JUNE--1987                  
  6/6     6/7   6/11   6/13     6/13
  Wheaton, IL Recap   Janesville, WI Recap   Peterborough, Ontario   Menasha, WI Recap   Kitchner, Ontario
1 Cavaliers 72.8 1 Cavaliers 71.2 1 Dutch Boy 72.6 1 Cavaliers 76.1 1 Dutch Boy 56.6
2 Madison Scouts 67.3 2 Madison Scouts 66.0 2 Ventures 60.4 2 Madison Scouts 70.1 2 Ventures 44.2
3 Knights 39.4 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 32.4 3 Saint Francis Sancians  53.3 3 Colts 48.7   Class A   
4 Guardsmen 39.1 4 Madison Junior Scouts 25.7 4 Canadian Knights 40.3 4 Knights 43.8 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 29.1
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 27.0 5 Pioneer 21.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 40.3 5 Guardsmen 38.8 2 Conqueror II  26.5
6 Madison Junior Scouts 26.0 6 CapitolAires 17.1 6 Bandettes 33.1 6 Blue Stars 33.6 3 Oshawa Rebels 15.4
            7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 31.0 4 Cardinals 14.3
                  8 CapitolAires 22.2      
                  9 Pioneer 18.4      
  6/13     6/13     6/14     6/19   6/19  
  Colonie, NY     Kitchner, Ontario   Elgin, IL Recap   Whitewater, WI     Waterbury, CT  
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 70.14 1 Empire Statesmen 72.50 1 Madison Scouts 76.4 1 Cavaliers 80.2 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.36
2 Sunrisers 66.90 2 Guelph Royalaires 53.80 2 Colts 59.0 2 Madison Scouts 76.0 2 New York Skyliners 71.24
3 New York Skyliners 61.30 3 Excalibur 30.40 3 Knights 47.1 3 Star of Indiana 71.1 3 Connecticut Hurricanes 66.24
4 Reading Buccaneers 59.66     4 Guardsmen 43.2 4 Bluecoats 68.8 4 New Image 61.40
5 Connecticut Hurricanes 51.84     5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 33.9 5 Phantom Regiment 68.7      
          6 Emerald Knights-IA 32.7 6 Sky Ryders 62.4      
            7 Madison Junior Scouts 27.4 7 Minnesota Brass 44..2      
            8 Northmen-WI 18.7 8 Colts 41.9    
                9 Knights 38.8      
                  10 Glassmen 31.4      
                  11 Northern Aurora 30.7      
  6/20     6/20     6/20     6/20     6/20  
  Somerville, MA     Hershey, PA   Milwaukee, WI   Napa, CA     Geneseo, IL  
1 Garfield Cadets 55.2 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.26 1 Phantom Regiment 76.3 1 Vanguard 71.4 1 Madison Scouts 74.8
2 Boston Crusaders 42.2 2 Steel City Ambassadors 76.66 2 Bluecoats 75.1 2 Blue Devils 71.3 2 Sky Ryders 64.5
3 Diplomats 39.2 3 Sunrisers 71.96 3 Minnesota Brass 49.7     3 Colts 49.2
4 Saint Francis Sancians 34.4 4 Rochester Crusaders 71.04 4 Glassmen 46.3       4 Knights 41.9
5 Bridgemen 34.4 5 Reading Buccaneers 69.50 5 Madison Junior Scouts 29.0       5 Blue Stars 27.5
    6 New York Skyliners 67.16 6 CapitolAires 23.0     6 Black Knights 25.4
      7 Westshoremen 64.84             7 Northmen-WI 24.0
  6/20     6/21     6/21     6/21     6/22  
  Waterloo, Ontario     Middlesex, NJ     Normal, IL     Welland, Ontario   Belleville, IL
  Class A                           
1 Ventures 61.2 1 Garfield Cadets 74.9 1 Cavaliers 80.0 1 Dutch Boy 76.5 1 Madison Scouts 79.1
2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.8 2 Crossmen 53.8 2 Star of Indiana 74.7 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 50.5 2 Sky Ryders 70.9
3 Conqueror II  41.4 3 Diplomats 42.8 3 Madison Scouts 73.1 3 Conqueror II  41.1 3 Colts 54.1
4 Oshawa Rebels 38.2 4 Saint Francis Sancians 38.0 4 Bluecoats 72.5 4 Oakland Crusaders 31.7 4 Guardsmen 45.5
5 Cardinals 22.6 5 Bridgemen 31.5 5 Phantom Regiment 72.2 5 Saint John's 25.8 5 Blue Stars 39.0
  Class B         6 Glassmen 38.4 6 Emerald Knights-ONT 25.7 6 Northmen-WI 26.4
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 24.2       7 Northern Aurora 33.3 7 Cardinals 22.1 7 Emerald Knights-IA 25.4
2 Saint John's 22.4       8 CapitolAires 23.5            
  6/23   6/24   6/24     6/25     6/26  
  Canton, OH     Hutchinson, KS     Cleveland, OH     Austintown, OH     Malden, MA  
1 Star of Indiana 74.5 1 Madison Scouts 75.1 1 Phantom Regiment 76.2 1 Phantom Regiment 77.4 1 Garfield Cadets 75.1
2 Phantom Regiment 74.4 2 Sky Ryders 69.9 2 Bluecoats 74.7 2 Star of Indiana 73.8 2 Dutch Boy 61.1
3 Bluecoats 70.9 3 Colts 54.5 3 Troopers 59.1 3 Bluecoats 70.9 3 Boston Crusaders 58.7
4 Troopers 59.8 4 Guardsmen 40.2 4 Glassmen 38.8 4 Troopers 61.1 4 Florida Wave 56.7
5 Glassmen 42.7 5 Railmen 35.8 5 Northern Aurora 32.5 5 Glassmen 39.0 5 Diplomats 43.7
6 Northern Aurora 38.3 6 Blue Stars 33.7 6 CapitolAires 21.5 6 Northern Aurora 35.9 6 Saint Francis Sancians 43.0
7 Madison Junior Scouts 26.0 7 Emerald Knights-IA 26.3     7 Madison Junior Scouts 25.6 7 Spartans-NH 31.9
8 CapitolAires 19.0 8 Black Knights 20.6            
  6/26     6/26     6/26   6/27     6/27
  Madison, WI     Omaha, NE     Toledo, OH   Riverside, CA   Camden, DE
1 Cavaliers 78.7 1 Madison Scouts 79.6 1 Phantom Regiment 77.2 1 Vanguard 79.3 1 Suncoast Sound 71.9
2 Knights 47.2 2 Sky Ryders 68.9 2 Star of Indiana 74.9 2 Blue Devils 77.3 2 Florida Wave 61.7
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 31.9 3 Colts 68.9 3 Bluecoats 73.2 3 Velvet Knights 70.3 3 Crossmen 54.6
4 Northmen-WI 27.7 4 Guardsmen 68.9 4 Troopers 61.2 4 Freelancers 53.1 4 Diplomats 45.5
5 Pioneer 22.7 5 Railmen 68.9 5 Northern Aurora 39.4 5 Sunset Regiment 49.3 5 Saint Francis Sancians 41.6
6 CapitolAires 21.3 6 Emerald Knights-IA 35.6 6 Madison Junior Scouts 29.3   Class A  6 Bridgemen 34.8
