen 39.4 4 Freelancers 53.3 4 Pioneer 26.8 4 Emerald Knights-IA 41.4 4 Colts 49.1
5 Bandettes 25.6 5 Marauders 47.3 5 CapitolAires 26.1 5 Railmen 37.1 5 Limited Edition 30.5
6 Guardsmen 24.5   Class A         6 Blue Stars 34.7 6 Bandettes 27.8
7 Coachmen 24.2 1 Vanguard Cadets 50.6             7 Coachmen 24.9
      2 Anaheim Kingsmen 42.6                  
      3 Blue Devils B 37.4                  
  6/28     6/28     6/29     6/30     6/30  
  Greenville, SC     Canton, OH     Jacksonville, FL     Streator, IL     Phoenix, AZ  
1 Garfield Cadets 71.3 1 Bluecoats 75.0 1 Spirit of Atlanta 67.5 1 Phantom Regiment 77.6 1 Star of Indiana 78.0
2 Spirit of Atlanta 67.0 2 Cavaliers 74.9 2 Dutch Boy 63.8 2 Cavaliers 76.1 2 Velvet Knights 71.9
3 Suncoast Sound 62.7 3 Crossmen 63.9 3 Suncoast Sound 63.5 3 Sky Ryders 69.1 3 Blue Knights 54.5
4 Dutch Boy 57.8 4 Troopers 57.8 4 Florida Wave 56.8 4 Troopers 60.9 4 Sunset Regiment 45.8
5 Florida Wave 49.5 5 Colts 52.3 5 Diplomats 30.2 5 Colts 57.0   Class A  
6 Diplomats 27.6 6 Bandettes 31.5       6 Glassmen 38.9 1 Blue Devils B 42.3
      7 Limited Edition 28.8       7 Bandettes 32.9      
      8 Guardsmen 28.0       8 Guardsmen 31.0      
      9 Coachmen 25.9                  
  6/30     6/30                    
  Orlando, FL     Windsor, Ontario                    
1 Spirit of Atlanta 69.1 1 Cardinals 26.5                  
2 Dutch Boy 62.4 2 Oakland Crusaders 23.6                  
3 Suncoast Sound 60.6 3 Joliet Kingsmen 23.2                  
4 Florida Wave 57.1 4 Dutch Boy Cadets 21.8                  
5 Diplomats 32.2 5 Cavalcade 6.6                  
JULY--1988                  
  7/1     7/1     7/1     7/1     7/1  
  Fort Lauderdale, FL     Greensburg, PA     Racine, WI     LaCrosse, WI     Santa Ana, CA  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 67.0 1 Garfield Cadets 75.0 1 Phantom Regiment 78.7 1 Glassmen 43.4 1 Blue Devils 79.2
2 Suncoast Sound 59.5 2 Bluecoats 71.9 2 Cavaliers 75.8 2 Quad City Knights 42.2 2 Vanguard 76.8
3 Florida Wave 57.0 3 Crossmen 56.2 3 Troopers 62.9 3 Madison Junior Scouts 26.4 3 Star of Indiana 75.8
4 Diplomats 33.0 4 Ventures 41.3 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.7 4 Govenaires 21.4 4 Freelancers 57.5
            5 Bandettes 38.3       5 Blue Knights 52.7
            6 Guardsmen 37.6       6 Marauders 49.2
            7 Railmen 34.5       7 Sunset Regiment 38.0
            8 Northmen-WI 32.4         Class A
                        1 Mandarins 49.7
  7/2     7/2     7/2     7/2     7/2  
  Bridgeport, CT     Hershey, PA     Clearwater, FL     Hershey, PA     Hudson, MN  
1 Sunrisers 78.26 1 Rochester Crusaders 74.60 1 Spirit of Atlanta 71.3 1 Garfield Cadets 74.4 1 Glassmen 48.1
2 New York Skyliners 74.96 2 Empire Statesmen 71.34 2 Dutch Boy 66.8 2 Bluecoats 72.3 2 Minnesota Brass 46.9
3 Hawthorne Caballeros 73.94 3 Steel City Ambassadors 67.70 3 Suncoast Sound 64.3 3 Crossmen 56.1 3 Quad City Knights 46.3
4 Bushwackers 69.06 4 Westshoremen 62.94 4 Florida Wave 56.7 4 Ventures 41.6 4 Blue Stars 39.9
5 Connecticut Hurricanes 65.54 5 Reading Buccaneers 60.00 5 Diplomats 31.9       5 Madison Junior Scouts 31.7
6 Reading Buccaneers 47.74                   6 Govenaires 20.7
  7/2     7/2     7/2     7/2     7/3  
  Rockford, IL     Riverside, CA     LaMiranda, CA     Rochester, NY     Austin, MN  
                    Class A        
1 Phantom Regiment 79.0 1 Blue Devils 77.5 1 Star of Indiana 80.2 1 Granite State Garrison 84.7 1 Glassmen 50.4
2 Cavaliers 78.9 2 Vanguard 75.4 2 Velvet Knights 75.5 2 Patriots 82.9 2 Quad City Knights 47.8
3 Troopers 60.4 3 Freelancers 54.1 3 Marauders 60.1   Class B   3 Minnesota Brass 45.5
4 Colts 56.2 4 Blue Knights 53.9 4 Spartans-WA 51.0 1 Joanettes 38.6 4 Blue Stars 38.4
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 47.7 5 Sunset Regiment 39.5   Class A   2 Satellites 34.3 5 Madison Junior Scouts 29.9
6 Guardsmen 40.1   Class A   1 Anaheim Kingsmen 54.0   Class C   6 Govenaires 23.8
7 Bandettes 39.6 1 Mandarins 52.8 2 Spartan Cadets 36.7 1 Royal Knights 35.8    
8 Railmen 34.9 2 Anaheim Kingsmen 48.9       2 Firebirds 33.3      
      3 Blue Devils B 41.8       3 Eagles 27.1      
  7/3     7/3     7/4     7/4     7/4  
  Costa Mesa, CA     Oswego, NY     Atlanta, GA     Chelmsford, MA     Saint Peter, MN  
        Class A                    