      7 Blue Stars 35.2       1 Blue Devils B 42.6    
      8 Black Knights 23.5       2 Musketeers 38.5      
                  3 Vanguard Cadets 37.6      
  6/27     6/27     6/27     6/27     6/27  
  Bloomfield, NJ     Atlantic, IA     Bridgeport, CT     Menasha, WI     Saginaw, MI  
1 Garfield Cadets 74.0 1 Madison Scouts 80.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 77.36 1 Cavaliers 81.1 1 Phantom Regiment 76.7
2 Spirit of Atlanta 71.1 2 Sky Ryders 69.7 2 Bushwackers 75.74 2 Knights 48.5 2 Star of Indiana 76.2
3 Dutch Boy 56.2 3 Colts 58.8 3 Sunrisers 72.26 3 Northmen-WI 33.5 3 Bluecoats 73.3
4 Boston Crusaders 53.2 4 Guardsmen 46.6 4 Reading Buccaneers 71.84 4 Bandettes 28.2 4 Northern Aurora 42.6
    5 Blue Stars 37.5 5 New York Skyliners 70.36 5 Americanos 23.8 5 Glassmen 42.2
      6 Railmen 36.6 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 62.24 6 Pioneer 21.7 6 Madison Junior Scouts 30.0
          7 Matadors 62.10          
  6/27   6/27     6/28     6/28   6/28
  Burlington, Ontario   Rosemont, Illinois   West Chester, PA Recap   Dubuque, IA Recap   Green Bay, WI
  Class A                       
1 Canadian Knights 71.1 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 31.8 1 Spirit of Atlanta 77.0 1 Madison Scouts 81.0 1 Cavaliers 83.2
2 Oshawa Rebels 51.0 2 Coachmen 29.0 2 Garfield Cadets 74.9 2 Sky Ryders 71.0 2 Knights 54.3
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 42.4 3 Joliet Kingsmen 22.0 3 Suncoast Sound 70.3 3 Colts 61.2 3 Bandettes 27.3
4 Conqueror II  40.8 4 Racine Scouts 9.6 4 Dutch Boy 63.4 4 Guardsmen 43.8 4 CapitolAires 26.2
5 Out of the Blue 29.9 5 New Day 6.5 5 Florida Wave 62.2 5 Blue Star Cadets 35.6 5 Americanos 22.1
  Class B          6 Crossmen 53.6 5 Emerald Knights 35.6 6 Pioneer 21.2
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 23.0       7 Diplomats 47.2 7 Phantom Regiment Cadets 30.6      
2 Cardinals 12.9       8 Saint Francis Sancians 39.8 8 Black Knights 23.3    
  6/28     6/29     6/29     6/29     6/29  
  Monterey Park, CA   Salem, VA     Cedar Rapids, IA Recap   Terre Haute, IN Recap   Phoenix. AZ  
1 Vanguard 80.5 1 Garfield Cadets 80.2 1 Madison Scouts 82.3 1 Star of Indiana 78.2 1 Vanguard 82.9
2 Blue Devils 79.3 2 Spirit of Atlanta 76.5 2 Sky Ryders 71.3 2 Phantom Regiment 77.0 2 Blue Devils 80.1
3 Velvet Knights 71.1 3 Suncoast Sound 69.9 3 Colts 62.8 3 Bluecoats 74.1 3 Velvet Knights 72.0
4 Freelancers 53.4 4 Florida Wave 59.8 4 Guardsmen 48.0 4 Troopers 61.6 4 Freelancers 54.9
5 Sunset Regiment 50.5 5 Crossmen 54.0 5 Emerald Knights 45.7 5 Joliet Kingsmen 20.9 5 Sunset Regiment 50.3
  Class A          6 Blue Star Cadets 43.1 6 Prairie Fire 5.9 6 Musketeers 36.5
1 Vanguard Cadets 40.7       7 Black Knights 25.7            
2 Blue Devils B 40.6                    
3 Spartan Cadets 39.5                
4 Musketeers 32.3                        
  6/29   6/30     6/30            
  Mississauga, Ontario     Roanoke Rapids, NC   Windsor, Ontario            
  Class A                       
1 Canadian Knights 76.7 1 Garfield Cadets 79.2 1 Bluecoats 76.5          
2 Ventures 72.6 2 Spirit of Atlanta 76.7 2 Glassmen 48.7          
3 Oshawa Rebels 54.8 3 Suncoast Sound 69.0   Class A             
4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 44.7 4 Dutch Boy 62.6 1 Northern Aurora 52.6        
5 Conqueror II  41.4 5 Florida Wave 59.9 2 Bandettes 41.9          
6 Saint Andrews 36.7 6 Crossmen 53.6   Cadet Class            
7 Out of the Blue 31.2       1 Cadets of Dutch Boy 25.4        
  Class B          2 Northern Dream 19.8          
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 27.4       3 Eagles 14.8          
2 Ridge Raiders 24.1                      
3 Saint John's 18.8                      
4 Cardinals 14.5                    
JULY--1987                  
  7/1     7/2     7/3   7/3     7/3  
  Cary, NC     Streator, IL     Decatur, GA     LaCrosse, WI Recap   Racine, WI  
1 Garfield Cadets 79.4 1 Cavaliers 87.6 1 Garfield Cadets 81.6 1 Madison Scouts 81.7 1 Cavaliers 83.5
2 Spirit of Atlanta 79.0 2 Phantom Regiment 83.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 80.2 2 Sky Ryders 73.8 2 Troopers 70.0
3 Suncoast Sound 68.4 3 Star of Indiana 80.2 3 Suncoast Sound 71.4 3 Colts 61.6 3 Northmen-WI 38.6
4 Dutch Boy 63.5 4 Bluecoats 78.4 4 Florida Wave 62.5 4 Railmen 44.0 4 Madison Junior Scouts 34.7
5 Florida Wave 60.3 5 Sky Ryders 74.3 5 Crossmen 54.7 5 Americanos 25.1 5 Pioneer 27.8
6 Crossmen 54.6 6 Troopers 70.3     6 Govenaires 17.4 6 CapitolAires 27.5
      7 Knights 50.2                  
    8 Glassmen 46.5                
      9 Northern Aurora 45.5                
      10 CapitolAires 25.6                
  7/3   7/3     7/3     7/4     7/4
  Rockford, IL     San Diego, CA   Vancouver, WA     Chelmsford, MA     Elmwood Park, IL
1 Phantom Regiment 86.3 1 Vanguard 81.7 1 Blue Knights 62.6 1 Dutch Boy 68.8 1 Bluecoats 81.2
2 Star of Indiana 83.2 2 Blue Devils 79.6 2 Marauders 58.4 2 Boston Crusaders 67.0 2 Knights 55.9
3 Bluecoats 80.1 3 Velvet Knights 70.4 3 Spartans-WA 55.5 3 Ventures 57.1 3 Northern Dream 12.3
4 Knights 54.8 4 Freelancers 58.1 4 Argonauts 48.5 4 Connexion Quebec 50.9 4 Northmen-WI 9.9
5 Glassmen 46.3 5 Sunset Regiment 53.3   Class A    5 Saint Francis Sancians 46.0      
6 Guardsmen 46.1 6 Musketeers 47.0 1 Mandarins 55.5 6 Diplomats 45.7      
7 Northern Aurora 44.3       2 Rocky Mountain Magic 41.3 7 Bridgemen 42.7      
8 Black Knights 28.5       3 Blue Devils B 40.3 8 Academie Musicale 36.5      
            4 Spartan Cadets 39.1 9 Spartans-NH 35.2      
  7/4   7/4     7/4     7/4     7/5  
  New Berlin, WI     Saint Peter, MN Recap   Kelso, WA     Los Angeles, CA     Clearwater, FL  
1 Troopers 69.3 1 Madison Scouts 81.4 1 Blue Knights 66.7 1 Vanguard 82.9 1 Garfield Cadets 78.4
2 Northern Aurora 52.8 2 Sky Ryders 73.5 2 Marauders 58.4 2 Blue Devils 80.7 2 Spirit of Atlanta 77.8
3 Northmen-WI 38.0 3 Colts 62.9 3 Spartans-WA 55.5 3 Velvet Knights 69.3 3 Suncoast Sound 71.8
4 Madison Junior Scouts 31.9 4 Minnesota Brass 52.8 4 Argonauts 46.2 4 Freelancers 55.1 4 Florida Wave 61.8
5 Pioneer 23.5 5 Railmen 39.2   Class A    5 Sunset Regiment 54.5 5 Crossmen 55.4
      6 Blue Stars 35.9 1 Mandarins 58.4            
    7 Americanos 24.7 2 Rocky Mountain Magic 50.3            
            3 Blue Devils B 47.7            
        4 Spartan Cadets 38.3            
  7/5     7/5   7/5     7/5     7/5  
  Waterville, ME     Mundelein, IL     Saint Louis Park, MN Recap   Fountain Park, CA     Salem, OR  
1 Dutch Boy 68.5 1 Phantom Regiment 86.4 1 Madison Scouts 83.9 1 Vanguard 85.7 1 Blue Knights 66.0
2 Boston Crusaders 67.8 2 Guardsmen 57.5 2 Sky Ryders 74.8 2 Blue Devils 83.4 2 Marauders 59.6
3 Ventures 56.4 3 Emerald Knights 49.7 3 Colts 60.4 3 Velvet Knights 75.0 3 Spartans-WA 56.7
4 Connexion Quebec 51.8 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 36.7 4 Minnesota Brass 52.7 4 Freelancers 59.0 4 Argonauts 48.1
5 Saint Francis Sancians 51.1 5 Bandettes 34.9 5 Railmen 46.6 5 Sunset Regiment 57.1   Class A   
6 Bridgemen 45.1 6 Black Knights 28.4 6 Blue Stars 40.8       1 Mandarins 59.0
7 Transit 40.7       7 Americanos 25.3       2 Rocky Mountain Magic 54.8
            8 Govenaires 18.1       3 Blue Devils B 47.2
                        4 Spartan Cadets 39.1
  7/5     7/7     7/10     7/10     7/11  
  Levis, Quebec     Orlando, FL     Waterloo, Ontario     Spokane, WA     Bloomfield, NJ  
1 Mousquetaires 45.1 1 Spirit of Atlanta 80.1 1 Dutch Boy 70.5 1 Marauders 65.4 1 Sunrisers 80.60
2 Les Chapdelaines 38.5 2 Boston Crusaders 79.9 2 Ventures 59.5 2 Spartans-WA 57.8 2 Bushwackers 79.76
3 Les Renaissance 38.2 3 Suncoast Sound 76.3 3 Sancians 50.3 3 Argonauts 55.2 3 New York Skyliners 78.75
4 Les Aventuriers 37.1 4 Florida Wave 65.6 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 38.7 4 Spartan Cadets 47.6 4 Matadors 67.86
5 Les Royalists 36.2 5 Crossmen 57.4 5 Bandettes 31.6 5 Brassmen 26.8 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 65.04
6 Les Voltigeurs 25.4       6 Northmen-NY 23.1       6 New Image 55.96
  7/11     7/11     7/11     7/11     7/12  
  Baltimore, MD     Sacramento, CA     Peterborough, Ontario     Lee, MA     Hanover, PA  
                    Class A         
1 Garfield Cadets 84.3 1 Vanguard 86.6 1 Dutch Boy 72.6 1 Patriots 67.2 1 Garfield Cadets 83.7
2 Boston Crusaders 63.9 2 Blue Devils 82.6 2 Ventures 60.4 2 Spartans-NH 61.3 2 Boston Crusaders 66.0
3 Crossmen 62.6 3 Velvet Knights 77.4 3 Saint Francis Sancians 53.3 3 Explorers 59.2 3 Crossmen 62.5
4 Diplomats 49.5 4 Freelancers 59.9 4 Canadian Knights 40.3 4 Granite State Garrison 59.1 4 Diplomats 52.4
5 Bridgemen 38.9 5 Blue Knights 59.4 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 40.3   Class B   5 Bridgemen 40.2
        Class A    6 Bandettes 33.1 1 Joanettes 67.1      
      1 Rocky Mountain Magic 64.8 7 Oshawa Rebels 25.5 2 Toreadors 66.6      
      2 Blue Devils B 54.6 8 Northmen-NY 15.9 3 STAR 65.9      
      3 Mandarins 54.5       4 Satellites 57.5      
      4 Vanguard Cadets 52.6       5 Buccaneers 46.3      
                    Class C        
                  1 Royal Cadets 61.7      
  7/12     7/12     7/12     7/15     7/17  
  Santa Clara, CA     Leonmeister, MA     Neufchatel, Quebec     Freeport, IL     Stockton, CA  
        Class A      Class A               
1 Vanguard 87.0 1 Patriots 65.7 1 L'Insolite 63.8 1 Guardsmen 62.3 1 Vanguard 88.3
2 Blue Devils 85.1 2 Spartans-NH 62.5 2 Transit  61.9 2 Emerald Knights 51.8 2 Blue Devils 86.2
3 Velvet Knights 77.6 3 Explorers 62.3 3 Academie Musicale 58.5 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.0 3 Velvet Knights 79.0
4 Freelancers 60.1 4 Granite State Garrison 57.4   Class B    4 Madison Junior Scouts 35.7 4 Marauders 67.6
5 Blue Knights 57.9   Class B   1 Les Aventuriers 45.5 5 Pioneer 30.7 5 Freelancers 66.5
  Class A    1 Joanettes 62.2 1 Les Royalists 45.5         Class A   
1 Rocky Mountain Magic 60.1 2 STAR 61.9 3 Les Renaissance 35.1       1 Mandarins 61.9
2 Mandarins 55.5 3 Toreadors 59.2 4 3rd Regiment 31.2       2 Vanguard Cadets 51.1
3 Vanguard Cadets 52.2 4 Satellites 56.7 5 Les Voltigeurs 30.0       3 Calgary Cavaliers 26.9
4 Blue Devils B 51.5 5 Buccaneers 39.2                  
        Class C                    
      1 Royal Cadets 57.8                  
      2 Citation Juniors 50.8                  
      3 Royal Knights 49.1                  
      4 Braintree Braves 23.6                  
  7/17     7/18     7/18     7/18     7/18  
  Sun Prairie, WI     Concord, CA     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Morgantown, WV  
              Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Finals     Drum Corps East Finals  
              Division I     Division I     Open Class  
1 Cavaliers 85.9 1 Vanguard 91.6 1 Cavaliers 86.3 1 Cavaliers 88.8 1 Garfield Cadets 87.9