1 Blue Devils 81.0 1 Patriots 87.66 1 Spirit of Atlanta 74.5 1 Garfield Cadets 70.7 1 Quad City Knights 48.6
2 Vanguard 78.3   Class B   2 Dutch Boy 71.0 2 Boston Crusaders 56.9 2 Glassmen 47.7
3 Star of Indiana 76.8 1 Satellites 50.66 3 Suncoast Sound 67.1 3 Ventures 48.5 3 Minnesota Brass 47.2
4 Velvet Knights 74.6   Class C   4 Florida Wave 55.6 4 Spartans-NH 35.8 4 Blue Stars 42.1
5 Freelancers 59.7 1 Eagles 59.00 5 Diplomats 31.0 5 Academie Musicale 29.2 5 Madison Junior Scouts 29.6
6 Blue Knights 54.9 2 Firebirds 53.33       6 3rd Canadian Regiment 25.0      
7 Spartans-WA 45.3 3 Royal Knights 53.00              
8 Sunset Regiment 41.2 4 Mello Dear Cadets 36.66                
  Class A                          
1 Mandarins 51.4                    
2 Anaheim Kingsmen 49.4                        
3 Blue Devils B 42.4                        
4 Spartan Cadets 26.1                        
  7/4     7/4     7/6     7/7     7/8  
  New Berlin, WI     Vernon Hills, IL     Cary, NC     Salem, VA     Sacramento, CA  
1 Colts 60.4 1 Bandettes 46.0 1 Bluecoats 71.1 1 Garfield Cadets 74.7 1 Blue Devils 82.8
2 Americanos 38.3 2 Railmen 37.4 2 Dutch Boy 65.7 2 Bluecoats 70.0 2 Vanguard 81.4
3 Northmen-WI 38.1 3 CapitolAires 30.3 3 Suncoast Sound 64.9 3 Dutch Boy 66.3 3 Star of Indiana 78.3
4 Coachmen 36.6 4 Black Knights 27.3 4 Crossmen 54.6 4 Suncoast Sound 64.0 4 Freelancers 62.9
5 Pioneer 33.8 5 Ebony Guard 6.3 5 Florida Wave 51.6 5 Crossmen 60.6 5 Blue Knights 56.3
                  6 Florida Wave 54.6 6 Sunset Regiment 44.9
  7/8     7/9   7/9     7/9     7/9  
  Midlothian, VA   Rochester, NY     Saint Jerome, Quebec     Wayne, NJ   Wheaton, IL  
1 Garfield Cadets 74.6 1 Rochester Crusaders 81.04 1 Boston Crusaders 62.7 1 Garfield Cadets 77.1 1 Phantom Regiment 82.6
2 Bluecoats 74.3 2 Empire Statesmen 79.10 2 L'Insolite 50.7 2 Dutch Boy 69.1 2 Madison Scouts 82.2
3 Dutch Boy 68.0 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 71.50 3 Diplomats 38.8 3 Suncoast Sound 68.7 3 Cavaliers 80.5
4 Suncoast Sound 67.5 4 Bushwackers 70.04 4 Spartans-NH 37.9 4 Crossmen 60.8 4 Colts 60.2
5 Crossmen 61.8 5 Reading Buccaneers 64.60 5 Mousquetaires 35.3 5 Florida Wave 57.7 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 48.1
6 Florida Wave 57.8 6 Guelph Royalaires 54.94 6 Adventuriers 29.6       6 Bandettes 39.3
            7 3rd Canadian Regiment 26.5       7 Emerald Knights-IA 38.4
          8 Northmen-NY 19.4       8 Madison Junior Scouts 28.6
  7/9     7/10     7/10     7/15     7/15  
  Santa Clara, CA   Hanover, PA     Sherbrooke, Quebec   Stockton, CA     DeKalb, IL  
                      Drum Corps Midwest Prelims
                        Division I  
1 Blue Devils 84.9 1 Garfield Cadets 79.0 1 Boston Crusaders 67.8 1 Blue Devils 84.7 1 Phantom Regiment 84.0
2 Vanguard 83.0 2 Bluecoats 74.8 2 L'Insolite 49.9 2 Vanguard 82.2 2 Star of Indiana 83.4
3 Star of Indiana 82.5 3 Dutch Boy 67.2 3 Academie Musicale 36.3 3 Velvet Knights 78.9 3 Madison Scouts 81.8
4 Freelancers 65.8 4 Crossmen 61.6 4 Spartans-NH 35.7 4 Freelancers 66.0 4 Cavaliers 81.0
5 Blue Knights 63.6 5 Florida Wave 56.5 5 Diplomats 34.0 5 Sunset Regiment 55.8 5 Bluecoats 77.8
6 Sunset Regiment 51.2       6 Mousquetaires 33.1 6 Spartans-WA 52.3 6 Sky Ryders 74.4
            7 3rd Canadian Regiment 23.0       7 Colts 67.0
            8 Senateurs 22.9            
            9 Renaissance 19.7            
            10 Northmen-NY 14.9            
  7/16   7/16     7/16     7/16     7/16  
  DeKalb, IL   DeKalb, IL     Waterloo, Ontario     Concord, CA     Baltimore, MD  
  Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Finals Recap                  
  Division II     Division I Finals                    
1 Northern Aurora 60.8 1 Phantom Regiment 84.0 1 Garfield Cadets 79.0 1 Blue Devils 86.9 1 Suncoast Sound 73.1
2 Glassmen 55.0 2 Star of Indiana 83.0 2 Dutch Boy 67.2 2 Vanguard 85.3 2 Crossmen 66.9
3 Limited Edition 54.4 3 Cavaliers 81.9 3 Ventures 52.2 3 Freelancers 66.5 3 Florida Wave 60.3
4 Quad City Knights 52.9 4 Madison Scouts 81.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.7 4 Sunset Regiment 58.6 4 Boston Crusaders 58.4
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 52.8 5 Bluecoats 78.3 5 Oakland Crusaders 36.1 5 Spartans-WA 55.8      
6 Guardsmen 46.4 6 Sky Ryders 71.7 6 Saint John's 30.3            
  Division III     Division II   7 Cardinals 25.7            
1 Emerald Knights 49.8 1 Glassmen 48.6 8 Northmen-NY 17.7            
2 Bandettes 45.2 2 Northern Aurora 48.5                  
3 Northmen-WI 43.7   Division III                    
3 Blue Stars 43.7 1 Emerald Knights-IA 41.0                  
5 Americanos 43.0 2 Northmen-WI 38.6                  
6 Railmen 42.1 3 Blue Stars 37.9                  
7 Coachmen 41.5 4 Bandettes 37.5                  
8 Pioneer 39.8   Senior                    
9 Madison Junior Scouts 35.3 1 Minnesota Brass 59.5                  
10 CapitolAires 33.9 2 Govenaires 35.4                
11 Black Knights 30.4                      
12 Joliet Kingsmen 29.4                      
13 Colt Cadets 15.9                      
14 New Day 13.4                        
15 Ebony Guard 8.9                        
  7/16   7/17     7/17   7/17     7/18  
  Nashua, NH     Keene, NH   Olean, NY     Paterson, NJ   Ogden, UT  
  Class A     Class A                
1 Patriots 71.4 1 Granite State Garrison 72.3 1 Suncoast Sound 76.6 1 Sunrisers 82.10 1 Blue Devils 86.2
2 Granite State Garrison 71.0 2 Patriots 71.2 2 Dutch Boy 71.9 2 New York Skyliners 79.14 2 Vanguard 83.5
3 Spartans-NH 69.1 3 Spartans-NH 70.8 3 Crossmen 68.5 3 Bushwackers 77.14 3 Velvet Knights 78.1
4 Explorers 64.8 4 Explorers 67.0 4 Boston Crusaders 63.8 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 65.94 4 Freelancers 67.4
  Class B     Class B   5 Florida Wave 61.8 5 Reading Buccaneers 65.36 5 Marauders 56.2
1 Royalists 75.7 1 Royalists 74.7 6 Ventures 58.2            
2 STAR 73.8 2 STAR 72.6                  
3 Toreadors 67.1 3 Satellites 51.7                  
4 Joanettes 58.6 4 Buccaneers 45.5                
5 Satellites 52.9   Class C                
6 Buccaneers 45.9 1 Citation Juniors 66.3                
  Class C   2 Royal Cadets 54.9                  
1 Citation Juniors 63.4                        
2 Royal Knights 55.5                      
3 Royal Cadets 52.2                    
4 Braintree Braves 35.9                        
  7/18     7/18     7/18     7/19     7/19  
  Cohocton, NY     Terre Haute, IN     Rapid City, SD     Corning, NY     Gillette, WY  
1 Garfield Cadets 82.8 1 Star of Indiana 85.4 1 Troopers 67.3 1 Garfield Cadets 83.3 1 Troopers 70.2
2 Dutch Boy 68.6 2 Sky Ryders 73.9   Class A   2 Suncoast Sound 79.1   Class A  
3 Crossmen 65.0 3 Colts 60.5 1 Americanos 73.2 3 Dutch Boy 73.5 1 Vanguard Cadets 68.8
4 Florida Wave 60.2 4 Northern Aurora 53.0 2 Railmen 69.3 4 Crossmen 70.9 2 Americanos 68.7
5 Ventures 51.8 5 Glassmen 52.1 3 Vanguard Cadets 66.8 5 Florida Wave 66.1 3 Railmen 67.5
6 Northmen-NY 17.7 6 Emerald Knights-IA 48.0 4 Calgary Cavaliers 32.4 6 Ventures 58.5 4 Spartan Cadets 33.6
          5 Spartan Cadets 29.8     5 Calgary Cavaliers 31.0
  7/20     7/20     7/20   7/21   7/21  
  Montrose, CO     Millersville, PA     Casper, WY     Easton, PA     Cheyenne, WY Recap
1 Vanguard 86.0 1 Garfield Cadets 83.2 1 Troopers 70.4 1 Garfield Cadets 84.6 1 Velvet Knights 82.4
2 Velvet Knights 81.7 2 Suncoast Sound 77.4   Class A   2 Dutch Boy 75.2 2 Phantom Regiment 80.8
3 Marauders 58.4 3 Dutch Boy 73.6 1 Americanos 73.7 3 Crossmen 71.6 3 Sky Ryders 63.3
4 Spartans-WA 49.7 4 Crossmen 68.6 2 Vanguard Cadets 72.6 4 Florida Wave 69.0 4 Troopers 63.0
      5 Florida Wave 64.7 3 Railmen 71.0 5 Ventures 57.0 5 Marauders 56.9
      6 Fajardo 26.0 4 Spartan Cadets 35.7       6 Americanos 44.6
          5 Calgary Cavaliers 35.2          
  7/22     7/22     7/23     7/23     7/23  
  Long Island, NY     Dubuque, IA     Madison, WI   Lynn, MA     Denver, CO
                    Drum Corps East Finals   Drums Along The Rockies Recap
1 Spirit of Atlanta 78.5 1 Madison Scouts 84.7 1 Star of Indiana 85.2 1 Garfield Cadets 84.0 1 Blue Devils 89.0
2 Suncoast Sound 76.4 2 Colts 64.2 2 Madison Scouts 83.0 2 Spirit of Atlanta 81.8 2 Vanguard 86.8
3 Dutch Boy 72.4 3 Glassmen 55.7 3 Cavaliers 82.7 3 Suncoast Sound 77.4 3 Phantom Regiment 85.0
4 Florida Wave 65.8 4 Quad City Knights 54.9 4 Colts 63.4 4 Dutch Boy 75.3 4 Velvet Knights 84.1
      5 Emerald Knights-IA 47.9 5 Glassmen 51.9 5 Crossmen 68.9 5 Freelancers 70.1
      6 Blue Stars 46.8 6 Emerald Knights-IA 51.3 6 Florida Wave 65.8 6 Sky Ryders 69.8
      7 Madison Junior Scouts 38.8 7 Quad City Knights 49.4 7 Boston Crusaders 64.5 7 Troopers 64.3
            8 Madison Junior Scouts 36.6   Class A   8 Blue Knights 62.7
                  1 Ventures 56.4 9 Marauders 59.5