2 Madison Scouts 83.7 2 Blue Devils 88.5 2 Phantom Regiment 83.9 2 Phantom Regiment 87.5 2 Spirit of Atlanta 85.2
3 Star of Indiana 80.6 3 Velvet Knights 81.5 3 Madison Scouts 82.6 3 Madison Scouts 84.3 3 Suncoast Sound 81.8
4 Bluecoats 76.7 4 Marauders 70.7 4 Star of Indiana 80.8 4 Star of Indiana 83.7 4 Dutch Boy 73.6
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 42.8 5 Freelancers 69.5 5 Bluecoats 77.9 5 Bluecoats 80.5 5 Florida Wave 71.7
6 Madison Junior Scouts 37.6   Class A    6 Colts 67.8 6 Colts 65.1 6 Boston Crusaders 70.4
7 CapitolAires 30.0 1 Mandarins 65.7 7 Knights 60.8   Division II   7 Crossmen 69.4
8 Pioneer 28.5 2 Blue Devils B 59.1   Division II   1 Northern Aurora 58.0 8 Connexion Quebec 60.7
      3 Vanguard Cadets 55.9 1 Northern Aurora 56.7 2 Guardsmen 48.3 9 Diplomats 56.6
      4 Calgary Cavaliers 27.1 2 Guardsmen 55.7   Division III    10 Bridgemen 49.4
            3 Glassmen 55.3 1 Emerald Knights-IA 47.2 11 Canadian Knights 45.9
            4 Railmen 54.2 2 Blue Stars 45.2   Class A   
            5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 45.0 3 Bandettes 35.0 1 Ventures 72.3
              Division III    4 Northmen-WI 34.1 2 Saint Francis Sancians 71.9
            1 Emerald Knights-IA 50.1   Senior   3 Academie Musicale 50.9
            2 Blue Stars 49.6 1 Minnesota Brass 61.8      
            3 Northmen-WI 42.3 2 Des Plaines Vanguard Unk      
            4 Bandettes 42.2 3 Govenaires 31.8      
            5 Madison Junior Scouts 40.5            
            6 Coachmen 39.2            
            7 Black Knights 34.9            
            8 Pioneer 34.7            
            9 Americanos 34.3            
            10 CapitolAires 32.4            
            11 Joliet Kingsmen 24.6            
            12 Racine Scouts INC            
            13 New Day INC            
            Per the article listed in DCWorld, Both            
            corps scored in the low 20's.  No exact            
            scores were given--just their placing.            
  7/18     7/18     7/19     7/19     7/19  
  Providence, RI     Carlisle, PA     Brantford, Ontario     Jeanette, PA     Braintree, MA  
  Class A                        Class A   
1 Patriots 68.5 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 81.60 1 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.4 1 Spirit of Atlanta 84.7 1 Patriots 70.8
2 Explorers 64.3 2 Steel City Ambassadors 80.90 2 Oshawa Rebels 53.8 2 Dutch Boy 72.0 2 Explorers 67.3
3 Spartans-NH 62.5 3 Rochester Crusaders 80.80 3 Conqueror II  53.1 3 Connexion Quebec 63.2 3 Spartans-NH 64.2
  Class B   4 Reading Buccaneers 76.40 4 Oakland Crusaders 46.3 4 Ventures 54.3 4 Granite State Garrison 59.5
1 STAR 61.3 5 Empire Statesmen 70.20 5 Cardinals 33.5 5 Diplomats 53.3   Class B  
2 Joanettes 60.1       6 Saint John's 31.0 6 Bridgemen 48.8 1 Joanettes 70.6
3 Toreadors 54.7                 2 Toreadors 68.2
4 Satellites 50.7                 3 STAR 68.1
5 Buccaneers 43.8                 4 Satellites 62.2
  Class C                 5 Buccaneers 55.2
1 Royal Cadets 52.8                   Class C  
2 Citation Juniors 49.6                 1 Citation Juniors 64.9
3 Royal Knights 45.3                 2 Royal Cadets 62.0
                      3 Royal Knights 58.6
                      4 Braintree Braves 33.3
  7/20     7/20     7/20     7/21     7/21
  Indianapolis, IN     Ogden, UT     Parma, OH     Springfield, MO   Cincinnati, OH
1 Cavaliers 85.9 1 Velvet Knights 82.1 1 Garfield Cadets 88.15 1 Cavaliers 87.8 1 Phantom Regiment 82.7
2 Phantom Regiment 82.6 2 Marauders 67.2 2 Spirit of Atlanta 84.95 2 Star of Indiana 82.6 2 Spirit of Atlanta 82.0
3 Madison Scouts 81.2 3 Freelancers 65.8 3 Suncoast Sound 80.25 3 Sky Ryders 76.8 3 Madison Scouts 80.8
4 Star of Indiana 80.0 4 Spartans-WA 59.4 4 Bluecoats 78.05 4 Colts 63.6 4 Bluecoats 77.0
5 Sky Ryders 73.6       5 Florida Wave 69.20 5 Knights 59.6 5 Suncoast Sound 76.3
            6 Crossmen 68.35 6 Black Gold 25.1 6 Florida Wave 68.2
                        7 Glassmen 53.9
  7/21     7/22     7/22     7/22     7/23
  Nazareth, PA     Lawrence, KS     Cohocton, NY     Rapid City, SD     Fort Wayne, IN  
1 Garfield Cadets 86.9 1 Cavaliers 84.5 1 Garfield Cadets 88.2 1 Troopers 73.5 1 Phantom Regiment 88.4
2 Dutch Boy 71.4 2 Star of Indiana 78.1 2 Dutch Boy 77.3 2 Argonauts 56.4 2 Spirit of Atlanta 86.1
3 Connexion Quebec 60.8 3 Sky Ryders 70.0 3 Connexion Quebec 65.1       3 Madison Scouts 83.7
4 Ventures 58.1 4 Colts 67.1 4 Ventures 60.8       4 Bluecoats 80.8
5 Diplomats 55.7 5 Knights 63.3 5 Diplomats 51.9       5 Suncoast Sound 79.3
6 Bridgemen 50.2       6 Canadian Knights 51.4       6 Florida Wave 73.0
7 Canadian Knights 46.1     7 Bridgemen 47.5       7 Crossmen 68.2
            8 Academie Musicale 40.1            
  7/23   7/23   7/23     7/23     7/24  
  Olean, NY   Casper, WY   Wichita, KS   Ogdensburg, NY   Cheyenne, WY  
1 Garfield Cadets 88.1 1 Troopers 74.9 1 Cavaliers 84.8 1 Connexion Quebec 63.1 1 Troopers 74.1
2 Dutch Boy 75.7 2 Freelancers 66.4 2 Star of Indiana 78.5 2 Diplomats 55.4 2 Freelancers 70.3
3 Ventures 63.4 3 Railmen 59.0 3 Sky Ryders 72.1 3 Canadian Knights 43.4 3 Railmen 62.3
4 Bridgemen 51.2 4 Argonauts 57.1 4 Colts 66.0 4 New York Lancers 27.2      
            5 Knights 59.2          
  7/24     7/25     7/25     7/25     7/25  
  Ypsilanti, MI     Winnebago, IL     Hamilton, Ontario     Hamilton, Ontario     Boulder, CO  
              DCI Canada Prelims Recap   DCI Canada Finals Recap   Drums Along The Rockies Recap
1 Phantom Regiment 87.3 1 Guardsmen 62.3 1 Garfield Cadets 89.7 1 Garfield Cadets 90.7 1 Vanguard 91.0
2 Spirit of Atlanta 85.0 2 Emerald Knights-IA 51.6 2 Phantom Regiment 88.4 1 Phantom Regiment 90.7 2 Blue Devils 88.8
3 Madison Scouts 81.8 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.0 3 Spirit of Atlanta 87.1 3 Spirit of Atlanta 87.3 3 Cavaliers 86.2
4 Bluecoats 79.4 4 Madison Junior Scouts 35.7 4 Madison Scouts 86.3 4 Madison Scouts 86.3 4 Velvet Knights 83.1
5 Suncoast Sound 78.6 5 Pioneer 30.7 5 Bluecoats 82.5 5 Bluecoats 83.1 5 Sky Ryders 74.8
6 Florida Wave 69.6       6 Suncoast Sound 80.7 6 Suncoast Sound 79.1 6 Troopers 70.4
7 Crossmen 68.0       7 Dutch Boy 76.6 7 Florida Wave 74.9 7 Marauders 69.7
8 Northern Aurora 54.8     8 Florida Wave 74.8 8 Dutch Boy 72.7 8 Freelancers 67.4
9 Glassmen 52.7       9 Crossmen 71.8 9 Crossmen 67.0 9 Colts 66.0
10 Joliet Kingsmen 36.2       10 Ventures 68.9 10 Ventures 58.1 10 Blue Knights 63.3
            11 Connexion Quebec 68.0       11 Spartans-WA 62.7
          12 Diplomats 62.6       12 Knights 59.7
            13 Glassmen 59.3            
            14 Bridgemen 53.2            
        15 Kiwanis Kavaliers 52.4            
        16 Canadian Knights 48.8            
          17 Oakland Crusaders 39.9            
            18 Patriots 39.2            
            19 Conqueror II 38.7            
            20 Oshawa Rebels 36.5            
            21 New York Lancers 33.1            
            22 Emerald Knights 28.5            
            23 Northmen-NY 27.2            
  7/25     7/25     7/25     7/25     7/26  
  St-Eustache, Quebec     Sheffield, PA     Annapolis, MD     Torrington, CT     Colorado Springs, CO  
  Class A                           
1 L'Insolite 72.0 1 Rochester Crusaders 85.76 1 Steel City Ambassadors 83.36 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 82.30 1 Troopers 77.0
2 Transit  72.3 2 Empire Statesmen 77.30 2 Bushwackers 83.20 2 Sunrisers 82.20 2 Blue Knights 66.8
  Class B    3 Guelph Royalaires 66.20 3 Reading Buccaneers 82.06 3 New York Skyliners 77.10 3 Argonauts 58.8
1 Mousquetaires   57.3 4 Excalibur 67.76 4 Westshoremen 71.76 4 Matadors 71.60   Division II  
2 Les Aventuriers 52.7       5 Southern Knights 53.30 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 69.54 1 Rocky Mountain Magic 77.3
3 Les Etoiles 45.1             6 New Image 62.60 2 1st Canadian Regiment 49.1
4 3rd Regiment 35.0                 3 Calgary Cavaliers 32.5
5 Les Voltigeurs 34.0                        
  7/26     7/26     7/26     7/27     7/27  
  Horicon, WI     Scarborough, Ontario     Ste-Julie, Quebec     Montreal, Quebec     Omaha, NE  
        Open Class     Class A      Evening Show        
1 Guardsmen 62.9 1 Dutch Boy 80.4 1 L'Insolite 75.2 1 Garfield Cadets 91.6 1 Vanguard 92.7
2 Blue Stars 54.4   Class A    2 Transit  73.7 2 Madison Scouts 88.2 2 Velvet Knights 84.5
3 Northmen-WI 53.4 1 Ventures 85.2 3 Academie Musicale 69.0 3 Suncoast Sound 82.7 3 Marauders 72.2
4 Pioneer 40.9 2 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.6   Class B    4 Crossmen 73..2 4 Freelancers 67.4
5 CapitolAires 36.6 3 Canadian Knights 68.6 1 Mousquetaires   62.2 5 Connexion Quebec 69.2 5 Blue Knights 62.9
      4 Oshawa Rebels 66.7 2 Les Aventuriers 55.3 6 Bridgemen 54.6 6 Knights 62.6
      5 Patriots 65.7 3 Les Etoiles 51.1 7 Canadian Knights 53.6 7 Railmen 60.4
      6 Conqueror II 62.1 4 3rd Regiment 38.5 8 Academie Musicale 41.7 8 1st Canadian Regiment 24.3
      7 Oakland Crusaders 54.2 5 Les Voltigeurs 36.2   Afternoon Show        
      8 Bandettes 54.1       1 Academie Musicale 48.2      
      9 Cardinals 39.0       2 Transit  46.3      
      10 Northern Dream 28.8       3 Mousquetaires   41.7      
        Class B         4 L'Insolite 41.2      
      1 Emerald Knights-ONT 40.7       5 Les Aventuriers 30.9      
      2 Saint John's 35.8       6 3rd Regiment 24.5      
      3 Lamplighters 28.6                  
      4 Dutch Boy Cadets 24.6                  
        Parade Class                    
      1 Empire Loyalists 74.3                  
      2 Cavalcade 72.0                  
  7/27     7/27     7/28     7/28     7/28  
  Tulsa, OK     Vincent, OH     Bettendorf, IA     Rome, NY     Wichita Falls, TX  
1 Blue Devils 90.5 1 Phantom Regiment 91.7 1 Vanguard 93.3 1 Garfield Cadets 89.1 1 Blue Devils 90.5
2 Cavaliers 89.5 2 Spirit of Atlanta 87.9 2 Velvet Knights 84.5 2 Madison Scouts 87.8 2 Cavaliers 89.9
3 Star of Indiana 84.3 3 Bluecoats 82.7 3 Marauders 73.2 3 Suncoast Sound 82.4 3 Star of Indiana 85.2
4 Colts 69.5 4 Dutch Boy 74.9 4 Freelancers 70.1 4 Crossmen 72.8 4 Colts 68.6
5 Spartans-WA 62.5 5 Florida Wave 70.4 5 Blue Knights 65.3 5 Connexion Quebec 69.0 5 Spartans-WA 61.6
6 Argonauts 55.2 6 Glassmen 56.0 6 Knights 59.8 6 Canadian Knights 54.8 6 Black Gold 36.9
7 Black Gold 39.8             7 Bridgemen 53.2      
  7/29     7/29     7/30     7/30     7/30  
  Columbus, OH     Glens Falls, NY     Dallas, TX     Evansville, IN     Erie, PA  
1 Vanguard 94.1 1 Garfield Cadets 90.9 1 Blue Devils 92.1 1 Phantom Regiment 91.9 1 Vanguard 94.3
2 Phantom Regiment 90.7 2 Madison Scouts 88.4 2 Cavaliers 91.2 2 Spirit of Atlanta 88.9 2 Velvet Knights 84.8
3 Spirit of Atlanta 86.7 3 Suncoast Sound 84.9 3 Star of Indiana 86.4 3 Bluecoats 82.9 3 Marauders 71.9
4 Bluecoats 83.8 4 Crossmen 75.7 4 Colts 70.9 4 Florida Wave 75.7 4 Freelancers 68.0