                  2 L'Insolite 46.5 10 Spartans-WA 53.5
                3 Academie Musicale 36.1 11 Rocky Mountain Magic 44.9
                  4 3rd Canadian Regiment 29.9 12 Black Gold 40.8
  7/23     7/23     7/24     7/24     7/24  
  Ogdensburg, NY     Saul Ste. Marie, Ontario     Fort Edward, NY     Horicon, WI     Caledonia, MI  
1 Rochester Crusaders 84.00 1 Northern Aurora 65.4 1 Garfield Cadets 85.7 1 Madison Scouts 85.4 1 Northern Aurora 55.9
2 Empire Statesmen 80.76 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 51.3 2 Spirit of Atlanta 81.7 2 Quad City Knights 58.4 2 Bandettes 46.8
3 Guelph Royalaires 62.44 3 Bandettes 50.2 3 Suncoast Sound 77.9 3 Emerald Knights-IA 52.6 3 Coachmen 46.0
4 Les Ambassadeurs 52.64 4 Coachmen 48.7 4 Dutch Boy 75.1 4 Blue Stars 48.3 4 Pioneer 37.8
      5 Pioneer 40.1 5 Crossmen 73.6 5 Northmen-WI 43.9 5 Black Knights 27.9
      6 Black Knights 29.2 6 Florida Wave 67.7 6 Madison Junior Scouts 38.3      
            7 Ventures 57.9            
            8 Transit 32.3          
  7/24     7/25     7/26     7/26     7/26
  McHenry, IL     Sioux City, IA     Ankeny, IA     Erie, PA   Ypsilanti, MI
1 Colts 68.0 1 Blue Devils 89.7 1 Vanguard 90.6 1 Garfield Cadets 85.1 1 Star of Indiana 85.3
2 Glassmen 59.5 2 Madison Scouts 85.2 2 Phantom Regiment 87.8 2 Cavaliers 83.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 80.1
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.9 3 Sky Ryders 71.2 3 Velvet Knights 87.3 3 Bluecoats 79.9 3 Suncoast Sound 74.9
4 Guardsmen 54.2 4 Freelancers 69.8 4 Freelancers 72.3 4 Crossmen 74.3 4 Dutch Boy 73.8
5 CapitolAires 36.2 5 Marauders 59.9 5 Troopers 68.5 5 Ventures 60.8 5 Florida Wave 66.3
6 Joliet Kingsmen 26.8       6 Colts 65.5       6 Northern Aurora 57.3
            7 Quad City Knights 55.9       7 Glassmen 56.9
                        8 Limited Edition 49.9
                      9 Bandettes 44.6
                        10 Joliet Kingsmen 24.4
  7/27   7/27   7/27   7/28   7/28  
  Bettendorf, IA   Stillwater, MN   Canton, OH   Minneapolis, MN   Port Huron, MI
1 Vanguard 89.1 1 Blue Devils 86.6 1 Garfield Cadets 87.0 1 Blue Devils 87.7 1 Garfield Cadets 86.0
2 Phantom Regiment 88.4 2 Madison Scouts 83.4 2 Bluecoats 80.2 2 Vanguard 85.5 2 Star of Indiana 85.4
3 Velvet Knights 84.8 3 Sky Ryders 74.1 3 Suncoast Sound 79.6 3 Madison Scouts 84.7 3 Cavaliers 85.0
4 Freelancers 72.8 4 Blue Knights 63.9 4 Crossmen 75.1 4 Velvet Knights 81.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 82.0
5 Quad City Knights 53.5 5 Marauders 60.5   Class A   5 Sky Ryders 72.1 5 Suncoast Sound 78.6
      6 Troopers 59.9 1 Coachmen 48.1 6 Blue Knights 63.5 6 Crossmen 73.5
      7 Colts 59.5 2 Limited Edition 47.4 7 Troopers 62.0 7 Florida Wave 69.8
      8 Spartans-WA 54.1 3 Joliet Kingsmen 25.7 8 Marauders 61.7 8 Northern Aurora 56.6
            4 Northmen-WI 22.6 9 Spartans-WA 52.9      
  7/28     7/29     7/30     7/30     7/30  
  Bellevue, OH   Hibbing, MN     Quincy, MA     Pittsburgh, PA     Leominster, MA  
                      Class A  
1 Bluecoats 82.7 1 Sky Ryders 75.5 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 82.04 1 Sunrisers 88.50 1 Spartans-NH 76.1
2 Glassmen 64.5 2 Blue Stars 48.3 2 Bushwackers 81.96 2 Rochester Crusaders 85.64 2 Granite State Garrison 74.5
3 Quad City Knights 60.0 3 Americanos 45.0 3 New York Skyliners 80.66 3 Westshoremen 81.14 3 Explorers 71.8
4 Limited Edition 52.5 4 Govenaires 29.0 4 Connecticut Hurricanes 70.80 4 Steel City Ambassadors 79.40   Class B
5 Joliet Kingsmen 29.2 5 Edmonton Strutters 22.3 5 Reading Buccaneers 69.40 5 Guelph Royalaires 63.06 1 STAR 77.0
6 Northmen-WI 20.1 6 Memorial Lancers 12.5       6 Chicago Vanguard 61.96 2 Toreadors 67.3
      7 Sundowners 7.3             3 Joanettes 57.4
                        4 Satellites 45.6
                        5 Buccaneers 41.6
                          Class C  
                        1 Royal Knights 65.7
                        2 Citation Juniors 64.5
  7/30     7/30     7/30     7/30     7/31  
  Hamilton, Ontario     Hamilton, Ontario     Whitewater, WI     Whitewater, WI     Verona, NY  
  DCI Canada Prelims Recap   DCI Canada Finals Recap   DCI Midwest Prelims Recap   DCI Midwest Finals Recap      
                          Class A  
1 Star of Indiana 87.1 1 Star of Indiana 88.3 1 Blue Devils 91.7 1 Blue Devils 91.9 1 Northmen-NY 74.3
2 Garfield Cadets 86.8 2 Garfield Cadets 88.1 2 Vanguard 89.2 2 Vanguard 90.2   Class B  
3 Cavaliers 85.5 3 Cavaliers 87.1 3 Madison Scouts 87.7 3 Madison Scouts 87.3 1 Marion Cadets 56.0
4 Bluecoats 82.7 4 Bluecoats 83.0 4 Phantom Regiment 87.1 4 Phantom Regiment 86.6 2 Buccaneers 53.3
5 Suncoast Sound 78.8 5 Suncoast Sound 78.9 5 Velvet Knights 85.8 5 Velvet Knights 86.2   Class C  
6 Dutch Boy 77.7 6 Dutch Boy 76.5 6 Spirit of Atlanta 84.0 6 Spirit of Atlanta 80.5 1 Firebirds 70.6
7 Crossmen 73.2 7 Crossmen 72.5 7 Freelancers 76.7 7 Freelancers 73.3 2 Eagles 66.3
8 Colts 67.2 8 Colts 66.2 8 Sky Ryders 76.6 8 Sky Ryders 72.2 3 Mello Dear Cadets 51.3
9 Boston Crusaders 64.2 9 Boston Crusaders 61.9 9 Florida Wave 72.7 9 Florida Wave 65.9      
10 Ventures 61.7 10 Ventures 55.3 10 Troopers 70.4 10 Troopers 65.0      
11 Quad City Knights 59.4       11 Blue Knights 69.2          
12 Glassmen 57.1       12 Marauders 66.6          
13 L'Insolite 54.4       13 Spartans-WA 59.5            
13 Kiwanis Kavaliers 54.4         Class A            
15 Patriots 47.0       1 Northern Aurora 78.3          
16 Oakland Crusaders 34.3       2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 71.0            
17 Cardinals 28.9       3 Guardsmen 59.5          
18 Saint John's 27.6         Class A-60            
19 Oshawa Rebels 26.7       1 Emerald Knights-IA 73.3          
20 Dutch Boy Cadets 19.6       2 Bandettes 70.5            
            3 Northmen-WI 61.5            
            4 Pioneer 57.1            
            5 CapitolAires 53.4          
            6 Madison Junior Scouts 48.2            
            7 Calgary Cavaliers 30.6            
  7/31                          
  Brantford, Ontario                          
  Open Class                        
1 Dutch Boy 77.7                    
  Class A                     
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 81.9                      
2 Ventures 81.2                        
3 Oakland Crusaders 63.0                        
4 Cardinals 53.9                
  Class B                  
1 Saint John's 48.9                  
2 Dutch Boy Cadets 37.2                    
  Class C                    
1 Cavalcade 24.6                        
2 Empire Loyalists 19.8                      
AUGUST--1988                
  8/1     8/1     8/1     8/1     8/2  
  Cleveland, OH     Fort Wayne, IN     Indianapolis, IN     Montreal, Quebec     Cincinnati, OH  
1 Vanguard 90.5 1 Phantom Regiment 87.8 1 Blue Devils 92.8 1 Star of Indiana 89.7 1 Vanguard 91.3
2 Garfield Cadets 89.6 2 Madison Scouts 87.1 2 Velvet Knights 87.7 2 Cavaliers 88.4 2 Phantom Regiment 89.6
3 Bluecoats 81.2 3 Sky Ryders 73.6 3 Spirit of Atlanta 84.9 3 Suncoast Sound 82.5 3 Madison Scouts 88.2
4 Troopers 66.9 4 Freelancers 71.2 4 Crossmen 76.4 4 Dutch Boy 80.0 4 Velvet Knights 87.6
5 Blue Knights 66.6 5 Marauders 63.1 5 Florida Wave 71.3 5 Boston Crusaders 70.8 5 Spirit of Atlanta 83.8
6 Colts 61.3 6 Spartans-WA 55.4 6 Quad City Knights 60.3 6 Ventures 64.9 6 Sky Ryders 76.1
7 Limited Edition 41.3 7 Glassmen 51.1       7 Beatrix 47.3 7 Freelancers 73.8
      8 Mandarins 39.9       8 Transit 46.6 8 Florida Wave 68.4
                        9 Glassmen 51.7
                        10 Limited Edition 45.9
  8/2     8/3     8/3     8/3     8/4  
  Rome, NY     Morgantown, WV     Evansville, IN     Pittsfield, MA     West Chester, PA  
1 Star of Indiana 87.8 1 Garfield Cadets 89.0 1 Vanguard 92.1 1 Star of Indiana 89.3 1 Blue Devils 93.7
2 Cavaliers 87.6 2 Madison Scouts 88.9 2 Velvet Knights 88.4 2 Cavaliers 88.7 2 Garfield Cadets 91.9
3 Suncoast Sound 82.9 3 Bluecoats 83.8 3 Spirit of Atlanta 86.2 3 Dutch Boy 79.8 3 Bluecoats 85.4
4 Dutch Boy 80.2 4 Colts 66.4 4 Crossmen 78.4 4 Boston Crusaders 69.2 4 Troopers 72.8
5 Boston Crusaders 67.0 5 Troopers 65.8 5 Marauders 64.3 5 Blue Knights 67.6 5 Colts 66.9
6 Ventures 63.0     6 Quad City Knights 58.0 6 Ventures 64.2 6 Spartans-WA 62.3
7 Beatrix 40.8         7 Beatrix 46.9    
  8/4     8/4   8/5   8/6   8/6
  Sevierville, TN     Lynn, MA     Garfield, NJ     Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA  
                    DCI East Prelims Recap   DCI East Finals Recap
1 Vanguard 91.6 1 Star of Indiana 89.5 1 Garfield Cadets 92.4 1 Blue Devils 93.4 1 Blue Devils 93.7
2 Madison Scouts 90.2 2 Cavaliers 88.8 2 Phantom Regiment 89.1 2 Star of Indiana 91.1 2 Star of Indiana 91.5