5 Velvet Knights 82.5 5 Connexion Quebec 69.7 5 Spartans-WA 62.6 5 Dutch Boy 75.6 5 Glassmen 61.8
6 Dutch Boy 78.1 6 Canadian Knights 58.3 6 Argonauts 52.1 6 Troopers 73.9 6 Knights 61.2
7 Florida Wave 74.7 7 Bridgemen 55.8                  
8 Freelancers 67.7                        
  7/30     7/31     7/31              
  Malden, MA     Allentown, PA     Evansville,  WI              
        DCI East Finals                    
        Class A                    
1 Garfield Cadets 91.3 1 Saint Francis Sancians 83.6 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 57.0            
2 Madison Scouts 88.4 2 Northern Aurora 81.3 2 Emerald Knights-IA 54.3            
3 Suncoast Sound 82.2 3 L'Insolite 74.4 3 Guardsmen 50.4            
4 Boston Crusaders 73.5 4 Patriots 73.4 4 Bandettes 46.4            
5 Diplomats 58.9 5 Northmen-NY 53.5 5 Northmen-WI 45.0            
6 Canadian Knights 53.4   Class A-60   6 Mandarins 44.9            
      1 Explorers 66.8 7 Madison Junior Scouts 36.7            
      2 Spartans-NH 61.5 8 Edmonton Strutters 26.9            
      3 Pioneer 56.7                  
    4 Granite State Garrison 54.0                  
      5 Lancers 52.5                  
      6 STAR 47.4                  
      7 Fajardo 44.8                  
      8 Buccaneers 35.6                  
      9 Calgary Cavaliers 28.3              
AUGUST--1987                
  8/1     8/1   8/1   8/1     8/1  
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA   Birmingham, AL   Birmingham, AL   Sherbrooke, Quebec
  DCI East Prelims     DCI East Finals     DCI South Prelims Recap   DCI South Finals Recap   Class A  
1 Vanguard 93.4 1 Vanguard 94.2 1 Blue Devils 90.7 1 Blue Devils 92.3 1 Transit  78.8
2 Garfield Cadets 91.7 2 Garfield Cadets 92.8 2 Phantom Regiment 90.2 2 Phantom Regiment 92.2 2 Academie Musicale 76.0
3 Madison Scouts 87.3 3 Madison Scouts 88.3 3 Cavaliers 89.6 3 Cavaliers 91.5   Class B  
4 Suncoast Sound 85.6 4 Velvet Knights 84.7 4 Spirit of Atlanta 86.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 88.9 1 Mousquetaires   70.0
5 Velvet Knights 84.4 5 Suncoast Sound 84.2 5 Star of Indiana 85.3 5 Star of Indiana 85.5 2 Les Etoiles 57.5
6 Sky Ryders 83.5 6 Sky Ryders 80.9 6 Bluecoats 81.0 6 Bluecoats 84.3 3 Les Royalists 56.4
7 Crossmen 75.5 7 Crossmen 76.3 7 Florida Wave 75.0 7 Dutch Boy 77.6 4 Les Chapdelaines 43.9
8 Boston Crusaders 72.2 8 Boston Crusaders 73.3 8 Dutch Boy 74.3 8 Florida Wave 76.5 5 Les Senateurs 40.8
9 Blue Knights 71.8 9 Marauders 70.1 9 Troopers 71.3       6 3rd Regiment 39.9
10 Marauders 70.7 10 Blue Knights 66.6 10 Colts 66.6       7 Les Voltigeurs 38.0
11 Connexion Quebec 69.9       11 Spartans-WA 59.7            
12 Freelancers 67.9                        
13 Knights 62.0                        
14 Glassmen 61.9                        
15 Diplomats 59.5                        
16 Canadian Knights 58.7                        
17 Bridgemen 58.3                        
  8/1     8/1     8/2     8/3     8/3  
  Pittsburgh, PA     Albany, NY     St-Georges de Beauce , Quebec   Garfield, NJ     Jonesboro, AR  
              Class B              
1 Steel City Ambassadors 89.16 1 Empire Statesmen 86.20 1 Mousquetaires   73.7 1 Vanguard 94.9 1 Cavaliers 91.8
2 Rochester Crusaders 86.90 2 Excalibur 64.70 2 Les Aventuriers 63.0 2 Garfield Cadets 93.7 2 Phantom Regiment 90.8
3 Reading Buccaneers 86.16 3 Knights of Noble Callahan 63.85 3 Les Royalistes 60.6 3 Suncoast Sound 87.2 3 Bluecoats 81.3
4 Westshoremen 74.84 4 Marching Ambassadors 62.75 4 Les Chapdelaines 47.5 4 Sky Ryders 82.6 4 Troopers 75.0
5 Guelph Royalaires 66.56 5 CMCC Warriors 52.25 5 Les Senateurs 44.0 5 Marauders 73.4 5 Spartans-WA 63.3
6 Des Plaines Vanguard 60.60       6 3rd Regiment 43.6 6 Connexion Quebec 72.8 6 Argonauts 59.8
            7 Les Voltigeurs 40.7 7 Blue Knights 66.3      
            8 La Renaissance 40.5            
  8/3     8/4     8/5     8/5     8/5  
  Sevierville, TN     West Chester, PA     Lexington, KY     Butler, PA     Butler, PA  
                    American International Prelims   American International Finals
                    Class A     Open Class  
1 Blue Devils 93.0 1 Vanguard 94.3 1 Cavaliers 90.9 1 Guardsmen 87.3 1 Velvet Knights 89.2
2 Spirit of Atlanta 89.5 2 Garfield Cadets 94.0 2 Spirit of Atlanta 89.1 2 Ventures 81.2 2 Suncoast Sound 88.3
3 Madison Scouts 88.8 3 Suncoast Sound 86.1 3 Star of Indiana 87.9 3 Oshawa Rebels 76.5 3 Sky Ryders 86.6
4 Star of Indiana 87.9 4 Velvet Knights 85.5 4 Florida Wave 78.5 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 75.9 4 Boston Crusaders 80.5
5 Dutch Boy 80.1 5 Crossmen 80.7 5 Spartans-WA 65.6 5 L'Insolite 74.0 5 Freelancers 76.6
6 Florida Wave 76.7 6 Freelancers 67.6 6 Knights 63.4 6 New York Lancers 59.2 6 Blue Knights 73.2
7 Knights 63.9 7 Diplomats 62.5       7 Joliet Kingsmen 58.7   Class A  
      8 Canadian Knights 58.2       8 Dutch Boy Cadets 48.9 1 Ventures 88.5
                  9 Racine Scouts 42.5 2 Guardsmen 85.1
                  10 Calgary Cavaliers 35.5 3 L'Insolite 74.5
                        4 Oshawa Rebels 74.3
                        5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 71.8
                        6 New York Lancers 59.1
                        7 Joliet Kingsmen 53.6
  8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/7  
  Toledo, OH     Bloomington, IN     Huntington, WV     Niles, OH     Dayton, OH  