3 Spirit of Atlanta 85.2 3 Dutch Boy 80.9 3 Bluecoats 85.0 3 Garfield Cadets 90.7 3 Garfield Cadets 90.9
4 Crossmen 78.6 4 Boston Crusaders 72.5 4 Colts 73.6 4 Cavaliers 90.5 4 Cavaliers 90.8
5 Freelancers 76.4 5 Blue Knights 69.9 5 Troopers 69.0 5 Phantom Regiment 88.9 5 Phantom Regiment 89.6
6 Sky Ryders 74.6 6 Beatrix 49.1 6 Spartans-WA 54.2 6 Bluecoats 85.9 6 Bluecoats 85.4
7 Florida Wave 68.0             7 Dutch Boy 79.3 7 Dutch Boy 80.9
8 Quad City Knights 54.5             8 Troopers 71.9 8 Troopers 71.9
                  9 Boston Crusaders 71.4 9 Blue Knights 71.1
              10 Blue Knights 69.8 10 Boston Crusaders 69.3
                  11 Colts 68.4      
              12 Glassmen 57.4      
                13 Spartans-WA 57.2      
              14 Beatrix 49.7      
  8/6     8/6   8/6     8/7   8/8  
  Birmingham, AL   Birmingham, AL     Jamestown, NY   Storrs, CT     Vincent, OH  
  DCI South Prelims Recap   DCI South Finals Recap                  
1 Vanguard 92.2 1 Vanguard 92.2 1 Rochester Crusaders 87.46 1 Sunrisers 89.00 1 Blue Devils 93.8
2 Madison Scouts 90.8 2 Madison Scouts 90.4 2 Empire Statesmen 86.26 2 Bushwackers 86.20 2 Cavaliers 92.1
3 Velvet Knights 87.8 3 Velvet Knights 88.8 3 Steel City Ambassadors 81.84 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 85.60 3 Bluecoats 86.7
4 Spirit of Atlanta 86.7 4 Spirit of Atlanta 87.7 4 Westshoremen 79.43 4 New York Skyliners 84.06 4 Boston Crusaders 73.1
5 Suncoast Sound 84.5 5 Suncoast Sound 84.8 5 Guelph Royalaires 62.86 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 77.20 5 Spartans-WA 65.0
6 Crossmen 79.7 6 Crossmen 79.9 6 Excalibur 56.90 6 Fitchburg Kingsmen 61.76 6 Glassmen 58.4
7 Freelancers 77.5 7 Freelancers 77.8             7 Limited Edition 52.3
8 Sky Ryders 77.3 8 Sky Ryders 76.8                  
9 Florida Wave 75.7 9 Florida Wave 74.4                  
10 Marauders 70.9 10 Marauders 67.1                  
11 Quad City Knights 60.6                        
12 British Crusaders 59.3                        
  8/8     8/8     8/9     9/9   8/10
  Winston-Salem, NC     Jonesboro, AR     Charlotte, NC     Columbus, OH     Houston, TX  
1 Star of Indiana 90.4 1 Vanguard 91.9 1 Garfield Cadets 92.3 1 Blue Devils 94.2 1 Madison Scouts 92.5
2 Garfield Cadets 89.5 2 Spirit of Atlanta 85.8 2 Phantom Regiment 90.4 2 Cavaliers 93.2 2 Velvet Knights 89.5
3 Phantom Regiment 89.3 3 Crossmen 77.0 3 Suncoast Sound 85.0 3 Bluecoats 87.2 3 Sky Ryders 83.1
4 Dutch Boy 80.1 4 Florida Wave 75.0 4 Dutch Boy 82.6 4 Boston Crusaders 77.6 4 Freelancers 79.9
5 Colts 70.7 5 Marauders 67.8 5 Blue Knights 70.7 5 Troopers 74.7 5 Black Gold 58.5
6 Quad City Knights 64.1 6 Black Gold 51.3 6 Colts 69.8 6 Spartans-WA 62.6 6 British Crusaders 57.3
                  7 Limited Edition 54.5      
                  8 Beatrix 49.9      
  8/10     8/10     8/11     8/11     8/12  
  Springfield, MO     Bloomington, IN     Dallas, TX     Huntington, WV     Dayton, OH  
1 Vanguard 91.8 1 Blue Devils 95.2 1 Madison Scouts 92.9 1 Garfield Cadets 94.5 1 Star of Indiana 92.9
2 Spirit of Atlanta 86.7 2 Cavaliers 93.3 2 Velvet Knights 91.0 2 Phantom Regiment 92.8 2 Garfield Cadets 92.4
3 Crossmen 76.9 3 Star of Indiana 92.4 3 Spirit of Atlanta 90.1 3 Suncoast Sound 87.3 3 Phantom Regiment 91.8
4 Florida Wave 75.2 4 Bluecoats 87.6 4 Sky Ryders 84.3 4 Dutch Boy 84.4 4 Suncoast Sound 84.9
5 Marauders 67.6 5 Troopers 75.9 5 Freelancers 84.1 5 Blue Knights 73.7 5 Dutch Boy 84.1
6 Railmen 48.7 6 Quad City Knights 62.5 6 Florida Wave 79.1 6 Colts 72.8 6 Spartans-WA 63.5
      7 Beatrix 51.0 7 British Crusaders 58.5       7 Glassmen 59.6
            8 Black Gold 57.5       8 Beatrix 55.9
  8/12     8/12     8/12     8/13     8/13  
  Des Plaines, IL     Great Bend, KS     Wichita Falls, TX     Tulsa, OK     Scranton, PA  
1 Blue Devils 94.5 1 Vanguard 94.8 1 Madison Scouts 94.4 1 Vanguard 94.3 1 Bushwackers 89.86
2 Cavaliers 92.8 2 Spirit of Atlanta 90.3 2 Velvet Knights 93.0 2 Madison Scouts 93.9 2 Sunrisers 89.46
3 Bluecoats 87.1 3 Crossmen 78.1 3 Freelancers 86.1 3 Velvet Knights 89.6 3 Rochester Crusaders 89.20
4 Boston Crusaders 76.1 3 Florida Wave 78.1 4 Sky Ryders 84.9 4 Spirit of Atlanta 89.4 4 Hawthorne Caballeros 87.06
5 Troopers 75.7 5 Marauders 72.0 5 British Crusaders 58.4 5 Sky Ryders 84.1 5 Empire Statesmen 85.86
6 Quad City Knights 66.3       6 Black Gold 56.6 6 British Crusaders 61.0 6 New York Skyliners 83.94