1 Madison Scouts 88.9 1 Vanguard 94.9 1 Garfield Cadets 93.2 1 Freelancers 71.4 1 Blue Devils 92.7
2 Suncoast Sound 88.3 2 Star of Indiana 88.8 2 Blue Devils 92.1 2 Diplomats 67.9 2 Phantom Regiment 91.6
3 Sky Ryders 86.4 3 Velvet Knights 88.4 3 Phantom Regiment 91.8 3 Bridgemen 67.0 3 Spirit of Atlanta 89.9
4 Florida Wave 78.8 4 Troopers 78.2 4 Spirit of Atlanta 90.6       4 Sky Ryders 85.9
5 Marauders 74.2 4 Dutch Boy 78.2 5 Crossmen 79.0       5 Troopers 77.8
6 Connexion Quebec 71.0 6 Boston Crusaders 74.0             6 Connexion Quebec 75.7
7 Spartans-WA 69.1 7 Colts 73.7             7 Knights 65.2
8 Knights 64.7                   8 Glassmen 63.4
9 Glassmen 64.3                        
  8/7     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8  
  Des Plaines, IL   Saint Louis, MO   Marion, OH     Marion, OH   Jamestown, NY
      DCI Midwest Prelims   U.S. Open Prelims Recap   U.S. Open Finals Recap      
        Finals Rained Out     Open Class     Open Class      
1 Vanguard 93.5 1 Vanguard 94.8 1 Phantom Regiment 93.7 1 Phantom Regiment 95.9 1 Rochester Crusaders 88.36
2 Cavaliers 91.4 2 Garfield Cadets 93.6 1 Blue Devils 93.7 2 Blue Devils 94.9 2 Steel City Ambassadors 87.56
3 Madison Scouts 87.1 3 Cavaliers 92.7 3 Suncoast Sound 87.5 3 Velvet Knights 89.6 3 Empire Statesmen 83.10
4 Florida Wave 79.5 4 Spirit of Atlanta 88.2 4 Velvet Knights 86.7 4 Suncoast Sound 89.2 4 Westshoremen 75.54
5 Dutch Boy 78.0 5 Star of Indiana 88.0 5 Bluecoats 85.8 5 Bluecoats 87.4 5 Guelph Royalaires 70.40
6 Colts 73.6 6 Madison Scouts 87.6 6 Crossmen 82.3 6 Crossmen 83.3 6 Excalibur 60.26
      7 Sky Ryders 81.7 7 Troopers 80.7 7 Troopers 83.0      
      8 Florida Wave 80.8 8 Freelancers 74.2 8 Freelancers 75.2      
      9 Dutch Boy 79.4 9 Blue Knights 72.6 9 Blue Knights 73.2      
      10 Boston Crusaders 79.1 10 Diplomats 65.7 10 Diplomats 66.4      
      11 Marauders 76.1 11 Spartans-WA 65.6   Class A/A-60      
      12 Connexion Quebec 74.1 12 Glassmen 65.0 1 Ventures 91.2      
      13 Colts 73.1 13 Knights 61.8 2 Saint Francis Sancians 90.2    
            14 Canadian Knights 60.4 3 Northern Aurora 88.5      
                  4 Guardsmen 80.2      
                  4 Bridgemen 80.2      
                  6 L'Insolite 75.5      
              7 Mandarins 71.8      
                  8 Coachmen 67.1      
                  9 Bandettes 63.0      
              10 Phantom Regiment Cadets 58.2      
  8/8     8/9     8/10     8/11        
  Scranton, PA     Ankeny, IA     Minneapolis, MN     Stillwater, MN        
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 87.64 1 Garfield Cadets 91.6 1 Vanguard 96.5 1 Garfield Cadets 96.5      
2 Sunrisers 86.96 2 Spirit of Atlanta 90.5 2 Blue Devils 94.3 2 Madison Scouts 92.1      
3 Reading Buccaneers 85.30 3 Sky Ryders 84.7 3 Spirit of Atlanta 91.9 3 Spirit of Atlanta 91.8      
4 Bushwackers 83.40 4 Dutch Boy 79.5 4 Sky Ryders 85.4 4 Sky Ryders 85.6      
5 New York Skyliners 81.50 5 Colts 74.8 5 Boston Crusaders 80.7 5 Florida Wave 83.0      
6 Matadors 75.16 6 Marauders 74.4 6 Connexion Quebec 74.8 6 Boston Crusaders 79.1      
7 Connecticut Hurricanes 72.76                        
  DCI CLASS A/A-60     DCI CLASS A/A-60   DCI CLASS A/A-60   DCI CLASS A/A-60      
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS    
  8/10   8/11   8/11   8/11    
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI        
  Class A-60 Prelims Recap   Class A Prelims Recap   Class A Finals Recap   Class A-60 Finals Recap      
1 Emerald Knights-IA 88.3 1 Ventures 88.0 1 Ventures 90.1 1 Mandarins 85.3      
2 Mandarins 84.5 2 Northern Aurora 87.8 2 Northern Aurora 87.3 2 Emerald Knights-IA 84.2      
3 Blue Stars 81.2 3 Railmen 82.0 3 Railmen 85.0 3 Blue Stars 79.3    
4 Oshawa Rebels 74.1 4 Saint Francis Sancians 81.3 4 Saint Francis Sancians 84.4 4 Oshawa Rebels 75.4    
5 Coachmen 70.4 5 L'Insolite 79.0 5 L'Insolite 78.9 5 Spartans-NH 70.4    
6 Spartans-NH 69.2 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 74.9 6 Kiwanis Kavaliers 71.6 6 Coachmen 66.9      
7 Northmen-WI 68.6 7 Patriots 72.3                  
8 Madison Junior Scouts 67.8 8 Guardsmen 70.7                  
9 Bandettes 64.7 9 Phantom Regiment Cadets 68.7                  
10 Granite State Garrison 63.9 10 Conqueror II 74.7                  
11 Oakland Crusaders 61.9 11 Northmen-NY 50.9                  
12 Americanos 58.3 12 Allegiance Elite 50.2                
13 Pioneer 57.5 13 Arizona Musketeers 47.0                  
14 Black Gold 55.0                      
15 Black Knights 54.0                        
16 1st Canadian Regiment 53.9                        
17 Saint John's 53.4                        
18 New York Lancers 51.4                        
19 CapitolAires 50.8                        
20 Cardinals 50.1                        
21 Northern Dreams 41.4                        
22 Anaheim Kingsmen 40.5                      
23 Calgary Cavaliers 31.4                        
  DCI OPEN CLASS   DCI OPEN CLASS     DCI OPEN CLASS          
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS            
  8/13   8/14   8/15     8/15     8/16  
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     New Berlin, NY     Canastota, NY  
  Open Class Prelims Recap   Open Class Semi-Finals Recap   Open Class Finals Recap         Drum Corps NY Championships
                    Class A     Class A  
1 Bluecoats 86.2 1 Garfield Cadets 97.0 1 Garfield Cadets 97.9 1 Fajardo 72.3 1 Fajardo 71.6
2 Florida Wave 82.7 2 Vanguard 96.5 2 Vanguard 97.8   Class B     Class B  
3 Dutch Boy 82.2 3 Phantom Regiment 95.6 3 Cavaliers 94.7 1 Lamplighters 78.0 1 Lampliters 78.7
4 Crossmen 81.5 4 Blue Devils 95.0 4 Blue Devils 94.4 2 Silver Bullets 74.0 2 Silver Bullets 64.3
5 Boston Crusaders 81.4 5 Cavaliers 93.9 5 Phantom Regiment 94.3   Parade Class     Parade Class  
6 Marauders 77.8 6 Star of Indiana 90.3 6 Madison Scouts 90.4 1 Firebirds 61.3 1 Firebirds 57.4
7 Colts 77.6 7 Madison Scouts 89.4 7 Velvet Knights 90.0 1 Empire Loyalists 61.3 2 Empire Loyalists 53.7
8 Connexion Quebec 76.5 8 Velvet Knights 89.2 7 Star of Indiana 90.0 3 Mystic Knights 51.0 3 Mystic Knights 53.4
9 Freelancers 76.1 8 Suncoast Sound 89.2 9 Suncoast Sound 88.8 3 Eagles 51.0 4 Eagles 48.4
10 Blue Knights 76.0 10 Spirit of Atlanta 89.1 10 Spirit of Atlanta 87.6            
11 Spartans-WA 72.6 11 Bluecoats 89.0 11 Bluecoats 85.7            
12 Ventures 71.2 12 Sky Ryders 85.3 12 Sky Ryders 81.9          
13 Knights 67.0 13 Florida Wave 84..7                  
14 Northern Aurora 66.7 14 Boston Crusaders 82.8                
15 Argonauts 66.3 15 Dutch Boy 82.1                  
16 Railmen 63.1 16 Crossmen 81.6                  
17 Saint Francis Sancians 63.0 17 Troopers 81.0                  
18 Glassmen 62.4 18 Marauders 78.2                  
18 Canadian Knights 62.4 19 Freelancers 77.9                  
20 Diplomats 61.9 20 Colts 76.5                  
20 Mandarins 61.9 21 Connexion Quebec 76.4                  
22 Emerald Knights-IA 59.7 22 Blue Knights 73.4                  
23 Bridgemen 59.5 23 Spartans-WA 69.8                  
24 Blue Stars 55.3 24 Ventures 69.7                  
      25 Knights 67.2                  
  8/21     8/22     8/22     8/22     8/22  
  Keene, NH     Oshawa, Ontario     Somerville. MA     Hamilton, Ontario     Somerville, MA  
        Canadian National Championship   Eastern Mass Championships            
  Class A     Open Class     Class A              
1 Spartans-NH 79.2 1 Dutch Boy 88.5 1 Saint Francis Sancians 91.1 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 92.06 1 Matadors 78.5
2 Explorers 77.7   Class A   2 Spartans-NH 79.7 2 Steel City Ambassadors 91.03 2 CMCC Warriors 53.5
3 Granite State Garrison 70.7 1 Ventures 93.7 3 Explorers 78.7 3 Rochester Crusaders 90.66      
  Class B   2 Canadian Knights 88.3 4 Granite State Garrison 76.0 4 Empire Statesmen 85.40      
1 STAR 70.4 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 86.4   Class B   5 Westshoremen 75.66      
2 Joanettes 68.6 4 Oshawa Rebels 77.6 1 STAR 82.1 6 Guelph Royalaires 69.40      
3 Satelittes 61.0 5 Conqueror II 70.2 2 Toreadors 80.9 7 Excalibur 57.40      
4 Buccaneers 59.7   Class B   3 Joanettes 80.8            
  Class B   1 Saint John's 54.9 4 Satellites 73.5            
1 Royal Cadets 57.5 2 Emerald Knights-ONT 49.1 5 Buccaneers 70.3            
      3 Lampliters 34.8   Class C              
          1 Citation Juniors 70.6            
          2 Royal Cadets 69.1            
          3 Royal Knights 67.9            
          4 Braintree Braves 38.1            
  8/29     8/29     8/29     8/29        
  Rockaway, NJ     Hagerstown, MD     Medina, NY     Bridgeport, CT        
  Garden State Circuit Championships                        
  Open Class   1 Steel City Ambassadors 92.0 1 Empire Statesmen 91.80 1 Sunrisers 93.74      
1 New York Lancers 76.00 2 Reading Buccaneers 89.8 2 Guelph Royalaires 85.20 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 91.70      
2 Fajardo 74.80 3 Rochester Crusaders 89.4 3 Les Ambassadeurs 70.95 3 Bushwackers 89.80      
  Intermediate   4 Westshoremen 79.1 4 Excalibur 58.43 4 New York Skyliners 87.24      
1 Lakeland Brass 72.20 5 Southern Knights 56.0 5 Knights of Noble Callahan 57.86 5 Matadors 82.40      
2 Blue Jays 71.47 6 Hamilton Knights 46.0 6 CMCC Warriors 49.50 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 81.66      
                  7 New Image 72.26      
  DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS                  
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS     WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
  9/6     9/6                    
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA                    
  Prelims     Finals                    
1 Sunrisers 94.84   Finals were rained out.                    
2 Hawthorne Caballeros 93.24   Prelim scores stand as the                    
3 Bushwackers 92.96   Championship results.                    
4 Steel City Ambassadors 92.86                        
5 Reading Buccaneers 92.30                        
6 Rochester Crusaders 91.14                        
7 New York Skyliners 88.90                        
8 Empire Statesmen 83.40                        
9 Matadors 82.80                        
10 Connecticut Hurricanes 82.64                        
11 Minnesota Brass 81.80                        
12 Westshoremen 78.14                        
13 Les Ambassadeurs 75.30                        
14 Guelph Royalaires 74.70                        
15 New Image 66.16                        
16 Des Plaines Vanguard 61.20                        
17 Southern Knights 46.20                        
18 Marching Ambassadors 42.14                        
19 Excalibur 41.26                        
20 Knights of Noble Callahan 39.40                        
21 Keystoners 37.56                        
22 CMCC Warriors 37.30                        
23 Hamilton Knights 33.10