7 Blue Eagles 52.2             7 Black Gold 60.1 7 Steel City Ambassadors 78.04
                        8 Westshoremen 76.74
                9 Connecticut Hurricanes 72.26
                10 Reading Buccaneers 72.20
  8/13     8/13     8/13     8/14     8/14  
  Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Saint Louis, MO     Joplin, MO     Toledo, OH  
  U.S. Open Prelims Recap   U.S. Open Finals Recap   DCI Mid-America            
1 Garfield Cadets 93.2 1 Star of Indiana 94.3 1 Blue Devils 93.5 1 Madison Scouts 92.7 1 Garfield Cadets 94.8
2 Phantom Regiment 92.8 2 Garfield Cadets 93.8 2 Cavaliers 93.1 2 Spirit of Atlanta 89.7 2 Phantom Regiment 94.5
3 Star of Indiana 92.3 3 Phantom Regiment 93.3 3 Bluecoats 88.4 3 Suncoast Sound 87.8 3 Dutch Boy 87.9
4 Dutch Boy 84.6 4 Dutch Boy 86.0 4 Suncoast Sound 87.4 4 Freelancers 82.6 4 Colts 80.2
5 Blue Knights 76.4 5 Blue Knights 80.0 5 Boston Crusaders 77.5 5 Marauders 75.5 5 Blue Knights 80.1
6 Colts 75.3 6 Colts 78.5 6 Troopers 77.3 6 British Crusaders 62.9 6 Glassmen 72.4
7 Spartans-WA 63.2 7 Glassmen 65.6 7 Quad City Knights 68.4 7 Black Gold 59.1 7 Spartans-WA 72.1
8 Glassmen 62.3 8 Spartans-WA 65.2             8 Beatrix 65.2
9 Beatrix 59.2 9 Beatrix 59.6                  
10 Oakland Crusaders 51.4 10 Oakland Crusaders 44.4                
11 Calgary Cavaliers 25.1                      
  8/15     8/15                    
  Omaha, NE     Wichita, KS                    
1 Spirit of Atlanta 92.6 1 Vanguard 94.2                  
2 Suncoast Sound 89.8 2 Cavaliers 93.6                  
3 Bluecoats 89.3 3 Crossmen 85.2                  
4 Troopers 79.0 4 Sky Ryders 82.6                  
5 Boston Crusaders 78.7 5 Florida Wave 80.0                  
6 Quad City Knights 71.4 6 British Crusaders 61.6                  
7 Railmen 58.6                        
  DCI CLASS A/A-60     DCI CLASS A/A-60   DCI CLASS A/A-60   DCI CLASS A/A-60      
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS    
  8/14   8/15   8/15   8/15      
  Kansas City, MO     Kansas City, MO     Kansas City, MO     Kansas City, MO        
  Class A-60 Prelims Recap   Class A Prelims Recap   Class A Finals Recap   Class A-60 Finals Recap      
1 Emerald Knights-IA 83.5 1 Ventures 90.6 1 L'Insolite 91.9 1 Mandarins 80.2      
2 Mandarins 83.3 2 L'Insolite 88.7 2 Ventures 91.8 2 Emerald Knights-IA 78.8      
3 Blue Stars 81.2 3 Northern Aurora 88.5 3 Northern Aurora 90.7 3 Blue Stars 75.1      
4 Americanos 80.2 4 Black Gold 84.5 4 Black Gold 88.6 4 Americanos 74.6      
5 Academie Musicale 80.1 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 83.7 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.3 5 Academie Musicale 72.7      
6 Northmen-WI 78.7 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 83.7 6 Phantom Regiment Cadets 80.1 6 Northmen-WI 67.4      
7 Bandettes 77.6 7 Limited Edition 81.6                  
8 Oakland Crusaders 74.9 8 Guardsmen 76.7                  
9 Coachmen 71.7 9 Patriots 73.5                  
10 Granite State Garrison 69.9 10 Railmen 73.4                  
11 Madison Junior Scouts 69.2 11 Blue Eagles 72.5                  
11 Pioneer 69.2 12 Spartans-NH 71.9                  
13 Adventuriers 63.5 13 Rocky Mountain Magic 70.3                  
14 Cardinals 61.5 14 Allegiance Elite 65.5                
15 Oshawa Rebels 58.1 15 New York Lancers 63.4                
16 STAR 56.2 16 Black Knights 59.8                  
17 CapitolAires 56.0                        
18 Expression 53.1                        
19 Northmen-NY 51.4                        
20 Saint John's 50.3                        
21 Edmonton Strutters 48.4                        
22 Calgary Cavaliers 44.6                        
23 Dutch Boy Cadets 40.0                        
24 Colt Cadets 37.5                        
  DCI OPEN CLASS   DCI OPEN CLASS     DCI OPEN CLASS            
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS            
  8/18   8/19   8/20   8/27     8/27  
  Kansas City, MO     Kansas City, MO     Kansas City, MO     Montreal, Quebec     Montreal, Quebec  
  Open Class Prelims Recap   Open Class Semi-Finals Recap   Open Class Finals Recap   Quebec Championship Prelims   Quebec Championship Finals
                    Class A     Junior Division  
1 Dutch Boy 87.9 1 Madison Scouts 97.8 1 Madison Scouts 97.1 1 L'Insolite  95.0 1 L'Insolite  95.0
1 Crossmen 87.9 2 Blue Devils 96.6 2 Vanguard 96.9 2 Academie Musicale  91.5 2 Academie Musicale  92.5
3 Freelancers 85.7 3 Vanguard 96.3 3 Blue Devils 96.3 3 Saint Julie Transit 90.8 3 Saint Julie Transit 92.4
4 Florida Wave 82.3 4 Cavaliers 95.6 4 Garfield Cadets 96.1 4 Mousquetaires  85.0 4 Mousquetaires  83.8
5 Boston Crusaders 81.6 5 Garfield Cadets 94.8 5 Cavaliers 95.1 5 Les Aventuries 78.5 5 3rd Regiment 77.9
6 Troopers 80.2 6 Phantom Regiment 93.6 6 Phantom Regiment 93.5   Class B    6 Les Senateurs 74.7
7 Marauders 79.3 7 Star of Indiana 93.1 7 Star of Indiana 92.8 1 3rd Regiment 79.4 7 Les Aventuries 74.3
8 Blue Knights 78.5 8 Velvet Knights 91.9 8 Velvet Knights 90.6 2 Les Senateurs 76.1 8 Les Chapdelaines 69.6
9 Colts 77.5 8 Spirit of Atlanta 91.9 9 Spirit of Atlanta 89.3 3 Les Chapdelaines 66.4 9 Les Royalists 66.4
10 L'Insolite 71.2 10 Suncoast Sound 90.5 10 Suncoast Sound 89.1 3 Les Royalists 66.4      
11 Quad City Knights 70.0 11 Bluecoats 88.6 11 Bluecoats 86.7 5 La Renaissance 65.0      
12 Glassmen 69.1 12 Sky Ryders 86.6 12 Sky Ryders 85.1 6 Les Voltigeurs  57.8      
13 Spartans-WA 68.7 13 Dutch Boy 86.4         Class C         
13 Ventures 68.7 14 Crossmen 85.6       1 Olympians 68.2      
15 Northern Aurora 66.6 15 Freelancers 85.2       2 Les Troubadours 62.0      
16 British Crusaders 64.4 16 Florida Wave 82.0       3 Maximum Inc. 52.8      
17 Black Gold 61.3 17 Blue Knights 78.6       4 Les Etoiles 46.0      
18 Kiwanis Kavaliers 58.7 18 Colts 78.5       5 Princesses de Valleyfield 45.0      
19 Mandarins 53.7 19 Troopers 77.8       6 Jouvencelles 43.0      
20 Phantom Regiment Cadets 51.7 20 Boston Crusaders 77.6       7 Academie Cadets 42.0      
      21 Marauders 76.2       8 Coeurs D'or 36.0      
      22 L'Insolite 71.2       9 Diamants Bleus 29.0      
      23 Quad City Knights 69.7         Class D         
      24 Ventures 67.9       1 Baladins 72.9      
      25 Glassmen 67.5       2 Unknown 60.6      
      26 Spartans-WA 65.9       3 Dauphins 51.2      
  8/27     8/27                    
  Scarborough, Ontario     Hagerstown, MD                    
  Canadian Nationals                          
  Open Class                          
1 Dutch Boy 89.3 1 Rochester Crusaders 88.73                  
  Class A    2 Empire Statesmen 85.84                  
1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.7 3 Westshoremen 82.66                  
2 Ventures 92.4 4 Reading Buccaneers 80.94                  
3 Oakland Crusaders 71.7 5 Steel City Ambassadors 77.73                  
4 Cardinals 66.0                        
5 Oshawa Rebels 60.9                        
  Class B                           
1 Saint John's 57.8                        
2 Lamplighters 55.3                        
3 Dutch Boy Cadets 51.3                        
  Class C                           
1 Cavalcade 34.8                        
2 Empire Loyalists 29.1                        
  Parade Class                           
1 Ridge Raiders 78.33                        
  Senior Class                          
1 Guelph Royalaires 75.70                        
  DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS                    
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS     WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
  9/4     9/4                    
  Hershey, PA     Hershey, PA                    
  Prelims     Finals                    
1 Sunrisers 94.60 1 Sunrisers 96.36                  
2 Bushwackers 93.40 1 Bushwackers 96.36                  
3 Rochester Crusaders 90.76 3 Rochester Crusaders 94.14                  
4 Empire Statesmen 90.06 4 Empire Statesmen 92.10                  
5 Hawthorne Caballeros 89.96 5 Hawthorne Caballeros 91.94                  
6 New York Skyliners 88.30 6 New York Skyliners 89.94                  
7 Steel City Ambassadors 84.14 7 Westshoremen 84.76                  
8 Westshoremen 83.70 8 Steel City Ambassadors 83.00                  
9 Connecticut Hurricanes 82.10 9 Connecticut Hurricanes 81.04                  
10 Reading Buccaneers 79.90 10 Reading Buccaneers 79.94                  
11 Guelph Royalaires 72.36                        
12 Fitchburg Kingsmen 69.30                        
13 Chicago Vanguard 68.44                        
14 Excalibur 62.86                        
15 Sound of Long Island 62.10                        
16 Chieftains 54.60                        
17 Southern Knights 46.60                        
18 Keystoners 45.34